Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/09/2014 – Sandstone Trail Race A





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 John Hunt MV40 Wirral AC 01:59:45
2 Paul Jones MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:01:42
3 Jim O'Hara M Helsby RC 02:02:24
4 Robert Olliver M Vale Royal AC 02:03:34
5 Colin Thompson M Helsby RC 02:04:28
6 Rob Grantham MV40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 02:04:35
7 Matthew Smith MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 02:04:52
8 Mark Davies M North Wales RRC 02:05:48
9 Andrew Clague MV40 West Cheshire AC 02:07:39
10 Michael Jones M Black Combe Runners 02:10:43
11 Garry Palmer MV40 Unattached 02:11:27
12 Mark Kemp M Unattached 02:11:57
13 Mark Liptrot MV50 St Helens Sutton AC 02:12:29
14 Simon Fox MV40 Wirral AC 02:12:40
15 Owen Barden MV40 Mersey Tri 02:12:42
16 Steven Walker MV40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 02:12:53
17 Graham Earlam MV50 Ellesmere Port RC 02:13:44
18 Pete Ackerley MV40 Warrington Road Runners 02:14:08
19 Chris Collins M Delamere Spartans 02:14:53
20 Adam Leadbetter M Spectrum Striders 02:15:48
21 Colin Lynch MV40 South Yorkshire OC 02:18:06
22 Neil Toner MV40 Wirral AC 02:18:31
23 Nick Wishart MV40 Delamere Spartans 02:20:00
24 Keith Scovell MV50 Unattached 02:21:01
25 Graham Bayliss MV50 Unattached 02:21:31
26 David Holmes M Lymm Runners 02:22:09
27 Anna Thomas L Manchester Triathlon Club 02:22:19
28 Andrew Keeley MV50 Penny Lane Striders 02:22:46
29 Stephen Morran MV60 Unattached 02:22:47
30 Stephen Roberts M Delamere Spartans 02:23:35
31 Steven Thompson M Warrington Road Runners 02:23:45
32 Michael Burns MV40 Ellesmere Port RC 02:23:55
33 Simon Duckett M Tattenhall Runners 02:24:02
34 Paul Sellars MV40 Triathlon England 02:24:07
35 David Haines MV40 Vale Royal AC 02:24:08
36 Peter Clayton MV40 Unattached 02:24:12
37 Lisa Grantham LV40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 02:24:21
38 Emily Dove L Whitchurch Whippets 02:25:11
39 Mark Hanna MV40 Manchester Triathlon Club 02:25:12
40 Steve Smith MV50 Unattached 02:25:22
41 Stephen Purcell MV40 Unattached 02:25:40
42 Martin Quinn MV40 Chorley Athletics & Tri Club 02:25:54
43 Russ Platt MV40 Warrington Road Runners 02:25:58
44 Bree Sutcliffe L City Of Chester Triathlon Club 02:27:10
45 Alison Drasdo LV40 Trafford AC 02:27:14
46 Shaun Jackson MV40 Altrincham & District AC 02:28:14
47 Nick Haywood M Vale Royal AC 02:28:20
48 Steve Hughes MV40 Manchester Triathlon Club 02:28:41
49 Robert Dunn M Unattached 02:28:48
50 Joe Cavanagh M Razzers Runners 02:29:08
51 David Betteley MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 02:29:10
52 Louise Gordon Lewis LV40 South Cheshire Harriers 02:29:14
53 David Baugh MV50 Denbigh Harriers RC 02:29:34
54 Charles Bates M Unattached 02:29:50
55 Susan Fourie LV40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 02:29:55
56 Gerry Helme MV50 Unattached 02:30:09
57 Roger Cotterill MV50 Unattached 02:30:11
58 Ashley Coates MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 02:30:53
59 Julian Spencer MV50 Spectrum Striders 02:31:06
60 Jan Rogers LV40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 02:32:17
61 James Upton MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:33:06
62 Adrian Hayward MV40 Whitchurch Whippets 02:33:54
63 Cristina Puccini LV40 Penny Lane Striders 02:34:31
64 Richard Batterham MV60 West Cheshire AC 02:34:46
65 Joanne Lacking L Helsby RC 02:34:49
66 Christopher Murray M Unattached 02:35:10
67 Sophia Rees L Vale Royal AC 02:35:49
68 Tim Holloway MV40 Delamere Spartans 02:35:54
69 Matt Powers MV40 Delamere Spartans 02:37:32
70 Paul Biggs MV40 Unattached 02:38:07
71 Ben Daniels M Unattached 02:38:57
72 Simone Capponi M Penny Lane Striders 02:39:02
73 Bob Corinaldi MV40 Vale Royal AC 02:39:21
74 Keith Brown MV50 Warrington Road Runners 02:39:22
75 Sonya Monaghan LV40 St Helens Sutton AC 02:39:32
76 Gary O'Connor MV40 Helsby RC 02:39:47
77 Paul Stitt MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:40:11
78 Cheryl Stitt L Glossopdale Harriers 02:40:28
79 Louise McEveley LV40 Helsby RC 02:40:52
80 Ian Ankers MV60 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 02:40:54
81 Tim Bent MV40 Wrexham Amateur AC 02:41:12
82 Amanda Bradbury LV40 Wilmslow RC 02:41:36
83 Rachel Arnold LV50 Helsby RC 02:41:58
84 Ben Helme M Unattached 02:42:25
85 Andrew Gaskell MV40 Spectrum Striders 02:42:52
86 Lesley Feakes LV40 Helsby RC 02:43:40
87 Kris D'Aout MV40 Unattached 02:43:53
88 Amanda Davies L Tattenhall Runners 02:43:56
89 Paul Jackson MV50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 02:43:56
90 Kate Lightfoot LV40 Tattenhall Runners 02:43:59
91 Phillip Roberts M Helsby RC 02:45:01
92 Lee Flinders MV40 Unattached 02:45:03
93 Craig Partridge MV40 Altrincham & District AC 02:46:07
94 Mike McCabe MV40 Newburgh Nomads RC 02:46:19
95 Stephen Frood MV50 Delamere Spartans 02:47:02
96 Linda Jones LV40 Wrexham Amateur AC 02:47:54
97 Angela Grace LV40 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 02:49:33
98 Robert Buckley MV60 Altrincham & District AC 02:51:09
99 Dave Taylor MV60 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 02:52:10
100 Dafydd Owen MV60 Prestatyn 02:52:27
101 Ranald MacKay MV40 Spectrum Striders 02:53:13
102 Matt Bardell MV40 Unattached 02:53:22
103 Jamie Doyle MV40 Unattached 02:53:41
104 Kath Stott LV50 Tattenhall Runners 02:55:08
105 Dez Walker MV50 Delamere Spartans 02:55:43
106 Roger Harrison MV50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 02:55:46
107 Andrew Holland M Warrington Road Runners 02:56:56
108 Dan Williams MV40 Unattached 02:57:06
109 Neil Mcintyre MV50 West Cheshire AC 02:57:07
110 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley Athletics & Tri Club 02:58:26
111 Phil Cliff MV50 South Cheshire Harriers 02:58:30
112 Stephen Symons MV40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 02:58:56
113 Frank McLoughlin MV50 Unattached 02:58:56
114 David Say MV60 Denbigh Harriers RC 03:00:09
115 Gill Darby LV50 Penny Lane Striders 03:00:39
116 Stevie Ward MV50 Unattached 03:00:40
117 Andy Dalton MV50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:02:18
118 Tarja Kinnunen LV40 Penny Lane Striders 03:03:04
119 Steve Quinn M Unattached 03:03:29
120 Alan Durston MV60 Ellesmere Port RC 03:04:13
121 Clare Kilgallon LV40 Widnes Wasps Ladies RC 03:04:50
122 Rebecca Skade L Delamere Spartans 03:04:51
123 John Andrew MV40 Cadence Tri 03:05:13
124 Thelma James LV50 Unattached 03:05:18
125 Christopher Keeling MV40 Delamere Spartans 03:05:19
126 Louise Shannon L Unattached 03:06:06
127 Charles Ashley MV50 Wrexham Amateur AC 03:06:18
128 Ashley Hassall M Unattached 03:06:29
129 Tom Westcott M Unattached 03:06:34
130 Stephen Dunn MV40 Delamere Spartans 03:09:44
131 Mike O'Brien MV50 Manchester YMCA Harriers 03:11:11
132 David Morris MV40 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 03:12:53
133 Sue Davies LV50 South Cheshire Harriers 03:13:03
134 Carolyn Whittle LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 03:14:03
135 Charlie Rowlands MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 03:14:08
136 James Kilgallon MV40 Unattached 03:15:10
137 Joanne Moyers LV40 Widnes Wasps Ladies RC 03:15:18
138 Rose Egan LV50 Unattached 03:16:29
139 Tony Man MV40 Penny Lane Striders 03:20:40
140 Suzanne Roebuck LV40 Congleton Harriers 03:20:41
141 Mike Donnelly MV40 Unattached 03:20:41
142 Graham Dodd MV50 Unattached 03:25:52
143 Rob Whiston MV60 Unattached 03:30:24
144 Bryan Forth MV40 Warrington Road Runners 03:31:33
145 Jane Woodburn LV40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:34:36
146 Mandy Tibbott LV40 South Cheshire Harriers 03:36:19
147 Jane Warner LV40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:48:41
148 Paula Keating LV50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:48:42
149 Russell Murray MV50 Unattached 03:49:36
150 Gillian Lowe LV40 Royton Road Runners 03:49:50
151 Julie Greenwood LV40 Royton Road Runners 03:49:59
152 Lucy Horne LV40 Unattached 04:02:40
153 Zoe Hayes LV40 Unattached 04:02:41
154 Ali McNinch LV40 Congleton Harriers 04:13:27
155 Maria Romeo Velilla L South Cheshire Harriers Dnf
156 Joanne Cook L Pensby Runners Dnf
157 Ken Sutor MV40 Cheshire Hash House Harriers Dnf