Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/09/2014 – Sandstone Trail Race B





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Alex Hall M Vale Royal AC 01:10:24
2 Andrew Campbell M Wrecsam Tri Club 01:14:15
3 Richard Davies M Wirral AC 01:14:26
4 Mark Gittins M City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:15:08
5 Chris Millington MV40 Spectrum Striders 01:15:30
6 James Atkinson MV40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:17:36
7 Tom Reynolds M Unattached 01:18:10
8 Jayne Joy L Helsby RC 01:18:16
9 Michael Chevasco M Unattached 01:18:20
10 Byron Edwards MV40 Bury AC 01:19:10
11 Martin Jones MV50 Unattached 01:19:40
12 Victoria Walls L Spectrum Striders 01:20:06
13 Gemma Barnett L Vale Royal AC 01:20:48
14 David Hurley MV50 Mid Essex Casuals 01:22:10
15 Ian Pudge MV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:22:58
16 Lucinda Lamb L Delamere Spartans 01:23:03
17 Daniel Green MV40 Warrington Road Runners 01:23:20
18 John Todd MV50 Vale Royal AC 01:23:49
19 Jeff Adams MV50 Pensby Runners 01:24:52
20 Penny Thorn LV40 Unattached 01:25:14
21 Jayne McGrath L Pensby Runners 01:25:20
22 Gary Kenny MV40 Southport Waterloo AC 01:25:40
23 Anest Muller L West Cheshire AC 01:27:04
24 Ann-Marie Jones LV50 Altrincham & District AC 01:27:24
25 Mark Gould M Unattached 01:28:17
26 John Neilson MV50 Unattached 01:28:32
27 Vanessa Griffiths LV40 Helsby RC 01:28:42
28 Marcus Walker MV50 Unattached 01:28:55
29 Sandra Connell LV50 Picton RC 01:29:07
30 Chris Jagan MV60 Unattached 01:29:34
31 Shaun O'Keefe MV40 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:29:53
32 Barry Gettins MV40 Unattached 01:30:16
33 Stephen Danks MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 01:30:39
34 Andrew Hunt MV50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:31:22
35 Chris Jackson M Warrington Road Runners 01:31:45
36 Debbie Rutherford LV50 Pensby Runners 01:31:46
37 Brian Pennington MV50 Pensby Runners 01:32:02
38 Paul Shannon MV50 Deeside OC 01:32:15
39 Tommy Burke MV60 Penny Lane Striders 01:32:37
40 Adam Cloherty M Unattached 01:32:50
41 Ed Barnes MV40 Unattached 01:32:52
42 Sarah Jane Colbert LV40 Springfield Striders RC 01:33:01
43 Sarah Lamb L Unattached 01:33:07
44 Paul Clutterbuck MV40 Vale Royal AC 01:33:33
45 Richard Leslie MV40 Flobbleton Flounderers 01:34:00
46 Lee Farrar M Unattached 01:34:32
47 Ian Williams MV50 South Cheshire Harriers 01:34:48
48 Vicky Fisher L City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:35:08
49 Paul Banks MV40 Unattached 01:35:28
50 Janet Robertson LV40 Helsby RC 01:35:51
51 Thomas Brookshaw M Unattached 01:36:15
52 Claire Chapman LV40 Vale Royal AC 01:36:26
53 Myka Heard LV40 Penny Lane Striders 01:37:04
54 Mike Hall MV50 Spectrum Striders 01:37:11
55 Gavin Butler MV40 Unattached 01:37:23
56 Jane Lowe LV40 Spectrum Striders 01:37:30
57 Nikki Cavanagh L Razzers Runners 01:37:33
58 Robert Hornby MV50 Unattached 01:37:43
59 Matthew Brown MV50 Unattached 01:38:12
60 Alan Herlihy MV40 Unattached 01:38:48
61 Diana Blackshaw L Warrington Road Runners 01:39:08
62 Dave Thompson MV50 Spectrum Striders 01:39:14
63 Di Hopwood L Unattached 01:39:20
64 Germaine Holmes LV40 Lymm Runners 01:39:22
65 Carole Morrrison LV50 Birkenhead AC 01:39:22
66 Barry Chambers MV60 Vale Royal AC 01:39:27
67 Carol Shaw LV50 Helsby RC 01:39:28
68 Lindsay Graham L Unattached 01:40:04
69 Stewart Williams MV60 Razzers Runners 01:40:12
70 Gordon McLeod MV50 Sunlight Runners 01:40:35
71 Angela Moore LV40 Spectrum Striders 01:40:43
72 Robert Webster MV50 Tattenhall Runners 01:40:45
73 James Brown MV50 Unattached 01:40:54
74 Christopher Ashley MV50 Unattached 01:41:46
75 Karl Nicholas MV40 Tattenhall Runners 01:41:55
76 Susan Pritchard LV40 Unattached 01:42:06
77 Grace Majumdar L Team Majumdar 01:42:27
78 Laura Daniel L South Yorkshire OC 01:42:31
79 Kate Johnson LV40 Spectrum Striders 01:42:34
80 Tessa Harrison L Unattached 01:42:34
81 Martin Catterall M Warrington Road Runners 01:42:51
82 Kirsty Birch L Unattached 01:42:53
83 Kathy Frankland LV40 Tattenhall Runners 01:43:22
84 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:43:29
85 Tracy Pennington LV40 Pensby Runners 01:43:54
86 Fleur Evans LV40 Warrington Road Runners 01:44:03
87 Jos Vanrenterghem M South Cheshire Harriers 01:44:35
88 Sue Jennings LV40 Razzers Runners 01:45:12
89 Richard Zacharias M Birkenhead AC 01:45:46
90 Polly Graham L Unattached 01:45:57
91 Andrew Skett MV50 Lymm Runners 01:46:24
92 Chris Griffths MV50 Vale Royal AC 01:46:37
93 Vincent Alcock MV40 Spectrum Striders 01:46:42
94 Zoe Clayton L Run In England 01:46:58
95 Kate Lewis LV50 Picton RC 01:47:01
96 Debbie Read LV50 Spectrum Striders 01:47:06
97 Nicky Owen LV50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:48:15
98 Steve Binns MV50 Unattached 01:48:28
99 Mike Holloway MV40 Unattached 01:48:29
100 John Baldacchino MV40 Razzers Runners 01:48:30
101 Louise Waywell LV40 Pensby Runners 01:48:39
102 Michael Purcell MV60 Deeside OC 01:48:41
103 Vicky Nall L Unattached 01:48:52
104 Katie Piercy L Delamere Spartans 01:48:54
105 Lee Johnson M Unattached 01:49:11
106 Maria Brockway LV50 Deeside OC 01:49:22
107 Karen Dalby LV50 Knowsley Harriers & AC 01:49:29
108 Joanna Sparkman LV40 Lymm Runners 01:49:50
109 Denise Zachariasz LV40 Spectrum Striders 01:50:13
110 James Conacher MV40 Unattached 01:50:38
111 James Pugh M Clwydian Range Runners 01:50:38
112 Wendy Driver LV40 Unattached 01:51:04
113 Sally Napthen LV50 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:51:07
114 Richard Keeling MV40 Unattached 01:52:17
115 Emma Nunnerley L Lymm Runners 01:53:22
116 Laura Ashford L Tattenhall Runners 01:54:22
117 Anne Darlington LV50 ERYRI OC 01:54:36
118 Anthony Brockway MV50 Deeside OC 01:56:30
119 Jo Ayaz L Unattached 01:57:19
120 David Binks MV60 Warrior OC 01:57:23
121 Hannah Wood L Run In Wirral 01:57:41
122 Rachel Jones L Unattached 01:57:42
123 Maggie Elliott L Unattached 01:57:45
124 Sam Darby MV50 Penny Lane Striders 01:58:29
125 Karen Rutherford LV40 Razzers Runners 01:59:16
126 Ruth McDermott LV50 South Cheshire Harriers 02:00:01
127 Julie Sartorius LV40 Run In Wirral 02:01:02
128 Anna Vogiatzis L Run In Wirral 02:01:52
129 Louise Worthington LV40 Unattached 02:01:58
130 Matthew Drake MV40 Unattached 02:02:11
131 Robert Chaddock MV40 Unattached 02:02:20
132 Sian Sinnott L Team Majumdar 02:02:58
133 Andrew Rushworth M Delamere Spartans 02:03:16
134 Harry Greenwood MV60 Picton Sports Centre RC 02:03:27
135 Richard Clare MV60 Unattached 02:04:37
136 Leah Binns L Delamere Spartans 02:04:49
137 Lisa Majumdar L Team Majumdar 02:04:57
138 Patrick Henley MV60 Liverpool Harriers & AC 02:07:01
139 Patricia Wyke LV50 Unattached 02:07:41
140 Sarah Matthews L Warrington Road Runners 02:07:49
141 Jenna Taylor L Warrington RC 02:07:51
142 Louise Law LV40 Unattached 02:13:22
143 Louise Chaddock LV40 Unattached 02:21:00
144 Paula Griffin LV40 Unattached 02:21:18
145 Angela Green LV50 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 02:21:31
146 Barbara Majumdar LV50 Team Majumdar 02:23:28
147 Amy Majumdar L Team Majumdar 02:23:30
148 Kirsty Jennings LV40 Razzers Runners 02:35:00
149 Ashlin Corinaldi LV40 Razzers Runners 02:35:02
150 Paul Frodsham MV50 Helsby RC Dnf
151 Paul Gurney M Unattached Dnf
152 David Press MV60 City Of Chester Triathlon Club Dnf