Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/11/2014 – Arnside Knott





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 TOM TIPPING M45 UA 00:35:18
2 STEVE SWARBRICK M40 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 00:35:56
3 JON RYLANCE M40 AMBLESIDE AC 00:36:17
4 SAM HARRISON MSEN BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 00:36:46
5 ANNIE CONWAY WSEN AMBLESIDE AC 00:37:00
6 TIMOTHY COWIN M40 HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:37:13
7 ROBERT MOFFAT MSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:37:58
8 TERRY CONWAY MSEN AMBLESIDE AC 00:38:45
9 HEIDI DENT WU23 HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:39:01
10 ANDY STAVELEY M50 BURNDEN RR 00:39:04
11 LAURIE ATKINSON MU23 LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:39:20
12 JAMES EDWARDS MSEN LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:39:26
13 PAUL REILLY MSEN CONISTON FELL RUNNERS 00:39:31
14 JOHN HOSKER MSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:39:32
15 DARREN FISHWICK M40 CHORLEY AC 00:40:18
16 SEAN ROBINSON MSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:40:32
17 DAVID WHITE M40 HELM HILL 00:40:42
18 BRENDAN BOLLAND M45 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 00:41:21
19 JONATHAN BRIGGS MSEN UA 00:41:35
20 PHIL THURLOW M45 HELM HILL 00:42:08
21 PAUL ELLIS M45 STONYHURST COLLEGE 00:42:15
22 ALAN LIFE M45 CLAYTON LE MOORS 00:42:23
23 DAVE GRIFFIN M50 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:42:39
24 JAMES DALGLEISH M40 UA 00:43:00
25 JAN ZIMOCH MU23 STONYHURST COLLEGE 00:43:08
26 ALI KEATES W55 UA 00:43:17
27 JON SEAR M40 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:43:20
28 JOHN ARMITSTEAD MSEN HELM HILL 00:43:22
29 DENNIS NELSON M50 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:43:28
30 CHRISTOPHER SNELL MSEN KENDAL AC 00:43:32
31 KEN MURPHY M45 LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:43:38
32 ZACHARIE PEDLEY MU23 KESWICK AC 00:43:39
33 WILL METCALF MU23 STONYHURST COLLEGE 00:43:44
34 ANDREW BLANSHARD MSEN LANCASTER UNIVERSITY RC 00:44:05
35 PAUL APPLEBY M50 NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 00:44:08
36 KEVIN BRAY M55 MORPETH HARRIERS 00:44:09
37 NINA WALKINGSHAW WSEN CUMBRIA POLICE 00:44:17
38 MARK BELL M50 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:44:26
39 STEPH JONES WSEN AMBLESIDE AC 00:44:32
40 ROBERT WEBB MSEN LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:44:58
41 RONALD HUMMELINK MSEN LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:45:18
42 LINDA GREENSMITH W40 HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:45:30
43 PAUL MCLEOD M50 UA 00:45:34
44 BRIAN HORN M60 BORROWDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:45:38
45 TOM YATES MSEN DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:45:44
46 DAVID HALL M55 UA 00:45:51
47 BEN MERCKEL MU23 LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:46:01
48 TIM MURRAY M50 HELM HILL 00:46:03
49 TYRON LEWIS M45 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:46:12
50 JAKE LOWTHER MU23 HELM HILL 00:46:13
51 MARY BIRD WSEN FRAMLINGHAM FLYERS 00:46:15
52 MATT DAVIS MSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:46:22
53 ANDREW STOKES M60 UA 00:46:28
54 JOHN QUINE M55 KENDAL AC 00:46:29
55 MARTIN BENSON M40 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:46:30
56 PAUL WILMORE MSEN SROC 00:46:44
57 NIGEL BARNES M50 SETTLE HARRIERS 00:47:01
58 TOD COATES M40 AMBLESIDE AC 00:47:10
59 GRAHAM CHAPLOW MSEN UA 00:47:15
60 TIM PALMER M45 HELSBY RC 00:47:24
61 JOHN ROBSON M50 UA 00:47:31
62 ANDY BINSTEAD M45 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:47:53
63 ANNA GEARY WSEN COLT 00:48:18
64 LUKAS KOLDOZIEJ MU23 STONYHURST COLLEGE 00:49:05
65 ANDY PHELPS MSEN LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:49:06
66 HUW JOHNSON M40 UA 00:49:11
67 LOUISE GODDARD W45 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:49:12
68 JENNY GODDARD WSEN UA 00:49:21
69 MIKE TROUP M60 AMBLESIDE AC 00:49:27
70 ANDREW BESWICK M40 UA 00:49:30
71 DAVID MILLER M60 CHORLEY AC 00:49:44
72 JOHN RIACH M50 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:49:49
73 ANGELA WHITE W45 CFR 00:49:50
74 HELEN NEWTON WSEN KENDAL AC 00:49:51
75 NIGEL GARNETT M55 KENDAL AC 00:49:52
76 NICK GANNICLIFFE M50 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:49:57
77 PAUL STOCKS M45 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:50:03
78 RACHEL SOMERVILLE W45 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 00:50:15
79 CLAIRE NANCE WSEN LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:50:18
80 ANNIE McAVOY WSEN GARSTANG RC 00:50:21
81 DAVID BARNES M55 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 00:50:22
82 ANDREW HASTIE M50 UA 00:50:23
83 KATHRYN QUINE W50 KENDAL AC 00:50:24
84 SHIRLEY STAVELEY W50 BURNDEN RR 00:50:25
85 MARTIN METCALFE M55 UA 00:50:34
86 JACKIE CHAPMAN W55 LAKELAND ORIENTEERING CLUB 00:50:35
87 ZAC AGHAIZU MU23 STONYHURST COLLEGE 00:50:38
88 MICK LEDDY M50 UA 00:50:43
89 CATHERINE MUSETTI W50 AMBLESIDE AC 00:50:55
90 NIKI RYLANCE W40 AMBLESIDE AC 00:51:00
91 GREG TAGNEY M60 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:51:09
92 ELEANOR KNOWLES W45 AMBLESIDE AC 00:51:12
93 STEVE WATSON M45 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:51:29
94 MARIE ROBSON W45 HELM HILL 00:51:44
95 ANDREW HEWITSON M45 LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:51:56
96 JOHN LEECH M50 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:52:01
97 LYNN WHITTAKER W50 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 00:52:08
98 GEORGIA HOUGHTON WSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:52:27
99 KATH HOYER W50 FRA 00:52:40
100 MARK GRAHAM M55 CFR 00:52:54
101 JOHN ARMSTRONG M60 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 00:53:11
102 PAUL WALSH M65 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 00:53:17
103 COLM FAHY MU23 STONYHURST COLLEGE 00:53:18
104 MARK HOUGHTON M40 UA 00:53:51
105 PAUL STEVENSON M55 SINFIN RC 00:53:58
106 MARK ROUTLEDGE MSEN UA 00:54:18
107 IAN BAILEY M50 COLT 00:54:53
108 STAN STANNING M50 BORROWDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:55:03
109 STEPHEN FISH M60 CLAYTON LE MOORS 00:55:17
110 KAY SCHILLER M50 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:55:30
111 DAVID SANDFORD M50 UA 00:55:42
112 HELENA LEWIS W45 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:55:44
113 ROBERT PRESTON M40 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:55:45
114 MICHELLE STORTON WSEN UA 00:56:13
115 CAROL LIFE W45 CLAYTON LE MOORS 00:56:25
116 SHEENA COTTAM W40 GARSTANG RC 00:56:54
117 IAN CONWAY M60 HOAD HILL HARRIERS 00:56:57
118 PABLO ENGL M45 UA 00:57:01
119 PHIL CORRIS M60 LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY 00:57:04
120 MICHAEL BRESLIN M75 BAILRIGG HARRIERS 00:57:27
121 STUART McKAY M40 UA 00:57:43
122 LINDSAY BUCK W50 CFR 00:58:19
123 IAIN CROSSLEY M55 SETTLE HARRIERS 00:58:25
124 BEN HIGGINSON M55 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:58:38
125 MARTIN WHITE M55 CFR 00:58:51
126 MIRIAM ROSEN W65 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:59:33
127 RACHEL SCOTT WSEN UA 00:59:49
128 MICHAEL RODGERS M60 UA 00:59:52
129 PATRICIA WHITE W55 UA 00:59:53
130 CHRIS ATKINSON W50 UA 00:59:55
131 PETA ROWAND W40 HELM HILL 01:00:39
132 PAULA BOWEN W40 UA 01:00:47
133 LINDA STOKES W70 UA 01:02:09
134 PAUL ROBINSON M50 UA 01:02:14
135 JILL GATES W50 SETTLE HARRIERS 01:03:37
136 PETER EDGE M65 BENTHAM BEAGLES 01:03:51
137 JUDITH ASTON W45 UA 01:06:01
138 DAVID ROSEN M60 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 01:07:03
139 DENIS WOOD M70 BORROWDALE FELL RUNNERS 01:08:17
140 SUE OLIVER W50 EAST LANCS TRI 01:17:49
141 SAM MERCKEL MU23 LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS Dnf
142 SEAN BOLLAND MSEN BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS Dnf