Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/07/2010 – Charlesworth & Chisworth Challenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak FR 00:20:15
2 Tom Wild M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:21:27
3 Adam Perry M Pennine FR 00:22:38
4 Tom Beach M Durham University AC 00:22:53
5 Niall Gould M East Cheshire Harriers 00:23:20
6 John Doyle M40 Pennine FR 00:23:34
7 Julien Minshull M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:24:06
8 Steve Knowles M Pennine FR 00:24:09
9 Damian Kilpin M Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:24:22
10 Jack Barber M Glossopdale Harriers 00:24:27
11 Mike Prady M50 00:24:47
12 Ron Rees M50 Pennine FR 00:25:10
13 William Baxter M 00:25:12
14 Mark Smith M50 Pennine FR 00:25:17
15 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:25:28
16 Jim Trueman M40 Pennine FR 00:25:36
17 Rory Halley-Hogg MJ Stockport Harriers & AC 00:25:46
18 Paul Wetton M40 00:25:47
19 Dave Hogg M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:25:52
20 Tom Priestley M 00:25:58
21 Mark Bradshaw M40 00:26:14
22 Nat Winfield M Pennine FR 00:26:29
23 David Daly-Atkinson M 00:26:48
24 Andy Wilkins M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:26:59
25 Stephen Coackley M 00:27:16
26 Darren Wallis M40 Kinder MRT 00:27:17
27 Sean Cordell M40 Salford Harriers & AC 00:27:20
28 Bill Goodwin M40 Pennine FR 00:27:35
29 Alan Turner M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:27:52
30 David Smith M60 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:28:09
31 Frank Fielding M50 Pennine FR 00:28:18
32 Geraint Hughes M40 00:28:19
33 Edie Hemstock F Pennine FR 00:28:21
34 Dominic Quinn MJ 00:28:37
35 Graham Barnes M50 00:28:45
36 John Barber M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:28:52
37 Alex McCann MJ Stockport Harriers & AC 00:28:56
38 Nicola Berry FJ Stockport Harriers & AC 00:29:05
39 George Dennison MJ 00:29:09
40 Mark Dennison M40 00:29:10
41 Susan Clapham F40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:29:35
42 Simeon Hartle M 00:29:39
43 Rob Davies M40 00:29:57
44 Janet Grint F East Cheshire Harriers 00:30:07
45 George Scott M60 Pennine FR 00:30:27
46 Jude Stansfield F40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:30:27
47 Ben Farrow M 00:30:35
48 Richard Dixon M 00:30:43
49 Andrew Brown M40 00:30:54
50 Julie Gardner F50 Dark Peak FR 00:30:55
51 Matt Deakin M 00:30:56
52 Kirsty Johnson F Glossopdale Harriers 00:31:02
53 Alan Armour M50 00:31:21
54 Jason Win M 00:31:28
55 Alan Finney M40 00:31:31
56 Daniel Sims M Pennine FR 00:31:38
57 Julie Soboljew F50 00:32:02
58 Dennis Thomas M 00:32:03
59 Simon Robbie M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:32
60 Mark Davenport M Eric The Red 00:32:35
61 Jane Hodgson F40 Saddleworth RC 00:32:40
62 Kathy Shaw F40 00:32:45
63 David Oakes M40 Eric The Red 00:32:50
64 Rebecca Thompson F40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:59
65 Carl Buckley M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:33:01
66 Liam Browne M40 00:33:10
67 Thomas James M 00:33:37
68 Stephen Swindells M 00:33:41
69 Jane O'Hara F40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:34:13
70 Jonathon Young M40 Pennine FR 00:34:41
71 Vicky Mullis F Pennine FR 00:34:56
72 David Bridle M 00:34:57
73 Peter Sinclair M50 00:34:59
74 Malcolm Brown M40 00:35:50
75 Beryl Buckley F60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:36:58
76 Andrew Clayton M 00:37:35
77 Tom Targett M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:37:55
78 Nick Soboljew M50 00:38:30
79 Kate Whelan F 00:38:51
80 Ted Woodhouse M60 00:39:05
81 Mandy Aston F50 00:40:08
82 Mark Aston M60 00:40:08
83 Ricky Bate M 00:42:00
84 Gerry Bamford M70 00:42:09
85 Lesley Anderson F60 00:42:34
86 James Downworth M Eric The Red 00:42:54
87 Chris Allen M Eric The Red 00:42:54
88 Simon Bagshaw M 00:43:16
89 Shelagh Nightingale F 00:44:07
90 Paul Ley M 00:47:18
91 Craig Roach M 00:49:16
92 Jaimie Douglas M 00:54:00