Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/07/2015 – Turnslack





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mike Fanning V45 Borrowdale 01:11:29
2 Andrew Newton S Preston Harriers 01:16:19
3 Matt Harmon S Pudsey & Bramley 01:17:57
4 Neil Holding V55 West Pennine Runners 01:18:41
5 Stephen Smithies V45 Calder Valley 01:18:54
6 David Ryder S U/A 01:19:10
7 Andrew James Doyle V45 Bolton United Harriers 01:19:12
8 Andrew Davies V45 Steel City Striders 01:19:17
9 Mark Walsh V45 Darwen Dashers 01:19:21
10 Iain Powell V40 Calder Valley 01:20:18
11 Simon Bourne V45 Calder Valley 01:20:57
12 John Ealing V45 Rossendale 01:21:34
13 John Killerby S Calder Valley 01:22:08
14 Ronnie Turner V55 Rossendale 01:22:12
15 Robert Bolton V45 U/A 01:22:14
16 Bill Johnson V45 Calder Valley 01:22:20
17 Howard Darwin V45 Rotherham Harriers 01:22:54
18 Mike Hill V45 Wilmslow RC 01:23:40
19 Damien Pearson S Stainland Lions 01:24:04
20 Allan Parkin V50 U/A 01:25:39
21 Tim Hargreaves V55 Stockport Harriers 01:25:52
22 Mark Walker V40 Rochdale Harriers 01:26:12
23 Richard Butterwick V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:26:30
24 Derek Schofield V60 Rossendale 01:26:35
25 Simon Taylor S Darwen Dashers 01:26:42
26 Steve White V45 FRA 01:27:18
27 David Beels V60 Calder Valley 01:27:30
28 Micheal Chager V45 U/A 01:27:50
29 Stuart Smith S Darwen Dashers 01:28:29
30 Paul Griffiths S Formula 1 Circuit Crew 01:28:42
31 Richard Ingram V40 Calder Valley 01:28:50
32 Dave Kershaw V55 Chorley Athletic & Tri 01:29:01
33 Andy Forbes V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:29:10
34 Christopher Snell S Clayton-le-Moors 01:29:17
35 Phil Hodgson V55 Todmorden Harriers 01:29:25
36 Simon Tobin V50 Southport Waterloo 01:29:27
37 David Brock V55 Orion Harriers 01:29:29
38 James Riley V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:30:53
39 Stephen Leak V50 Rochdale Harriers 01:31:15
40 John Rainford V50 Preston Harriers 01:32:02
41 Jonathan Stubbs V50 Darwen Dashers 01:32:04
42 Nick Howarth V50 Bolton United Harriers 01:32:38
43 Simon Jump V40 Saddleworth Runners 01:32:41
44 Daryl Bentley V40 Bolton United Harriers 01:32:56
45 Matthew Wilcock V45 Trawden AC 01:32:57
46 Alex Frost V45 Rochdale Harriers 01:33:04
47 Edwin Sherstone V50 Southport Waterloo 01:33:10
48 Alice McClean L Saddleworth Runners 01:33:15
49 Gavin Roper S Calder Valley 01:33:30
50 Anthony Brown S Trawden AC 01:33:46
51 Rhys Cope U23 U/A 01:33:59
52 Gavin Gregson S U/A 01:34:06
53 Calvin Ferguson S Darwen Dashers 01:34:09
54 Lindsey Barends LV40 Preston Harriers 01:34:15
55 Mark Shuttleworth V45 Lostock AC 01:34:23
56 Roy Halliday V40 Bolton United Harriers 01:34:43
57 Kevin Fingleton V60 U/A 01:34:45
58 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock AC 01:34:53
59 Ian Smith V60 Bolton United Harriers 01:34:56
60 Gareth Taylor S Darwen Dashers 01:35:45
61 Ian Barnes V50 Rossendale 01:36:28
62 Paul Wolstenhulme S Rochdale Harriers 01:37:01
63 Martin Quinn V40 Chorley AC & Tri 01:37:12
64 Simon Fisher V40 Calder Valley 01:37:36
65 Mike Dean V50 Calder Valley 01:37:37
66 Jane Leonard LV55 Todmorden Harriers 01:37:42
67 Dave Culpan V50 Calder Valley 01:38:43
68 Peter Carter V50 Preston Harriers 01:41:50
69 Tony Steward V60 Calder Valley 01:42:09
70 John Rawlinson V45 Steel City Striders 01:43:11
71 Nick Harris V65 Rossendale 01:43:30
72 John Lee V55 Saddleworth Runners 01:43:38
73 Caroline Harding LV40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:44:04
74 Mark O'Connor S Calder Valley 01:44:15
75 Ben Frechette S Calder Valley 01:44:16
76 Richard Blakeley V70 Todmorden Harriers 01:45:35
77 Joseph Crossfield U23 Calder Valley 01:46:15
78 Kevin McGilvray V60 Rochdale Harriers 01:46:45
79 Anthony Costew V50 Calder Valley 01:46:46
80 Trevor Burton V55 Steel City Striders 01:47:13
81 James Melw S U/A 01:47:30
82 Marion Dixon LV45 Clayton-le-Moors 01:47:46
83 Alan Swift V45 U/A 01:50:02
84 Wayne McIntosh S Trawden AC 01:51:28
85 Davina Raidy LV45 Rossendale 01:51:55
86 Andy O'Sullivan V60 Rochdale Harriers 01:53:41
87 Jill Butterworth LV40 Rochdale Harriers 01:53:46
88 Rod Sutcliffe V60 Calder Valley 01:58:37
89 Mandy Goth LV55 Todmorden Harriers 02:01:01
90 Debbie Cooper LV40 Lytham St Annes 02:01:06
91 Robert Hirst V60 Clayton-le-Moors 02:01:15
92 Reg Caudek V60 Todmorden Harriers 02:36:50