Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/11/2014 – Roaches





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Werrett M40 Mercia FR 02:14:27
2 Jon Morgan M40 Dark Peak FR 02:14:36
3 Dave Taylor M40 Dark Peak FR 02:16:32
4 Tom Bush M Altrincham AC 02:17:07
5 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 02:20:03
6 Stephen Watts M50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:20:06
7 Dave Lund M Dark Peak FR 02:20:18
8 Neil Pettie M40 Goyt Valley Striders 02:21:17
9 Ed Gamble M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:21:32
10 Kenny Malton M Shelton Striders 02:24:37
11 Lee Langden M40 Pennine FR 02:25:16
12 Mark Pursell M Pennine FR 02:25:36
13 Marcel Darling M40 Shelton Striders 02:27:19
14 Digby Harris M40 Macclesfield Harriers 02:29:26
15 Neil Walker M Altrincham AC 02:32:09
16 Nick Thomas M50 Telford AC 02:32:41
17 Chris Davies M60 Saddleworth Runners 02:32:48
18 Howard Partridge M60 Holme Pierrepont RC 02:32:59
19 Dicky Wilkinson M50 Dark Peak FR 02:33:15
20 James Pierce M Penistone 02:35:08
21 Darran Hawkins M40 Unattached 02:35:54
22 Martin Terry M50 Clayton RC 02:37:10
23 Julian Brown M40 Macclesfield Harriers 02:37:14
24 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden Road Runners 02:37:33
25 Matthew Smith M40 South Cheshire Harriers 02:37:45
26 Jamie Rennie M40 FRA 02:38:21
27 James Cox M Pennine FR 02:39:31
28 Jonathan Pitts M50 Ilkeston AC 02:39:47
29 Gavin Brookes M40 South Cheshire Harriers 02:40:14
30 Sally Fawcett L Dark Peak FR 02:40:22
31 Mike Nelson M40 Macclesfield Harriers 02:40:28
32 Dale Colclough M50 Mercia FR 02:40:52
33 Matt Lewis M40 Macclesfield Harriers 02:41:15
34 Richard Hudson M Unattached 02:41:29
35 David Rennie M40 West End 02:42:34
36 Tyrrell Basson M40 Unattached 02:43:36
37 Jonathan Hardman M Cheshire Hill Racers 02:43:57
38 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak FR 02:43:59
39 Jarrod Homer M40 Wilmslow RC 02:44:06
40 Rob Gittins M50 Unattached 02:44:11
41 Nicola Parkin L40 Dark Peak FR 02:44:14
42 Adrian West-Samuel M50 Cheshire Tally-Ho 02:44:16
43 David Madden M40 Unattached 02:44:21
44 Phil Scarf M50 Calder Valley FR 02:44:44
45 David Whitfield M40 Unattached 02:46:11
46 Simon Archer M40 Unattached 02:47:04
47 Barry Blyth M60 Macclesfield Harriers 02:47:21
48 Stephen Bark M40 Skegness Coasters 02:47:43
49 Frank Murphy M SMAC 02:48:04
50 Sikobe Litaba M40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:48:11
51 Ian Winterburn M40 Dark Peak FR 02:48:40
52 Andy Buck M50 Steel City Striders 02:48:53
53 Simon Perry M40 Bowline Climbing Club 02:49:35
54 Dave Allen M50 Dark Peak FR 02:49:56
55 Robert Goodman M Bowline Climbing Club 02:50:00
56 Robert Nicholas M Unattached 02:50:20
57 Jon Robinson M40 NFR 02:50:22
58 Oliver Cook M40 Long Eaton RC 02:50:33
59 Mark Messenger M40 Macclesfield Harriers 02:50:52
60 Ben Howarth M Dark Peak FR 02:51:19
61 Simon Bayliss M40 Steel City Striders 02:51:32
62 Andrew Baron M Unattached 02:51:38
63 David Johnston M50 Mercia FR 02:52:09
64 George Yates M40 Dark Peak FR 02:52:12
65 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak FR 02:52:34
66 Darren Honeyford M Unattached 02:52:36
67 Jerry Cook M50 Shepshed RC 02:53:08
68 Mark Ruston M Goyt Valley Striders 02:54:02
69 Rachael Lawrance L Macclesfield Harriers 02:54:22
70 Simon Daws M60 Mercia FR 02:54:58
71 Nigel Aston M50 FRA 02:55:30
72 Matt Yardley M40 Unattached 02:55:35
73 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak FR 02:55:47
74 Colin Wilshaw M50 Pennine FR 02:56:19
75 Nicholas Hackett M South Cheshire Harriers 02:56:41
76 Paul Stitt M40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:56:44
77 Paul Taylor M40 Saddleworth Runners 02:57:12
78 Marc Sinclair M Macclesfield Harriers 02:57:15
79 Louise Staples L40 Unattached 02:57:18
80 Geoff Pettengell M50 Mow Cop Runners 02:57:43
81 Hanno Torn M40 Pennine FR 02:58:30
82 Glyn Sawford M50 Holme Pierrepont RC 02:58:33
83 Alison Wainwright L40 SMAC 02:58:59
84 Jackie Scarf L50 Calder Valley FR 02:59:09
85 Lucas Jones M40 Goyt Valley Striders 02:59:45
86 Paul Skuse M Glossopdale Harriers 02:59:57
87 Neil Platts M SMAC 03:00:07
88 Mark Stanbridge M40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:00:15
89 Kate Wray L Shelton Striders 03:00:40
90 Shaun Cooper M Shelton Striders 03:00:41
91 Andrew Hunter M40 Beeston AC 03:01:03
92 Michael Bourne M40 Dark Peak FR 03:02:01
93 Stephen Powell M50 Unattached 03:02:45
94 Zoe Barton L Glossopdale Harriers 03:02:52
95 Amy Durrant L South Cheshire Harriers 03:03:13
96 Clare Griffin L40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:03:50
97 Isaline Kneale L40 Burnden Road Runners 03:04:22
98 Tim Ruck M Pennine FR 03:04:38
99 Mark Checkley M50 Lostck AC 03:04:47
100 Jo Bednall L40 Buxton AC 03:05:21
101 Simon Gregory M40 Clowne Road Runners 03:06:38
102 Joseph Wall M50 Unattached 03:06:40
103 Ian Ankers M60 SMAC 03:07:55
104 Mark Rawlinson M50 Unattached 03:08:24
105 Graham Brown M40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:09:00
106 Stuart Allsop M60 White Peak FR 03:09:23
107 Richard Bouglas M Buxton AC 03:09:35
108 Neil Taylor M40 Skelmersdale Harriers 03:09:38
109 Ian Dyson M60 Malvern Joggers 03:10:12
110 Kenny Turner M50 Dark Peak FR 03:10:50
111 Paul Barton M Unattached 03:10:59
112 Katy Thornhill L40 Goyt Valley Striders 03:11:28
113 Paul Newham M50 Unattached 03:11:41
114 David Howarth M50 Worthing Harriers 03:11:47
115 Chris Horsfall M60 Handsworth Roadhogs 03:12:12
116 Paul Mellor M40 Hatton Darts 03:13:29
117 Stephani Coe L Dark Peak FR 03:13:41
118 Claire Calladine L Hatton Darts 03:13:50
119 Martin Sleath M60 White Peak FR 03:13:53
120 John Tomkinson M60 SMAC 03:14:11
121 John Mackintosh M40 Unattached 03:14:16
122 Peter Bailey M50 Buxton AC 03:14:29
123 Paul Raistrick M40 Ashbourne 03:14:44
124 Andy Brooks M40 Unattached 03:15:03
125 Lindsay Palmer L40 Glossopdale Harriers 03:16:23
126 Oliver Cooper M Running Somewhere Else 03:17:45
127 Fiona Fullwood L Dark Peak FR 03:17:54
128 Trevor Matty M40 Malvern Joggers 03:18:02
129 Robert Jackson M50 Long Eaton RC 03:18:04
130 Stephen Webb M40 Congleton Harriers 03:18:13
131 Martin Rowe M50 Northhampton Road Runners 03:18:28
132 Stephanie Wood L40 Unattached 03:19:31
133 Cheryl Stitt L Glossopdale Harriers 03:19:59
134 David Gould M60 Mercia FR 03:20:19
135 Tony Press M60 Hatton Darts 03:21:13
136 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield Harriers 03:21:17
137 David Morris M40 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 03:22:51
138 Mark Fermer M50 Pennine FR 03:25:38
139 Chris Cripps M Macclesfield Harriers 03:25:50
140 Debs Cripps L40 Blengdale Runners 03:25:51
141 Jasmine Banks L40 Northhampton Road Runners 03:25:52
142 Caroline Waterhouse L40 Beeston AC 03:27:14
143 Gayle Gamble L Long Eaton RC 03:30:05
144 Darren Burns M50 Fell Ponies 03:30:33
145 Anthony Horsfall M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 03:31:02
146 Julian Cobley M40 Unattached 03:31:04
147 Spence Sivewright M50 Unattached 03:31:40
148 Mark Whelan M40 Goyt Valley Striders 03:34:06
149 Andy Bradley M50 Shelton Striders 03:35:35
150 Rachel Farrow L Shelton Striders 03:35:37
151 Susan Ward L50 Long Eaton RC 03:36:19
152 Tracy Vernon L50 Goyt Valley Striders 03:36:43
153 Mark Clayton M40 Totley AC 03:36:44
154 Nicholas Thorley M Unattached 03:38:10
155 Carolyn Whittle L40 Goyt Valley Striders 03:39:42
156 Steven Jones M50 Unattached 03:39:44
157 Frank Gouder M40 Buxton AC 03:39:46
158 Christopher Piekarski M Unattached 03:41:37
159 Tracey Brown L50 South Cheshire Harriers 03:43:20
160 David Bettelly M40 South Cheshire Harriers 03:43:21
161 Andy Towne M40 Unattached 03:44:16
162 Christopher Bates M40 Unattached 03:45:50
163 Nicholas Bates M40 Unattached 03:45:51
164 Elizabeth Nocton L Buxton AC 03:47:02
165 Alison Holt L40 Glossopdale Harriers 03:47:36
166 Marek Piekarski M50 Unattached 03:48:00
167 Christine Bowen L50 Goyt Valley Striders 03:49:50
168 David Wakefield M40 Unattached 04:01:30
169 Sharon Basford L40 Tattenhall Runners 04:11:28
170 Jim Ohara M Helsby 04:11:29
171 Rachel Argent L Long Eaton RC 04:23:10
172 Louise Robinson L Long Eaton RC 04:23:11