Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/09/2015 – Lake District Mountain Trial - short





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Titmuss MV40 FRA 02:50:52
2 Richard Manterfield M 02:52:56
3 Peter Haines MV60 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:52:59
4 Nick Evans MV50 Notts OC 03:07:16
5 Peter Shakespeare MV40 FRA 03:16:43
6 Danny Walls MV40 Scarborough AC 03:20:03
7 Lesley Malarkey FV60 Keswick AC 03:25:20
8 Andy Clough MV50 Wrekin Orienteers 03:28:01
9 Andrew Stemp MU21 West Anglian Orienteering Club 03:29:37
10 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick AC 03:31:47
11 Craig Marsden MV50 Vale Royal AC 03:32:15
12 Victoria Haworth F Keswick AC 03:36:40
13 Jeremy Wilkinson MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:37:15
14 Roger Mapleson MV50 FRA 03:42:42
15 Roger Smith MV60 Ambleside AC 03:49:48
16 Chris Lates MV70 Borderliners OC 03:50:15
17 Ray Johnstone MV60 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 03:52:22
18 Derek Fryer MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 03:54:31
19 Jo Taylor FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:57:04
20 Frances Berry F Durham Fell Runners 03:59:57
21 Julian Lailey MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:03:26
22 Robert Marsden MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:10:29
23 Dave Lockwood MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:20:51
24 David Rosen MV60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 04:30:49
25 Alexandra Dent F 04:35:56
26 Jessica Richardson F 04:39:04
27 Miriam Rosen FV60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 04:39:53
28 Elizabeth Hindle FV60 Dallam Running Club 04:43:20
29 Janet Evans FV50 Notts OC 04:45:30
30 Roderick Pugh MV50 Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers & AC 04:54:14
31 Carol McNeill FV70 Lakeland Orienteering Club 05:01:56
32 Jonathan Haynes MV60 Bishops Stortford RC 05:06:21
33 Robert Nash MV70 SROC 05:11:59
34 John Gay MV60 FRA 05:14:15
35 Jon Bones MV40 Abingdon AC 05:14:52
36 Gordon Fletcher MV60 FRA 05:23:34
37 Nigel Walker MV50 Kendal AAC 05:43:06
38 Les Thurston MV60 Bishops Stortford RC 05:45:10
39 Joss Naylor MV70 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:46:35
40 Robert Brandon MV60 Octavian Droobers 05:51:59
41 Ben Lyon MV70 06:22:12
42 Tony Varley MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 06:39:56