Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/01/2015 – Trigger





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 NEIL NORTHROP M DARK PEAK 03:36:06
2 ADAM PERRY M HELM HILL 03:37:55
3 SIMON HARDING M MACCELSFIELD HARRIERS 03:44:47
4 KONRAD RAWLIK M CARNETHY 03:48:35
5 STEPHEN PYKE M40 DARK PEAK 03:49:38
6 JON MORGAN M40 DARK PEAK 03:49:44
7 JASMINE PARIS F CARNETHY 03:51:30
8 MARK OLLERENSHAW M GLOSSOPDALE 03:52:14
9 JON ASCROFT M40 CARNETHY 03:52:32
10 TIM BUDD M GLOSSOPDALE 03:56:30
11 STEPHEN WATTS M50 PENNINE 03:58:10
12 STEVE KNOWLES M40 PENNINE 03:58:58
13 JOSS WILLIAMS M DARK PEAK 03:59:59
14 TOM BUSH M ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT 04:03:30
15 LEE LANGDON M PENNINE 04:04:14
16 IAN MILLS M 04:04:25
17 DAVE WARD M40 PENNINE 04:07:28
18 ADAM LOCKTON M CHARNWOOD AC 04:11:00
19 MATT BERESFORD M40 KENDAL AC 04:13:35
20 WILL BOOTHMAN M DARK PEAK 04:13:36
21 BISHOP COLIN M40 SADDLEWORTH 04:15:31
22 ROSS LITHERLAND M 04:16:28
23 DAVE SOLES M50 PENNINE 04:17:44
24 PAUL ROWLEY M PENNINE 04:18:58
25 DAVE LUND M DARK PEAK 04:19:04
26 NAT WINFIELD M PENNINE 04:20:11
27 CHRIS WEBB M SADDLEWORTH 04:21:53
28 RICH NORGATE M LONGWOOD HARRIERS 04:22:29
29 SEAN WILLIS M40 SADDLEWORTH 04:23:05
30 ALEX McVEY M CARNETHY 04:24:36
31 JOHN DOYLE M40 PENNINE 04:26:59
32 RICHARD CAMPBELL M40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 04:28:13
33 HENRY JEPSON M 04:28:20
34 LEE RAWSON M40 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 04:29:01
35 JAMES SMITH M BARROW RUNNERS 04:31:28
36 JAMES COX M FRA 04:31:28
37 DAMIAN THACKER M40 04:31:37
38 CAITLIN RICE F GLOSSOPDALE 04:32:30
39 PAUL FAUSET M40 DARK PEAK 04:32:34
40 DAN DUXBURY M40 AMBLESIDE AC 04:33:42
41 JASON CRAVEN M ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 04:33:49
42 SALLY FAWCETT F DARK PEAK 04:33:52
43 SIMON MILLS M DARK PEAK 04:33:52
44 ZOE PROCCTER F PENNINE 04:33:53
45 RICHARD BRADBURY M40 MATLOCK AC 04:34:25
46 NICKY SPINKS F40 DARK PEAK 04:36:14
47 IAN SUTCLIFFE M40 STADIUM RUNNERS 04:36:45
48 ROB HIGGINSON M40 FAT BOYS 04:38:29
49 KEITH HOLMES M60 DARK PEAK 04:39:30
50 KIM THOMPSON M40 04:39:33
51 CHARLIE ELLIOTT M40 DARK PEAK 04:41:03
52 STEPHEN KENWORTHY M40 04:42:32
53 TIM RIPPON M50 DARK PEAK 04:42:39
54 GILES BAILEY M40 MELTHAM AC 04:42:51
55 DAN STOWERS M40 DARK PEAK 04:42:58
56 JULIAN PARKER M50 PENNINE 04:42:59
57 IAN CHARLESWORTH M50 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 04:43:35
58 SAMUEL WILLIAMS M HOLME PIERRPONT RC 04:43:45
59 BRANDEN DAVISON M40 FAT BOYS 04:44:12
60 BOB SMITH M50 BARROW RUNNERS 04:44:22
61 DAVE McGUIRE M40 WHARFEDALE 04:44:46
62 ANDREW COX M40 KENDAL 04:46:05
63 IAN WINTERBURN M40 DARK PEAK 04:47:39
64 NICOLA PARKIN F40 DARK PEAK 04:47:53
65 JOHN MINTA M40 04:48:38
66 SIMON BAYLISS M40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 04:49:53
67 ADAM MICKLETHWAITE M 04:50:22
68 RICHARD WHITE M40 GLOSSOPDALE 04:50:35
69 DARREN FISHWICK M40 CHORLEY 04:53:45
70 MICHAEL LOMAS M 04:54:04
71 JASON MALLINSON M40 04:55:51
72 JAMES PIERCE M PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 04:55:54
73 AUSTIN FROST M40 DARK PEAK 04:56:12
74 DAVE SYKES M40 DARK PEAK 04:56:20
75 STEVE STEAD M PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 04:56:24
76 RICHARD MACKIE M40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 04:56:24
77 GEOFF BRIGGS M50 PENNINE 04:56:52
78 ANDREW THOMPSON M50 04:58:22
79 MICHELLE FOXWELL F AMBLESIDE AC 04:59:21
80 SIMON BROWNE M40 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 04:59:31
81 MICHAEL TIMM M40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 04:59:31
82 TIM CULLSHAW M GLOSSOPDALE 05:01:50
83 STEVE LONG M50 TRING AC 05:02:29
84 ANDREW SIMISTER M40 05:04:49
85 DAVE EDMUNDS M40 FAT BOYS 05:05:38
86 TIM WHITAKER M40 05:05:45
87 ALUN WILLIAMS M 05:08:38
88 NICK KELLY M40 HORWICH RMI 05:09:04
89 DANIEL VENCOVSKY M 05:11:19
90 ANDY BUCK M50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 05:11:38
91 CHRIS DUFFY M DARK PEAK 05:12:45
92 SIMON RIPPON M50 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 05:14:05
93 DAVE OTTEWELL M40 05:14:28
94 JONATHAN GLEDSON M40 TOWN & COUNTRY HARRIERS 05:14:54
95 RICHARD SAMPLE M SADDLEWORTH 05:15:35
96 ADAM CLARKE M DARK PEAK 05:16:01
97 NICK MAWER M40 FAT BOYS 05:17:17
98 JAMIE RENNIE M50 WESTEND 05:17:18
99 DAVID RENNIE M40 WESTEND 05:17:18
100 RICHARD MEAD M40 05:17:29
101 MICHAEL BOURNE M40 DARK PEAK 05:17:55
102 IAIN SMITH M40 05:18:49
103 SAMUEL BOLTON M MELTHAM AC 05:19:48
104 CHRISTIAN LLOYD M40 MELTHAM AC 05:19:48
105 ALAN HIRONS M40 05:19:48
106 STEVE PERREN M40 MELTHAM AC 05:19:48
107 NEIL McGRAW M40 GLOSSOPDALE 05:20:01
108 SIKOBE LITABA M50 GLOSSOPDALE 05:20:01
109 IAN SMALLWOOD M50 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 05:21:12
110 JOANNE WORBOYS MODGSON F40 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 05:22:08
111 STEVE SANDERS M40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 05:22:10
112 PAUL STUART M40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 05:22:46
113 RICHARD ADCOCK M40 VALLEY STRIDERS 05:22:47
114 JARROD HOMER M40 WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB 05:23:00
115 DOMINIC WATTS M40 05:23:24
116 MARK HALSEY M40 BUXTON AC 05:23:33
117 PATRICK BARRY M40 PENNINE 05:25:25
118 ZOE BARTON F GLOSSOPDALE 05:25:55
119 GAYNOR KEANE F SADDLEWORTH 05:25:55
120 PAUL TAYLOR M40 SADDLEWORTH 05:25:55
121 LOGAN ANDERSON M40 HOLMEFIRTH 05:26:21
122 MATT RIGBY M40 DARK PEAK 05:26:37
123 TOBY KNIGHTS M 05:26:59
124 STEPHEN DIXON M60 VALLEY STRIDERS 05:27:58
125 LINDSAY PALMER F40 GLOSSOPDALE 05:29:05
126 DAVE ALLEN M50 DARK PEAK 05:33:12
127 BRENT LINDSAY M50 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 05:33:32
128 ANDY WATTS M60 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 05:34:34
129 PHILIP BARNES M50 PENNINE 05:34:43
130 STEPHEN FRASER M50 PEAK BOG MEN 05:35:43
131 RUTH BATTY F DARK PEAK 05:37:05
132 SARAH BROADHURST F40 DARK PEAK 05:39:32
133 PENNY COLLIER F40 DARK PEAK 05:39:32
134 KENNY TURNER M50 DARK PEAK 05:41:09
135 TONY STEWARD M50 CALDER VALLEY 05:41:18
136 NEIL LAWRENCE M40 05:41:26
137 MARTYN HODGSON M50 SADDLEWORTH 05:42:27
138 IAN OATES M40 GLOSSOPDALE 05:42:52
139 SARAH JONES MORRIS F40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 05:42:53
140 JANET GRINT F EAST CHESHIRE 05:43:00
141 STEWART KEMP M60 DARK PEAK 05:44:36
142 CHRIS BRUMBY M50 SANDBACH STRIDERS 05:45:12
143 MARK BOWDEN M SADDLEWORTH 05:45:24
144 JOHN MURRAY M40 MANCHESTER TRI CLUB 05:45:56
145 PAUL SCHOFIELD M40 MANCHESTER TRI CLUB 05:45:57
146 ALISON HOLT F40 GLOSSOPDALE 05:48:16
147 JUDE STANSFIELD F40 GLOSSOPDALE 05:48:17
148 TIM HORROCKS M50 PENNINE 05:50:33
149 KAT LOVE F FAT BOYS 05:50:44
150 MARTYN STOCKER M 05:51:38
151 WENDY DODDS F60 CLAYTON LE MOORS 05:51:47
152 TIM BOOTH M 05:51:47
153 STEPHEN JONES M 05:52:40
154 SAMUEL HEALY M NORTH YORK MOORS AC 05:58:14
155 MARK VOGAN M40 TOWN & COUNTRY HARRIERS 06:00:20
156 TIM TAYLOR M TOTLEY AC 06:00:33
157 MICK O'HANLON M40 TOTLEY AC 06:00:34
158 PAUL HUNT M50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 06:01:50
159 DAVID SADLER M MELTHAM AC 06:04:32
160 PAUL METTAM M40 06:06:04
161 MIKE TAYLOR M40 FAT BOYS 06:06:12
162 JOHNATHAN COOPER KNOCK M TOTLEY AC 06:08:56
163 GEOFF EVATT M 06:08:56
164 CHARLOTTE COLEMAN F40 DARK PEAK 06:09:55
165 DAVE COLESHILL M40 06:10:10
166 LISA TROLLOPE F 06:18:38
167 LIBBY KERR F 06:18:38
168 ANTONY HORSFALL M40 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS 06:20:45
169 JOHN SINCLAIR M50 RETFORD AC 06:22:19
170 MARK CLAYTON M40 TOTLEY AC 06:25:47
171 KEVIN MINTER M40 TOTLEY AC 06:25:47
172 RICHARD HAKES M50 DARK PEAK 06:27:05
173 JENNY BROWN F ROCHDALE HARRIERS 06:29:10
174 MICK BULL M60 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 06:29:10
175 PAUL FRYERS M40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 06:41:39
176 JOHN NUNN M50 CALDER VALLEY 06:42:00
177 SAMANTHA HULBERT F40 FAT BOYS 06:43:47
178 PAUL HULBERT M40 FAT BOYS 06:43:47
179 VIRGINIA YOUNG F50 STAINLAND LIONS 06:44:40
180 LINDA HAYLES F60 CALDER VALLEY 06:44:40
181 JAMES HULME M60 DARK PEAK 06:45:18
182 LISA BLOOR F40 PENNINE 06:48:28
183 KAREN DALKIN M50 PENNINE 06:48:55
184 LOGAN ANDERSON M40 HOLMEFIRTH 07:34:21
185 JOANNE MILLER F50 07:34:21
186 SAM MILLNS F40 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 08:05:40
187 DANIEL McDERMOTT M40 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 08:05:40
188 STACEY HOLT F HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 08:05:58
189 DOMINIC SEXTON M50 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 08:05:58
190 ROGER ASHBY M70 PENNINE 08:27:25