Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/10/2012 – Langdale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 02:13:14
2 Gary Greenhow Ambleside 02:17:32
3 Tom Brunt Holmfirth 02:18:28
4 Mike Johnson MV50 Bowland 02:19:39
5 John Helme Ambleside 02:20:19
6 Matt Reedy Ambleside 02:20:30
7 Hugh O'Donnell Ambleside 02:21:00
8 Jonathan Malley Sheffield University 02:21:09
9 Kim Collison Eden Runners 02:21:49
10 Joe Blackett MV45 Dark Peak 02:22:00
11 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale 02:24:30
12 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale 02:24:59
13 Richard McGrath Ellenborough 02:25:44
14 Jon Ascroft MV40 Carnethy 02:27:46
15 Chris Reade MV45 Bowland 02:29:29
16 Gary Thorpe MV45 Ambleside 02:30:52
17 Josh Hubbard Leicester Fell Foxes 02:31:16
18 Tim Edwards MV45 Clayton 02:32:08
19 Jack Wright Ambleside 02:32:15
20 Alan Smith MV50 Deeside Runners 02:32:39
21 Clive Davis MV45 Bowland 02:34:03
22 Nigel Wood Coniston 02:34:33
23 Chris Stirling 02:34:36
24 Paul Neild Bowland 02:34:37
25 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak 02:34:41
26 Ross Litherland Saddleworth 02:34:50
27 Dave Sykes Dark Peak 02:36:36
28 Mark Ruscoe Horwich 02:36:42
29 Nick Ray Ellenborough 02:37:09
30 Mark Clarkson NFR 02:38:30
31 Chris Balderson MV45 Clayton 02:39:02
32 Neil Hardiman MV40 Clayton 02:39:51
33 John Murfin MV40 Settle 02:40:06
34 Leigh Warburton MV55 Bowland 02:40:27
35 Tony Heron MV40 Dark Peak 02:40:55
36 Dave Ward Pennine 02:41:21
37 George Foster Ambleside 02:42:46
38 John Kirkbride Coniston 02:43:39
39 Lewis Taylor Stockport Harriers 02:43:45
40 Huw Price MV50 Bowland 02:44:07
41 Oliver Blomfield MV40 Eden Runners 02:44:09
42 David Scott MV55 Ochil Hill Runners 02:44:27
43 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley AC & Tri 02:44:30
44 Anthony Gibson South Shields Harriers 02:44:50
45 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak 02:45:02
46 Peter Toaig MV40 Borrowdale 02:45:07
47 Declan O'Duffy MV50 Bowland 02:46:49
48 Adam Jackson MV40 Keswick 02:46:54
49 John Marsham Valley Striders 02:47:12
50 Allan Miller MV55 Kendal 02:47:17
51 Kevin Avery 02:47:55
52 Andy Preston Middleton Harriers 02:50:23
53 Jonathan Carrivick MV40 02:50:28
54 Colin Jennings MV40 Garstang RC 02:50:47
55 Jamie Lawler 02:53:25
56 Ken Sutor Cheshire Hash House Harriers 02:53:32
57 Andrew Slattery MV40 Keswick 02:53:38
58 Albert Sunter MV50 Horwich 02:53:44
59 Michael Quinn Esk Valley Fell Club 02:53:48
60 Kevin Hagley MV50 SWRR 02:53:49
61 Jules Coleman MV45 Lonsdale FR 02:54:01
62 Peter Kemp Ellenborough 02:54:04
63 Simon Johnson South Shields Harriers 02:54:27
64 Branden Davison MV45 Fat Boys 02:54:30
65 Simon Browne MV40 Denby Dale 02:54:50
66 David Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Runners 02:55:11
67 Rory O'Donnell Eryri 02:55:35
68 Alistair Barlow MV40 Ilkley 02:55:40
69 Robert Green MV50 Horwich 02:56:00
70 Donald Ferguson MV40 Keswick 02:56:01
71 Suzanna Brett 02:56:31
72 Brian Horn MV55 02:56:42
73 Chris Webb Saddleworth 02:57:20
74 Adam Holloway MV40 02:58:00
75 Michael Bridge Welwyn Garden City 02:58:39
76 Tim Rippon MV45 Dark Peak 02:59:41
77 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Nomads 02:59:53
78 Neil Gascoyne MV45 Bingley 03:00:00
79 Pete Booth MV60 Clayton 03:00:14
80 Jeffrey Pickup MV60 Clayton 03:00:33
81 Chris Hare MV50 Chapel Allerton Runners 03:00:55
82 Rachel Hill LV40 Wharfedale 03:00:59
83 Jim Francis MV45 03:01:22
84 Phil Clayton MV45 Black Combe 03:01:32
85 Dick Waddington MV40 Ilkley 03:02:37
86 Jane Meeks LV50 03:02:55
87 Kevin Perry MV50 03:03:20
88 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton 03:03:22
89 Stewart Mechie MV50 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 03:03:24
90 Mick Dobson MV40 Clayton 03:03:33
91 Andrew Hunter Beeston AC 03:03:50
92 Alan Heaton MV55 Bowland 03:03:52
93 Bruce Poll MV40 Lochaber AC 03:04:05
94 Jon Sharples MV55 Clayton 03:04:12
95 Paul Johnson Keswick 03:04:59
96 Bill Williamson MV45 CFR 03:05:00
97 Philip Devine MV45 Kendal 03:06:12
98 Scott Lewis MV40 South Shields Harriers 03:06:15
99 Mary Gillie Clwydian Range Runner 03:06:27
100 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 03:06:31
101 Paul Reilly Coniston 03:06:34
102 Richard Bellaries MV55 Clayton 03:06:45
103 Andrew Hirst 03:06:46
104 Nina Walkingshaw CFR 03:07:20
105 Tim Jackson MV40 Settle 03:07:29
106 Mhairi Cameron Ambleside 03:07:31
107 Gavin Coventry MV40 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 03:07:59
108 Ian Coldicott MV40 Skipton 03:08:01
109 Paul Jackson MV45 Horwich 03:08:06
110 James Charlton MV40 NFR 03:08:08
111 Martin Hancock MV40 Skipton 03:08:38
112 Simon Cox MV50 03:09:23
113 Philip Dixon MV55 03:09:37
114 Jonathan Sinclair MV50 Ilkley 03:09:49
115 Paul Simpson MV45 Kendal 03:11:55
116 Jim Roberts MV40 Wharfedale 03:12:05
117 Mark Graham MV50 CFR 03:12:10
118 Craig Dring MV45 Keswick 03:12:22
119 Dave Tait MV65 Dark Peak 03:12:39
120 Gary Clarkson 03:13:13
121 David Gill MV50 Denby Dale 03:13:40
122 David Hemmings MV45 Cheltenham & County Harriers 03:15:16
123 John Thompson MV40 Newburgh Nomads 03:15:18
124 Stuart Allan MV40 Allithwaite RC 03:15:37
125 Matt Dunn MV40 03:15:43
126 Michelle Foxwell Ambleside 03:15:54
127 Allan McKeown Bowland 03:16:16
128 Steve Bowker MV55 Pennine 03:17:03
129 Andy Poole MV45 Achille Ratti 03:17:18
130 Catherine Litherland Saddleworth 03:17:34
131 Mark Richmond Otley 03:18:15
132 Paul Booth Pennine 03:18:33
133 Peter Buchanan MV50 Ochil Hill Runners 03:19:25
134 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton 03:19:34
135 Adrian Dixon MV65 03:19:43
136 Rowena Browne LV50 Bowland 03:20:12
137 Mark Davinson Derwentside AC 03:20:15
138 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton 03:20:17
139 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford AC 03:20:18
140 John Brownell MV45 Dark Peak 03:20:27
141 Laurie Anderson MV50 Lomond HR 03:20:34
142 Barry Edwards MV50 03:20:37
143 Michael Toman MV45 Rossendale 03:21:23
144 Will Buckton Ilkley 03:21:28
145 David Barnes MV45 Dallam 03:21:32
146 Peter Singleton MV55 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 03:22:07
147 David Gibson Esk Valley Fell Club 03:22:20
148 Alex Johnson MV45 03:22:34
149 Richard Kendall 03:22:54
150 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal 03:23:02
151 Darren Parker MV45 03:23:07
152 Kelvin Horner 03:23:21
153 George Yates MV40 Dark Peak 03:23:24
154 Hanno Torn MV40 Pennine 03:23:36
155 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine 03:23:38
156 Sally Ward LV45 03:23:42
157 Ben Robson MV45 Dark Peak 03:23:45
158 Stuart Williams MV45 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 03:23:50
159 Steven Bennett MV50 N Derbyshire RC 03:23:56
160 Dave Almond MV45 BMC 03:24:16
161 Graham Eccles MV50 Clayton 03:24:28
162 Stephen Dixon MV55 Valley Striders 03:24:29
163 David Nicholls MV55 Chapel Allerton Runners 03:24:59
164 David Naylor MV55 Clayton 03:25:06
165 Andy Cleworth 03:25:11
166 Stephen Coope MV45 03:25:15
167 Neil Sidaway MV50 CFR 03:25:21
168 Yiannis Tridimas MV65 Bowland 03:25:36
169 Mark Whitaker MV50 Todmorden 03:25:45
170 Peter Ellwood MV40 Settle 03:25:54
171 Mike Greener MV40 St Edmunds Pacers 03:26:09
172 Ed Snow York Acorn 03:27:53
173 David Anderson MV40 Altrincham & District AC 03:27:55
174 Ian Charters MV55 Bowland 03:28:18
175 John Greener MV40 St Edmunds Pacers 03:28:24
176 Justin Vogler MV40 Valley Striders 03:28:42
177 Michael Black MV50 Wharfedale 03:28:58
178 Ann-Kristin Koehler 03:29:16
179 Andy Pettit MV40 Craven Energy Tri Club 03:29:52
180 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson LV40 Denby Dale 03:30:01
181 Stephen Bark MV40 03:30:09
182 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 03:30:21
183 Graham Kay 03:30:24
184 Ewan McCallum MV45 03:30:26
185 David Rennie West End Leicester 03:30:31
186 Jamie Rennie MV40 West End Leicester 03:30:32
187 David Johnson MV55 NFR 03:30:35
188 Lesley Malarkey LV60 Keswick 03:30:44
189 Richard Wilson MV55 03:30:57
190 David Patrick MV45 Ashbourne RC 03:31:09
191 Rachel Slattery LV40 Keswick 03:31:16
192 John Taylor MV60 Bowland 03:31:22
193 Victoria Haworth Keswick 03:31:28
194 Martin Payne MV50 Dark Peak 03:31:38
195 Fred Duenbier MV55 Newburgh Nomads 03:31:43
196 David McGuinness MV40 Dark Peak 03:31:53
197 Adrian Hope Lostock AC 03:32:07
198 Mike Ernill MV40 Lostock AC 03:32:07
199 Jonathan Warren MV40 03:33:56
200 Tim Dawes 03:34:08
201 Alan Kenny MV60 Achille Ratti 03:34:16
202 Paul Jackson MV45 Chorley Harriers 03:34:18
203 Edward Lesniack MV55 Achille Ratti 03:34:52
204 Paul Hindle MV45 Wharfedale 03:34:54
205 Keith Lombard Tynedale Harriers 03:35:03
206 Mike Gibbison MV45 Bowland 03:35:06
207 John Hayes MV40 Ilkley 03:35:08
208 Amanda Seims Valley Striders 03:35:12
209 Simon Oxley MV50 Settle 03:35:26
210 Martyn Price Harrogate Harriers 03:37:45
211 Helen Price LV40 Harrogate Harriers 03:37:45
212 Michael Raynor Penistone FR & AC 03:37:51
213 Alan Hirons MV45 Abbey Runners 03:37:54
214 Mark Woodhead MV45 Valley Striders 03:38:53
215 Alun Davies MV45 Valley Striders 03:38:59
216 Paul Bowerbank MV55 Totley 03:39:07
217 Brian Davey MV55 Southport-Waterloo 03:39:25
218 Katy Thompson LV55 Clayton 03:39:35
219 Samuel Healy North York Moors 03:39:40
220 Brett Edgeworth MV40 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 03:39:41
221 Richard Campbell Middleton Harriers 03:40:02
222 Neil Taylor MV45 Skelmersdale Harriers 03:40:36
223 Tim Horrocks MV45 03:40:43
224 Neil Drake MV45 Dark Peak 03:41:12
225 Sarah Bennett LV40 Keswick 03:42:01
226 Lawrence Rowland MV40 03:42:06
227 Paul Murray MV70 Horwich 03:42:09
228 Mike Troup MV55 Ambleside 03:42:11
229 Neil Griffiths MV45 BMC 03:43:48
230 Daryl Mullen MV45 03:44:02
231 Barbara Savage LV45 Clayton 03:44:05
232 Richard Briscoe Clayton 03:44:12
233 Bob Horsman Pickering RC 03:44:13
234 Richard Harris MV50 03:44:23
235 Bob Lyons MV45 03:45:07
236 Paul Stocks MV45 03:45:19
237 Graham Schofield MV55 Chorley AC & Tri 03:45:33
238 David Carruthers 03:45:37
239 Timothy Whitehead MV40 Keighley & Craven 03:45:50
240 Martin Brown North Derbyshire RC 03:45:51
241 Sue Roberts LV50 Todmorden 03:46:15
242 Richard Hakes MV55 Dark Peak 03:46:16
243 Robert Spavin MV45 03:46:18
244 John Moorehouse MV55 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 03:46:21
245 Simon Tobin MV45 Southport-Waterloo 03:46:23
246 Ian McInroy 03:49:12
247 Mark Shuttleworth MV45 Lostock AC 03:50:01
248 Sarah Birkby Dark Peak 03:53:31
249 Andrew Wilson MV50 Ilkley 03:53:42
250 Maurice Musson MV60 Dark Peak 03:54:13
251 Mike McCabe MV40 Newburgh Nomads 03:54:15
252 Simon Franklin MV45 Wharfedale 03:55:49
253 Gary Boyd MV45 03:55:52
254 Jason Justice MV40 03:56:01
255 Nigel Crompton MV50 Pensby Runners 03:56:11
256 Pat Peers LV50 Pensby Runners 03:56:12
257 Peter Calladine MV60 Saddleworth 03:56:33
258 Peter Hampshire MV40 Pensby Runners 03:56:59
259 David Lowe MV45 03:57:06
260 Nigel Coe MV60 Ambleside 03:57:43
261 Barry Porter 03:57:44
262 Ben Mitchinson MV40 Cumbria Constabulary 03:58:14
263 Jon Swann MV50 Rossendale 03:58:33
264 William Taylor MV45 Rossendale 03:58:40
265 Andrew Russell MV45 NFR 03:58:41
266 Siobhan Brewer LV40 Keswick 04:00:25
267 Jo Taylor LV45 Bowland 04:00:48
268 Andrew Sly MV60 Ambleside 04:01:44
269 Lisa Bloor LV45 Pennine 04:01:45
270 Jim Fulton MV55 Dark Peak 04:02:30
271 Mandy Goth LV50 Todmorden 04:05:16
272 Jason Taylor MV40 Derwentside AC 04:05:57
273 Claire Parker Pennine 04:08:01
274 Chris Styles Serpentine 04:09:36
275 Jason Kaushal MV45 04:10:14
276 David Alexander MV40 Settle 04:10:25
277 Paula Lernelius LV45 04:10:55
278 Chris Clark MV60 Keswick 04:12:31
279 Kim Clark LV55 Keswick 04:14:48
280 Andy Brett-Wenz MV50 04:18:03
281 Simon Assing MV50 Kenilworth Runners 04:18:12
282 Fiona Fullwood 04:18:14
283 Sarah Smith Otley 04:18:19
284 Steve Core MV45 Merseyside Tri 04:18:24
285 Martin Walsh MV65 Bowland 04:23:07
286 Andrew Farmer MV50 Bowland 04:23:08
287 Tony Varley MV60 Horwich 04:23:39
288 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock AC 04:33:28
289 Kevin Coughlan 04:43:05
290 Darren Fawcett Leeds Bradford Tri 04:43:06
291 Peter Hughes MV45 Wrexham AC 04:47:30
292 Katrina Adam Dnf
293 Neil Allmark Dnf
294 Michael Baldwin MV60 Denby Dale Dnf
295 David Banks MV45 Kendal Dnf
296 Alison Brentnall LV60 Pennine Dnf
297 Quin Broadbent MV40 Orion Harriers Dnf
298 John Dasilva MV40 Dnf
299 Peter Forshaw MV45 Dnf
300 Peter Fox MV50 Derwentside AC Dnf
301 Steve Mead Dnf
302 Deborah Stephenson LV45 Dnf
303 Michael Swale MV65 Skyrac Dnf
304 Geraldine Walkington LV55 Horwich Dnf
305 Andy Walmsley MV50 Bowland Dnf