Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/02/2015 – High Cup Nick





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot M Open Ellenborough AC 01:01:03
2 Sam Stead M Open Keswick AC 01:04:16
3 Jim Davies MV40 Borrowdale 01:05:08
4 Phil Winskill M Open Keswick AC 01:05:50
5 Phil Davies MV40 Borrowdale 01:06:16
6 Darren Kay MV40 Calder Valley FR 01:08:10
7 Ian Mills M Open Pennine FR 01:08:39
8 Andy Blackett M Open Durham FR 01:09:12
9 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland FR 01:09:16
10 Peter George M Open Keswick AC 01:09:16
11 Andrew Slattery MV40 Keswick AC 01:09:34
12 Robert Moffat M Open Howgill Harriers 01:09:37
13 Sam Ware M Open Keswick AC 01:09:45
14 Paul Williams M Open Esk Valley 01:10:20
15 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale 01:10:34
16 Lee Newton M Open Keswick AC 01:11:45
17 Nick Ogden MV40 Keswick AC 01:11:46
18 Chris Lister M Open Ellenborough 01:12:04
19 Blain Rooney M Open Ellenborough 01:12:15
20 Dave Wilby M Open Ilkley Harriers 01:12:52
21 Brian Shaw MV40 Darwen Dashers 01:13:00
22 Mark Irving M Open Bowland 01:13:25
23 Charlie Lowther M Open Eden Runners 01:13:40
24 Nick Ray MV40 Ellenborough 01:14:12
25 John Perry M Open Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:23
26 Gary John Thwaite M Open Ellenborough AC 01:15:37
27 Matt Beresford MV40 Kendal AAC 01:15:41
28 Chris Reade MV50 Bowland FR 01:15:52
29 Adam Frangham M Open Ellenborough 01:16:27
30 Jamie Lawler M Open 01:16:44
31 Oliver Blomfield MV40 Eden Runners 01:16:55
32 Rob Crawford M Open Coniston 01:16:57
33 David McCabe MV40 Trawden AC 01:17:28
34 Andy Gibbs M Open Bingley 01:17:30
35 Ian Hewson MV40 01:17:33
36 James Christmas M Open Keswick AC 01:17:58
37 James Osborn M Open 01:18:01
38 Keith Murray MV50 Teviotdale Harriers 01:18:12
39 Mark Liptrot MV50 St Helens Sutton AC 01:18:23
40 Stephen Culshaw MV40 01:18:45
41 Dave McGuire MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:53
42 Dan Barton M Open Keswick AC 01:19:02
43 Tom Loan M Open Keswick AC 01:19:06
44 Sean Robinson M Open Howgill Harriers 01:19:21
45 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern Fell RC 01:19:22
46 David Hurley M Open Stockport Harriers 01:19:44
47 James Broom MU23 Aberyswyth Uni Tri Club 01:19:49
48 Martin Hepworth MV50 Eden Runners 01:19:54
49 Shaun Atkinson M Open Ellenborough 01:20:10
50 David Banks MV50 Kendal AAC 01:20:19
51 Stuart Ackerley M Open Ellenborough 01:20:24
52 Steven Andrew Jones M Open Keswick AC 01:21:05
53 Anthony Labram MV40 Eden Runners 01:21:22
54 Ian Winterburn MV40 Dark Peak FR 01:21:34
55 Lynne Clough FV40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:21:38
56 David Cope MU23 Howgill Harriers 01:21:45
57 Jackie Winn MV60 Ellenborough 01:21:50
58 Pete Wilkin MV50 Thirsk & Sowerby 01:21:54
59 David Gibson M Open Esk Valley FC 01:22:10
60 Roy Gibson MV50 Kendal AAC 01:22:44
61 Tom Matthew MV40 Bogtrotters 01:22:54
62 Craig Smith MV40 Keswick AC 01:23:00
63 David Williams MV40 01:23:03
64 Michael Askwith MV40 Durham FR 01:23:08
65 Nina Walkingshaw F Open Howgill Harriers 01:23:12
66 Greg Carns MV40 St Helens Sutton AC 01:23:24
67 Dennis Nelson MV50 Dallam 01:23:25
68 Keith Hill MV40 Keswick AC 01:23:27
69 Martin Spooner M Open Howgill Harriers 01:23:32
70 Chris Bird M Open Durham FR 01:23:40
71 David Chandler M Open Ilkley Harriers 01:24:09
72 Paul Walker MV40 Ripon Runners 01:24:12
73 Tim Sabey MV40 Teesdale Tri 01:24:56
74 David Whitfield MV40 01:25:10
75 Robbie Kelly MV50 Swaledale R 01:25:11
76 Steph Jones F Open Ambleside AC 01:25:18
77 Rob Wynne MV50 Keswick AC 01:25:23
78 Angela Wakefield F Open Keswick AC 01:25:49
79 Craig Tipton MV40 Ackworth RR 01:25:55
80 John Adair MV60 Holmfirth H 01:25:57
81 Natalie Hawkrigg FV40 Northern Fell RC 01:26:16
82 Billy Fraser MV50 Northumberland FR 01:26:20
83 Danny Walls MV40 Scarborough 01:26:26
84 Jacqueline Keavney FV40 Swaledale R 01:26:31
85 Joseph Johnson M Open Esk Valley 01:26:47
86 Graeme Fox MV40 Ellenborough 01:26:57
87 Nick Hewitt MV60 Bowland FR 01:26:59
88 Gary Thoms MV50 North Yorkshire Moor 01:27:00
89 David Cooper MV40 Pudsey Pacers 01:27:02
90 Paul Dobson MV50 Keswick AC 01:27:16
91 Steve Schorley MV40 01:27:47
92 Michael Keavney MV40 Swaledale R 01:28:22
93 Des Anstey M Open Teesdale Tri 01:28:26
94 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield H 01:28:31
95 Robert Kenning M Open Northern Fells 01:28:33
96 Alan Gray M Open 01:28:34
97 Jim Clapp MV50 Durham FR 01:28:39
98 Loxley Crawshaw MV40 Dark Peak FR 01:28:43
99 Dave Kershaw MV50 Chorley 01:28:44
100 Thomas Hodgson MU23 Esk Valle FC 01:28:45
101 Andrew Coleman M Open 01:28:46
102 James Scott M Open Keswick AC 01:29:23
103 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal AAC 01:29:24
104 David White MV40 Helm Hill R 01:29:29
105 Kathleen Aubrey FV50 Helm Hill R 01:29:31
106 Rachel Findlay Robinson F Open Keswick AC 01:29:31
107 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AAC 01:29:39
108 Lisa Lacon F Open Holmfirth H 01:29:43
109 Bernard Kivlehan MV50 NFR 01:29:48
110 Edward Peat MV50 Durham FR 01:29:51
111 Andrew Mochrie M Open Esk Valley 01:29:56
112 Dawn Metcalfe F Open Durham FR 01:30:04
113 Paul Mason MV50 Cumberland Fell R 01:30:12
114 Gary Bastow MV50 Ripon Runners 01:30:47
115 Michael Burmam M Open Preston Harriers 01:30:50
116 Lyn Thompson FV50 Keswick AC 01:30:55
117 Martin Gabriel MV50 Ripon Runners 01:30:58
118 Gillian Conroy FV40 Keswick AC 01:31:06
119 Michael Merrick MV50 Dark Peak FR 01:31:24
120 Sarah Massey FV40 01:31:44
121 Sally Houghton FV40 Ripon Runners 01:31:57
122 Neil Wright MV40 01:32:32
123 Clare Oliffe F Open Dark Peak FR 01:32:57
124 Gary Jackson M Open Eden Runners 01:33:01
125 Johnathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 01:33:12
126 Sam Cashley MU23 01:33:30
127 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale FR 01:34:05
128 Jason Taylor MV40 NFR 01:34:14
129 Sharon Hague FV40 Pudsey Pacers 01:34:36
130 Chris Reid MV50 St Helens Striders 01:34:51
131 Jim Fisher MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:34:56
132 Roy Stephen Wittle MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:35:02
133 Lindsay Walker F Open Keswick AC 01:35:14
134 Paul Weaving MV50 CFR 01:35:26
135 Jim Coldwell MV40 Swaledale R 01:35:41
136 Paul Jackson MV40 Chorley 01:35:47
137 Neil Wallace MV40 Pudsey Pacers 01:35:56
138 Robert White M Open 01:36:09
139 Siobhan Brewer FV40 Keswick AC 01:36:13
140 Brian Miller MV50 Harrogate H & AC 01:36:17
141 James Walsh M Open 01:36:28
142 Jacqueline Shaw FV40 Darwen Dashers 01:36:41
143 Mark Milner MV40 Darlington Harriers 01:36:53
144 Neil Thompson M Open Howgill Harriers 01:36:58
145 Andrew Charles MV60 Durham FR 01:36:59
146 John Mackintosh MV40 01:37:52
147 Graham Tyerman MV40 North Yorkshire 01:38:02
148 Nikola Carr F Open Scarborough 01:38:21
149 Andrew Lambe MV40 01:38:45
150 Rod Collier MV40 01:39:10
151 John Hutchison MV50 Lichfield Running Club 01:39:22
152 Harry Harrison MV40 01:39:26
153 Mo Kelly F Open Howgill Harriers 01:39:26
154 Nick Hampton MV40 01:39:29
155 Elizabeth Ruth Wilson F Open Northern Fells 01:39:42
156 Eddie Close MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:39:44
157 C J Oliphant MV60 North Shields Polytechnic 01:40:00
158 Debbie Charlton F Open Keswick AC 01:40:03
159 Denise Tuntall FV50 Durham FR 01:40:05
160 Stephen Minns MV50 Shildon 01:40:30
161 William Bashall MV50 01:40:32
162 Philip James Kreczak M Open 01:41:37
163 Andrew Trenter M Open 01:41:42
164 Rob Cowsill M Open 01:41:44
165 Alice Mary Cook F Open 01:41:44
166 Chris Smith MV50 Pudsey Pacers 01:41:55
167 Jennifer Hulley FV40 Stockport Harriers 01:42:00
168 Catriona Purdy FV40 01:42:27
169 Nicky Butler FV50 Keswick AC 01:42:33
170 Kim Clark FV50 Keswick AC 01:43:11
171 Andrew Thompson MV40 Aurora H 01:43:26
172 Ellen Tipple F Open 01:43:27
173 Mick Bull MV60 Middleton H 01:43:33
174 David Regan MV40 01:44:12
175 Daniel James MV40 01:45:06
176 Nigel Heppell MV60 Elvert Striders 01:45:13
177 Rachel Slattery FV40 Helm Hill R 01:45:23
178 David Sexton MV40 Settle H 01:45:29
179 Kirsten Ogden FV40 Keswick AC 01:45:45
180 Lisa Taylor FV40 Northumberland FR 01:45:59
181 Ben Shillitoe M Open Heaton H 01:46:01
182 Sarah Bonnett FV40 Keswick AC 01:46:04
183 Wade Tidbury MV50 Eden Runners 01:46:08
184 Naomi Primrose Philbrick F Open 01:47:03
185 Tony Richardson MV50 Teesdale Tri 01:47:34
186 Jessica Hebson F Open 01:47:55
187 Sandra Mason FV50 CFR 01:48:43
188 Eddie Dealtry MV60 Kendal AAC 01:48:49
189 Matthew Long MV40 Darlington Tri 01:48:54
190 Phil Owen MV40 Elvert Striders 01:50:38
191 Fran Berry F Open Durham FR 01:51:01
192 Stephen Alderton MV40 Esk Valley 01:51:18
193 Jenny Cooper F Open Pudsey Pacers 01:51:18
194 Rose George FV40 Kirkstall H 01:51:20
195 Steve Harwood MV60 Keswick AC 01:51:33
196 Yolanda Spooner F Open Howgill 01:52:01
197 Ian Bithell MV70 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:52:21
198 Mike Pennock MV60 Ripon Runners 01:52:35
199 Lesley Ruth Malarkey FV60 Keswick AC 01:52:39
200 John Cox MV60 Middleton H 01:52:59
201 Liz Locke FV40 01:56:13
202 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley 01:56:31
203 Julie Laverock FV40 Salford Harriers 02:04:06
204 Ankia Scott F Open 02:07:57
205 Mike Gill MV70 Blackhill Bounders 02:10:09
206 Sam Dawson MU23 02:12:22
207 Katie Mackay F Open 02:12:24
208 Ingrid Iredale F Open 02:12:52
209 John Bull MV60 Ripon Runners 02:24:07