Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/08/2015 – Seven Sevens





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Kim Collison M Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:30:34
2 Morgan Donnelly MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:31:06
3 Pete Vale MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:33:07
4 Iain Whiteside M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:37:36
5 Ian Bailey M Newcastle District AC 03:38:01
6 Neil Talbott M 03:38:28
7 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:43:35
8 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:48:21
9 Jasmin Paris F Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:49:34
10 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:56:19
11 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 03:57:08
12 Dessie Flanagan M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:57:25
13 Sam Herron M Mourne Runners 03:57:44
14 Gary Bailey M Mourne Runners 04:01:33
15 Michael Reid MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 04:01:54
16 Stephen Watts MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:03:35
17 Clive Bailey MV40 Mourne Runners 04:03:50
18 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:05:00
19 William McKee M Mourne Runners 04:05:16
20 Shona Robertson FV40 Shettleston Harriers 04:15:15
21 Billy Reed MV40 East Antrim Harriers 04:18:43
22 Ed Gamble MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:21:26
23 Helen Berry FV40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 04:21:40
24 Peter Mackie M Shettleston Harriers 04:22:30
25 Richard Hanna M Mourne Runners 04:24:18
26 Diane Wilson FV40 Dromore AC 04:24:30
27 John Connaghan MV40 Shettleston Harriers 04:25:57
28 Dale Mathers MV50 Mourne Runners 04:26:29
29 Virgil Barton MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:27:50
30 David Hicks M Not The Sunday Run 04:29:47
31 Mel Price FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:38:40
32 Astrid Gibbs FV40 Ambleside AC 04:39:07
33 Carl Aveyard M Mercia Fell Runners 04:39:10
34 Alan Shealy M B.A.R.F. 04:39:11
35 Andy Dickenson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:39:19
36 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 04:40:27
37 Gerry Kingston MV50 B.A.R.F. 04:42:46
38 Garth McGimpsey M Mourne Runners 04:43:49
39 HAZEL ROBINSON FV40 Ambleside AC 04:48:05
40 Tim Wilson MV40 B.A.R.F. 04:49:18
41 Andy Thompson M Helm Hill Runners 04:49:31
42 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 04:49:41
43 Steve Jackson MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:49:57
44 Cathal McGreevy MV40 Team Purple 04:50:25
45 Claire Green F Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:50:53
46 Jonathan Gibson M 04:51:53
47 David Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:52:47
48 Ciara Largey F Lochaber Athletic Club 04:52:54
49 Julie Carter FV50 Keswick AC 04:52:56
50 Elizabeth Batt FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:53:25
51 ALISTAIR HADDOW MV50 04:54:21
52 Steph Jones F Ambleside AC 05:00:13
53 Vincent Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 05:01:10
54 Nick Hewitt MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 05:01:19
55 Michael Cultra M East Down AC 05:01:36
56 Keith G. Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:02:08
57 Paul Hollywood MV40 Armagh AC 05:02:19
58 Corey Urwin MV40 East Coast AC 05:02:35
59 Tom McGaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 05:04:50
60 Nicki McPeak M 05:04:56
61 Stephen Wallace MV50 Newcastle District AC 05:05:10
62 Roger McCormick M Dromore AC 05:05:32
63 James Patterson MV60 Newcastle District AC 05:06:14
64 Clive Coffey MV50 Physio & Co 05:09:15
65 William Marks MV40 Mourne Runners 05:09:26
66 Jonathan Scott M 05:09:33
67 Mike Barton MV60 Mourne Runners 05:11:08
68 Pete Grant MV40 Newcastle District AC 05:11:54
69 Colin Brennan MV50 Springwell Running Club 05:12:52
70 Dominic McInerney MV50 Newcastle District AC 05:14:39
71 Colin Brash MV40 Girvan AAC 05:16:02
72 Nia Albijtun F Eryri Harriers 05:19:38
73 Dave Evans M B.A.R.F. 05:19:43
74 Hazel McLaughlin F Lagan Valley AC 05:20:13
75 Eugene McCann MV50 Mourne Runners 05:20:18
76 Chris Collins M East Coast AC 05:20:38
77 Kevin Murdock MV40 Team Purple 05:20:43
78 Desi O'HAGAN MV60 Physio+Co 05:21:02
79 Ben Beaumont M Mercia Fell Runners 05:21:16
80 Graham Pilling M Pudsey & Bramley AC 05:22:08
81 Owen Largey M QUBMC 05:22:17
82 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:22:21
83 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey & Bramley AC 05:22:28
84 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 05:24:02
85 Alison Richards FV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:24:48
86 Ron Peacock M 05:29:10
87 Matt Crawford M 05:29:14
88 Mark King MV50 Newcastle District AC 05:31:07
89 Mervyn Donaldson MV50 05:31:31
90 Jonathan Hallam M Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:31:48
91 Martin McMullan MV40 05:32:49
92 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:33:14
93 Marie Robson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:33:32
94 Eloise Lee F Mercia Fell Runners 05:34:31
95 James Breyfogle M Albuquerque Roadrunners 05:42:31
96 Kate Worthington F Eryri Harriers 05:44:27
97 Derek Callan M Blayney Rockets AC 05:44:38
98 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 05:45:01
99 Anne Sandford FV50 Lagan Valley AC 05:46:13
100 Julie Gardner FV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 05:46:17
101 Joanne Curran FV40 B.A.R.F. 05:46:25
102 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:49:52
103 Anthony Whitehouse MV60 Totley AC 05:51:43
104 Mark Jordan MV40 East Coast AC 05:51:46
105 Gareth Mckeown MV50 B.A.R.F. 05:53:21
106 Murray Dellers M East Coast AC 05:53:46
107 Ronald Rees MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 05:54:58
108 Declan McGrellis MV40 LVO 05:55:18
109 Emily Wood FV40 Eryri Harriers 05:56:18
110 Joanna Schreiber FV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 05:56:53
111 Harry Teggarty MV60 Mourne Runners 05:57:04
112 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 05:59:36
113 Michael Hunter M 06:02:23
114 Kevin O'Riordan M IMRA 06:04:31
115 Stuart Scott M IMRA 06:05:31
116 Richard Gibson M 06:09:58
117 Francis Nugent MV40 Blayney Rockets 06:10:29
118 Trevor Wilson MV50 B.A.R.F. 06:11:17
119 Mike Barnett MV40 Newry City Runners 06:12:27
120 Ronnie Douglas MV40 B.A.R.F. 06:14:04
121 Clarke Browne MV40 Mourne Runners 06:14:36
122 Simon Titmuss MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 06:16:27
123 Michael Shields MV40 Team Purple 06:17:29
124 Colm McMullan M Dromore AC 06:18:28
125 Claire Withers F Mourne Runners 06:25:28
126 Stephen Bickerstaff MV50 06:25:30
127 Brian Peters MV50 06:25:56
128 Colin Jess M Murlough AC 06:34:24
129 Sean Armstrong MV40 Murlough AC 06:34:26
130 Suzi Carson FV50 LVO 06:34:39
131 Rob Brien MV40 06:43:29
132 Orla McElroy FV40 06:46:07
133 Adrian Dixon MV60 FRA 06:47:31
134 Frankie Gorman MV50 Blayney Rockets AC 06:50:40
135 Jim Tinnion MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 06:52:03
136 Zoe Owen FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 06:52:09
137 Shay Foody M 06:53:48
138 James McNally MV40 Newry City Runners 06:58:16
139 Laurence Hamilton MV40 Newcastle District AC 07:04:14
140 David Stakes MV50 Bellahouston Road Runners 07:10:38
141 Dale Smith MV40 BARF Dnf
142 Adrian Davis MV50 Carnethy HRC Dnf
143 Ciaran McAleenan MV50 Mourne Runners Dnf
144 William Edgar M Dnf
145 Helen Cassidy FV40 Physio & Co Dnf
146 Richard Bell MV40 Mourne Runners Dnf
147 John Ryan M Carnethy HRC Dnf
148 Niall Bourne M Pudsey & Bramley AC Dnf
149 David Wade M Dnf