Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/03/2015 – Heptonstall





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Mounsey M* Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:47:15
2 Karl Gray V40* Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:48:59
3 Spencer Riley V40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:49:25
4 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:50:45
5 Adam Osborne M Leeds City AC 01:52:48
6 Matthew Lockyer M Pudsey And Bramley 01:58:09
7 Alex Whittem M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:59:04
8 James Logue V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:59:45
9 Richard Pattinson V50* Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:04:06
10 Ian Mills M Pennine Fell Runners 02:04:07
11 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale 02:05:53
12 Alex Jones M Pudsey & Brambley 02:06:36
13 Jonathan Melia V40 Rossendale 02:06:56
14 Stefan Bramwell V40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:06:58
15 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden Harriers 02:08:03
16 Greg Weatherhead M North Leeds Fell Runners 02:08:19
17 Dominic Nurse M North Leeds Fell Runners 02:08:43
18 David Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 02:08:57
19 David Haygarth V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:10:41
20 Stephen Watts V50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:10:47
21 Matthew Huxford M Chorlton Runners 02:12:02
22 Chris Goddard M Todmorden Harriers 02:12:10
23 Gary Pearse V50 Blackburn Harriers 02:12:40
24 Mark Pursell M Pennine Fell Runners 02:12:58
25 Andy Preedy V40 Rossendale 02:13:51
26 Tony Heron V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:14:08
27 Andrew Driver M Barlick Fell Runners 02:14:13
28 Dave Garner V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:14:17
29 Dave Ward V40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:15:30
30 Stefan Skrimshire M North Leeds Fell Runners 02:15:39
31 Joe Washington M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:16:12
32 Leigh Hinchcliffe V40 Pudsey Pacers 02:16:23
33 Dan Marsden M Stainland 02:17:16
34 Stephen Brock V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:17:44
35 Ross Bibby M Valley Striders 02:18:03
36 Steve Turland V40 Ilkley Harriers 02:18:18
37 Simon Mills M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:18:40
38 Steve Webb V50 Valley Striders 02:18:50
39 Sally Fawcett L* Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:19:06
40 Andrew Armstrong V40 Clayton Le Moors 02:19:13
41 Dave Soles V50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:19:33
42 Jamie Hutchinson V40 Ilkley Harriers 02:19:48
43 Shane Ewen M Otley 02:20:00
44 Paul Calverley V40 Accrington Road Runners 02:20:16
45 Graham Pilling M Pudsey And Bramley 02:20:26
46 Peter Hughes V60* Queensbury R/C 02:20:39
47 Jo Buckley L Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:20:51
48 Adam Holloway V40 FRA 02:20:53
49 Darren Tweed M Todmorden Harriers 02:21:03
50 Ben Grant V60 Harrogate Harriers 02:21:04
51 Iain Glendinning M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:21:08
52 Niall Bourke M Pudsey And Bramley 02:21:18
53 Mark Wharton V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:21:25
54 Mark Ellithorn V50 Chorley A&T 02:21:40
55 Mick Loftus V40 Valley Striders 02:22:09
56 Neil Walker M Altringham 02:22:44
57 Joseph Crossfield M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:23:11
58 Dave Collins V50 Todmorden Harriers 02:23:13
59 Rob Parker V40 Unattached 02:23:18
60 Simon Vallance V40 Valley Striders 02:23:27
61 Martin Peck M Roberttown Road Runners 02:23:38
62 Ben Crowther V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:24:02
63 Ian Sutcliffe V40 Stadium Runners 02:24:10
64 Rob Furness M Horsforth Harriers 02:24:26
65 Robert Bolton V40 Unattached 02:25:06
66 Robert Taylor V60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:25:09
67 Clive Bandy M Valley Striders 02:25:31
68 Rachel Pilling L Pudsey And Bramley 02:26:01
69 Ben Frechette M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:26:20
70 Rob Hodgkinson M Barwick Fell Runners 02:27:05
71 Toby Cotterill M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:27:33
72 Craig Neville V40 FRA 02:27:56
73 John Thompson V40 Newburgh Nomads 02:28:18
74 Emma Hokinson L Wharfedale Harriers 02:28:26
75 Michael Coe V50 Queensbury R/C 02:28:29
76 Richard Sunderland V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:28:31
77 David Cooper V40 Pudsey Pacers 02:28:34
78 Bill Johnson V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:28:56
79 John Taylor V40 Mercia 02:30:25
80 Ian Warhurst V50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:30:30
81 Nick Andralock V50 Harrogate Harriers 02:30:40
82 Karen Pickles LV40* Pudsey Pacers 02:30:52
83 John Killerby M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:31:08
84 Ivan Whigham V50 Clayton Le Moors 02:32:11
85 Melanie Blackhurst LV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:32:15
86 David Ralphs V50 Newburgh Nomads 02:32:51
87 Chris Barnes M Blackburn Harriers 02:32:56
88 Martin Landells V50 Pudsey & Brambley 02:33:05
89 Nathan Pollard V40 Unattached 02:33:16
90 Paul Booth M Pennine Fell Runners 02:33:43
91 John Minta V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:34:06
92 Jake Ackroyd M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:35:06
93 Peter Coates M Unattached 02:35:25
94 Hadrian Knight V40 Rothwell Harriers 02:35:25
95 Chris Funnell V40 Clayton Le Moors 02:35:35
96 Simon Taylor M Darwen Dashers 02:35:44
97 Luke Meleschko M Halifax Harriers 02:36:25
98 Anna Yeadon L Pennine Fell Runners 02:36:32
99 Carl Heron V50 Queensbury R/C 02:36:43
100 Lee Size V40 Unattached 02:36:48
101 Stephen Huyton M Newburgh Nomads 02:37:10
102 Geoff Briggs V50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:37:11
103 Dave Halliday V40 Barlick Fell Runners 02:37:20
104 Dave Kershaw V50 Chorley A&T 02:37:22
105 Paul Brown M Trawden AC 02:37:50
106 Mike Dean V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:37:58
107 Richard Ingram V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:39:07
108 Robert Tyson M Todmorden Harriers 02:39:23
109 Martin Shaw M North Leeds Fell Runners 02:39:40
110 Philip Robinson V40 Queensbury R/C 02:40:15
111 Gareth Cavill V40 Abbey 02:40:24
112 Tristan Sheard V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:41:14
113 Mike Wardle V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:42:00
114 Fred Duenbier V50 Newburgh Nomads 02:42:16
115 Robert Bumstead V40 Valley Striders 02:42:56
116 Timothy Jacobs V40 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:43:04
117 Robert Halstead V50 Todmorden Harriers 02:43:08
118 Wally Coppelov V50 Newburgh Nomads 02:43:15
119 Richard Lowther M Barwick Fell Runners 02:43:25
120 Darren Sargent V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:43:36
121 Steve White V40 FRA 02:43:45
122 Philip Beecroft M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:44:00
123 Brian Horsley V60 Unattached 02:45:08
124 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock AC 02:45:15
125 John Fortescue V50 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:46:07
126 Michael William Merrick V50 Unattached 02:46:14
127 Mark Shuttleworth V40 Lostock AC 02:46:20
128 Sharon Hague LV40 Pudsey Pacers 02:46:22
129 Andrew Braithwaite V40 Trawden AC 02:46:41
130 James Hingley M Horsforth Harriers 02:47:13
131 Richard Butterwick V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:47:15
132 Natasha Fellowes LV40 Chorley A&T 02:48:06
133 Rachel Lowther L Barwick Fell Runners 02:48:07
134 Jean Powell LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:49:16
135 Graham Kay V40 Unattached 02:49:25
136 Tim Brooks V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:49:47
137 Michael Dixon M Pudsey Pacers 02:49:59
138 Bill Beckett V40 Chorley A&T 02:50:05
139 Paul Taylor V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:50:35
140 Ben Beckwith M Todmorden Harriers 02:50:51
141 Ronan Loftus M Valley Striders 02:51:00
142 Matthew Donlan M Unattached 02:51:31
143 Sam Swindells M Preston Harriers 02:51:41
144 Ambi Tipping L Preston Harriers 02:51:42
145 Katherine Kirkham L Wharfedale Harriers 02:51:47
146 Neil Wallace V40 Pudsey Pacers 02:52:43
147 Kath Brierley LV50* Todmorden Harriers 02:52:58
148 Simon Galloway V50 Todmorden Harriers 02:53:15
149 Martin Brady V50 Clayton Le Moors 02:53:21
150 Samuel Ackroyd M Unattached 02:53:32
151 Sally Cowton LV40 Halifax Harriers 02:53:37
152 Michelle Fuller LV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:53:51
153 Jacqueline Redmayne LV40 Chorley A&T 02:55:01
154 Tom Palmer V40 Unattached 02:55:19
155 Kate Mansell LV40 Heptonstall Hurriers 02:55:31
156 Rebecca Patrick LV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:55:32
157 Richard Leonard V50 Todmorden Harriers 02:56:17
158 Robin Gray V50 Heptonstall Hurriers 02:57:24
159 Craig Hall M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:57:34
160 Dave Culpan V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:58:21
161 Jo Daniel M Todmorden Harriers 02:58:27
162 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:58:37
163 Neil Taylor V40 Skelmersdale A/C 02:59:26
164 Andrew Graham V40 Trawden AC 02:59:46
165 Adam Wallwork M Trawden AC 02:59:46
166 Jim Mosley V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:01:05
167 Gary Balmer V40 Clayton Le Moors 03:01:26
168 Rachael Crossland L Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:01:41
169 Ben Thackray M Unattached 03:02:10
170 Stephen Baker V50 Chorley A&T 03:02:38
171 James Franklin M Unattached 03:03:03
172 Shaun Beggs V40 Unattached 03:03:07
173 Graham Jowett V60 Queensbury R/C 03:03:22
174 Philip Barnes V50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:03:36
175 Matthew Annison M Todmorden Harriers 03:03:48
176 Simon Caldwell V50 FRA 03:03:55
177 Charlie Eldred V40 Tattenhall Runners 03:03:56
178 Fiona Armer LV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:03:59
179 Ross Murdoch M Chorlton Runners 03:04:02
180 Naomi Wrigglesworth L Horsforth Fellandales 03:04:23
181 Carmen Elphick LV40 EBOR 03:05:33
182 Dennis Lucas V70* Rochdale Harriers 03:05:36
183 Chris Smith V50 Pudsey Pacers 03:05:44
184 Lisa Holmes L Wharfedale Harriers 03:05:58
185 Aileen Baldwin LV60* Stainland 03:06:04
186 Helen Hudson LV40 Stainland Lions 03:06:49
187 Neil Dewis V40 Unattached 03:07:43
188 Sheelagh Ratcliff LV50 North Leeds Fell Runners 03:09:24
189 Toby Sydes V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:10:25
190 Kathryn Orrell L Lostock AC 03:10:30
191 Steve Pickard V50 Baildon Runners 03:10:34
192 David Leslie V60 Todmorden Harriers 03:12:08
193 Jenny Cooper L Pudsey Pacers 03:12:44
194 Sarah Edwards L Ilkley Harriers 03:13:37
195 Rob Myers V50 Baildon Runners 03:14:42
196 Helen Wilson LV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:16:20
197 Marc Vincent M Penny Lane Raiders 03:16:37
198 Rod Sutcliffe V60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:18:00
199 Linda Hayles LV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:18:01
200 Dave Bowen V50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:20:08
201 Tim Horrocks V50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:20:34
202 Paul Cruthers V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:20:39
203 Jim Goddard V50 Baildon Runners 03:21:15
204 Wayne Walsh V50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:21:32
205 Hilary Lane LV50 North Leeds Fell Runners 03:21:50
206 Sue Roberts LV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:23:50
207 Graham Davy V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:29:56
208 Carolyn Shimwell L Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:30:02
209 Bill Hunter V60 Holmfirth Harriers 03:30:12
210 Martin Millard V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:35:26
211 Paul Jackson V40 Chorley A&T 03:37:48
212 Peter Ehrhardt V60 Todmorden Harriers 03:59:40
213 Kieran O’Brien M Kirkstall Harriers 04:13:36
214 Colin Hughes V50 Stainland Lions DNF
215 Lindsey Oldfield L Calder Valley Fell Runners DNF
216 Dave Beston V50 North Leeds Fell Runners DNF
217 Kenny McDonald V40 Unattached DNF
218 Graeme Brown M Calder Valley Fell Runners DNF
219 Richard Quinn M Hyde Park Harriers DNF
220 Anil Bose V50 Newburgh Nomads DNF
221 Steven Moss V60 FRA DNF
222 Harley Beecroft L Calder Valley Fell Runners DNF
223 Amanda Nathan LV40 Unattached DNF
224 Philip Mayo V50 Unattached DNF
225 Paul Speed V40 Lostock AC DNF
226 Richard J Low M Newburgh Nomads DNF
227 Reg Czudek V60 Todmorden Harriers DNF