Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/12/2014 – Wansfell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope M40 Pudsey And Bramley 00:20:04
2 Rob Jebb M Bingley 00:20:13
3 Martin Mickleson-Barron M Borrowdale 00:20:46
4 Paul Tierney M Aside 00:21:31
5 Oscar Meanwell MU23 Borrowdale 00:21:51
6 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill 00:21:59
7 Oli Johnson M Dark Peak 00:22:07
8 Joe Mann MU23 Pennistone 00:22:23
9 Garry Greenhow M Ambleside 00:22:31
10 Annie Conway F Aside 00:22:32
11 Chris Edis M Keswick 00:22:38
12 Jack Wright Mu23 Aside 00:22:45
13 George Foster M Ambleside 00:22:55
14 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak 00:23:08
15 Nigel Wood M Coniston 00:23:16
16 Dereck Hurton M40 Eden 00:23:21
17 Antony Meanwell M40 Bdale 00:23:45
18 Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill 00:23:49
19 Tim Cowin M40 Howgill H 00:23:55
20 Paul Neild M40 Bowland FR 00:23:58
21 Chris Lightburn M23 Aside 00:24:03
22 Mark Irving M Bowland 00:24:08
23 James Byrne M Ambleside 00:24:09
24 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale H 00:24:25
25 Terry Conway M Aside 00:24:28
26 Steve Birkinshaw M40 Borrowdale 00:24:30
27 Andy Thompson M HH 00:24:33
28 Sarah McCormack F 00:24:35
29 Robert Moffat M Howgill Harriers 00:24:49
30 Paul Reilly M Coniston 00:25:01
31 Tony Livesey M Preston Harriers 00:25:04
32 Chris Balderson M50 Bowland 00:25:07
33 John Perry M Wharfedale 00:25:11
34 Brendan Bolland M40 Horrwich 00:25:16
35 Jacob Aubrey Mu23 (14) Helm Hill 00:25:17
36 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale 00:25:18
37 Noah Hurton M23 Eden 00:25:20
38 Patrick Woodis M40 Stroud 00:25:22
39 Craig Stansfield M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:25:23
40 Jim Andrews M50 Coniston 00:25:24
41 Jonny Marchant M40 HH 00:25:25
42 Matt Foxwell M40 Kendal 00:25:37
43 Hazel Robinson F40 Ambleside 00:25:39
44 Ben Jackson M 00:25:40
45 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill 00:25:41
46 Alasdair Grubb M Colt 00:25:44
47 David Parkington M50 Preston 00:25:46
48 Luke Bowen M23 (age 14) Ambleside 00:26:09
49 David McCabe M40 Trawden AC 00:26:18
50 Tom Simpson M23 Ambleside 00:26:24
51 Bernard Gilmartin M Eden 00:26:24
52 James Christmas M Keswick 00:26:24
53 Neil Walker M40 Altrincham 00:26:25
54 David Wilson M50 Bowland 00:26:26
55 Jason Craven M Rossendale 00:26:26
56 Astrid Gibbs M50 Aside 00:26:27
57 Alex Fullbrook M 00:26:35
58 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 00:26:36
59 Catherine Spurden F Keswick 00:26:37
60 Jack Billingham M COLT 00:26:44
61 Chris Owens M23 Spectrum Striders 00:26:57
62 Nichola Jackson F23 Preston 00:26:58
63 Oliver Gajdowski M23 Ambleside 00:27:04
64 Sean Robinson M HH 00:27:06
65 Ben Procter M HH 00:27:10
66 Adam Oliver M 00:27:13
67 Steven Bamber M50 Bowland 00:27:16
68 Jordan Rawlins MU23 Crook AC 00:27:17
69 Charlotte Watson F23 Edinburgh Uni Hare N Hounds 00:27:20
70 Phil Clayton M40 Black Combe 00:27:28
71 James Martin M23 00:27:56
72 David Cope M23 Howgill 00:27:59
73 Steven Worsley M50 Inverness Harrier 00:28:00
74 Kirsty Hall F40 Wharfedale 00:28:19
75 Chris Thorpe M40 00:28:24
76 David Armstrong M50 NFR 00:28:25
77 Paul Simpson M50 Kendal 00:28:26
78 Gary Lane M40 Coniston 00:28:35
79 Connie Hurton F23 Eden 00:28:35
80 Graham Niven M40 00:28:37
81 Liam Dervey M 00:28:40
82 Ben Wison Mu23 Bowland 00:28:41
83 Stuart Allen M40 00:28:42
84 Graham Moffatt M50 Howgill Harriers 00:28:46
85 Matthew Curry M Carnethy 00:28:48
86 Michael Towman M40 Rossendale 00:29:04
87 Declan ODuffy M50 Bowland 00:29:25
88 Mike Walker M Barnet 00:29:37
89 Johnathan Wright M COLT 00:29:38
90 Alison Richards F HH 00:29:58
91 Tim Murray M50 HH 00:30:04
92 William Coupe M50 HH 00:30:11
93 Simon Hill M40 00:30:17
94 Lucy Varney F40 Kendal 00:30:18
95 Helen Winskill F40 Keswick 00:30:19
96 Phil Winskill M Keswick 00:30:21
97 Liam Smith M 00:30:38
98 Julian Donnelly M 50 Black Combe 00:30:48
99 William Lowe M50 Rossendale 00:30:49
100 David Appleyard M50 HH 00:30:51
101 Rosie Watson F23 Leeds Uni X Country 00:31:12
102 Lionel Sands M60 00:31:16
103 Neil Thompson M Howgill Harriers 00:31:23
104 Nigel Horney M50 Keswick 00:31:34
105 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton Le M 00:31:47
106 Mick Leddy M50 00:31:50
107 Dave Hammond M40 CVFR 00:31:52
108 Michael McCormack M50 00:31:56
109 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:32:00
110 Graham Watson M50 WCOC 00:32:26
111 Nick Sebley M50 Black Combe 00:32:28
112 Laura Henderson F23 Evolution Fitness 00:32:28
113 Martin Jones M50 00:32:32
114 Marie Robson F40 HH 00:32:32
115 Les Hill M50 Dumfries RC 00:32:33
116 Paul Stocks M40 Dallam 00:32:38
117 Jo Wilcox F40 HH 00:32:49
118 Wendy Dodds F60 ClM 00:32:50
119 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston 00:32:51
120 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale 00:32:54
121 Jeremy Wilkinson M40 Calder Valley 00:33:16
122 Chris Taylor M50 Mercia 00:33:24
123 Nicky Lavery F50 00:33:33
124 Iain Ruddick Mu23 Sheffield Medics FC 00:33:34
125 Mike Troup M60 Aside 00:33:39
126 Caroline Holmes F HH 00:33:46
127 Nicky Butler F50 Keswick 00:33:50
128 Isobel Graham F50 00:33:50
129 Trevor Metcalfe M60 Wharfedale 00:33:51
130 Jo Simpson F23 Ambleside 00:34:03
131 Craig Wilkinson M40 Blackburn 00:34:11
132 Jenn Ruddick F Clapham Chasers 00:34:12
133 Colin Woolford M 00:34:48
134 John Armstrong M60 Rochdale 00:35:15
135 Tessa Hagendoorn F40 00:35:59
136 Trevor Murgatroyd M50 CVFR 00:36:22
137 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal 00:36:47
138 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale 00:37:28
139 Akshay Desai M 00:37:28
140 Conor Lobb M 00:37:45
141 Britta Sendlehofer F40 Aside 00:37:57
142 Darina Delinova F23 Ambleside 00:38:24
143 Bethan Procter F HH 00:38:38
144 Stewart OToole M Dartford RR 00:40:15
145 Caroline Wade F HH 00:40:29
146 Graham Wright M60 Rossendale 00:40:33
147 Gary Corbett M50 Pennine 00:41:27
148 Phil KIrby M60 Coniston 00:43:37
149 Rich Alderton M 00:44:22
150 Jennifer Holmes F 01:01:00
151 Katie Holmes F 01:01:00
152 d
153 Cathy Karn F50 Dnf