Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/06/2015 – Knowl Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:41:10
2 Anthony Dalton M Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:44:28
3 Ben Coop M Bury A.C. 00:44:43
4 Alex Hall M Unattached 00:44:52
5 Ashley Holt MV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:45:53
6 Matthew Jackson M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:46:20
7 Simon Pymm M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:46:37
8 Katie Walshaw F Holmfirth Harriers 00:47:04
9 Andy Thorpe MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:47:35
10 Mike Flatley MV45 Middleton Harriers A.C. 00:48:08
11 John Lloyd M Salford Harriers/Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:48:18
12 Paul Jibson MV45 Middleton Harriers A.C. 00:48:43
13 Benn Heywood M Bury A.C. 00:49:01
14 Matt Dunn MV40 Holcombe Harriers 00:49:26
15 Billy McCartney M Salford Harriers 00:49:28
16 Paul Timms M Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:49:38
17 Gayle Sugden FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:50:01
18 Daniel McManus M Royton Road Runners 00:50:02
19 Jon Tinman MV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:50:08
20 Chris Merchant MV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:50:09
21 Rob Jackson MV45 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:50:13
22 John Ealing MV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:50:23
23 Thomas Harkin MV40 Unattached 00:50:26
24 Toby Evans MV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:50:31
25 Al Smithson M Mersey Tri 00:50:37
26 Neil Holding MV55 West Pennine Runners 00:50:48
27 Richard Stirzaker M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:51:24
28 Scott Hitchen MV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:51:35
29 Gary Chadderton MV50 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:51:38
30 Paul Birkett MV50 Salford Harriers 00:51:45
31 Chris Maher MV45 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:51:46
32 Thornton Taylor MV55 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:51:48
33 David Murphy MV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:52:03
34 Jon Dearnley-Lane M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:52:15
35 Rob McAndrew M Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:52:19
36 Carl Byrne MV40 Holcombe Harriers 00:52:33
37 Richard Butterwick MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:52:40
38 Lorraine Hopley FV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:52:46
39 Daniel Hitchings M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:52:49
40 Andy Poole MV50 Achille Ratti 00:52:51
41 Kelsham Hanna MV45 Southampton A.C. 00:52:57
42 Ronnie Turner MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:53:05
43 Robert Bolton MV45 Unattached 00:53:11
44 David Ward MV40 Radcliffe A.C. 00:53:26
45 Paul Boardman MV50 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:53:27
46 Sally Newman FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:53:37
47 Nick Kelly MV45 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:53:41
48 Angus Robinson MV50 G.M. Fire & Rescue 00:54:10
49 John Deasey MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:54:28
50 Paul Elliott M Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:54:32
51 Howard Mayers M Unattached 00:54:55
52 Jake Ackroyd M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:54:56
53 Chris Walsh MV50 Unattached 00:54:58
54 Alex Frost MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:55:02
55 Ken Taylor MV65 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:55:13
56 Ian Dale MV50 Royton Road Runners 00:55:16
57 Mark Walker MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:55:18
58 John Monks MV60 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:55:19
59 Paul Beckett MV50 Bramhall Runners 00:55:20
60 Matthew Smith M Unattached 00:55:23
61 Nick Walsh MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:55:33
62 Elliot Skoruna M Unattached 00:55:48
63 Carmen Byrne FV35 Holcombe Harriers 00:55:50
64 Stephen Hopley MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:00
65 Mark Shuttleworth MV45 Lostock A.C. 00:56:08
66 Andrew Lee MV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:10
67 David McChesney M Unattached 00:56:13
68 Paul Wolstenhulme M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:16
69 John Mayall MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:18
70 John Alton MV45 Vale Royal A.C. 00:56:33
71 Stephen Radcliffe MV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:37
72 William Lowe MV55 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:40
73 Nigel Crossfield MV45 Halifax Harriers 00:57:22
74 Richard Ingram MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:57:32
75 Phillip Bennett M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:57:38
76 Dave Peart MV45 Royton Road Runners 00:57:41
77 Chris Armour MV45 Unattached 00:57:44
78 Colin Gilmour MV55 Unattached 00:57:52
79 Jared Ahman M Ellis Brigham 00:57:57
80 Kay Welsby F Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:12
81 Mark McBurnie MV45 Unattached 00:58:16
82 James Halligan MV45 Andems Runners 00:58:21
83 Barry Wheeler M Red Rose Road Runners 00:58:40
84 Sandra Kelly FV45 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:58:52
85 Stephen Leak MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:59:00
86 Ali Alsaadi MV40 Belle Vue Racers 00:59:17
87 Jeff McCarthy MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:59:29
88 Kris Booth M Radcliffe A.C. 00:59:31
89 Phoebe Wallbank F Belle Vue Racers 01:00:00
90 Gavin Roper M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:00:04
91 Greg Webster MV40 Holcombe Harriers 01:00:05
92 Lesley Fisher FV55 Burnden Road Runners 01:00:11
93 Ian Smith MV60 Bolton United Harriers 01:00:12
94 Dean Moynihan MV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:00:22
95 Natalie Murphy FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:00:44
96 Norman Eames MV65 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:01:00
97 Rob Fox M Unattached 01:01:03
98 Gareth Williams M Unattached 01:01:07
99 Nathan Kennaugh M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:01:13
100 Anthony McAndrew M Royton Road Runners 01:01:15
101 Kevin Fox MV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:01:17
102 Jason Keast MV45 Royton Road Runners 01:01:27
103 Paul Suyors MV45 Radcliffe A.C. 01:01:30
104 Jeff Hignett MV65 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:01:33
105 Kevin McGilvray MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:01:44
106 Dennis Lucas MV70 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:02:06
107 Andrew Taylor M Belle Vue Racers 01:02:20
108 Ian Barnes MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:02:38
109 Michael Bonsall MV50 Unattached 01:02:43
110 Gina Wilson FV35 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:02:52
111 Paul Collinge MV60 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:02:57
112 Mark Catherall MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:03:10
113 John Lee MV55 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:03:12
114 Danny Parr M Unattached 01:03:15
115 Emma Ball FV40 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:03:19
116 John Appleby MV50 Holcombe Harriers 01:03:20
117 Rowen Ratcliffe F Saddleworth Runners Club 01:03:22
118 Elliott Lorimer M Bowland F.R. 01:04:01
119 Jacob Smiles M Chorlton Runners 01:04:09
120 Tony Clarkin MV45 Unattached 01:04:20
121 Rehan Sultan M Unattached 01:04:21
122 Adrian Sell M Saddleworth Runners Club 01:04:29
123 Toby Sykes MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:04:34
124 Diane Winterburn FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:04:37
125 Paul Taylor MV50 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:05:07
126 Steven Melling MV55 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:05:32
127 Don Nichol MV60 Burnden Road Runners 01:06:11
128 Gary Precival Walker MV55 F.R.A. 01:06:18
129 Dominic Edwards MV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:06:21
130 Davina Raidy FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:06:34
131 Toni Brackstone FV40 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:06:42
132 Bethan Walton F Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:07:08
133 Siobhan Halligan FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:07:14
134 Mark Wolfenden MV45 Radcliffe A.C. 01:07:54
135 Jill Butterworth FV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:07:59
136 Janet Howarth FV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:08:08
137 Ronald Mackay MV45 Spectrum Striders 01:08:20
138 Kathryn Davies FV50 Radcliffe A.C. 01:08:29
139 Ben Shakespeare M Unattached 01:08:47
140 Paul Smith M Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:09:00
141 Philip D.Netto MV45 Belle Vue Racers 01:09:02
142 Mark Heaney MV55 Royton Road Runners 01:09:03
143 Gary Coxon MV55 East Cheshire Harriers 01:09:10
144 Marion Dixon FV45 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:09:18
145 Colin Smith MV55 Trawden A.C. 01:09:19
146 Sharon Livesey FV35 Rochdale Triathlon Club 01:09:26
147 Nicky Snook FV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:09:35
148 Lawrence James Pinnell MV45 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:09:47
149 Paul Heneghan MV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:10:15
150 Kath Brady FV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:10:22
151 Barrie Fairbrother MV65 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:10:24
152 John Cox MV65 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:10:39
153 Sinead Hayes F Radcliffe A.C. 01:11:07
154 Vicky Smith F Belle Vue Racers 01:11:11
155 Gillian Simpson FV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:11:13
156 Elma Ikin FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:11:31
157 Matt Jones M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:11:35
158 Elaine Blades-Jordan FV35 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:13:39
159 Sissel Lundberg-Bury FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:13:45
160 Sue Heywood FV65 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:13:50
161 Hilary Farren FV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:15:26
162 David Thomas Hankin-Rendle M Unattached 01:15:32
163 Ryan Smith M Unattached 01:15:38
164 Catherine McKenna FV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:15:52
165 Richard Mason MV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:15:56
166 Karen Hallett FV40 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:16:05
167 Kate Ealing FV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:16:13
168 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:16:21
169 Pete James MV55 West Pennine Runners 01:16:40
170 Shona Moore F Mersey Tri 01:17:22
171 Katherine Brierley FV40 Royton Road Runners 01:19:03
172 Jacqueline Mason FV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:19:15
173 Stephen Wild MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:20:36
174 Nicola Smith FV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:20:39
175 Barry Preece MV55 Unattached 01:21:54
176 Cecilia Boodhoo FV50 Belle Vue Racers 01:22:07
177 Karen Conduit FV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:22:51
178 Simon Beswick M Unattached 01:23:34
179 Jo Ingram F Unattached 01:23:54
180 Kathy Bridge FV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:24:33
181 Jon Paramor MV60 Manchester Y.M.C.A. 01:25:06
182 Julia Foy FV45 Belle Vue Racers 01:25:24
183 Tony Hunking MV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:26:10
184 Ruth Hare FV60 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:26:22
185 Catherine Murphy FV45 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:26:25
186 Claire Whittaker FV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:29:06
187 Catherine Unwin FV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:33:04
188 Adrian Bowcock MV50 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:36:20
189 Melanie Robinson FV40 F.R.A. 01:36:38
190 Tanya Smith FV40 Unattached 01:40:10
191 Ben Richardson MV40 Unattached 01:40:14