Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/12/2014 – Gravy Pud





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Saville M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:35:59
2 Colin Bishop MV40* Saddleworth Runners Club 00:36:46
3 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 00:36:57
4 Christopher Leigh MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:37:08
5 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 00:37:58
6 Ian Mills M Pennine Fell Runners 00:38:25
7 Tom Bush M Altrincham 00:38:39
8 William Griffiths M Unattached 00:38:54
9 Clive Fitzpatrick MV40 Stockport 00:39:02
10 Lewis Taylor M Keswick AC 00:39:14
11 Craig Jeffery MV40 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:39:24
12 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:39:37
13 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:39:55
14 Mark Taylor MV40 Unattached 00:39:59
15 Tim Nudds M Glossopdale Harriers 00:40:02
16 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:40:07
17 Aaron Schofield M Matlock AC 00:40:09
18 Lindsay Brindle L* Horwich R M I Harriers 00:40:29
19 Jack Millar M University Of Sheffield 00:40:42
20 Peter Crawford M Sale Harriers 00:40:57
21 Keith Alger M Holme Pierrepont RC 00:40:59
22 Neil Walker M Altrincham 00:41:13
23 Tim Street M Horsforth Harriers 00:41:15
24 Jonathon Hardman M Cheshire Hill Racers 00:41:17
25 Olivia Walwyn L Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:41:20
26 Steve Crossman MV45* Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:41
27 James Lewis M Unattached 00:41:46
28 Caitlin Rice L Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:54
29 Neil McGraw MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:42:03
30 Karl Webster MV40 Matlock AC 00:42:25
31 Ben Tetler M Glossopdale Harriers 00:42:34
32 Robert Bolton MV45 Unattached 00:42:37
33 Paul Kelsall M Unattached 00:42:41
34 Aidan Rafter MV55* Sale Harriers 00:42:49
35 James Cox M Pennine Fell Runners 00:42:50
36 Adrian Tarasivk M Barnsley Harriers 00:43:08
37 Alan Bodell MV50* Royton Road Runners 00:43:39
38 Thomas Skelton M Pennine Fell Runners 00:43:42
39 Michael Toman MV45 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:47
40 Neil Clarke MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:43:55
41 Molly Whittall L Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:44:05
42 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:44:06
43 Alan Kirk MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:10
44 Alex Moore M University Of Sheffield 00:44:11
45 Dan Allen M Tideswell RC 00:44:14
46 Nigel Crossfield MV45 Halifax Harriers 00:44:22
47 Christine Howard LV40* Matlock AC 00:44:31
48 Rachel Chatwin LV40 Buxton AC 00:44:50
49 Jamie Lawler M Unattached 00:44:52
50 Shaun Brierley MV45 Unattached 00:44:53
51 Paul Stitt MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:45:07
52 John Allton MV45 Vale Royal Ac 00:45:13
53 Adi Baker MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:16
54 Des Thorpe MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:45:24
55 Cara O'Brien L Sale Harriers 00:45:41
56 John Hewlitt MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:45:43
57 John Peel M Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:02
58 Robert Taylor MV65* Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:09
59 Richard McHugh M Sale Harriers 00:46:19
60 Zoe Barton L Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:22
61 Richard Douglas M Buxton AC 00:46:31
62 Alan Turner MV55 Glossop Triathlon 00:46:35
63 David Vann MV45 Unattached 00:46:37
64 Gaynor Keane L Saddleworth Runners Club 00:46:39
65 Simon Bond MV40 Sale Harriers 00:46:59
66 Dean Morris MV45 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:47:08
67 Ian Oates MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:47:27
68 Philip Barnes MV55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:47:41
69 Martin Johnson MV50 Unattached 00:47:49
70 Janet Grint L East Cheshire 00:48:03
71 Alan Bocking MV60* Cheshire Hill Racers 00:48:10
72 Duncan Jones MV50 Denbeigh Harriers 00:48:16
73 Dominic Sexton MV50 Hyde Valley Striders 00:48:21
74 Emma Gerrard L Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:24
75 Stephen Ward MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:28
76 Kevin Rowles MV50 Killamarsh Kestrels 00:48:31
77 Graham Barnes MV55 Unattached 00:48:32
78 Paul Taylor MV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:48:40
79 Caroline Burrell LV40 FRA 00:49:23
80 Lawrence Sharkey MV55 Unattached 00:49:45
81 Jane Mellor LV45* Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:53
82 Brent Lindsay MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:50:00
83 Vickey Wright L Hyde Valley Striders 00:50:04
84 Kirstin Bailey LV40 Bingley Harriers 00:50:10
85 Jan Nicholls LV40 Sale Harriers 00:50:12
86 Andrew Lewis MV45 Unattached 00:50:23
87 Ian Pateman MV55 Sittingbourne Striders 00:50:28
88 Paul Rowland MV55 FRA 00:50:41
89 Darren Webb MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:50:47
90 Pat Goodall LV55* Totley Ac 00:50:50
91 John Green MV60 Wolds Veteran RC 00:50:59
92 Bev Ganose LV50* Altrincham 00:51:06
93 Andy Burnett MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:31
94 Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:48
95 Anna Aspinall L Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:52
96 Neil Hindle MV60 FRA 00:51:53
97 Andrew Dines MV40 Unattached 00:51:55
98 Peter Calladine MV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:51:56
99 Charles Barlow MV55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:52:03
100 Louise Ward LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:09
101 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:14
102 Katy Thornhill LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:26
103 Trevor Milner MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:30
104 John Williams MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:39
105 Sarah Morris LV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:52:47
106 Anthony Horsfall MV45 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:52:55
107 John Richardson MV45 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:53:02
108 David Hole MV45 FRA 00:53:08
109 David Forshaw MV45 Buxton AC 00:53:13
110 Lindsay Palmer LV45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:21
111 Lisa Procter L Unattached 00:54:09
112 Alan Ashforth MV65 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:54:13
113 Cheryl Stitt LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:20
114 Sharn Waites LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:42
115 Darren Burns MV50 Unattached 00:54:45
116 David Arundale MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:55:49
117 Mark Addis MV45 Unattached 00:56:17
118 David Barnes MV55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:56:30
119 Stephanie Bailey LV45 Meltham Ac 00:56:33
120 Stephen Boag MV55 Unattached 00:56:36
121 Carolyn Whittle LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:48
122 Colin Knapp MV50 Unattached 00:56:51
123 Daniel Hinkley M Unattached 00:56:53
124 David Boorman M Unattached 00:56:53
125 Rachel Walton L Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:06
126 Julian Hobbs MV45 Unattached 00:57:26
127 Jill Davies LV60* Saddleworth Runners Club 00:57:59
128 Tony Griffiths MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:58:06
129 Garry Jones MV50 Manchester Fire 00:58:19
130 Trevor Metcalfe MV60 Wharfedale 00:58:23
131 Mike Arundale MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:59
132 Hamish McHarg MV50 Unattached 00:59:01
133 Joe Docherty MV45 Unattached 00:59:13
134 David Richards MV55 Formula One Circuit Crew 00:59:34
135 Mary Jeal MV50 Denbeigh Harriers 00:59:41
136 Malc Brown MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:45
137 John Heathcote MV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:00:02
138 Claire Anderson L Holme Pierrepont Rc 01:00:09
139 Richard Pegran MV50 Wirksworth 01:00:19
140 David Hickling MV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:00:48
141 John Kerr MV50 Totley Ac 01:00:52
142 Richard Treitl MV60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:01:08
143 Samantha Green LV45 Unattached 01:01:10
144 Sarah Leat LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:01:12
145 Rachael Edgar L TNT 01:01:33
146 Julie Toman LV45 Clayton-le-Moors 01:01:46
147 Angela Bamford LV50 Altrincham 01:04:04
148 Patrick Convaghn MV40 TLB 01:04:07
149 Craig Bourbonneux M Unattached 01:05:04
150 Sandrine Fraisse LV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:05:47
151 Tony Greene MV70* Saddleworth Runners Club 01:05:47
152 Kevin Friel MV55 Chicago FR 01:06:20
153 Neil Shuttleworth MV65 Glossopdale Harriers 01:07:39
154 David Anderson MV55 Unattached 01:10:19
155 Alison O'Brien LV45 Unattached 01:13:47