Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/07/2010 – Gravy 6





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Riddell M Salford Harriers 00:30:16
2 Gavin Hill M East Cheshire Harriers 00:31:45
3 Kev Lilley V45 Sheffield RC 00:32:06
4 Andy Kay M Salford Harriers 00:32:09
5 Paul Simons V45 Salford Harriers 00:32:36
6 Simon Grundy V45 East Cheshire Harriers 00:32:40
7 Paul Dalton V45 East Cheshire Harriers 00:32:57
8 Stuart Parrott V45 Wilmslow RC 00:33:33
9 Ben Beattie M Steel City Harriers 00:34:02
10 Elton Davies M Sale Harriers Manchester 00:34:15
11 Donna Jones L Sale Harriers Manchester 00:34:16
12 Dean Longley M Prestatyn Running Club 00:34:30
13 John Doyle V45 Pennine 00:34:38
14 Rob Jones M Meltham AC 00:35:11
15 Mark Seed V40 Salford Harriers 00:35:19
16 Ian Jackson V40 Salford Harriers 00:35:23
17 Charles Foster M Salford Harriers 00:35:40
18 Andrew Chalkley V40 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 00:37:04
19 Ryan Ganose U18 Altrincham AC 00:37:15
20 Sean Cordell V40 Salford Harriers 00:37:18
21 David Shepherd V50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:37:34
22 Marcus Gregory V40 East Cheshire Harriers 00:37:39
23 Timothy Lonsdale M Kingstone Road Runners  00:37:44
24 Des Davies V50 Prestatyn Running Club 00:37:47
25 Bill Fox V55 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:37:56
26 Peter Butterworth V55 Clayton Le Moors 00:37:57
27 Russ Hawkins V50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:37:58
28 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale H 00:38:07
29 David Shaw V45 Salford Harriers 00:38:23
30 Timm Allen V45 Unattached 00:38:24
31 Gary Coxon V50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:38:26
32 Mike Slater V45 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:38:30
33 Alison Drasdo LV40 Trafford AC 00:38:31
34 Sarah Aylmer LV45 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:38:55
35 Robert Kellett V40 Royton Road Runners 00:38:57
36 Martin Quinn M Chorley Harriers 00:39:01
37 Bernard Wayner M Belle Vue Racers 00:39:04
38 Stan Curran V60 Salford Harriers 00:39:08
39 Paul Smith V40 Unattached 00:39:08
40 Steve Bunyan M Belle Vue Racers 00:39:09
41 Anthony Bates M Unattached 00:39:14
42 Daren Butterworth V45 Unattached 00:39:17
43 Andrew Brankin V45 Kingstone Road Runners  00:39:25
44 Bernie Miller V40 Unattached 00:39:31
45 Kevin Rowland M Altrincham AC 00:39:36
46 Michael Tinker M Unattached 00:39:37
47 Arwel Jones V50 Prestatyn Running Club 00:39:39
48 Kerrie Wood Doyle LV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:39:41
49 Jon Bradford Ehlen M Spectrum Striders 00:39:50
50 David Hutchings V40 Stainland Lions 00:39:57
51 Chris Hibbert V40 Manchester Harriers 00:40:19
52 Kevin Kyte M East Cheshire Harriers 00:40:26
53 Dean Johnson M Unattached 00:40:32
54 David Pilbury M Unattached 00:40:41
55 Ian Micklethwaite M Kingstone Road Runners  00:40:43
56 Vaughn McKay V55 Glossopdale H 00:40:44
57 Sikobe Litaba V45 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:40:47
58 Michael Jones V55 Altrincham AC 00:40:50
59 Tom Temple V55 Salford Harriers 00:40:53
60 Paul Bradrick V50 Prestatyn Running Club 00:40:58
61 Paul Patrick V45 Stainland Lions 00:41:02
62 Ellis Clarne V40 Unattached 00:41:12
63 Andy Bardsley V45 Glossopdale H 00:41:16
64 Bev Ganose LV45 Altrincham AC 00:41:17
65 John Hughes-Roberts V50 Prestatyn Running Club 00:41:20
66 Tony Hillier V60 East Cheshire Harriers 00:41:30
67 Jacqui Khoueiry LV35 Holmfirth Harriers 00:41:34
68 Peter Toole M Unattached 00:41:35
69 Tony Woods V45 Unattached 00:41:43
70 Mark Pearson M Unattached 00:41:55
71 Joanne Wright L Steel City Harriers 00:42:02
72 Aileen Baldwin LV55 Stainland Lions 00:42:08
73 Steve McVey V50 Kestrel Super Flyers 00:42:14
74 Carl Hughes V40 New World Road Runners 00:42:16
75 Vin Murphy V65 Salford Harriers 00:42:17
76 Maria Harron LV35 Stainland Lions 00:42:23
77 Liz Turton LV50 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:42:30
78 David Alan Jones V55 Prestatyn Running Club 00:42:32
79 Des Miles V45 Unattached 00:42:33
80 Glenda Davies LV45 Prestatyn Running Club 00:42:36
81 Martin French V50 Unattached 00:42:43
82 Ken Chapman V65 Kimberworth Striders RC 00:42:47
83 Ben Bishop V40 Unattached 00:42:51
84 Jonathon Clarke V40 Glossopdale H 00:43:03
85 Annella Sanders L Salford Harriers 00:43:07
86 Caroline Bradley LV35 Unattached 00:43:07
87 Gareth Hughes V60 Prestatyn Running Club 00:43:10
88 Mark Preston V45 Stainland Lions Running Club 00:43:11
89 Geoff Beattie V55 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:43:19
90 David Woodward LU18 Unattached 00:43:22
91 Simon Greene V55 Unattached 00:43:29
92 Roy Marsden V50 Unattached 00:43:34
93 Mike O'Brien V50 Manchester YMCA 00:43:43
94 Brenda Tiedtke LV45 Prestatyn Running Club 00:43:43
95 Helen Todd LV55 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:43:48
96 Mark Ferns V45 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:43:51
97 Lynn Ward LV40 RRC 00:43:59
98 Roland Bowness V60 Salford Harriers 00:44:01
99 Jacky Smith LV55 Sheffield RC 00:44:08
100 John Hirst  V40 Stainland Lions 00:44:11
101 Matthew Rose M Holmfirth Harriers 00:44:20
102 Chris Hayes M Prestatyn Running Club 00:44:27
103 Paul Costello V50 Stainland Lions 00:44:28
104 Daniel McDermott M Unattached 00:44:31
105 Billy Watkinson M Unattached 00:44:32
106 Julie Fairclough LV45 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:44:34
107 Helen Hudson LV40 Stainland Lions 00:44:43
108 John Spencer V55 Hallamshire Harriers 00:44:45
109 Gerard Reynolds V40 Unattached 00:44:45
110 Dominic Coupes V40 Unattached 00:44:47
111 Richard Wlodarczyk V55 East Cheshire Harriers 00:44:47
112 Steve Fairclough V40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:45:00
113 Carole Milnes LV50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:45:04
114 Scott Grundy M Unattached 00:45:26
115 Michael Ramsden V40 Kingstone Road Runners  00:45:35
116 Carole Beattie LV55 Steel City Harriers 00:45:37
117 James Small M Unattached 00:45:38
118 Steve Hallam V50 Stainland Lions 00:45:42
119 Alan Jenkinson V60 Styal RC 00:45:43
120 William Cook V55 Unattached 00:45:45
121 Jonathon Taylor M Stainland Lions 00:45:47
122 David Hargreaves V55 Chorley Harriers 00:45:54
123 Caroline Broderick L Unattached 00:46:07
124 Alastair Rainsbury M Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:46:14
125 Graham Peak V60 Glossopdale H 00:46:19
126 Matthew Wilde M Unattached 00:46:23
127 Jon Pridgeon M Stainland Lions 00:46:24
128 Phillip Jones V65 Prestatyn Running Club 00:46:25
129 Darren Lee Higginbottom V40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:46:26
130 Colin Morrison V40 Unattached 00:46:34
131 Gareth Redston M Unattached 00:46:36
132 Tim Wade V55 Kingstone Road Runners  00:46:37
133 Amie Bagnall LU18 Prestatyn Running Club 00:46:38
134 James Dean LU18 Unattached 00:46:53
135 Jane O'Hara LV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:47:07
136 Robert McCurrie LU18 Unattached 00:47:30
137 Mark Kelly M Unattached 00:47:35
138 Brian Higgins V55 Styal RC 00:47:36
139 Nigel Harrison V45 Unattached 00:47:42
140 Iain Scott V50 Unattached 00:47:46
141 Jackie Crowther LV45 East Cheshire Harriers 00:48:10
142 Graham Lawler V60 East Cheshire Harriers 00:48:10
143 Lee Skinnion V40 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:48:11
144 Susan Brooks LV45 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:48:26
145 Louise Harrison LV35 Unattached 00:48:45
146 Paul Sullivan M Unattached 00:48:49
147 Helen Thornhill LV35 Unattached 00:48:52
148 Shelly Ward LV40 Prestatyn Running Club 00:49:20
149 Steve Hart V50 Swinton Running Club 00:49:39
150 David Willis V50 Unattached 00:49:45
151 Peter Hully V45 Unattached 00:49:47
152 John Kerr  V45 Unattached 00:50:29
153 Sharon Hullett LV40 Prestatyn Running Club 00:50:29
154 Reg Czupek V55 Unattached 00:50:30
155 Ron Hill V70 Clayton Le Moors 00:50:42
156 Helen Madden LV40 Unattached 00:50:46
157 Stephen Forrester M Unattached 00:50:57
158 Paul Mayers V50 Unattached 00:50:58
159 Sarah Leah LV35 Unattached 00:51:01
160 Helen Ashworth L Prestatyn Running Club 00:51:10
161 Eleri Jones LV35 Prestatyn Running Club 00:51:12
162 Micheal Hughes M New World Road Runners 00:51:16
163 Helen Baxandall LV45 Prestatyn Running Club 00:51:25
164 Lesley Henderson Lv60 Stainland Lions 00:51:30
165 Mary Jeal LV45 Denbigh Harriers 00:51:51
166 Genevieve Thompson LV40 Stainland Lions 00:51:52
167 Lawrence Fennelly V45 Unattached 00:51:53
168 William Metcalf V65 Basilden AC 00:52:00
169 Daniel Davidson M Unattached 00:52:32
170 Mike Doolan V65 Prestatyn Running Club 00:52:56
171 Sonia Gadsby LV45 Atherton Running Club 00:53:07
172 Wayne Hancock U18 Meltham AC 00:53:47
173 Mladenka Hooper L Prestatyn Running Club 00:53:54
174 Linda Williamson LV55 Stainland Lions 00:54:03
175 Alison Marsden  LV40 Kingstone Road Runners  00:54:05
176 Clare Dalton LV35 Unattached 00:54:08
177 Rachel McCurrie L Unattached 00:54:17
178 Mark Rathburn V45 Unattached 00:54:25
179 Asif Dari M Unattached 00:54:44
180 Mike McDonald V65 Bowland Fell Runners 00:54:46
181 Duncan Longley M Prestatyn Running Club 00:54:48
182 Jonathon Blackledge M Unattached 00:55:08
183 Sally Harland L Unattached 00:55:22
184 Hayley Cryer L Unattached 00:55:25
185 Kathryn Smith LV40 Unattached 00:55:48
186 Chris Byrom V65 East Cheshire Harriers 00:56:00
187 Judith Greenwood Lv60 Stainland Lions 00:56:14
188 Jane Brankin LV40 Kingstone Road Runners  00:56:51
189 Denise Pozorski LV45 Penistone FR 00:57:58
190 Julie Wardle LV35 Unattached 00:57:58
191 Margaret Nixon LV45 Unattached 00:58:05
192 Sandra Mayers LV45 Prestatyn Running Club 00:58:19
193 Gillian Brandrick LV50 Prestatyn Running Club 00:58:19
194 Frank Hughes V65 New World Road Runners 00:58:54
195 Richard Brear V45 Stainland Lions 00:59:06
196 Linda Williams LV45 Prestatyn Running Club 00:59:12
197 Rhian Williams LV55 Prestatyn Running Club 00:59:12
198 Jackie Barker LV55 Stainland Lions 01:01:20
199 Rachel Whiteley L Stainland Lions 01:03:26
200 Chris Clode V55 East Cheshire Harriers 01:06:24