Results: Sun 28 Jun 2015 — Kinder Trog
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Burton | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:53:25 |
2 | Christopher Leigh | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:54:00 |
3 | David Lund | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:56:27 |
4 | Mark Ollerenshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:58:47 |
5 | Chris Perry | M | Unattached | 01:59:34 |
6 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine FR | 02:01:53 |
7 | Robert White | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 02:02:12 |
8 | Richard Houghton | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:02:16 |
9 | Jason Bennett | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 02:02:23 |
10 | Chris Donnelly | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 02:02:31 |
11 | Andrew Holmes | M | Pennine FR | 02:03:23 |
12 | Tom Bush | M | Pennine FR | 02:03:28 |
13 | Luke Marshall | M | Southwell RC | 02:09:37 |
14 | Martin Cliffe | M40 | Eryri Harriers | 02:09:58 |
15 | Graham Hayes | M | Unattached | 02:10:05 |
16 | Misko Abramiuk | M40 | Racing TNT | 02:11:40 |
17 | Helen Berry | F40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:12:07 |
18 | Jon Pemberton | M | Dark Peak FR | 02:12:08 |
19 | William Griffiths | M | Pennine FR | 02:12:48 |
20 | Joseph Torr | M | Pennine FR | 02:13:23 |
21 | Mark Messenger | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:14:11 |
22 | Chris Davies | M60 | Saddleworth RC | 02:14:59 |
23 | Jon Morgan | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:15:11 |
24 | Daniel Shaw | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:15:27 |
25 | John Webber | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:16:04 |
26 | Neil Pettie | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:16:24 |
27 | Thomas Waldman | M | Jump Runners Team | 02:17:08 |
28 | Simon White | M | Ilkeston RC | 02:17:30 |
29 | Bryan McKenna | M | Buxton & District AC | 02:18:19 |
30 | Holly Martin | F | Pennine FR | 02:18:23 |
31 | William Johnson | M | Jump Runners Team | 02:18:24 |
32 | Paul Woolhouse | M40 | Southwell RC | 02:18:38 |
33 | Jim Semmelroth | M | Southwell RC | 02:19:40 |
34 | Mike Hill | M40 | Wilmslow RC | 02:19:46 |
35 | Toby Savage | M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:19:59 |
36 | Thornton Taylor | M50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:20:08 |
37 | Dave Sykes | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:20:19 |
38 | Giles Bailey | M40 | Meltham AC | 02:20:24 |
39 | Sally Newman | F50 | Calder Valley FR | 02:20:29 |
40 | Andy Kenyon | M40 | Erewash Valley RC | 02:20:32 |
41 | Ian Warhurst | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:21:01 |
42 | Ronnie Turner | M50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:21:02 |
43 | John Ewart | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:22:37 |
44 | Samuel Williams | M | Dark Peak FR | 02:22:45 |
45 | James Rees | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:22:53 |
46 | Robert Bolton | M40 | Unattached | 02:23:01 |
47 | Ken Taylor | M65 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:23:07 |
48 | Tim Hargreaves | M50 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:23:21 |
49 | Christopher Dawson | M | Salford Harriers & AC | 02:23:44 |
50 | Philip Hobbs | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:24:04 |
51 | Neil Weightman | M50 | Erewash Valley RC | 02:25:05 |
52 | Nick Kelly | M40 | Horwich RMI Harriers & AC | 02:25:10 |
53 | Robert Fishwick | M40 | Unattached | 02:25:18 |
54 | Oliver Cook | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 02:25:21 |
55 | Richard Bembridge | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:25:24 |
56 | Keith Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 02:26:29 |
57 | Paul Walwyn | M | Dark Peak FR | 02:26:46 |
58 | Bernard Cook | M40 | Unattached | 02:27:56 |
59 | Patrick Munro | M | Shelton Striders | 02:27:59 |
60 | David Whitfield | M40 | Unattached | 02:28:02 |
61 | Ron Rees | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:30:23 |
62 | Andy Buck | M | Steel City Striders RC | 02:30:31 |
63 | Dean Morris | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:30:39 |
64 | James Fletcher | M | Steel City Striders RC | 02:30:53 |
65 | Nicola Parkin | F40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:31:06 |
66 | Graham Smith | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:31:08 |
67 | Stephen Kenworthy | M40 | Unattached | 02:31:16 |
68 | Rob Winfield | M | Unattached | 02:31:20 |
69 | Sue Richmond | F | Unattached | 02:31:21 |
70 | Jon Sanderson | M40 | Totley AC | 02:31:33 |
71 | Michael Mills | M40 | Unattached | 02:31:41 |
72 | David Vass | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 02:32:19 |
73 | Elizabeth Waldridge | F | Unattached | 02:33:54 |
73 | Stuart Air | M | Unattached | 02:33:54 |
75 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton & District AC | 02:34:03 |
76 | Joseph Wall | M50 | Unattached | 02:34:08 |
77 | Jordan Screet | M | Clowne Road Runners | 02:34:11 |
78 | Simon Gregory | M40 | Clowne Road Runners | 02:34:12 |
79 | Paul Taylor | M40 | Saddleworth RC | 02:34:15 |
80 | Jon Underwood | M40 | Calder Valley FR | 02:34:18 |
81 | Mike Wharton | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 02:34:19 |
82 | Joanne Worboys-Hodgson | F40 | Denby Dale Travellers | 02:34:34 |
83 | Mark Stanbridge | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:34:39 |
84 | Peter Eccleston | M | Dark Peak FR | 02:34:48 |
85 | Nick Jones | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 02:35:28 |
86 | Matt Yardley | M40 | Unattached | 02:35:45 |
87 | Patrick Phelan | M50 | Unattached | 02:35:50 |
88 | Darren Wallis | M40 | Kinder MRT | 02:35:56 |
89 | Neil Thompson | M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:35:57 |
90 | Phil Burns | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:36:12 |
91 | Zoe Barton | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:36:19 |
92 | Lee Barratt | M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:36:54 |
93 | John Robinson | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:36:58 |
94 | David Pickering | M40 | Retford AC | 02:37:01 |
95 | Jo Bednall | F50 | Buxton & District AC | 02:37:10 |
96 | Kevin Parker | M50 | Unattached | 02:37:11 |
97 | Mike Dean | M50 | Calder Valley FR | 02:37:55 |
98 | Jane Mellor | F50 | Pennine FR | 02:38:19 |
99 | Kenny Turner | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:38:49 |
100 | Mike Ashby | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 02:39:06 |
101 | Richard McHugh | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 02:39:21 |
102 | Paul Booth | M | Pennine FR | 02:39:32 |
103 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton & District AC | 02:39:37 |
104 | Adrian West-Samuel | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:40:01 |
105 | Katie Busfield | F40 | Ashbourne RC | 02:40:10 |
106 | Martin Lea | M50 | Matlock AC | 02:40:24 |
107 | Thomas Skelton | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:40:49 |
108 | Arron Jackson | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 02:41:20 |
109 | Alasdair Duncan | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 02:41:27 |
110 | Tim Horrocks | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:43:03 |
111 | Andy Lidstone | M50 | Buxton & District AC | 02:43:12 |
112 | Andy Watts | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:43:20 |
113 | Rick Air | M | Pennine FR | 02:43:39 |
114 | Andy Burnett | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:44:08 |
115 | Martin Ward | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 02:44:14 |
116 | Simon Froude | M50 | Unattached | 02:45:28 |
117 | Nicholas Haynes | M40 | Saddleworth RC | 02:45:29 |
118 | Geoff Spencer | M40 | Unattached | 02:45:40 |
119 | Jeffrey Norman | M70 | Altrincham & District AC | 02:45:42 |
120 | Paul Burchell | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 02:45:49 |
121 | Chris Horsfall | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:45:55 |
122 | Max Howard | M50 | Retford AC | 02:46:04 |
123 | Caroline Burrell | F40 | FRA | 02:46:20 |
124 | Toby Sydes | M40 | Calder Valley FR | 02:51:12 |
125 | Richard Scottney | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:51:18 |
126 | Trevor Matty | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:51:54 |
127 | Donna Claridge | F40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:51:58 |
128 | Elizabeth Nocton | F | Buxton & District AC | 02:52:02 |
129 | Julie Bembridge | F40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:52:30 |
130 | Joanne Goorney | F40 | Lytham St Annes RR Club | 02:52:41 |
131 | Paul Hills | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:52:56 |
132 | Katie Rockliff | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:53:04 |
133 | Jonathan Gregson | F | Hatton Darts RC | 02:53:13 |
134 | James Thurneycroft | M50 | Matlock AC | 02:54:00 |
135 | Malcolm Coles | M70 | Valley Striders AC | 02:54:12 |
136 | Luke Millington | M | Unattached | 02:54:35 |
137 | Charlie Barlow | M50 | Saddleworth RC | 02:54:46 |
138 | John Richardson | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:54:54 |
139 | Sarah Brooks | F40 | Totley AC | 02:54:55 |
140 | Sandrine Fraisse | F40 | Saddleworth RC | 02:55:03 |
141 | Dave Culpan | M50 | Calder Valley FR | 02:55:14 |
142 | John Malcolm | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 02:55:17 |
143 | Joe Howie | M | Unattached | 02:55:57 |
144 | David Parry | M60 | Steel City Striders RC | 02:56:01 |
145 | Jill Davies | F60 | Saddleworth RC | 02:56:07 |
146 | Dave Crowther | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:56:32 |
147 | Mark Whelan | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:57:23 |
148 | Mick Fowler | M50 | Unattached | 02:58:41 |
149 | Matthew Wiles | M | Sheffield Rapid Seq. | 02:58:50 |
150 | James Sheard | M50 | Saddleworth RC | 03:00:19 |
151 | Rebecca Glen | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:00:24 |
152 | Rachel Farrow | F | Shelton Striders | 03:00:40 |
153 | Colin Ardron | M70 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:02:24 |
154 | Richard Goff | M | Buxton & District AC | 03:03:33 |
155 | Bill Hunter | M60 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 03:03:42 |
156 | Carolyn Whittle | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:03:44 |
157 | Amanda Porter | F40 | Unattached | 03:03:47 |
158 | Mel Harper-Jones | F | Unattached | 03:03:57 |
159 | David Milton | M40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 03:10:05 |
160 | David Lawton | M | Unattached | 03:17:22 |
160 | Liz Tromans | F50 | Saddleworth RC | 03:17:22 |
162 | Monica Boland | F40 | Saddleworth RC | 03:20:43 |
163 | Rachael Crossland | F | Calder Valley FR | 03:32:13 |
164 | Roger Ashby | M70 | Pennine FR | 03:38:42 |
165 | Troy Wilson | M40 | FRA | 03:39:53 |
166 | Claire Wilson | F | Unattached | 03:39:54 |
167 | Corin Leach | F | Totley AC | 03:52:38 |
167 | Lucy Stephenson | F | Buxton & District AC | 03:52:38 |
George Scott | M60 | Pennine FR | DNF | |
Jacqui Hawkins | F | Wirksworth | DNF | |
Julie O'Regan | F40 | Saddleworth RC | DNF | |
Les Footitt | M50 | Unattached | DNF | |
Simon Corbett | M40 | Unattached | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.