Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/11/2014 – Shepherds Skyline





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley 00:41:20
2 James Logue M45 Calder Valley 00:42:55
3 Alex Whittem M Calder Valley 00:43:23
4 Matthew John M Otley 00:44:17
5 Michael Fanning M45 Borrowdale 00:46:14
6 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers 00:46:20
7 Jacob Boyle MU23 Clayton Le Moors 00:46:21
8 Gareth Hird M Wharfedale 00:47:08
9 Chris Donnelly M Sale Harriers 00:47:12
10 Marc Sennett M Wharfedale 00:47:13
11 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale 00:47:36
12 Joseph Crossfield MU23 Calder Valley 00:47:39
13 Sam Stell M Otley 00:47:50
14 Rick Solman M Rossendale 00:47:55
15 Noel Curtis M40 Pennine 00:48:15
16 David Mirfield M Ride-on Bikeshop 00:48:22
17 Tomas Bridgeman M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:48:25
18 Jason Hemsley M45 Wharfedale 00:48:27
19 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden 00:48:30
20 Jack Denton MU18 Calder Valley 00:49:04
21 Stephen Smithies M45 Calder Valley 00:49:22
22 Martin Howard MU23 Calder Valley 00:49:54
23 Chris Goddard M Todmorden 00:50:09
24 Scott Hitchen M40 Rossendale 00:50:31
25 Neil McGoun M Orion Harriers 00:50:50
26 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale 00:50:53
27 Jon Tinman M45 Rossendale 00:50:59
28 Lee Shimwell M Calder Valley 00:51:12
29 Neil Holding M55 West Pennine Runners 00:51:31
30 Steven Gregory M40 Trawden AC 00:51:58
31 Andy Preston M Rossendale 00:52:04
32 Ian Fraser M45 East Cheshire Harriers 00:52:06
33 Al Smithson M Mersey 00:52:07
34 Peter Coates M Unattached 00:52:23
35 Mark Harris M40 Helm Hill 00:52:27
36 Jason Henson M40 Rochdale Triathlon 00:52:46
37 Gayle Sugden F Calder Valley 00:52:51
38 Alan Life M45 Clayton Le Moors 00:52:53
39 David Hulley M Stockport 00:52:54
40 Richard Joel M45 Ilkley Harriers 00:53:19
41 Ian Sutcliffe M40 Stadium Runners 00:53:26
42 Robert Bolton M45 Unattached 00:53:27
43 Lynne Clough F45 Chorley 00:53:36
44 Chris Pender M40 Unattached 00:53:53
45 Joshua Casey M Unattached 00:54:07
46 Duncan Cooper M45 Ilkley Harriers 00:54:16
47 Giles Bailey M45 Meltham 00:54:23
48 Graham Hill M50 Calder Valley 00:54:50
49 Zolton Fodor M Orion Harriers 00:55:00
50 John Killerby M Calder Valley 00:55:02
51 Anne Johnson F45 Calder Valley 00:55:06
52 Craig Horsburgh M Orion Harriers 00:55:07
53 Steven Bamber M50 Bowland 00:55:10
54 Mark Pottinger M Stainland Lions 00:55:18
55 Ethan Hassell MU23 Unattached 00:55:20
56 Simon Tobin M45 Southport - Waterloo 00:55:22
57 Benjamin Wolstenholme M Saddleworth 00:55:24
58 John Taylor M45 Mercia 00:55:28
59 Tom Barker M Todmorden 00:55:32
60 Ali Keates F50 Unattached 00:55:36
61 Karen Pickles F40 Pudsey Pacers 00:55:37
62 Mark Thomas Chatterton M40 Unattached 00:55:38
63 Alistair Nash M40 Saltaire Striders 00:55:42
64 Chris Standish M40 Calder Valley 00:55:45
65 Andy Poole M50 Achilli Ratti 00:55:46
66 Dave Garner M45 Todmorden 00:55:49
67 Lindsey Oldfield F Calder Valley 00:55:57
68 David Naughton M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:56:09
69 John Shurrock M Unattached 00:56:26
70 David Cooper M40 Pudsey Pacers 00:56:35
71 Stuart Cann M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:56:39
72 Amelia Voice F Serpentine 00:56:51
73 Neil Bowmer M45 Swaledale 00:57:03
74 Will Buckton M Ilkley Harriers 00:57:06
75 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale 00:57:09
76 Lucy Burnett F Todmorden 00:57:15
77 Jonathan Boothman M45 Barlick Fellrunners 00:57:17
78 Dick Ballantine M45 KCAC 00:57:18
79 Adrian Phillips M40 Unattached 00:57:18
80 Dave Brock M50 Orion Harriers 00:57:20
81 Craig Neville M40 Unattached 00:57:25
82 David Murphy M45 Rossendale 00:57:28
83 Mike Ayers M55 Abbey Runners 00:57:30
84 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale 00:57:33
85 Rick Harwood M40 Unattached 00:57:35
86 Neil Alderman M50 Trawden AC 00:57:44
87 Martin Farrar M50 Wharfedale 00:57:46
88 Alan Hirons M45 Unattached 00:58:17
89 Iain Powell M Calder Valley 00:58:22
90 Martin Shaw M Abbey Runners 00:58:38
91 Roger Haworth M45 Todmorden 00:58:41
92 Owen Mills M40 KCAC 00:58:57
93 Colin Gilmour M55 Unattached 00:58:58
94 James Hall M FRA 00:59:10
95 Rebecca Patrick F45 Todmorden 00:59:19
96 Phil Wells M40 Calder Valley 00:59:20
97 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale 00:59:35
98 Steve James M45 Todmorden 00:59:38
99 Damien Brockie M40 Unattached 00:59:39
100 Daniel Bolton M Trawden AC 00:59:45
101 Nigel Crossfield M45 Halifax Harriers 00:59:47
102 Ray McArthur M60 Meltham 00:59:54
103 Steve Milner M50 Wharfedale 00:59:59
104 Jake Ackroyd M Calder Valley 01:00:10
105 Dugald McCallum M65 Clayton Le Moors 01:00:34
106 Keith Mallinder M45 Achilli Ratti 01:00:34
107 Mark Whitaker M50 Todmorden 01:00:41
108 Stuart Wolstenholme M40 Todmorden 01:00:58
109 Andy Forbes M40 Todmorden 01:01:00
110 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:01:03
111 Andrew Smallwood M50 Leeds Bradford Triathlon 01:01:06
112 Graham Barnes M55 Unattached 01:01:10
113 Matt Simmonds M Pink 'n' Blacks 01:01:12
114 Andrew Coulthurst M Pink 'n' Blacks 01:01:13
115 Nicholas Walsh M45 Rochdale 01:01:16
116 Ian Dobie M45 Unattached 01:01:21
117 Jeremy Webster M50 Leeds Bradford Triathlon 01:01:23
118 Steve Perron M45 Meltham 01:01:39
119 Christian Lloyd M45 Meltham 01:01:39
120 Paul Barrett M Sale Harriers 01:01:42
121 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:01:43
122 Paul Taylor M45 Saddleworth 01:01:47
123 Helen Buchan F Calder Valley 01:01:55
124 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 01:01:56
125 Josh Murphy MU23 Todmorden 01:01:58
126 Stuart Horsfall M Unattached 01:01:59
127 Harry Atkinson M60 Bingley 01:02:04
128 Andrew Hearle M55 Mercia 01:02:08
129 Rick Moore M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:02:28
130 Matthew Annison M Todmorden 01:02:34
131 Kirstin Bailey F40 Bingley 01:02:41
132 Jean Powell F45 Wharfedale 01:02:42
133 John Fortescue M50 Abbey Runners 01:02:49
134 Anthony Kirby M Unattached 01:02:57
135 Judy Howells F40 Wharfedale 01:02:58
136 Geoff Haworth M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:03:04
137 Jamie McIlkenny M Trawden AC 01:03:07
138 Antony Mawson M50 Pudsey Pacers 01:03:16
139 Christine Whitaker F50 Wharfedale 01:03:18
140 Martin Holding M45 Wakefield 01:03:19
141 Paul Rowland M55 FRA 01:03:23
142 Andrew Howarth M55 Clayton Le Moors 01:03:25
143 Peter Dugdale M55 Clayton Le Moors 01:03:28
144 Nick Howarth M50 Bolton United 01:03:32
145 Richard Sample M Saddleworth 01:03:41
146 Paul Elliott M45 Meltham 01:03:46
147 James McGrath M50 Unattached 01:03:53
148 Michael Turnbull M Unattached 01:03:59
149 Paul Taylor M45 Middleton 01:04:00
150 Sarah Edwards F Ilkley Harriers 01:04:03
151 Matthew Murray MU18 Calder Valley 01:04:14
152 Jen Willingham F Saltaire Striders 01:04:30
153 Andrew Anastasy M45 Glossopdale 01:04:42
154 Peter Fleming M55 Unattached 01:05:01
155 Gillian Wisbey F45 Calder Valley 01:05:07
156 John Dade M50 Otley 01:05:17
157 Kirsty Patten F Todmorden 01:05:18
158 James Stables M Saddleworth 01:05:22
159 Paul Patrick M50 Stainland Lions 01:05:49
160 Caroline Harding F40 Pudsey And Bramley 01:05:52
161 Andrew Mark Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:05:59
162 Jane Leonard F55 Todmorden 01:06:03
163 Raj Madhas M45 Wharfedale 01:06:23
164 Jayne Dickonson F Achilli Ratti 01:06:36
165 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 01:06:38
166 Fiona Armer F45 Todmorden 01:06:50
167 Bob Baker M55 Otley 01:07:14
168 David McChesney M Unattached 01:07:20
169 Martin Brady M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:07:22
170 Paul Jackson M45 Chorley 01:07:25
171 Sarah Helliwell F Clayton Le Moors 01:07:43
172 Lorna Watson F40 Saddleworth 01:07:52
173 Andrew Firth M55 Clayton Le Moors 01:07:56
174 Richard Leonard M55 Todmorden 01:08:04
175 Bob Jackson M55 Barlick Fellrunners 01:08:05
176 Glenn Cockroft M45 Unattached 01:08:06
177 Philip Gray M55 Unattached 01:08:07
178 James Kilner M Pink 'n' Blacks 01:08:34
179 Jake Smallbones MU23 Unattached 01:08:36
180 Steve Woodhead M50 Calder Valley 01:09:13
181 Ian Watson M45 Saddleworth 01:09:18
182 Paul Sessford M45 KCAC 01:09:24
183 Andy Hargreaves M60 Meltham 01:10:09
184 Robert Foulke M45 Unattached 01:10:30
185 John Cox M65 Middleton 01:10:36
186 Andrew Biddle M60 West Pennine Runners 01:10:50
187 Steve Hunn M50 Skipton 01:10:55
188 David Greenwood M50 Rossendale 01:11:42
189 Ros Blackmore F45 Swaledale 01:11:47
190 Margaret Lupton F45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:11:50
191 Rachael Crossland FU23 Robert Town Road Runners 01:11:58
192 Darren Brown M50 Unattached 01:12:02
193 Chris Preston F50 Todmorden 01:12:03
194 Paula Plowman F50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:12:06
195 Mark Allcock M50 Unattached 01:12:13
196 Liz Casey F50 Abbey Runners 01:12:14
197 Paula Haworth F40 Todmorden 01:12:18
198 Kathryn Banks F Unattached 01:12:22
199 Andrew Byrom M45 Pudsey Pacers 01:12:28
200 Matt Freake M40 Vegan UK 01:12:32
201 Dave Beston M50 Abbey Runners 01:12:36
202 Steve Boyer M50 Calder Valley 01:12:42
203 Raymond Migocz M60 Unattached 01:12:45
204 Debbie Porter F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:13:00
205 Paul Stevenson M55 Sinfin RC 01:13:09
206 Jennifer Hulley F Unattached 01:13:10
207 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:13:46
208 John Barker M45 Unattached 01:13:53
209 Jenny Cooper F Pudsey Pacers 01:13:59
210 Bill Hunter M65 Holmfirth 01:14:01
211 Anne Milner F45 Wharfedale 01:14:20
212 Martin Millard M40 Calder Valley 01:14:29
213 Michelle Fuller F40 Middleton 01:14:29
214 Kath Hoyer F50 FRA 01:14:53
215 David Byrom M45 Pudsey Pacers 01:16:50
216 David Richards M55 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:17:02
217 Nicky Snook F50 Saddleworth 01:18:52
218 Andrew Ormond M Unattached 01:18:52
219 David Parrish M55 Achilli Ratti 01:19:29
220 Fiona McArthur F60 Meltham 01:20:35
221 David John Unwin M55 Unattached 01:20:47
222 Steve Dewick M45 Dark Peak 01:20:50
223 Kate Walker F50 Baildon 01:22:46
224 Phil Martin M70 Bowland 01:23:19
225 Steven Allcock M50 Unattached 01:25:01
226 Sally Cape F45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:25:29
227 Peter Klee M60 Unattached 01:26:25
228 David Danbury M65 Unattached 01:29:23
229 Linda Carey F55 Baildon 01:32:23
230 Donald Buffham M55 Otley 01:34:34
231 Jenny Mcray F40 Unattached 01:37:17
232 Carl Barber M40 Sale Harriers DNF
233 Shane Cliffe M50 Red Rose Road Runners DNF