Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/07/2015 – Hathersage Gala





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak FR 00:30:17
2 Jack Wright MU23 Ambleside AC 00:30:50
3 Steve Franklin M Totley AC 00:31:08
4 Josh Williams M Dark Peak FR 00:32:14
5 Jonny Wilson M Fat Boys RC 00:32:38
6 Hatti Archer F Hallamshire Harriers 00:32:41
7 Jack Millar MU23 SHUOC 00:32:54
8 Aidan Linskill M Totley AC 00:33:02
9 Mike Nolan MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:33:22
10 Bart Shaw M Totley AC 00:33:28
11 Nathan Brickman M Belper Harriers 00:33:33
12 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:33:42
13 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine FR 00:33:47
14 Craig Muress MV40 00:33:49
15 Alistair Wood M Poppycock Racing 00:33:57
16 Simon Choppin M CGCC 00:34:01
17 Kevin Mahon M Handsworth Roadhogs 00:34:07
18 Chris Carter M Totley AC 00:34:14
19 Kieran Davis M Erewash Valley 00:34:37
20 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:34:45
21 Tom Hartley M Fat Boys RC 00:35:32
22 Colin Ward MV40 Ilkeston 00:35:41
23 Kristian Groom M Dark Peak FR 00:35:54
24 Kevin Doyle MV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:35:56
25 Louis Forshaw-Perring MU23 Buxton AC 00:36:07
26 Richard Collins M Racing TNT 00:36:14
27 Dane Motley M Clayton Harriers 00:36:15
28 Richard Snowden MV40 Totley AC 00:36:25
29 Brandon Davison MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:36:28
30 Paul Vincent Stuart MV40 Steel City Striders 00:36:31
31 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:36:41
32 Nick Kendall M Retford AC 00:36:42
33 Jon Sanderson MV40 Totley AC 00:36:43
34 Chris Martin M Fat Boys RC 00:37:00
35 James Halse M 00:37:01
36 Alasdair Menmuir M Steel City Striders 00:37:07
37 Phil Applegate M 00:37:11
38 Samuel Williams M Dark Peak FR 00:37:12
39 Simon Conroy MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:37:23
40 Samuel Heap M Team Outside 00:37:26
41 Philip Morris M Handsworth Roadhogs 00:37:29
42 Michael Timm MV40 Steel City Striders 00:37:31
43 Jon Hallam M Dark Peak FR 00:37:42
44 Andrew Watson MV40 Erewash Valley 00:37:43
45 James Lawler M 00:37:45
46 Sally Fawcett F Dark Peak FR 00:37:51
47 Grzegorz Cytawa MU23 00:37:56
48 Jonathan Fletcher M 00:38:03
49 Richard Baldwin M 00:38:04
50 Peter Stenton MU23 Dark Peak FR 00:38:07
51 John Thompson MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:38:14
52 Paul Firth M 00:38:18
53 Paul Hulbert MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:38:19
54 Dave Everard M 00:38:20
55 Neil Weightman MV50 Erewash Valley 00:38:21
56 Robert Hall MV40 00:38:24
57 Terry Fowler MV40 Buxton AC 00:38:30
58 Mike Pullman MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:38:32
59 Rob Willis MV40 Totley AC 00:38:38
60 Colin Allott M Goyt Valley Striders 00:38:42
61 Paul Smith MV50 00:38:44
62 Claire Prosser F Dark Peak FR 00:38:45
63 Mark Jelbert M 00:38:47
64 Michael Raynor M Penistone Footpath Runners 00:38:59
65 Michael Sumner MV50 00:39:00
66 Richard Bouglas M Buxton AC 00:39:10
67 Andy Hartley MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:39:14
68 Dean Morris MV50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:39:16
69 Leo Dearden MU23 Buxton AC 00:39:18
70 Lee Archer MV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:39:21
71 Hugh Pelc M 00:39:23
72 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak FR 00:39:32
73 Ben Maskrey M 00:39:49
74 Andrew Lewis MV40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:39:53
75 Shaun Taylor MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:40:03
76 Jonathan Swain MU23 00:40:29
77 Graeme Schofield M Dark Peak FR 00:40:43
78 Stephen Moss MV40 00:40:44
79 Jonathan Douglass M Totley AC 00:40:45
80 Steve Larkin MV40 00:40:46
81 Anthony Whitehouse MV60 Totley AC 00:40:49
82 Nick Francis M 00:40:53
83 Rick Long MV40 00:40:55
84 David Fooks MV50 00:40:57
85 Alison Wainwright FV40 Staffs Moorlands 00:40:57
86 David Vann MV50 00:40:58
87 Jo Bednall FV50 Buxton AC 00:41:00
88 Michael Bourne MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:41:01
89 Jonathan Brown MV50 00:41:08
90 Russell Stevenson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:41:21
91 Elizabeth Kooper FV40 South Yorks Police 00:41:21
92 Andrew Reid M Porter Valley Plodders 00:41:27
93 Simon Wiles MV40 Steel City Striders 00:41:31
94 Nick Jones MV40 Buxton AC 00:41:32
95 Andy Virgin MV40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:41:33
96 Steve Haake MV50 Steel City Striders 00:41:36
97 David Beek M 00:41:59
98 Ant Harris MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:42:08
99 Kevin Rowles MV50 Killamarsh Kestrels 00:42:12
100 Ian Haigh MV40 Southwell RC 00:42:13
101 Janet Gunn FV40 00:42:15
102 Nick Cox M 00:42:17
103 Rob Moore MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:42:21
104 David Askew M Shelton Striders 00:42:25
105 John Richardson MV40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:42:29
106 Graham Barnes MV60 00:42:31
107 Rob Turnbull M Team Outside 00:42:33
108 Tim Hill M 00:42:34
109 Reece Horsfall MU23 Hallamshire Harriers 00:42:36
110 Stuart Rook MV40 Tideswell 00:42:37
111 Andrew Kirby M 00:42:41
112 Michael Docherty MV60 00:42:43
113 Alfie Bailey MU23 Buxton AC 00:42:47
114 David Whitaker MV50 Sheffield Hallam Tri Club 00:42:51
115 David Veryard MV50 Bakewell Cunard 00:42:54
116 Andrew Watkins MV50 Tideswell 00:42:55
117 Wayne Parkinson MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:42:57
118 Rob Freeman MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:42:59
119 Claire Chapman FV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:43:00
120 Stuart Turner MV40 00:43:05
121 Sarah Roberts FV40 00:43:06
122 Pat Goodall FV60 Totley AC 00:43:08
123 Luke Woodward MU23 Retford AC 00:43:19
124 Steve Woodward MV40 Retford AC 00:43:20
125 Mike Annett MV50 00:43:22
126 Philip Burnip MV50 00:43:33
127 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton AC 00:43:34
128 Neil Hindle MV60 FRA 00:43:38
129 Paul Burchell MV50 Long Eaton RC 00:43:41
130 Jimmy Sharman M Steel City Striders 00:43:43
131 Darren Maher MV40 Steel City Striders 00:43:43
132 Philip Kelly MV40 Totley AC 00:43:46
133 David Belk M 00:43:52
134 Andrew Chester MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:43:54
135 Eleanor Wainwright FU23 Staffs Moorlands 00:43:55
136 John Houghton MV40 Stilton Striders 00:44:07
137 Emma Dent FV40 Totley AC 00:44:11
138 David Couch MV40 00:44:12
139 Ben Heller MV50 Steel City Striders 00:44:16
140 Nick Bennett M 00:44:21
141 Doug Auld M 00:44:26
142 Richard Walker MV40 00:44:30
143 Lily Matthews F Belper Harriers 00:44:44
144 Lee Gordon MV40 Fusion CC 00:44:53
145 James Ellwood M Porter Valley Plodders 00:44:58
146 Jeremy Windsor MV40 00:45:06
147 Clive Waddington MV40 Totley AC 00:45:08
148 Patrick Ston MV50 00:45:13
149 Ben Hanbury M 00:45:21
150 Rhiannon Davies FU23 00:45:25
151 Barry Walker M Fat Boys RC 00:45:26
152 Andrew Marshall M 00:45:30
153 Andy Robinson M 00:45:33
154 Jeff Taylor MV50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:45:35
155 Paul Winder MV40 00:45:38
156 Donna Claridge FV40 Dark Peak FR 00:45:40
157 Philip Tierney-Kitchener MV40 00:45:42
158 Mike Thompson MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:46:16
159 Nicholas Forrester M 00:46:20
160 Joe Dunne M 00:46:39
161 Helen Davis F Steel City Striders 00:46:48
162 Alistair Minards M 00:46:51
163 Ben Robson MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:46:58
164 Chris Horsfall MV60 00:46:59
165 Kieren Van Geene MU23 00:47:00
166 Gayle Gamble FV40 Long Eaton RC 00:47:01
167 IAN Weeks MV40 00:47:03
168 Fraser Stewart M 00:47:04
169 Mark Hatfield M 00:47:05
170 Kirsty Goddard FV40 00:47:06
171 Kate Turner F Totley AC 00:47:11
172 Jon Rylands M Sheffield Tri 00:47:15
173 Gavin Elliott M Belper Harriers 00:47:19
174 Bill Sheppard MV60 Long Eaton RC 00:47:29
175 Simon Berry MV40 Beta Climbing 00:47:32
176 Jack Langley MU23 00:47:33
177 Nick Woffenden M 00:47:42
178 Chris Garratt MV50 00:47:44
179 Louise Goodhill FV40 Totley AC 00:47:48
180 Paul Morris MV50 Team Outside 00:47:50
181 David Forshaw MV40 Buxton AC 00:47:59
182 Trevor Burton MV50 Steel City Striders 00:48:02
183 Chris O'dowwell MV40 Ilkeston 00:48:10
184 Bryony Clarke F CGCC 00:48:23
185 Richard Bowles M 00:48:26
186 Paul Lorigan MV50 00:48:29
187 Tony Dent MV60 Tideswell 00:48:30
188 Fiona Newman F Tideswell 00:48:37
189 Paul Horsfall MV50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:48:41
190 Stephen Holme MV40 00:48:49
191 Rosie Wood FV40 00:48:59
192 Richard Townsend MV50 Saltwell Harriers 00:49:09
193 Joanne Tandy FV40 Strideout 00:49:12
194 Lizzie Rawson FU23 Fat Boys RC 00:49:13
195 Heather Fryer-winder FV50 Buxton AC 00:49:14
196 Jonathan Horsfall M Wild Hogs 00:49:15
197 Graham Tennet MV40 00:49:17
198 Paul Stevenson MV50 Sinfin RC 00:49:23
199 Roz Massey F Totley AC 00:49:33
200 Nick Archer FV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:49:38
201 Gerald Connor MV50 Retford AC 00:49:44
202 Stephen Boylan MV40 00:49:48
203 Jeremy Brayshaw MV60 Totley AC 00:49:49
204 Hannah Sahota F Strideout 00:49:50
205 Paul Hayes M Grindleford Goats 00:50:04
206 David Lucas MV60 00:50:13
207 Jason Horsfall M 00:50:17
208 Steve Greene MV50 00:50:19
209 Emma Hill F 00:50:20
210 Neil Pratt FV50 Danum Harriers 00:50:21
211 Lyndsay Burnip F 00:50:30
212 Jon Heathfield MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:50:32
213 Lucy Cherrett F Smiley Paces 00:50:39
214 Heather Beaumont F Totley AC 00:50:51
215 Richard Garton MV50 Steel City Striders 00:51:02
216 James Mappin MV40 00:51:03
217 Justine Clark F Totley AC 00:51:04
218 Cressida Pearce FV50 Totley AC 00:51:07
219 Naomi Morrison FV40 Smiley Paces 00:51:15
220 Ruth Gow F Tideswell 00:51:16
221 Robert Smith M 00:51:27
222 Simon Foster MV50 00:51:54
223 Hathy Kex F 00:52:27
224 Dennis Middleton MV60 00:52:37
225 Keith Lindley MV50 Danum Harriers 00:52:38
226 Ian Robinson M 00:52:39
227 Lou Houghton FV40 Stilton Striders 00:52:46
228 Mary Edgerton FV50 Pennine FR 00:52:50
229 Anton Horsfall MV40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:52:53
230 Emma Stevenson F Smiley Paces 00:52:59
231 Maurice West MV60 Dark Peak FR 00:53:16
232 Michele Thompson FV40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:53:38
233 Carol Beattie FV60 Steel City Striders 00:53:42
234 Andy Horsfall M Handsworth Roadhogs 00:54:06
235 Sophie Milner FV40 Smiley Paces 00:54:14
236 Dorothy Gray FV60 Totley AC 00:54:23
237 William Brindley M Tideswell 00:54:30
238 Jill Davies FV50 Steel City Striders 00:54:46
239 John Kerr MV50 Totley AC 00:54:49
240 Stewart Benfield MV40 Rear Gunners 00:54:56
241 Lindsay Evans FV40 Totley AC 00:55:03
242 Matt Glossop MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:55:08
243 Phil Gregory MV40 Tideswell 00:55:49
244 Heather Marsden FV40 Tideswell 00:55:56
245 Ben Brindley M Tideswell 00:57:48
246 Colette Holden FV40 Tideswell 00:57:48
247 Peter Wallis MV50 00:57:49
248 Rachael Barnes F Smiley Paces 00:58:21
249 Howard Davies M 00:58:33
250 Linda Birch F 00:58:36
251 Catherine Rowe FV50 Long Eaton RC 00:58:57
252 Mark Davies MV40 01:01:00
253 Kenneth Price MV60 01:05:59
254 Helen Soiris FV40 Holme Pierrepont Dnf