Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/08/2015 – Pendleton





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Miller Harrogate H&AC 00:37:20
2 Ged Callan Bingley H 00:37:57
3 Sam Gibbs Barlick FR 00:39:35
4 Tom Gomersall Bingley H 00:40:04
5 Max Wainwright Helsby 00:40:38
6 Patrick Brennan Rossendale Harriers 00:40:39
7 Jon Green V40* Preston Harriers 00:40:58
8 Duncan Anderson Red Rose Runners 00:41:01
9 Jonathan Melia V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:03
10 Peter Coates Unattached 00:41:16
11 Tony Livesey Preston Harriers 00:41:18
12 Alan Life V50* Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:41:22
13 Glen Goodwin V50 Accrington RR 00:41:32
14 Neil Hardiman V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:41:46
15 Mike Wallis V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:09
16 Andrew McFarlane V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:31
17 Carl Helliwell V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:32
18 Ben Grant V60* Harrogate H&AC 00:42:42
19 Michael ODonnell V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:57
20 Andrew Priory V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:12
21 Thomas Harkin V40 Unattached 00:43:25
22 Dom Nurse V40 North Leeds FR 00:43:28
23 David Parkington V50 Preston Harriers 00:43:30
24 Andrew Driver Barlick FR 00:43:52
25 Martin Hartley Unattached 00:43:54
26 Chris Funnell V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:56
27 Elizabeth Greenwood LU18* Blackburn Harriers 00:44:14
28 Nick Pearce V60 Ilkley H 00:44:17
29 Martin Podmore Unattached 00:44:22
30 David Whitfield V50 Unattached 00:44:25
31 Gavin Smith Skipton AC 00:44:30
32 Jonathan Boothman V40 Barlick FR 00:44:31
33 Ivan Whigham V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:44:46
34 David Murphy V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:51
35 Joe Atherton Keighley & Craven 00:44:56
36 Phillip Roberts Helsby 00:44:58
37 Lynne Clough LV40* Chorley AC & Tri 00:45:03
38 Dave Collins V50 Todmorden H 00:45:14
39 Simon Tobin V50 Southport Waterloo 00:45:15
40 Soel Darby Skipton AC 00:45:20
41 Alex Rowe V50 Wesham RR 00:45:24
42 Deborah Gowans LV50* Accrington RR 00:46:06
43 James Oddy SM AC 00:46:07
44 Richard Briscoe Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:34
45 Michael Toman V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:34
46 Andrew Lee V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:02
47 Jeffrey Pickup V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:17
48 Brian J Morris V50 Darwen Dashers 00:47:18
49 Martin Dearden V40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:47:25
50 Mark Nutter V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:29
51 Dick Ballantine V50 KC AC 00:47:32
52 William Lowe V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:48
53 Tony Shepherd V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:40
54 John Collier V60 Wesham RR 00:48:43
55 Claire Vincent L* Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:46
56 Colin Whitaker V50 Bowland FR 00:48:55
57 Anthony Brown Trawden AC 00:49:09
58 Phil Hodgson V50 Todmorden H 00:49:15
59 Simon Maughan V40 Unattached 00:49:21
60 Peter Browning V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:23
61 Barry Scoles V60 Settle Harriers 00:49:27
62 Ian Smith V60 Bolton United Harriers 00:49:32
63 Graham Barnes V60 Unattached 00:49:33
64 John Appleby V50 Holcombe H 00:49:38
65 Brian Hickey V50 Unattached 00:49:51
66 Kath Brierley LV50 Todmorden H 00:50:20
67 Martin Quinn V40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:50:27
68 Brian Davey V50 Southport Waterloo 00:50:41
69 Keith Thompson V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:51:04
70 Andrew Firth V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:51:30
71 Alison Dugdale LV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:51:35
72 Gerry Sumner V50 Unattached 00:51:46
73 Paul Wildgoose V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:46
74 Matthew Tobin U18* Southport Waterloo 00:52:02
75 Stephen Bury V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:53:14
76 Martin Brady V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:53:27
77 Paul Jackson V40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:53:32
78 Andrew Graham V40 Trawden AC 00:53:35
79 Robert Cosgrove V50 Southport Waterloo 00:53:40
80 Linda Lord LV60* Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:53:44
81 Sarah Sherratt LV40 Bowland FR 00:53:47
82 Martin Smillie V50 FRA 00:53:51
83 Peter Dugdale V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:53:58
84 Jack Ingham Barlick FR 00:54:30
85 Irene Roche LV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:54:47
86 Linda Bostock LV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:54:52
87 Dave Tait V60 Dark Peak FR 00:55:03
88 Elliott Lorimer Bowland FR 00:55:10
89 Kevin Doherty V40 Sunderland Strollers 00:55:34
90 Barbara Savage LV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:55:49
91 John Lavelle V50 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:23
92 Janet Haworth LV50 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:50
93 Mark Hammond V40 Accrington RR 00:57:30
94 Fiona Glen LV40 Accrington RR 00:57:33
95 Steve Hunn V50 Skipton AC 00:57:49
96 Andrew Biddle V60 West Pennine Runners 00:57:55
97 Robert Smith V60 Trawden AC 00:57:56
98 Martin Griffin V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:58:02
99 Jean Rawlinson LV60 Barlick FR 00:58:09
100 Rob Hedges V50 Unattached 00:58:11
101 Calvin Ferguson Darwen Dashers 00:58:19
102 Gillian Wisbey LV40 Calder Valley 00:59:14
103 Kath Hoyer LV50 FRA 00:59:55
104 Robert Hirst V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:59:56
105 Waine P Walsh V50 Bowland FR 01:00:31
106 Graham Schofield V60 Chorley AC & Tri 01:00:46
107 Mandy Goth LV50 Todmorden H 01:01:02
108 Chris Hatton V60 Helsby 01:01:52
109 Peter Ehrhardt V60 Todmorden H 01:02:15
110 Michael Frost V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:02:51
111 Kath Brady LV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:04:48
112 Karin Goss LV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:05:36
113 Dan Taylor Todmorden H 01:06:05
114 Steve Davies V70* Accrington RR 01:07:41
115 Phil Martin V70 Bowland FR 01:07:50
116 Melanie Haworth LV40 Preston Harriers 01:07:54
117 David Roberts V60 Preston Harriers 01:08:01
118 Simon Lister V40 Trawden AC 01:09:06
119 Sally Cape LV40 Red Rose Runners 01:10:20
120 Sarah Dove LV40 Unattached 01:10:21
121 George Arnold V70 Preston Harriers 01:15:03
122 John Francis V70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:25:11
123 Lisa Hyde LV40 Unattached 01:26:24
124 a