Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/02/2015 – Wadsworth Trog





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Karl Gray V40 CVFR 02:27:24
2 Joe Crossfield U23 CVFR 02:35:30
3 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers 02:39:35
4 James Logue V40 CVFR 02:40:55
5 David Lund M Dark Peak FR 02:47:59
6 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 02:48:10
7 Clive Fitzpatrick V40 Stockport Harriers 02:48:29
8 Ian Symington M CVFR 02:48:37
9 Ian Mills M Pennine FR 02:48:55
10 Jon Morgan V40 Dark Peak FR 02:49:57
11 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers 02:53:30
12 Ross Litherland M Pennine FR 02:55:02
13 John Whiteside M Trawden AC 02:55:43
14 Stephen Watts V50 Pennine FR 02:56:18
15 Chris Barnes M Blackburn Harriers 02:56:53
16 Alex Jones M Pudsey & Bramley 02:58:42
17 Huw Davies U23 Mercia FR 02:59:17
18 Scott Sadler M Rossendale Harriers 02:59:34
19 Matt Dunn V40 Holcombe Harriers 03:00:14
20 Chris Goddard M Todmorden Harriers 03:02:03
21 Paul Hesketh V50 Clayton Le Moors 03:03:10
22 Chris Roberts M York Knavesmire Harriers 03:04:47
23 Michael Corrales M 03:05:00
24 Leigh Hinchliffe V40 Pudsey Pacers 03:05:12
25 Andrew Armstrong V40 Clayton Le Moors 03:05:19
26 Lee Shimwell M CVFR 03:05:24
27 Jon Tinman V40 Rossendale Harriers 03:05:40
28 Dave Garner V40 Todmorden Harriers 03:06:20
29 Andy McFie V40 Todmorden Harriers 03:06:32
30 John Allan M Todmorden Harriers 03:08:37
31 Gavin Williams V50 Dark Peak FR 03:09:03
32 Emma Bain FV40 Northumberland FR 03:09:15
33 Mick Dobson V40 Trawden AC 03:09:24
34 Martin Terry V50 Clayton Le Moors 03:09:32
35 Mark Ellithorn V50 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 03:10:00
36 Rob White M CVFR 03:10:57
37 Richard Campbell V40 Rossendale Harriers 03:11:16
38 Ian Williams V40 03:12:01
39 Jon Greenwood M Pudsey Pacers 03:12:35
40 James Cox M Pennine FR 03:12:49
41 Jason Craven M Rossendale Harriers 03:13:02
42 Robert Wilson V40 Wilmslow RC 03:13:22
43 Judith Jepson FV40 Dark Peak FR 03:13:48
44 Karen Pickles FV40 Pudsey Pacers 03:16:17
45 Glen Davies V50 Mercia FR 03:17:24
46 Nicky Spinks FV40 Dark Peak FR 03:17:25
47 Colin Earl V50 Kimberworth Striders 03:20:50
48 Dave Copping V40 Keighley & Craven 03:21:15
49 Ronnie Turner V50 Rossendale Harriers 03:21:42
50 Martin Kitchin V40 03:21:57
51 Iain Powell V40 CVFR 03:23:19
52 Frazer Durrs M Trawden AC 03:24:00
53 John Minta V40 CVFR 03:24:10
54 Chris Campbell V40 Trawden AC 03:24:14
55 Roy Gardner V40 Saddleworth RC 03:24:20
56 Roy Gibson V50 Kendal AC 03:24:27
57 Robert Bolton V40 03:25:13
58 Dave Collins V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:25:34
59 Nicola Parkin FV40 Dark Peak FR 03:27:57
60 Mark Wharton V50 CVFR 03:28:29
61 Neil Duerden M Darwen Dashers 03:29:19
62 Craig Neville V40 03:30:16
63 Nicholas Olszewski V50 Clayton Le Moors 03:30:21
64 Kelly Whiteside FV40 Trawden AC 03:30:59
65 Phil Mayo V50 03:31:14
66 Ian Winstanley V40 Trawden AC 03:31:39
67 David Terner-Smith V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:32:10
68 Digby Harris V40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:32:22
69 Mark Nolan V40 Pudsey Pacers 03:32:29
70 Emma Hopkinson F Wharfedale Harriers 03:32:37
71 Jim Jones V40 Helsby RC 03:33:00
72 Andrew Britton M Idle AC 03:33:04
73 James Williamson M Trawden AC 03:34:00
74 Michael Dean V50 CVFR 03:34:48
75 Tom Shelton M Wakefield Tri Club 03:35:23
76 Michael Mills V40 03:36:04
77 Neil Gascoyne V50 Bingley Harriers 03:37:26
78 David Anderson V40 Pudsey & Bramley 03:37:35
79 Richard Sunderland V40 CVFR 03:37:44
80 John Robinson M Holmfirth Harriers 03:38:05
81 Mick Cooper V50 03:38:21
82 Jackie Scarf FV50 CVFR 03:38:33
83 Daniel Vencovsky M 03:38:47
84 Richard Lowther M Barlick FR 03:38:58
85 Chris Tetlow M 03:39:40
86 Robert Halstead V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:41:51
87 Matt Harmon M Dark Peak FR 03:41:57
88 Nigel Hodson V40 Clayton Le Moors 03:42:49
89 John Wilcock V50 Clayton Le Moors 03:43:17
90 Nicholas Roscoe V40 Clayton Le Moors 03:43:18
91 Catherine Litherland F Pennine FR 03:45:09
92 Jenny Brown F Rochdale Harriers 03:45:54
93 Lucy Hobbs FV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:47:03
94 Melanie Blackhurst FV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:47:03
95 John Telfer V50 Northumberland FR 03:50:13
96 Edwin Tate V40 03:51:10
97 Jackie Redmayne FV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 03:51:36
98 Doug Gurr V50 CVFR 03:52:32
99 Larry Day V40 Pennine FR 03:53:47
100 Helen Buchan F CVFR 03:54:16
101 Jonathan Cole M Ellesmere Port RC 03:55:55
102 Yiannis Tridimas V60 Bowland FR 03:56:40
103 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:57:28
104 Allan Greenwood V50 CVFR 03:58:45
105 Andrew Braithwaite V40 Trawden AC 04:00:03
106 Ben Beckwith M Todmorden Harriers 04:00:34
107 Davina Raidy FV40 Rossendale Harriers 04:00:53
108 Stuart Hayton V40 Bowland FR 04:01:06
109 Steven Hennessey V50 Goyt Valley Striders 04:01:15
110 Rachel Johnston FV50 CVFR 04:01:38
111 Kenny Turner V50 Dark Peak FR 04:02:29
112 Myles Holdsworth V40 Leeds City AC 04:02:35
113 Brent Lindsay V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 04:02:43
114 Danny Hazell U23 04:03:07
115 Kirsty Patten F Todmorden Harriers 04:04:22
116 Shaun Denham V40 Pudsey Pacers 04:04:35
117 Simon Beverley M Pudsey Pacers 04:04:35
118 Vicky Heys FV40 Clayton Le Moors 04:07:32
119 Deborah Gowans FV50 Accrington RR 04:07:32
120 Julia Hartley FV40 Accrington RR 04:07:32
121 Dan Allen M 04:08:33
122 John Hazell V50 04:08:34
123 Richard Eccles V40 04:09:37
124 Dave Culpan V50 CVFR 04:10:55
125 Malcolm Coles V70 Valley Striders 04:11:40
126 Joe Daniels V40 Todmorden Harriers 04:13:19
127 Jonathan Lane V40 Winterburn Harriers 04:13:39
128 Jason Beckett V40 Bingley Harriers 04:13:52
129 Michelle Fuller FV40 Middleton Harriers 04:14:08
130 Elise Milnes FV50 Todmorden Harriers 04:15:57
131 David Clancy V40 Dewsbury RR 04:16:12
132 Bernard Corfe V40 04:16:16
133 Kieran Smallbone M Goyt Valley Striders 04:16:25
134 Paul Hunt V50 Goyt Valley Striders 04:16:37
135 Michelle Brooks F Trawden AC 04:16:52
136 Nicola White F Trawden AC 04:16:53
137 Andrew Graham V40 Trawden AC 04:17:25
138 Beverley Holmes FV40 Todmorden Harriers 04:17:51
139 Rachel Gorajala FV40 04:19:04
140 Andy James V40 04:19:05
141 Jill Butterworth FV40 Rochdale Harriers 04:20:01
142 Kay Welsby F Rochdale Harriers 04:20:01
143 Max Howard V50 Retford AC 04:27:11
144 Neil Swainston V40 Chorley Runners 04:28:21
145 Philip Gray V50 04:29:23
146 Lucy Makinson FV40 Calder Tri Club 04:41:16
147 Jim Goddard V50 Baildon Runners 04:57:39
148 Kathryn Davies FV50 Radcliffe AC 05:02:47
149 Mauro Rotondi V40 Radcliffe AC 05:02:47
150 Andrea Wragg FV40 05:20:17
151 Tracey Wilcock FV40 05:20:17
152 John Riley V60 CVFR 05:33:05
153 Reg Czudek V60 Todmorden Harriers 05:47:46