Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/05/2015 – Rainow 5





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross MU23 Staffs Moorlands 00:33:07
2 Andy Lamont M40 Macc Harriers 00:33:32
3 Jacob Roberts MU23 Macc Harriers 00:34:08
4 Alistair Thornton MU23 Macc Harriers 00:34:49
5 Max Wainwright MSEN Helsby RC 00:35:48
6 William Griffiths MSEN Pennine 00:36:21
7 Pete Nield MSEN Macc Harriers 00:36:28
8 Tom Bush MSEN Pennine 00:36:38
9 Bryan Lomas M45 Congleton Harriers 00:36:41
10 Jim O'Hara MSEN Helsby RC 00:36:45
11 Andrew Turner M50 Macc Harriers 00:36:47
12 Neil Pettie M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:36:54
13 Mark Messenger M45 Macc Harriers 00:36:58
14 Mark Richards M55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:37:09
15 Jonathan Hardman MSEN Cheshire Hillracers 00:37:28
16 Andy McMurdo MSEN Pennine 00:37:35
17 Malcolm Fowler M50 Cheshire Hillracers 00:37:40
18 Carl Hanaghan MSEN Macc Harriers 00:37:56
19 Dan Croft M45 Macc Harriers 00:37:59
20 Allen Buryan MU23 Macc Harriers 00:38:26
21 Phillip Roberts MSEN Helsby RC 00:38:30
22 Billy Nicks MSEN Macc Harriers 00:38:50
23 Mike Ashby MSEN Sale Harriers 00:38:52
24 Dave Clark MSEN Congleton Harriers 00:39:00
25 David Kelly MSEN Unattached 00:39:11
26 Colin Thompson MSEN Helsby RC 00:39:18
27 Grant Mitchell M40 Unattached 00:39:25
28 Paul Tutt M45 Buxton AC 00:39:26
29 Julian Brown M45 Macc Harriers 00:39:28
30 James Perry MSEN Macc Harriers 00:39:35
31 Paul Armstrong MSEN Unattached 00:39:41
32 Robert Goulsbra MSEN Stockport Harriers 00:40:03
33 Colin Allort MSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:40:09
34 Rob Gittens M50 Macc Harriers 00:40:27
35 Marc Sinclair MSEN Macc Harriers 00:40:38
36 Neil Clarke M50 Macc Harriers 00:40:42
37 Richard White M40 Glossop Dale Harriers 00:40:44
38 Jonathan Sewell M40 Buxton AC 00:40:47
39 Matt Lewis M45 Macc Harriers 00:40:55
40 Kerry Marchant W40 Staffs Moorlands 00:40:56
41 Jake Gilfillan MU23 Wet Lewttuce 00:41:01
42 Neil Hey M45 Macc Harriers 00:41:09
43 Craig Hewett MSEN Congleton Harriers 00:41:16
44 Andrew Hubert M45 Unattached 00:41:31
45 Steve Swarlow M45 Macc Harriers 00:41:37
46 John Greensmith M45 Unattached 00:41:46
47 Andy Ardron M40 Macc Harriers 00:41:48
48 John Mooney M55 Macc Harriers 00:41:52
49 Tim Raffle M50 Altrincham 00:41:57
50 Jon Buckley MSEN Unattached 00:42:08
51 Rob Skelton M40 Unattached 00:42:09
52 Oliver Wilcox MSEN Unattached 00:42:11
53 Paul Frodsham M55 Helsby RC 00:42:15
54 Daisy Pickles WSEN Macc Harriers 00:42:20
55 Matt Yardley M45 Unattached 00:42:27
56 Nicholas Bettridge M40 Unattached 00:42:30
57 Jim Topliss MU23 Pennine 00:42:44
58 Rick Clarke M45 Olney Runners 00:42:49
59 Lawrence Craves M40 Unattached 00:42:51
60 Richard Beeden M40 Pennine 00:42:54
61 Charmaine Wood WSEN Congleton Harriers 00:42:55
62 Barry Blyth M65 Macc Harriers 00:43:00
63 Ingrid Storm WSEN Chorlton Runners 00:43:03
64 Dale Gartley M55 Unattached 00:43:16
65 Adrian Jackson M40 Helsby RC 00:43:22
66 Dominic Sloane MSEN Unattached 00:43:28
67 Mark Stanbridge M45 Macc Harriers 00:43:32
68 Paul Barton M40 Unattached 00:43:39
69 Mike Wharton MSEN Sale Harriers 00:43:40
70 Simon Bolton M50 Cheshire Hillracers 00:43:50
71 Martin Day MSEN Unattached 00:43:53
72 Alan Buckine M60 Cheshire Hillracers 00:43:57
73 Marc Bradford MSEN Macc Harriers 00:43:59
74 Dave Wilson M40 Unattached 00:44:17
75 Tim Hargreaves M55 Stockport Harriers 00:44:23
76 Ian Rutherford M40 Helsby RC 00:44:27
77 Andy Robinson M60 Helsby RC 00:44:30
78 Clare Griffin W40 Macc Harriers 00:44:33
79 Ian Landucci M50 Helsby RC 00:44:34
80 Graham Barnes M60 Unattached 00:44:35
81 Matthew Rogers MSEN Unattached 00:44:44
82 Phil Gillard M50 Helsby RC 00:44:46
83 Neil Hindle M60 Unattached 00:44:47
84 Tim Palmer M50 Helsby RC 00:44:50
85 Trevor Longman M60 Macc Harriers 00:44:52
86 Ray O'Keefe M45 Macc Harriers 00:44:53
87 Peter Davis M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:44:59
88 Andrea Frost W45 Macc Harriers 00:45:01
89 Mark Halsey M40 Buxton AC 00:45:04
90 Ross Murdoch MSEN Chorlton Runners 00:45:06
91 Thomas Dalod MSEN Chorlton Runners 00:45:24
92 Jane Ashbrook WSEN Helsby RC 00:45:30
93 Geoff Spencer M40 Unattached 00:45:36
94 Neil Gerrity MSEN Newcastle AC 00:45:39
95 Duncan Dickie M50 Unattached 00:45:41
96 Kevin Mottram M40 Buxton AC 00:45:49
97 Francis Pyatt MSEN Macc Harriers 00:45:52
98 Ryan Oldham MU23 Unattached 00:46:08
99 Gregg Avery M45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:46:20
100 Matt Slator M45 Unattached 00:46:23
101 Steve Riley M50 Helsby RC 00:46:26
102 Bev Ganose W50 Altrincham 00:46:27
103 Louise Barratt WSEN Unattached 00:46:34
104 James Gray MSEN Helsby RC 00:47:09
105 Martin Smith M45 Unattached 00:47:15
106 Tim Blackwell M40 Chorlton Runners 00:47:18
107 Paula Hills M55 Pennine 00:47:20
108 Ian Ankers M65 Staffs Moorlands 00:47:38
109 Jenifer Sloane WSEN Unattached 00:47:40
110 Jamie Dowdall MSEN Darwen Dashers 00:47:46
111 Rustle Crowley MSEN Unattached 00:48:00
112 Laura Baynham-Huzhel WSEN Helsby RC 00:48:05
113 Anna Bracegirdle WSEN Biddulph 00:48:19
114 Tim Walton M50 Macc Harriers 00:48:21
115 Warren Hamilton MSEN Macc Harriers 00:48:30
116 Beth Howard WSEN Chorlton Runners 00:48:31
117 Kirsty-Jane Birch WSEN Staffs Moorlands 00:48:35
118 Jean Webster WSEN Chorlton Runners 00:48:36
119 Jeffrey Norman M70 Altrincham 00:48:37
120 Clare Holdcroft W40 Mow Cop Runners 00:48:42
121 Andy Dines M40 Unattached 00:48:55
122 Andrew Sinclair M50 Macc Harriers 00:48:58
123 Stephanie Wood W45 Unattached 00:49:00
124 Dylan Quinn MU23 Univ Manchester 00:49:02
125 Alexa Besnard WSEN Chorlton Runners 00:49:03
126 Jo Miles W50 Macc Harriers 00:49:09
127 Lisa Bloor W45 Pennine 00:49:12
128 Martin Hallworth M55 Lowton Sparrows 00:49:14
129 Francis Wooff M50 Chorlton Runners 00:49:25
130 James Williams M40 Macc Harriers 00:49:29
131 Louise Mieveley W45 Helsby RC 00:49:30
132 Alan Williams M50 Altrincham 00:49:33
133 Jenny Discombe W40 Chorlton Runners 00:49:38
134 Andrew Medley M45 Unattached 00:49:50
135 Barbara Murray W55 Macc Harriers 00:49:51
136 Paul Hunt M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:54
137 Darren Barratt M40 Unattached 00:49:57
138 Christopher Pimblott M55 Macc Harriers 00:50:40
139 Siobham Tarbuck MSEN Manchester Tri 00:50:44
140 Paul Foster M40 Helsby RC 00:50:48
141 Rebecca Glen WSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:21
142 Samantha Calvert W45 Unattached 00:51:28
143 Robert Buckley M60 Altrincham 00:51:30
144 Rhodri Jones MSEN Unattached 00:52:11
145 Amelia Hunt WU23 Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:17
146 Karen Dalkin W50 Pennine 00:52:24
147 Terry Neild MSEN Macc Harriers 00:52:25
148 Alice Smedley WSEN Sale Harriers 00:52:37
149 Paul Robinson M45 Fire Service 00:52:40
150 Nic Lewis M45 Unattached 00:52:47
151 Alannah Birtwistle WU23 Unattached 00:53:08
152 Brian Jackson M65 Macc Harriers 00:53:12
153 Daniel Fallon W40 Unattached 00:53:16
154 Anna Bua WU23 Unattached 00:53:22
155 John Burt M55 Unattached 00:53:23
156 Luanda Stone WSEN Staffs Moorlands 00:53:23
157 Andy Thornton M55 MDOC 00:53:28
158 Nicola Fallon W40 Unattached 00:53:29
159 Julia Dickie W50 Unattached 00:53:29
160 Paul Clowes MSEN Unattached 00:53:32
161 Mary Jeal W50 Glossop Dale Harriers 00:53:37
162 Isla Telford WSEN Staffs Moorlands 00:53:45
163 Andy Howie M60 Pennine 00:54:45
164 Moira Hunt W55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:46
165 Rob Bailey MSEN Macc Harriers 00:55:14
166 Anton Woolford M60 POTOC 00:55:32
167 Pete Lancaster M50 Unattached 00:55:37
168 Kirsty Pierce W50 Marple Swimming Club! 00:55:42
169 Catherin Elliot W40 Chorlton Runners 00:55:52
170 Drew Savage M40 Chorlton Runners 00:55:52
171 Steven Tarling MSEN Chorlton Runners 00:56:34
172 Helen Gray W50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:37
173 Julie Ryan W45 Unattached 00:56:49
174 Colin McHugo M45 Chorlton Runners 00:56:50
175 Sharon Basford W40 Tattershall Runners 00:56:53
176 David Hancock M65 Macc Harriers 00:57:56
177 Sarah Clayton W40 Unattached 00:58:03
178 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine 01:00:44
179 Brin Quiligotti M50 Unattached 01:01:13
180 Trevor Faulkner M70 Wilmslow RC 01:02:27
181 Angela Barnford W50 Altrincham 01:02:31
182 Sarah Beaghton W40 Staffs Moorlands DNF