Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/05/2015 – Buttermere Sailbeck





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Booth MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:34:29
2 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:39:37
3 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:39:59
4 Sam Ware M Keswick Athletic Club 01:40:28
5 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:41:41
6 John Rocke M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:43:37
7 Dave Wilby M Ikley Harriers 01:44:30
8 Chris Edis M Keswick Athletic Club 01:44:59
9 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers And AC 01:47:18
10 Bryan Wakeley M Ambleside AC 01:47:19
11 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Fell Runners 01:48:29
12 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:50:00
13 Andy Gibbons M Bingley Harriers And AC 01:51:07
14 Dave Prosser MV50 Keswick Athletic Club 01:51:17
15 Michael Cunningham M Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:51:20
16 Tony Heron MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:52:59
17 Andy Wrigley MV40 Cumberland FR 01:53:04
18 Catherine Spurden F Keswick Athletic Club 01:53:09
19 Alan Lucker MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:53:21
20 Scott Umpleby MV40 Kendal AAC 01:53:35
21 Rob Stein M Cumberland FR 01:53:41
22 Oliver Blomfield MV40 Eden Runners 01:53:57
23 David Loan MV60 Keswick Athletic Club 01:54:28
24 Matt Harmon M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:54:36
25 Neil Sidaway MV50 Cumberland FR 01:54:47
26 Mike Harrison MV40 Cumberland FR 01:56:25
27 Scott Sadler M Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 01:56:44
28 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:57:23
29 Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:58:26
30 Steve Freeman MV50 Keswick Athletic Club 01:58:37
31 Andrew Bradley MV50 Cumberland FR 01:58:38
32 Jim Francis MV40 Cumberland FR 01:59:30
33 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:59:33
34 Matthew Hulley MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:00:09
35 Bill Williamson MV50 Cumberland FR 02:00:17
36 Scott Hitchen MV40 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 02:00:48
37 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 02:00:49
38 John Ewart MV50 Holmfirth Harriers Athletic Club 02:03:46
39 Ryan Parker M Cumberland FR 02:04:11
40 Donald Ferguson MV50 Keswick Athletic Club 02:05:04
41 Col Rhodes MV40 Cumberland FR 02:05:32
42 Phil Metcalf MV40 Unattached 02:05:36
43 Richard Campbell MV40 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 02:05:44
44 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal AAC 02:06:02
45 Richard White MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:06:42
46 Edmond Jackson MV50 Unattached 02:07:14
47 Dave Stephenson MV50 Bingley Harriers And AC 02:07:21
48 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick Athletic Club 02:07:59
49 Robert Andrew M Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 02:08:03
50 Dan Gilbert M Horwich RMI Harriers 02:08:53
51 Robin Dow MV40 South London Harriers 02:09:13
52 Robert Sharkey M Lostock AC 02:09:15
53 Toby Cushion M Keswick Athletic Club 02:09:22
54 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal AAC 02:10:36
55 Colin Tranter M Hyde Park Harriers 02:10:38
56 Phil Clayton MV40 Black Combe Fell Runners 02:11:00
57 PAUL WRIGHT MV50 Ambleside AC 02:11:19
58 Katy Moore F Keswick Athletic Club 02:11:42
59 Paul Mason MV50 Cumberland FR 02:12:14
60 Sam Stell M Otley Athletic Club 02:12:55
61 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AAC 02:13:34
62 Jane Meeks LV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:13:49
63 Craig Barker MV40 Eden Runners 02:13:57
64 Claire Russell LV40 Cumberland FR 02:14:22
65 Mark Shuttleworth MV40 Lostock AC 02:14:33
66 Jeff Powell Davies M FRA 02:15:02
67 Adrian Bacon MV40 Keswick Athletic Club 02:15:21
68 Peter Shakespeare MV40 FRA 02:15:25
69 Scott Leach MV40 Horsforth Fell And Dale 02:16:51
70 NEIL THOMPSON MV40 Keswick Athletic Club 02:17:00
71 Les Barker MV40 Cumberland FR 02:17:55
72 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford Athletic Club 02:17:56
73 Shane Ewen M Otley Athletic Club 02:18:06
74 Shaun Hardisty MV40 Eden Runners 02:18:16
75 Adrian Hope MV40 Lostock AC 02:18:29
76 Fleecy Moss MV40 Cumberland FR 02:18:39
77 JENNIE CHATTERLEY LV40 Cumberland FR 02:20:11
78 Edwin Sherstone MV40 Southport Waterloo AC 02:20:59
79 Beth Ripper F Black Combe Fell Runners 02:23:00
80 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:23:03
81 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 02:23:24
82 Steven Breeze MV40 Cumberland FR 02:23:35
83 Tim Done MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:24:37
84 Nick Harris MV60 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 02:24:54
85 Graham Watson MV50 Cumberland FR 02:25:32
86 Jack King MV60 Cumberland FR 02:26:14
87 Tracy Park LV40 Cumberland FR 02:26:52
88 Lindsay Buck LV50 Cumberland FR 02:28:18
89 ANGE JACKSON LV40 Cumberland FR 02:28:27
90 Melanie Bradley LV50 Cumberland FR 02:28:32
91 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock AC 02:28:59
92 Andrew Sprague MV40 Dudley Kingswinford 02:29:19
93 Stuart Tromans MV40 Unattached 02:29:20
94 Lindsay Walker LV40 Keswick Athletic Club 02:30:21
95 Jim Clapp MV50 Durham Fell Runners 02:31:16
96 ANN CUMMINGS LV50 Cumberland FR 02:31:43
97 Thomas Smith M Lostock AC 02:31:54
98 Peter Carter MV50 Preston Harriers 02:32:22
99 Trevor Symonds MV50 FRA 02:33:24
100 David C Gill MV50 Denby Dale Travellers 02:33:49
101 Siobhan Brewer LV40 Keswick Athletic Club 02:34:47
102 Anita Barker LV40 Cumberland FR 02:35:52
103 Fiona Buchan F Unattached 02:37:52
104 Mike Ernill MV40 Lostock AC 02:38:07
105 Julian Hart MV40 Mercia Fell Runners Club 02:38:59
106 SANDRA MASON LV50 Cumberland FR 02:39:34
107 Caroline Harding LV40 Pudsey And Bramley Athletic Club 02:39:54
108 Kathryn Orrell F Lostock AC 02:39:57
109 Nick Moore MV50 Cumberland FR 02:41:43
110 Sue Ashley LV60 Keswick Athletic Club 02:44:43
111 Kim Clark LV50 Keswick Athletic Club 02:46:17
112 William Dixon MV40 Cumberland FR 02:58:03
113 Paul Walsh MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 02:58:11
114 Allan Buckley MV70 Keswick Athletic Club 03:12:34
115 Richard Stokes MV50 FRA 03:17:42