Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/05/2015 – Austwick Amble





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Nick Charlesworth MV40 Wharfedale 00:50:03
2 Chris Singleton Man Trawden AC 00:50:08
3 Rob Brown Man 00:50:51
4 John Raho Man Holcombe Harriers 00:51:51
5 Greg Hull MV40 Leeds City AC 00:52:36
6 Ged Callan Man Bingley 00:52:45
7 Alan Walsh Man Wharfedale 00:53:47
8 John Whiteside Man Trawden AC 00:53:54
9 David Ryder Man 00:54:12
10 Samuel Stell Man Otley 00:54:26
11 Andy Thompson Man Helm Hill Runners 00:54:36
12 Craig Horsburgh Man Orion Harriers 00:54:50
13 Dave McGuire MV40 Wharfedale 00:54:54
14 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder Valley 00:55:11
15 Jason Hensley MV40 Wharfedale 00:55:30
16 Calvin Routledge MV40 Lancaster And Morecambe 00:55:31
17 Scott Newburn Man 00:55:37
18 Mark Dillon MV40 Orion Harriers 00:55:45
19 Holly Page Lady 00:56:03
20 Matthew Fretwell Man Settle Harriers 00:56:16
21 Paul Hesketh MV50 Clayton Harriers 00:56:22
22 Adam Procter Man Settle Harriers 00:56:35
23 Mike Egner MV50 Settle Harriers 00:56:49
24 Matt Dunn MV40 Holcombe Harriers 00:56:59
25 David Wilson Man Orion Harriers 00:57:07
26 Billie Parr Man Orion Harriers 00:57:10
27 Paul Cates MV50 Orion Harriers 00:57:21
28 Jo Buckley Lady Calder Valley 00:58:07
29 Thomas Harkin MV40 00:58:10
30 Jonathan Nicholson Man Holcombe Harriers 00:58:21
31 Lynden Ashley MV40 Esk Valley 00:58:27
32 Ian Handscomb Man 00:58:41
33 Joel Dalby Man Skipton 00:58:49
34 Rachel Hill LV40 Settle Harriers 00:59:04
35 Neil Holding MV50 West Pennine 00:59:06
36 James Annan MV40 Settle Harriers 00:59:22
37 Jonathan Ridge Man Denby Dale 00:59:25
38 Steven Procter Man Settle Harriers 00:59:59
39 Sam Dalby MV40 Settle Harriers 01:00:27
40 Mick Keegan MV40 Barlick FR 01:00:40
41 Michael Coe MV50 Queensbury 01:00:47
42 Matt Dunn Man 01:00:47
43 Christina Singleton Lady Trawden AC 01:01:00
44 Simon Browne MV40 Denby Dale 01:01:09
45 Tim Boland MV40 Holcombe Harriers 01:01:17
46 John Osborne MV50 Settle Harriers 01:01:38
47 Stuart Colley MV40 Orion Harriers 01:01:43
48 Dave Brock MV50 Orion Harriers 01:01:45
49 Toby Miles MV40 Barrow Runners 01:01:46
50 Chris Whiteoak Man Clayton Harriers 01:01:49
51 Roger Gooding MV40 Springfield Sttriders 01:01:59
52 Deborah Gowans LV50 Accrington RR 01:02:16
53 George Banbury MV40 Orion Harriers 01:02:26
54 Darren Zemlik MV40 01:02:33
55 Kelly Whiteside LV40 Trawden AC 01:02:36
56 Darren Horner MV40 Trawden AC 01:02:37
57 Richard Briscoe Man Clayton Harriers 01:02:48
58 Pete Keron Man Notts Kayak Club 01:03:15
59 Sean Clare MV50 Clayton Harriers 01:03:31
60 Nick Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers 01:03:35
61 Matthew Hird Man Wharfedale 01:03:58
62 Dean Ralphson MV40 Trawden AC 01:04:02
63 Mark Rogerson Man Settle Harriers 01:04:11
64 John Wilcock MV50 Clayton Harriers 01:04:22
65 Molly Ralphson LV40 Trawden AC 01:04:34
66 Jeffrey Pickup MV60 Clayton Harriers 01:04:39
67 Kathleen Aubrey LV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:05:07
68 Brian Stallwood MV50 Settle Harriers 01:05:24
69 Mark Jordan MV60 Harrogate Harriers 01:05:38
70 Gary Balmer MV40 Clayton Harriers 01:05:53
71 Ryan Atkins MV40 Trawden AC 01:06:25
72 Philip Ellis Man Denby Dale 01:06:30
73 Mike Pigram MV40 01:06:39
74 Richard Timms MV40 Settle Harriers 01:06:44
75 Gerard Byrnes MV50 01:06:45
76 Nigel Weaver MV50 Clayton Harriers 01:06:55
77 Tim Done MV50 Wharfedale 01:07:02
78 Luca Jandu Man 01:07:14
79 Jim Barnett Man Baildon Runners 01:07:37
80 John Whiteside Man Trawden AC 01:07:55
81 Katherine Kirkham Lady Wharfedale 01:08:21
82 Paul Burchell MV50 Longeaton 01:08:29
83 Simon Childs MV40 Harrogate Harriers 01:08:31
84 Tony Shepherd MV50 Wharfedale 01:08:34
85 Catherine Hull Lady Springfield Sttriders 01:08:54
86 Barry Scholes MV60 Settle Harriers 01:09:02
87 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock 01:09:11
88 Michael Rees MV50 Pudsey And Bramley 01:09:16
89 Ed Ashton MV50 Burnden RR 01:09:17
90 Jean Powell LV40 Wharfedale 01:09:32
91 David Knight MV60 01:09:36
92 Simon Froude MV50 01:09:45
93 Andrew Howarth MV50 Clayton Harriers 01:09:52
94 Sarah Sherratt LV40 Bowland FR 01:09:55
95 Mark Midgley MV40 Bowland FR 01:10:01
96 Dan Simmons MV50 Harrogate Harriers 01:10:06
97 Zoe Woodward LV50 Orion Harriers 01:10:08
98 Deborah Mahoney LV40 Settle Harriers 01:10:15
99 Norman Bush MV70 Ilkley Harriers 01:10:37
100 Carmel Ramwell LV40 Settle Harriers 01:10:43
101 Edward Swindon MV40 01:11:00
102 Jon Royle MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:11:02
103 Tony Thornton MV40 Settle Harriers 01:11:07
104 Brian Hickey MV50 01:11:16
105 Andrew Graham MV40 Trawden AC 01:11:19
106 Julie Patmore LV50 Harrogate Harriers 01:11:27
107 Dave Culpan MV50 Calder Valley 01:11:29
108 Paul Wilson MV50 Wharfedale 01:11:30
109 Mike Troup MV60 Ambleside AC 01:11:33
110 Colin Woolford Man Clayton Harriers 01:11:48
111 Scott Davis MV40 01:11:51
112 Shaun Preston Man 01:11:59
113 Martin Smillie MV50 FRA 01:12:10
114 Thomas Winther Man 01:12:13
115 Hester Cox LV40 Settle Harriers 01:12:18
116 John Eddington MV40 01:13:14
117 Andrew Hewitson MV40 Lonsdale 01:13:31
118 Berin Jones MV40 Holcombe Harriers 01:13:35
119 James Wild MV40 Lonsdale 01:13:44
120 Darren Hull Man Springfield Sttriders 01:13:49
121 George Critchley MV50 Holcombe Harriers 01:13:51
122 Clare Waring Lady 01:14:02
123 John Orrell MV40 Blackburn Harriers 01:14:14
124 Triss Kenny MV50 Skipton 01:14:28
125 Stephen Bury MV50 Clayton Harriers 01:14:33
126 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley 01:14:58
127 Angie Mills LV40 Settle Harriers 01:14:59
128 Nicholas Hutchinson MV40 Settle Harriers 01:15:35
129 Clare Wild Lady Settle Harriers 01:16:16
130 David Timmins MV60 Settle Harriers 01:16:22
131 Kath Hoyer LV50 FRA 01:16:26
132 John Kirkham MV60 Holcombe Harriers 01:17:11
133 Chris Preston LV50 Todmorden 01:17:21
134 Chris Southworth Man 01:18:38
135 Jack Ingham Man Barlick FR 01:18:44
136 Julia Hargreaves LV40 Settle Harriers 01:18:57
137 Chris Ellison MV50 01:19:15
138 Petra Gibbs LV40 York Knavesmire 01:19:18
139 Brian Hugill MV40 Skipton 01:20:13
140 Sarah Cross LV40 Settle Harriers 01:20:31
141 George Magell BU16 Sark 01:20:46
142 Richard Hindle MV60 Keighley And Craven 01:20:48
143 Carole Critchley LV50 Holcombe Harriers 01:22:09
144 Tamara Skelton Lady 01:22:45
145 Phil Montgomery Man Lonsdale 01:22:46
146 Elizabeth Fleetwood LV50 01:23:34
147 Tracey Apperley Lady 01:23:56
148 Bethany Fleetwood Lady 01:24:14
149 Neil Fleetwood MV50 01:24:18
150 Lynda Hargreaves LV50 Wharfedale 01:24:23
151 Chris Rowlands LV40 Unclear 01:24:30
152 Helen Magell LV40 Sark 01:25:20
153 Alex Magell MV40 Sark 01:25:21
154 Paul Jarvis MV50 01:25:23
155 Gillian Macfarlane LV50 Harrogate Harriers 01:26:02
156 Trevor Metcalfe MV60 Wharfedale 01:26:24
157 Jan Mullen MV50 01:26:42
158 Jo Stevens Lady Holcombe Harriers 01:26:58
159 Rebecca Gooch LV40 Chapel Allertin Runners 01:27:03
160 Anne Handley LV50 Wharfedale 01:27:05
161 Edward Procter MV60 FRA 01:28:17
162 Stephanie Byrnes LV50 01:32:51
163 Trevor Faulkner MV70 Wilmslow RC 01:32:58
164 Richard Handford MV50 Settle Harriers 01:42:04
165 Aisie Southworth Lady 01:52:47
166 Abbe Dagg Lady Denby Dale 02:11:35
167 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson LV40 Denby Dale 02:11:36
168 Sean Bolland MV40 Bowland FR DNF
169 John Appleby MV50 Holcombe Harriers DNF