Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/09/2015 – Grisedale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jim Davies MV40 Borrowdale 01:59:56
2 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale 02:00:44
3 Tim Cowen MV40 Howgill Harriers 02:01:16
4 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland 02:01:35
5 Jack Smith M Wharfedale 02:02:00
6 Harvey Lord M Black Combe 02:02:05
7 Sam Ware M Keswick 02:02:29
8 David Birch MV40 Keswick 02:05:31
9 Chris Arthur M 02:06:23
10 Mike Robinson MV45 Dark Peak 02:09:22
11 David Jackson M Achille Ratti 02:15:22
12 Craig Smith MV40 Keswick 02:15:34
13 Jane Reedy F Ambleside 02:16:21
14 Sam Moon MV40 Helm Hill 02:17:09
15 Jim O'Hara M Helsby 02:18:20
16 Dave Prosser MV50 Keswick 02:19:18
17 Darren Fishwick MV45 Chorley 02:19:25
18 Jason Hemsley MV45 Wharfedale 02:19:55
19 Max Wainwright M Helsby 02:20:05
20 Adam Oliver M Helm Hill 02:23:45
21 John Duff MV40 NFR 02:24:27
22 Ian Barnes M Ambleside 02:25:51
23 Mick Dobson MV45 Trawden 02:26:02
24 Roy Scott M Springfield Striders 02:27:00
25 David McGuire MV45 Wharfedale 02:28:15
26 Ivan Holroyd MV40 Keswick 02:29:58
27 Robert Lee Green M Achille Ratti 02:30:22
28 Huw Price MV50 Bowland 02:30:24
29 Michael Reynolds MV45 Mercia 02:31:36
30 Robert Crawford M Coniston 02:31:52
31 Simon Tobin MV50 Southport Waterloo 02:33:26
32 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Nomads 02:34:59
33 Kevin Hagley MV50 SWRR 02:35:47
34 Dominic Jones M 02:36:04
35 John Minta MV40 CVFR 02:38:05
36 Neil Thompson MV40 Keswick 02:38:06
37 John Thompson MV40 Newburgh Nomads 02:41:17
38 Matthew Mason MV50 Denmark 02:41:53
39 Michael Smith MV40 Dallam 02:42:20
40 Jackie Winn MV60 Ellenborough 02:44:11
41 Paul Coope MV50 Bowland 02:45:55
42 Peter German M Helm Hill 02:48:18
43 Lindsey Berends FV40 Preston 02:48:24
44 John Rainford MV50 Preston 02:48:25
45 Aron Price M Westerlands 02:50:15
46 Anders Thomsen MV40 Denmark 02:50:26
47 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston 02:50:47
48 Adrian Bacon MV40 Keswick 02:51:03
49 Sarah Massey FV40 Keswick 02:51:55
50 Stephen Dixon MV60 Valley Striders 02:52:00
51 Alistair Macgregor M 02:53:16
52 Mike Wardle MV50 CVFR 02:54:10
53 Ruth Metcalfe FV40 Eryri 02:56:08
54 John Taylor MV65 Bowland 02:57:24
55 Matthew Rowland M Wigston Phoenix 03:00:11
56 Gary Jackson M Eden Runners 03:00:25
57 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill 03:01:13
58 Ben Jones M 03:01:50
59 Amy Whelan F Ambleside 03:01:53
60 Mark Shuttleworth MV45 Lostock 03:02:04
61 Derek McHugh MV50 Teviondale 03:04:14
62 Andrew Sumner MV40 Pensby 03:04:25
63 Gavin Gregson M Rossendale 03:04:30
64 Kajsa Angesten FV40 Denmark 03:04:43
65 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock 03:05:26
66 Andrew Stephens MV40 03:07:55
67 Paul Wright MV50 Ambleside 03:08:02
68 Paul Wilson MV40 Northern Fells 03:09:35
69 Angela Brown FV40 Northern Fell Runners 03:09:45
70 Wally Coppelov MV50 Newburgh Nomads 03:09:51
71 Ian Charters MV60 Bowland 03:12:56
72 Justin Hale MV50 03:12:58
73 Jo Taylor FV50 Bowland 03:14:47
74 Thomas Rutherford MV50 Pensby 03:14:48
75 Mark Culshaw MV40 Newburgh Nomads 03:20:26
76 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 03:24:16
77 Mike Ernill MV45 Lostock 03:31:32
78 Michelle Brookes F Trawden 03:36:13
79 Ian Hamer MV60 Esk Valley 03:36:13
80 Liz Coates F 03:39:46
81 Geoff Somers MV65 Keswick 03:42:25
82 Phillip Beecroft M CVFR DNF
83 Simon Fisher MV40 CVFR DNF