Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/05/2015 – Duddon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:44:01
2 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:46:14
3 Karl Gray MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:48:15
4 Ted Mason M Wharfedale Harriers 02:49:16
5 Rob Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:50:41
6 Simon Bailey M Mercia Fell Runners 02:50:48
7 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Runners 02:51:43
8 Math Edwin Roberts M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:52:29
9 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:52:38
10 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:52:51
11 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:53:44
12 Jamie Parkinson MU23 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:54:26
13 Oli Johnson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:56:10
14 Tom Brunt MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:56:27
15 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:57:49
16 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 02:57:53
17 John Heneghan M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:58:24
18 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 02:59:19
19 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 02:59:26
20 Matthew Lockyer M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:01:20
21 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:01:58
22 Lloyd Taggart MV45 Manx Fell Runners 03:02:39
23 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 03:03:07
24 Simon Booth MV45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:03:27
25 Dave Taylor MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:03:41
26 Adam Osborne M Leeds City AC 03:05:41
27 Graham Pearce M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:07:43
28 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:09:22
29 Joe Baxter M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:09:38
30 Todd Oates M Ambleside AC 03:09:49
31 Spencer Riley MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:10:05
32 John Hunt MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:10:30
33 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:10:38
34 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 03:11:01
35 Andrew Schofield MV45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:11:17
36 Richard Talbot M Ambleside AC 03:11:29
37 Andrew Slattery MV45 Keswick AC 03:12:36
38 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill Runners 03:13:23
39 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 03:13:39
40 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 03:14:05
41 Steve Angus MV45 Keswick AC 03:14:08
42 Jon Morgan MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:14:17
43 Tom Gomersall M Bingley Harriers & AC 03:14:21
44 Richard McGrath M Ellenborough AC 03:14:47
45 Michael Ainsworth M Helm Hill Runners 03:15:11
46 David Milliken MV45 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:15:29
47 Chris Stirling M Ambleside AC 03:17:56
48 Nicholas Charlesworth MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:18:21
49 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 03:18:26
50 David Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:19:13
51 Charlie McIntosh MV45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:19:38
52 Jason Williams MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:20:05
53 Antony Meanwell MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:20:07
54 Joe Blackett MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:20:10
55 Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:20:41
56 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 03:21:23
57 Quentin Harding MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:21:35
58 Ceri Rees M Wild Running AC 03:21:44
59 Digby Harris MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 03:22:07
60 Mike Johnson MV55 Bowland Fell Runners 03:23:18
61 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Runners 03:23:26
62 Sam Gibbs M Barlick Fell Runners 03:25:02
63 Greg Weatherhead M North Leeds Fell Runners 03:25:06
64 Henry Jepson M 03:25:08
65 Chris Balderson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:25:16
66 David Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 03:25:38
67 Judith Jepson FV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:25:53
68 Steve Birkinshaw MV45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:25:58
69 Martin Hurst M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:26:07
70 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 03:26:32
71 Dom Nurse MV45 North Leeds Fell Runners 03:26:35
72 Stephen Watts MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:26:36
73 Mel Price FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:26:37
74 Ben Corkill M Manx Fell Runners 03:26:37
75 Ian Symington M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:27:11
76 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 03:27:17
77 Chris Donnelly M Sale Harriers Manchester 03:27:53
78 David Haygarth MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:28:11
79 Jane Reedy F Ambleside AC 03:28:24
80 Darren Fishwick MV45 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 03:28:59
81 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 03:29:15
82 Niall Bourke M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:29:29
83 Nichola Jackson FU23 Preston Harriers 03:29:40
84 Ralph Skrimshire M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:30:08
85 Shane Ohly M Helm Hill Runners 03:31:41
86 Neil Ashcroft MV45 Ambleside AC 03:31:51
87 Emma Gould F Mercia Fell Runners 03:31:51
88 Sam Fisher MU23 Howgill Harriers 03:32:59
89 Jonathan Melia MV45 Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:33:07
90 David Alcock M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:33:09
91 Bill Johnson MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:33:30
92 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 03:33:44
93 Nathan Martin M Wharfedale Harriers 03:33:51
94 Andy Thompson M Helm Hill Runners 03:34:08
95 James Lawler M 03:34:20
96 Rachel Hill FV40 Settle Harriers 03:34:21
97 Andrew Jackson MV40 Delamere Spartans 03:34:54
98 David Evans M Ambleside AC 03:35:03
99 Phil Livermore M North Leeds Fell Runners 03:35:39
100 Virgil Barton MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:36:54
101 Nicky Spinks FV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:37:06
102 Jonathan Bruton M Horwich RMI Harriers 03:38:01
103 Tom McGaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:38:23
104 Brendan Bolland MV45 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:38:45
105 David Soles MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:39:30
106 Charlie Murgatroyd M Barlick Fell Runners 03:39:39
107 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:39:43
108 Chris Goddard M Todmorden Harriers AC 03:39:54
109 Adrian Harvey M Howgill Harriers 03:40:04
110 Ben Grant MV65 Harrogate Harriers & AC 03:40:23
111 Gayle Sugden FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:40:24
112 Hazel Robinson FV40 Ambleside AC 03:40:38
113 Mike Cunningham M Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:40:44
114 Kirsty Hewitson FV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:41:20
115 Henry Keighley-Elstub MV40 Wimbledon Windmilers 03:41:22
116 Carl Aveyard M Mercia Fell Runners 03:41:25
117 Mark O'Connor M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:41:44
118 Steve Jackson MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:41:49
119 Helen Leigh F Blackburn Harriers & AC 03:42:20
120 Hugh O'Donnell M Eryri Harriers 03:42:50
121 Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:42:51
122 Martin Spooner M Howgill Harriers 03:42:54
123 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:43:32
124 Jo Buckley F Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:43:59
125 Lou Roberts FV40 Ambleside AC 03:45:05
126 David Spence MV45 03:45:37
127 David Harrison MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:45:54
128 Simon Adney M Mercia Fell Runners 03:46:19
129 Chris Roberts M York Knavesmire Harriers 03:46:34
130 Garry Beardwood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:47:08
131 Mark Wildsmith MV40 Settle Harriers 03:48:21
132 Craig Smith MV45 Keswick AC 03:49:52
133 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden Harriers AC 03:50:01
134 Jim Turner M Bowland Fell Runners 03:50:11
135 Giles Hawking MV40 York Knavesmire Harriers 03:50:23
136 Dicky Wilkinson MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:50:26
137 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:50:42
138 Bruce Owen MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:51:04
139 Stefan Skrimshire M North Leeds Fell Runners 03:51:29
140 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth 03:51:51
141 Anwen Darlington F York Knavesmire Harriers 03:53:07
142 Roy Gibson MV55 Kendal AAC 03:53:10
143 Ian Cox M Barrow Runners 03:53:29
144 Mark Ellithorn MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 03:53:44
145 Allan McKeown MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 03:55:06
146 David Lawrance M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:55:18
147 Phil Clayton MV45 Black Combe Runners 03:55:35
148 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:55:44
149 Steven O'Keefe MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:56:05
150 Dave Collins MV55 Todmorden Harriers AC 03:57:08
151 Tony Holland M Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:57:21
152 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:57:34
153 Peter Rigby M 03:57:49
154 Michelle Foxwell F Ambleside AC 03:57:52
155 Charlotte Milligan FU23 Helm Hill Runners 03:58:17
156 Julie Carter FV50 Keswick AC 03:58:26
157 Dave McGuire MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:58:55
158 Roy Gardner MV45 Saddleworth Runners 03:59:00
159 Ali Richards FV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:59:11
160 Nicola Parkin FV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:59:45
161 Alan Renfree MV55 03:59:56
162 Kieran Davies M Erewash Valley Running Club 04:00:02
163 Rachael Lawrance F Macclesfield Harriers & AC 04:00:02
164 Lucy Spain F Helm Hill Runners 04:01:31
165 Iain Powell MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:01:39
166 Peter Carvell MV40 Congleton Harriers 04:02:16
167 Duncan Cooper MV45 Ilkley Harriers AC 04:02:46
168 James Smith M Barrow Runners 04:03:06
169 Martin Summerfield MV45 Helm Hill Runners 04:03:30
170 Jake Ackroyd M Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:04:12
171 Steph Jones F Ambleside AC 04:04:14
172 Vic Belshaw MV55 Denbigh Harriers 04:04:15
173 Vincent Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:04:51
174 Huw Price MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:05:06
175 Catherine Litherland F Pennine Fell Runners 04:05:24
176 Ben Frechette M Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:05:35
177 Darren Sheppard MV40 Framlingham Flyers 04:05:58
178 Will Spain M Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:06:09
179 John Boothman MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 04:06:35
180 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal AAC 04:06:46
181 Catherine Niblock F Helm Hill Runners 04:07:45
182 Andy Lloyd MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:08:03
183 Jo Gillyon F Keswick AC 04:08:42
184 Mike Wardle MV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:08:50
185 Richard Brook MV40 Salford Harriers & AC 04:09:19
186 Leigh Warburton MV55 Bowland Fell Runners 04:10:58
187 Mark Wharton MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:11:03
188 Craig MacAlpine MV40 Erme Valley Harriers 04:11:04
189 John Mason M Ulverston Triathlon Club 04:11:08
190 Peter Browning MV55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:11:15
191 Nick Kelly MV45 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:11:26
192 Jim Tyson MV40 Ambleside AC 04:11:33
193 Barry Edwards MV55 04:11:37
194 Catherine Slater F Preston Harriers 04:11:45
195 Ian Sutcliffe MV40 Stadium Runners 04:11:47
196 Clare Oliffe F Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:11:59
197 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal AAC 04:12:24
198 Andrew McFarlane MV45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:12:32
199 Neil Weightman MV50 Erewash Valley Running Club 04:12:55
200 Stephen Bark MV40 Skegness 04:12:59
201 Robert Webb M Lonsdale Fell Runners 04:13:32
202 Kate Archer F Ilkley Harriers AC 04:13:49
203 Tom Ratcliffe M York Knavesmire Harriers 04:15:01
204 Stephen Coope MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:15:04
205 Paul Wright MV50 Ambleside AC 04:15:37
206 Simon Harden MV50 Buxton & District AC 04:17:04
207 Ruth Metcalfe FV40 Eryri Harriers 04:17:24
208 Nick Hewitt MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:18:05
209 Joe Rigby M 04:18:08
210 Lorraine Slater FV45 Barlick Fell Runners 04:18:10
211 Dave Garner MV45 Todmorden Harriers AC 04:18:27
212 Noel Hogan MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 04:20:49
213 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick AC 04:22:07
214 Kieran Carr MV70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:23:46
215 Rowena Brown FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:24:41
216 Graham Pilling M Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:24:56
217 Simon Entwisle MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 04:25:02
218 Rachael Pilling F Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:25:03
219 Gavin Longley M St Theresas AC 04:25:53
220 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill Runners 04:26:02
221 Paul Jackson MV45 Helm Hill Runners 04:26:07
222 Brian Walton MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:26:40
223 Sharon Hague FV45 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 04:26:56
224 Edwin Sherstone MV45 Southport Waterloo AC 04:27:31
225 Laurence Ormerod MV55 Settle Harriers 04:27:36
226 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:28:09
227 Benjamin Wolstenholme M Saddleworth Runners 04:28:26
228 Jean Powell FV45 Wharfedale Harriers 04:29:07
229 Stephen Dixon MV60 Valley Striders AC 04:29:16
230 Andreas Mayer M Valley Striders AC 04:29:24
231 Adrian Baker MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:29:59
232 Dorothy Pelly FV55 Ambleside AC 04:30:00
233 Richard Butterwick MV45 Todmorden Harriers AC 04:30:03
234 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 04:30:05
235 Jane Leonard FV55 Todmorden Harriers AC 04:30:15
236 Russell Lewin M Barrow Runners 04:31:01
237 Chris Jordan M Belper Harriers 04:31:06
238 Helen Buchan F Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:31:13
239 Dave Kershaw MV55 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:31:25
240 Robert Bumstead MV45 Valley Striders AC 04:31:54
241 Jackie Scarf FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:32:54
242 Ian Shuttleworth MV50 Coniston Fell Runners 04:33:36
243 Anthony Whitehouse MV60 Totley AC 04:33:49
244 Shaun Taylor MV40 04:34:42
245 Patrick Boggon MV50 04:34:58
246 Amanda Burrow FV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:34:59
247 Kathleen Aubrey FV50 Helm Hill Runners 04:35:00
248 Marie Robson FV45 Helm Hill Runners 04:35:01
249 Michael Crook MV65 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:37:00
250 David Gibson M Esk Valley Fell Club 04:38:15
251 John Taylor MV65 Bowland Fell Runners 04:39:06
252 Adam Baird MV40 Ambleside AC 04:39:10
253 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 04:42:27
254 Becky Weight FV55 Bingley Harriers & AC 04:42:35
255 Kathleen Brierley FV50 Todmorden Harriers AC 04:44:58
256 Julie Gardner FV55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 04:45:25
257 Philip Lincoln Jones MV55 Bingley Harriers & AC 04:45:57
258 Mary Edgerton FV55 Pennine Fell Runners 04:46:35
259 Glen Whittaker MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 04:46:47
260 Richard Lowther M Barlick Fell Runners 04:46:49
261 Andy Watts MV65 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:46:55
262 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe Runners 04:46:57
263 Donna Claridge FV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:47:05
264 Lesley Malarkey FV65 Keswick AC 04:47:16
265 Tim Brooks MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:47:23
266 Jacqeline Redmayne FV45 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:48:40
267 Peter Jackson MV55 Barlick Fell Runners 04:50:09
268 Jon Tatham MV40 Fell Runners Association 04:51:29
269 Jo Taylor FV40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:53:35
270 Richard Hopkinson MV65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:55:22
271 Karen Forster FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:57:24
272 Kenny Forster MV55 Spectrum Striders Running Club 04:57:24
273 David Gould MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 04:58:59
274 Kelli Roberts F 05:02:24
275 David Culpan MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:06:30
276 Ian Hayden M Aurora Harriers 05:08:23
277 Sarah Edwards F Ilkley Harriers AC 05:09:23
278 Richard Simpson MV55 05:13:14
279 Neil Cassidy MV60 Tynedale Harriers & AC 05:14:16
280 Gavin Roper M Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:14:17
281 Robert Taylor MV65 Pennine Fell Runners 05:14:40
282 Peter Grayson MV60 Black Combe Runners 05:14:55
283 Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 05:15:11
284 Steve Ward MV55 Black Combe Runners 05:18:42
285 Julie Laverock FV45 Salford Harriers & AC 05:19:02
286 Jennifer Hutton FV40 Bowland Fell Runners 05:21:19
287 Ian Grimshaw MV55 Derwent AC 05:21:37
288 Anna Blackburn FV55 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:21:38
289 Claire Harris FV55 Todmorden Harriers AC 05:21:49
290 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 05:22:04
291 John Williams MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 05:23:23
292 Darren Sugden MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:23:36
293 Richard Horner MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 05:28:59
294 Peter Ellerton MV65 Bingley Harriers & AC 05:29:04
295 Fiona Armer FV45 Todmorden Harriers AC 05:34:21
296 Richard Stokes MV50 Fell Runners Association 05:42:56
297 Karl Fursey MV40 Black Combe Runners 05:47:13
298 Dan Biggs M Calder Valley Fell Runners 06:08:42
299 Roger Ashby MV70 Pennine Fell Runners Dnf
300 Colin Grime MV70 Spectrum Striders Running Club Dnf
301 Tracy Vernon FV50 Goyt Valley Striders Dnf
302 David Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers Dnf