Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/07/2010 – Waugh's Well





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Darren Kay M Pudsey & Bramley 00:31:36
2 Alex Whittam M Calder Valley 00:32:18
3 Andrew Wrench MV45 Todmorden 00:33:48
4 Joseph Johnston MJ Rossendale 00:34:44
5 Andy Fleet M Calder Valley 00:34:47
6 John Sutton M Blackburn Harriers 00:34:57
7 Alex Fowler M Preston 00:35:24
8 Phil Bolton M Rossendale 00:35:29
9 Anthony Dalton MJ Rossendale 00:35:36
10 Rick Solman M Rossendale 00:35:44
11 Graham Schofield MV50 Horwich 00:36:11
12 Ian Greenwood MV45 Clayton Le Moors 00:36:30
13 Carl Steele M Clayton Le Moors 00:36:31
14 David Satranavskas MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:37:14
15 Sean Molloy MV40 Rossendale 00:37:16
16 Craig Stansfield MV40 Rossendale 00:37:18
17 Alex Foster M U/A 00:37:21
18 Richard Stott MV50 Rossendale 00:37:40
19 John Ealing MV40 Rossendale 00:37:45
20 Brian Horrocks MV50 Clayton Le Moors 00:37:52
21 Steve Smithies MV40 Calder Valley 00:38:20
22 Mick Cottam MV45 Garstang 00:38:24
23 Scott Hitchen M Rossendale 00:38:49
24 Mike Warren M U/A 00:38:53
25 Nichola Jackson FJ Preston 00:39:05
26 Phil Metcalf M U/A 00:39:08
27 Ivan Whigham MV45 Clayton Le Moors 00:39:12
28 Ronnie Turner MV50 Rossendale 00:39:19
29 Peter Thompson MV50 Clayton Le Moors 00:40:14
30 Nick Walsh MV40 Rochdale 00:40:16
31 Paul Leary MV45 Rochdale 00:40:20
32 David Archer MV55 Bury AC 00:40:28
33 Pete Booth MV60 Clayton Le Moors 00:40:44
34 Philip Walton MV45 Rossendale 00:40:55
35 Darren McDermott M Preston 00:41:00
36 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors 00:41:05
37 Gavin Brandie M Lytham St Annes 00:41:15
38 Michael Toman MV45 Rossendale 00:41:26
39 Fred Lynch MV55 Red Rose RR 00:41:40
40 Gary Johnston MV50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:41:43
41 Allan Hartley M Blackburn Harriers 00:41:46
42 Jack Stringfellow MJ Rossendale 00:41:52
43 David Muncaster MV40 Preston 00:41:53
44 Gill Myers FV50 Wharfedale 00:41:56
45 Jon Tinman MV45 Rossendale 00:42:04
46 Dave Kershaw MV50 Chorley AC 00:42:08
47 Simon Townsend MV45 Chorley AC 00:42:23
48 Mark Walker MV40 Rochdale 00:42:26
49 Scott Baistow MJ Wharfedale 00:42:29
50 John Wylie MV45 Rossendale 00:42:32
51 Steve McVey MV50 Kestral Super Flyers 00:42:38
52 Benjamin Spenceley M Kestral Super Flyers 00:42:57
53 Martin Dalton-O'Reilly MV50 Rochdale 00:43:05
54 Stephen Leak MV45 Rochdale 00:43:09
55 Philip Butler MV45 Red Rose RR 00:43:12
56 Mark Cartwright MV40 Radcliffe 00:43:25
57 Michael McLoughlin MV55 Preston 00:43:32
58 Andrew Howarth MV50 Clayton Le Moors 00:43:38
59 Nick Harris MV60 Rossendale 00:43:42
60 Rob Shepherd MV40 FRA 00:43:44
61 Geoffrey Haworth MV45 Red Rose RR 00:43:48
62 Brett Weeden MV50 Keighley & Craven 00:43:50
63 Roy Davidson MV50 Rossendale 00:43:53
64 Andy Wright MV50 GMPAA 00:44:10
65 Paul Wareing MV45 Chorley AC 00:44:32
66 Sarah Yeomans F Rossendale 00:44:39
67 Roy Parkinson MV45 Preston 00:44:45
68 Gordon Thompson MV50 Preston 00:44:53
69 Catherine Bradley F Wharfedale 00:44:57
70 Ian Hargreaves MV50 Clayton Le Moors 00:45:04
71 Graham Hobson MV50 Preston 00:45:05
72 John Armstrong MV55 Rochdale 00:45:15
73 Graham Barnes MV55 U/A 00:45:16
74 Trevor Symonds MV50 FRA 00:45:20
75 Andrew Dugdale MV45 Clayton Le Moors 00:45:34
76 Ginny Willey F Middleton 00:45:48
77 Stephen Fish MV55 Clayton Le Moors 00:45:56
78 Melanie Koth F Lytham St Annes 00:46:05
79 Kevin McGilvray MV55 Radcliffe 00:46:09
80 Allan Greenwood MV45 Calder Valley 00:46:18
81 Davina Raidy FV40 Rossendale 00:46:35
82 Simon Baynes M Rossendale 00:46:44
83 Mark Haworth M Red Rose RR 00:46:48
84 Alan Heaton MV50 Bowland 00:46:50
85 Steve Hamer MV50 Radcliffe 00:46:52
86 John Shepherd MV45 Red Rose RR 00:46:54
87 Peter Bolton MV50 Red Rose RR 00:46:56
88 Liam Convey M Kestral Super Flyers 00:46:57
89 Jason Mackay MV40 U/A 00:46:58
90 William Lowe MV50 FRA 00:46:59
91 Claire McDermott F Preston 00:47:01
92 John M Rogerson MV55 Red Rose RR 00:47:02
93 Mark Salisbury MV45 Clayton Le Moors 00:47:04
94 John Bradley M Preston 00:47:09
95 Dennis Lucas MV65 Rochdale 00:47:16
96 Paul Workman MV45 Rossendale 00:47:18
97 Richard Clarke MV45 Manchester YMCA 00:47:21
98 Jim Doherty MV45 Preston 00:47:27
99 Ian Musgrave MV40 U/A 00:47:32
100 Bev Thompson FV45 Clayton Le Moors 00:47:33
101 George Large MV60 Northern Vets 00:47:59
102 Rick Moore MV45 Clayton Le Moors 00:48:27
103 Tom Summerscales MV65 U/A 00:48:28
104 Bill Platt MV40 Red Rose RR 00:48:45
105 Clare Kenny FV50 Calder Valley 00:49:01
106 Shane Cliffe MV45 Red Rose RR 00:49:25
107 Laura Johnston F Rossendale 00:49:31
108 Matthew Cox MV50 Rochdale 00:49:33
109 Debbie Cooper F Lytham St Annes 00:49:43
110 George Critchley MV50 Radcliffe 00:49:45
111 Mark Emmett MV50 Radcliffe 00:49:46
112 Glenda Dobie FV50 Red Rose RR 00:49:48
113 Dale Kenyon M U/A 00:50:43
114 David Barker MV45 U/A 00:50:49
115 Gary Walker M U/A 00:50:52
116 Frances Davies F Rossendale 00:50:58
117 Henry Minorczyk MV60 Chorley AC 00:52:08
118 Tania Williams FV40 Rossendale 00:52:12
119 Kath Brady FV45 Clayton Le Moors 00:52:13
120 Janet Haworth FV45 Rossendale 00:52:15
121 Lorna Taylor F Rossendale 00:52:16
122 Andrew Biddle MV55 West Pennine Runners 00:52:21
123 Jennifer Gabrysch FV40 Preston 00:52:22
124 Philip Dean MV50 Red Rose RR 00:52:56
125 Emma Smith F Rossendale 00:53:02
126 Jan Atkins FV60 Chorley AC 00:53:16
127 David Willis MV50 U/A 00:53:40
128 B Chester MV60 Chorley AC 00:55:21
129 Marie Dewhurst FV45 Chorley AC 00:55:56
130 Sal Cape FV40 Red Rose RR 00:56:31
131 Karin Goss FV60 Clayton Le Moors 00:56:56
132 James Bolton M U/A 00:59:02
133 Frank Wood MV65 Horwich 01:01:06
134 Roger Johnson MV50 Red Rose RR 01:02:09
135 Bryan Pycroft MV70 FRA 01:02:27
136 Phil Martin MV65 Lytham St Annes 01:02:34
137 Steven Wilde MV55 Chorley AC 01:02:48
138 Tom Targett MV65 Clayton Le Moors 01:03:20
139 Philip McCullacy MV50 Chorley AC 01:03:29
140 George Fletcher MV65 Red Rose RR 01:04:47
141 Mike Coppin MV65 Chorley AC 01:09:38
142 Les Paul MV60 Chorley AC 01:09:40
143 Bill Lock MV65 Lytham St Annes 01:13:51
144 Ian Stansfield MV65 Todmorden 01:17:32
145 Dawn Lock FV65 Lytham St Annes 01:19:31
146 Helen Yeomans FV45 Rossendale dnf
147 Chris Essex-Crosby M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde dnf
148 Emma Murray MV65 Chorley AC dnf
149 Steven Myerscough M Wesham RR dnf