Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/07/2015 – Saltwell Harriers





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andy Blackett M Senior DFR 00:42:48
2 Ben Rowely M Senior Tynedale Harriers 00:42:54
3 David Beech M Senior NFR 00:43:39
4 Lee Bennett M V45 Elswick Harriers 00:44:18
5 Andrew Berry M Senior Durham Fell Runners 00:45:46
6 Ryan Gamble M Senior 00:46:01
7 Colin Williams M Senior Moorfoot Runners 00:46:06
8 Roger Silliot M Senior Low Fell Running Club 00:46:14
9 John Batey M V50 North Shields Poly 00:46:20
10 Peter Ward M Senior PDL Panthers 00:46:43
11 Joe Blackett M V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:24
12 Bob Neill M Senior Saltwell Harriers 00:47:34
13 John Sturman M Senior Heaton Harriers 00:47:54
14 Simon Peter Bryne M V40 Byron Bay Runners 00:48:03
15 Chris Rowe M Senior North Shields Poly 00:48:15
16 Peter Graves M Senior Blackhill Bounders 00:48:25
17 Graham Stephenson M Senior Saltwell Harriers 00:48:45
18 Patrick Duffy M V40 Blackhill Bounders 00:48:48
19 Michael Askwith M V40 Durham Fell Runners 00:48:58
20 Chris Kennedy M Senior Saltwell Harriers 00:49:14
21 Phil Smith M Senior 00:49:16
22 David Armstrong M V55 NFR 00:49:19
23 Timothy Sabey M V50 Teesdale AC 00:49:28
24 Iain Armstrong M Senior Saltwell Harriers 00:49:44
25 Ian Young M V40 Blackhill Bounders 00:49:53
26 James McElrue M Senior Blackhill Bounders 00:50:17
27 Francis Shilitoe M V40 NFR 00:50:39
28 Fred Smith M V55 Saltwell Harriers 00:50:55
29 Karen Robertson F V45 NFR 00:51:02
30 Simon Parsons M V40 00:51:37
31 Dan Rhodes M V45 Durham Fell Runners 00:51:41
32 Peter Bevan M Senior 00:51:44
33 Al Rook M Senior PB Fitness RC 00:52:09
34 Shaun Edwards M Senior Blackhill Bounders 00:52:28
35 Bernard Kivlehan M V55 NFR 00:52:36
36 David Bond M Senior Low Fell Running Club 00:52:39
37 Damian Kimmins M V40 Keswick 00:52:41
38 Ian Charlton M Senior Saltwell Harriers 00:52:45
39 Andrew Softley M Senior Saltwell Harriers 00:52:56
40 Chris Waite M V45 North Shields Poly 00:53:04
41 John Duff M V45 NFR 00:53:23
42 Joe Taylor M Senior 00:53:27
43 Mark Smith M V40 NFR 00:53:28
44 Paul Richardson M Senior Saltwell Harriers 00:53:33
45 Anthony Joyce M Senior 00:53:34
46 Carl Watson M V45 Low Fell Running Club 00:53:42
47 Colin Hodgson M V50 Blackhill Bounders 00:53:52
48 Penny Browell F V40 Elvet Striders 00:53:56
49 Iain Ralphson M V40 Durham Fell Runners 00:53:56
50 Andrew Calcott M V50 Derwent Valley RC 00:54:10
51 Graeme Walton M V40 Elvet Striders 00:54:21
52 Grace Rowley F Senior Tynedale Harriers 00:54:33
53 Michael Bennett M V60 Elvet Striders 00:54:51
54 Georgies Varelis M Senior One Life Racing 00:54:56
55 John Stephens M V55 Low Fell Running Club 00:55:01
56 Paul Stephenson M V45 Derwent Valley RC 00:55:30
57 Marcus Byron M V45 Tynedale Harriers 00:55:39
58 Jonny Kennedy M Senior Saltwell Harriers 00:55:50
59 Ian Jackson M Senior Blackhill Bounders 00:55:58
60 Barry Young M V50 North Shields Poly 00:56:01
61 Dean Calvert M Senior Saltwell Harriers 00:56:22
62 Allon Welsh M V50 NFR 00:56:35
63 Katherine Davis F V45 North Shields Poly 00:56:44
64 Guillaume Moricult M Senior 00:57:01
65 Philip Kreczak M Senior 00:57:16
66 Steph Scott F W45 NFR 00:57:27
67 Mark Berry M V40 Blackhill Bounders 00:57:47
68 Steve Lamb M V55 Durham Fell Runners 00:58:12
69 Claire Henderson F Senior Durham Fell Runners 00:58:27
70 David Jackson M Senior Derwent Valley Trail Runners 00:58:43
71 Michael Williams M Senior 00:58:43
72 Steve Moss M V55 Teesdale AC 00:58:49
73 James Francis M V45 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 00:58:55
74 Stephen Taylor M Senior 00:59:14
75 Shaun Roberts M V55 Elvet Striders 00:59:28
76 Denise Tunstall F V50 Durham Fell Runners 00:59:37
77 Louise Priestley F V40 Blackhill Bounders 01:00:21
78 Andrew Duncan M V60 NFR 01:00:28
79 Mark Fish M V40 Blackhill Bounders 01:00:35
80 Christopher Boyd M V50 Blackhill Bounders 01:00:62
81 David Hicklenton M V55 NFR 01:01:59
82 Martin Wilkinson M V45 01:02:02
83 Katy Walton F Senior Elvet Striders 01:02:38
84 David Johnson M V55 North Shields Poly 01:02:42
85 Kim Taylor F V55 NFR 01:03:12
86 Jill Bennett F V40 Elswick Harriers 01:03:35
87 Aiden Hughes M V45 Blackhill Bounders 01:03:45
88 Stephanie Piper F Senior Elvet Striders 01:03:48
89 Laura Henderson F Senior Tynedale Harriers 01:03:56
90 Christine Byrne F V40 Byron Bay Runners 01:04:02
91 Frank Lewins M Senior 01:05:17
92 Catherine Vickerage F Senior Saltwell Harriers 01:05:21
93 Peter Reed M V60 NFR 01:05:25
94 Chris Oliphant M V60 North Shields Poly 01:05:26
95 Fran Berry F Senior Durham Fell Runners 01:05:27
96 Lee Willis M Senior Saltwell Harriers 01:05:34
97 Jan Young F V60 Elvet Striders 01:05:36
98 Keith Stoker M V45 Derwent Valley RC 01:05:46
99 Andy Fowler M V40 Derwent Valley RC 01:06:01
100 Brian Richardson M V50 Blackhill Bounders 01:06:31
101 James Bewley M Senior 01:06:52
102 Ian Richardson M V65 North Shields Poly 01:07:09
103 Nick Burden M V65 NE Vets AC 01:07:21
104 Elizabeth Pickett F V45 Tynedale Harriers 01:07:55
105 David Anderson M V40 Blackhill Bounders 01:10:16
106 Lee Nixon M Senior Blackhill Bounders 01:12:26
107 Elizabeth Waterman F Senior 01:12:44
108 Anita Clementson F V45 Elvet Striders 01:13:13
109 Bailly Manon F Senior 01:14:57
110 Diane Watson F V50 Elvet Striders 01:16:52
111 Jean Bradley F V55 Elvet Striders 01:18:02
112 Oliver Harrison M Senior 01:20:35
113 Les Scurr M V60 Blackhill Bounders 01:22:25