Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/06/2015 – Boars Head





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Harding Macclesfield 00:46:09
2 James Scott-Buccleugh Stockport 00:47:45
3 Tom Bush Pennine 00:48:47
4 Gareth Briggs V40 Dark Peak 00:48:58
5 Olivia Walwyn L Macclesfield 00:51:04
6 Pete Nield Macclesfield 00:51:13
7 David Philips Vale Royal 00:51:30
8 Stuart Cartledge V40 00:51:53
9 James Corden V40 Stockport 00:52:08
10 Rob Howler Macclesfield 00:52:24
11 George Smedley-Castle Buxton 00:52:25
12 Phil Burns Stockport 00:52:32
13 Mike Hill V40 Wilmslow 00:52:44
14 Justin Goulding 00:52:50
15 Digby Harris V40 Pennine 00:52:58
16 Jason Phillips 00:53:14
17 Andy Ford Horwich 00:53:23
18 Jonathan Hardman V40 Cheshire HR 00:53:31
19 Lee Barratt V40 Stockport 00:53:32
20 Neil Pettie V40 Goyt Valley 00:53:40
21 Paul Brooks V40 Stockport 00:53:41
22 Martin Lucas Chorlton 00:53:53
23 Andy McMurdo Pennine 00:54:13
24 Dan Croft V40 Macclesfield 00:54:16
25 Nick Jefferson V40 00:54:29
26 David Kelly 00:54:33
27 Peter Daly V40 Pennine 00:54:57
28 Carl Hanaghan Macclesfield 00:55:11
29 Shaun Jackson V40 Altrincham 00:55:14
30 Ian Warhurst V50 Pennine 00:55:17
31 Robert Goulsbra Stockport 00:55:22
32 Tom Whittington Macclesfield 00:55:43
33 Marc Sinclair Macclesfield 00:56:06
34 Jim Topliss Pennine 00:56:09
35 Richard Hudson 00:56:27
36 Vincent Booth V50 Cheshire HR 00:56:33
37 Lewis Taylor Keswick 00:57:03
38 Steve Swallow V40 Macclesfield 00:57:09
39 Neil Clarke V50 Macclesfield 00:57:18
40 Matt Lewis V40 Macclesfield 00:57:21
41 Ian Mulligan V40 Stockport 00:57:42
42 Angela Markley L Macclesfield 00:57:45
43 Thomas Dalod Chorlton 00:57:48
44 Mark Smith V40 NFR 00:58:12
45 Rob Gitting V50 Macclesfield 00:58:13
46 Rob Cawley V50 Stockport 00:58:18
47 Adam Thompson Stockport 00:58:24
48 David Whitfield V40 00:58:26
49 John Shorrocks 00:58:28
50 Andy Fowler V50 Stockport 00:58:29
51 Roger Dent V50 00:58:35
52 Matthew Moran Bramhall 00:58:40
53 Neil Hey V40 Macclesfield 00:58:47
54 Benjamin Wolstenholme Saddleworth 00:58:49
55 Mike Wharton Sale 00:58:54
56 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield 00:58:59
57 Tim Raffle V50 Altrincham 00:59:05
58 Ingrid Storm L Chorlton 00:59:06
59 John Greensmith V40 00:59:11
60 Charmaine Wood L Congleton 00:59:37
61 Tim Ruck Pennine 00:59:44
62 Matt Yardley V40 00:59:47
63 Brian Macfadyen V50 Macclesfield 01:00:01
64 Paul Booth Pennine 01:00:07
65 Jonathon Simpson V40 01:00:15
66 Rachael Lawrance L Macclesfield 01:00:22
67 Richard Topliss V40 Pennine 01:00:24
68 Barry Blyth V60 Macclesfield 01:00:37
69 Peter Bailey V50 Buxton 01:00:41
70 Anrew Mainwaring V40 Stockport 01:00:49
71 Graham Barnes V60 01:00:55
72 Patrick Phelan V50 01:01:10
73 John Macintosh V40 01:01:21
74 John Roberts FRA 01:01:36
75 Simon Fennel V40 Bramhall 01:01:39
76 Andy Watts V60 Cheshire HR 01:01:40
77 Mark Stanbridge V40 Macclesfield 01:01:44
78 Laurence Graves V40 01:01:50
79 Craig Partridge V40 Altrincham 01:01:51
80 Lockie Campbell V50 Altrincham 01:01:56
81 Ian Scott V50 01:02:05
82 Nick Jones V40 Buxton 01:02:13
83 Greg Avery V40 Goyt Valley 01:02:20
84 Leo Dearden 18 Buxton 01:03:11
85 Jeremy Woodham V40 Stockport 01:03:15
86 Peter Adams V40 Chorlton 01:03:19
87 Martin Cortvriend V60 Denbigh 01:03:26
88 Daisy Pickles L Macclesfield 01:03:27
89 Andy Melvin V40 Stockport 01:03:36
90 Ali Alsaadi V40 Belle Vue 01:03:45
91 Jill Tavini LV40 Stockport 01:03:53
92 Matthew Hack V50 Stockport 01:03:57
93 Phil Heaword Bramhall 01:04:06
94 Steve Russell V50 Wilmslow 01:04:15
95 Jeff Norman V70 Altrincham 01:04:25
96 Drew Savage V40 Chorlton 01:04:34
97 Nick Ham V50 Stockport 01:04:39
98 Mandy Calvert LV50 Macclesfield 01:04:44
99 Steve Fairclough V40 Bramhall 01:04:47
100 Beth Howard L Chorlton 01:04:53
101 Matthew Roberts 01:05:07
102 Lesley Sinclair LV50 Stockport 01:05:25
103 Alfie Bailey Buxton 01:05:30
104 Colin Shore V40 01:05:31
105 Eamonn Keogh Chorlton 01:05:36
106 Stephanie Wood LV40 01:05:40
107 Paul Hills V50 Pennine 01:05:44
108 Rob Cator V50 Stockport 01:05:45
109 Stephen Sharrocks V50 Stockport 01:05:47
110 Linden Hiscock LV40 Stockport 01:05:51
111 Alexa Besnard L Chorlton 01:05:56
112 Zoe Storr L Holmfirth 01:06:07
113 Matthew Given Stockport 01:06:15
114 Bruce Humphrey V40 Altrincham 01:06:19
115 Andrew Dines V40 01:06:23
116 Tony Greenhalgh V50 01:06:26
117 Richard Cuncliff 01:06:26
118 Jim Davenport Chorlton 01:06:30
119 Rachel Maskell L 01:06:34
120 Tom Grimes 01:06:44
121 James Stables V40 Saddleworth 01:07:07
122 Ross Murdoch Chorlton 01:07:23
123 Neil Carmichael 01:07:35
124 Mark Whelan V40 Goyt Valley 01:07:49
125 Geraint Davies 01:08:02
126 Richard Hall V40 Bramhall 01:08:03
127 Claire Macneill L Stockport 01:08:03
128 Andy Skelhorn V50 Macclesfield 01:08:04
129 Peter Sinclair V50 Stockport 01:08:07
130 Emma Young LV40 Bramhall 01:08:10
131 Alan Williams V50 Altrincham 01:08:39
132 Melanie Williamson L Chorlton 01:08:54
133 Jenny Discombe LV40 Chorlton 01:08:58
134 Rebecca Brimage L 01:09:06
135 George Scott V60 Pennine 01:10:15
136 Amy Barter L Stockport 01:10:45
137 Elizabeth Glennon L 01:11:14
138 Dave Crowther V60 Pennine 01:11:42
139 Ian Archibald V40 01:11:43
140 Amelia Hunt L Goyt Valley 01:12:20
141 Pam/Paul ? Hunt L?V50 Goyt Valley 01:12:20
142 Claire Hoolohan L Chorlton 01:12:50
143 Helen Todd LV60 Stockport 01:12:56
144 Anne-Marie Jones LV60 Altrincham 01:13:01
145 Sophie Cunningham L Chorlton 01:13:06
146 Nicola Fallon LV40 01:13:27
147 Hannah Crowther L Chorlton 01:13:29
148 Francis Woof V50 Chorlton 01:13:37
149 Stephanie Renshaw L 01:13:41
150 Lauren Faulkner L Vegan Runners 01:13:43
151 Yvonne Morson LV40 Vegan Runners 01:13:52
152 Mary Jeal LV50 Glossopdale 01:14:05
153 Sam Bentley 01:14:49
154 Brian Jackson V60 Macclesfield 01:15:04
155 Helen Fraser LV50 Stockport 01:15:06
156 Gareth Maher Bramhall 01:15:08
157 Hamish McHarg V50 01:16:11
158 Ross Kennedy 01:16:20
159 Alan Mason 01:16:36
160 Chris Glennon V40 Bramhall 01:17:02
161 Julie Lucas LV50 Wilmslow 01:17:27
162 Scott Kitteridge Bramhall 01:17:45
163 Rob Bailey V40 Macclesfield 01:17:48
164 Helen Gray LV50 Goyt Valley 01:17:59
165 Amy Cliff L Pennine 01:18:07
166 Mark Cliff V40 Pennine 01:18:07
167 Michael Jones V60 Altrincham 01:18:27
168 John Wiseman V50 Bramhall 01:18:42
169 Sarah Miles L Wilmslow 01:19:16
170 Hannah Ahce ? L Chorlton 01:19:22
171 Kirsty Pierce LV50 Marple Swimmers 01:20:11
172 Adrian Kirk 01:20:30
173 Claire Tanner LV40 01:21:52
174 Rebecca Cofano LV40 01:21:53
175 Peter Lancaster V50 01:22:22
176 Mark Brennan V50 FRA 01:22:22
177 Megan OBrien L 01:22:54
178 Maggie Jones LV50 01:23:01
179 Rachel Kay LV40 01:23:27
180 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow 01:23:33
181 Mary Roberts LV50 01:23:59
182 Andy Lord V50 Pennine 01:25:04
183 Roger Ashby V70 Pennine 01:25:37
184 David Hancock V60 Macclesfield 01:25:54
185 Joseph Connor Bramhall 01:28:57
186 Helen Hall L Chorlton 01:32:20
187 Jo Podolanski LV40 Bramhall 01:32:25
188 Anne-Marie Fairclough LV50 Bramhall 02:08:00
189 Claire Rayner L Bramhall 02:15:00
190 Lauren Berger L Chorlton 02:16:00
191 Hannah Coates L Chorlton 02:16:00
192 Helen Rees L Chorlton 02:16:00