Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/11/2014 – Dunnerdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb M Bingley Harriers And AC 00:39:36
2 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:39:37
3 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:42:24
4 Harry Stainton M Black Combe Runners 00:42:25
5 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 00:42:26
6 John Atkinson MV40 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:42:42
7 Phil Winskill M Keswick Athletic Club 00:42:45
8 Paul Tierney M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:43:21
9 Nigel Wood M Coniston Fell Runners 00:43:27
10 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill Runners 00:43:32
11 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 00:43:52
12 Oscar Meanwell MU19 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:44:19
13 Annie Conway L Ambleside Athletic Club 00:45:06
14 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 00:45:25
15 Matt Reedy M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:45:35
16 Lee Knight M Helm Hill Runners 00:45:37
17 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:38
18 Daniel Johnson M Unattached 00:46:33
19 Seb Sillito M Helm Hill Runners 00:46:45
20 James Turner M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:46:48
21 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:55
22 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:46:58
23 Max Cole MV40 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 00:47:02
24 Mike McIver M Black Combe Runners 00:47:06
25 Michael Jones M Black Combe Runners 00:47:07
26 John Millen MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:47:16
27 Dave Ward M Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:20
28 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 00:47:21
29 Robert Moffat M Howgill Harriers 00:47:23
30 Lee Procter M Helm Hill Runners 00:47:32
31 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 00:47:42
32 Garry Beardwood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:47:50
33 Heidi Dent L Howgill Harriers 00:47:51
34 Nathan Pike M Unattached 00:47:54
35 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:47:55
36 Paul Reilly M Coniston Fell Runners 00:47:57
37 Simon Rodger M Black Combe Runners 00:47:59
38 Andrew Slattery MV40 Keswick Athletic Club 00:48:04
39 Chris Reade MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:48:11
40 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:33
41 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 00:48:36
42 Mike Vogler M Black Combe Runners 00:48:38
43 Doug Love M Unattached 00:49:02
44 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:07
45 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 00:49:13
46 Sharon Taylor L Helm Hill Runners 00:49:21
47 Matthew Curry M Carnethy Hill Running Club 00:50:00
48 Lizzie Adams L Black Combe Runners 00:50:03
49 Bryan Houghton MV50 Unattached 00:50:05
50 Rob Parker MV40 Unattached 00:50:10
51 Jonathan Marchant MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:50:16
52 Robert White MV40 Buxton And District Athletics Club 00:50:22
53 Robert Crawford M Coniston Fell Runners 00:50:23
54 Matthew Allen M Black Combe Runners 00:50:30
55 Andy Pooler MV40 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:50:34
56 Gavin Lloyd MU19 Black Combe Runners 00:50:35
57 Rob Browne M Black Combe Runners 00:50:47
58 Steven O'Keeffe MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:50:54
59 Brian Kennedy MV50 Settle Harriers 00:51:15
60 Martin Spooner M Howgill Harriers 00:51:25
61 Tim Aldridge M Buxton And District Athletics Club 00:51:37
62 Colin Jennings MV40 Garstang Running Club 00:51:39
63 David Banks MV50 Kendal AAC 00:51:58
64 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:06
65 Anthony Emmet M Helm Hill Runners 00:52:53
66 Phil Clayton MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:52:55
67 Kris Baldock M Unattached 00:52:59
68 Pete Tayler MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:53:03
69 Paul Wright MV50 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:53:05
70 Crispin Halsall MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:06
71 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:08
72 Wil Spain M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:19
73 Nick Hewitt MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:24
74 Chris Nicholls M Unattached 00:53:25
75 Rudi Brabbs MU19 Broughton Runners 00:53:32
76 Shaun Addison MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:42
77 Andrew Fox MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:43
78 Nick Lancaster MV60 Derwent Athletics Club 00:53:45
79 Jon Keen M Kendal AAC 00:53:46
80 Catherine Spurden L Keswick Athletic Club 00:53:47
81 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:53:52
82 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Nomads 00:54:20
83 Al Muir MV40 Unattached 00:54:30
84 Stu Robinson M Helm Hill Runners 00:54:37
85 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal AAC 00:54:41
86 Nina Walkingshaw L Cumbria Police 00:54:46
87 Steve Monaghan MV50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:54:48
88 Trevor Caunt M Unattached 00:54:52
89 Philip Archer M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:54:55
90 Adam Baird MV40 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:54:57
91 Christina Wiejak L Barrow And Furness Striders AC 00:54:58
92 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:10
93 Steph Jones L Ambleside Athletic Club 00:55:14
94 Lucy Spain L Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:26
95 Ellie Maddocks L Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:55:30
96 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:35
97 Joseph Smith MU19 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:55:37
98 Catherine Niblock L Helm Hill Runners 00:55:45
99 Jeff Underwood M Salons Lot 00:56:13
100 Chris Schofield MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:43
101 Stephen Morran MV60 FRA 00:56:47
102 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers And AC 00:56:52
103 Natalie Hawkrigg LV40 Unattached 00:56:59
104 Kevin Brain MV40 Baildon Runners 00:57:08
105 Carrie Gibson LV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:57:22
106 Richard Underwood M Salons Lot 00:57:30
107 Joe Mellor MV40 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 00:57:37
108 Paul Booth M Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:38
109 Luke Appleyard M Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:39
110 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford Athletic Club 00:57:45
111 Jim Coldwell MV40 Swaledale Runners 00:57:55
112 John Parminter MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:57:59
113 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:03
114 Jean Brown LV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:12
115 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 00:58:21
116 Debbie Copley LV40 Dallam Running Club 00:58:24
117 Jon Sharples MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:30
118 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal AAC 00:58:47
119 Bill Coupe MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:59:11
120 Keith Mallinder MV40 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:59:15
121 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:21
122 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AAC 00:59:40
123 Philip Barnes MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:49
124 Kathleen Aubrey LV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:59:51
125 Jayne Dickinson L Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:00:13
126 Geoff Lyons MV50 Garstang Running Club 01:00:23
127 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:00:30
128 Ben Lowndes MU19 Unattached 01:00:41
129 Jack Harris M Unattached 01:00:42
130 Pierrick Joassard M Unattached 01:00:50
131 Jake Huddleston MU19 Broughton Runners 01:01:11
132 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:01:12
133 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:01:16
134 Steve Harrison MV40 Unattached 01:01:19
135 Fiona Paterson L Helm Hill Runners 01:01:23
136 Richard Lecky-Thompson MV50 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:01:36
137 Alex Smith MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:02:09
138 William Taylor MV40 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 01:02:17
139 Peter Dugdale MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:20
140 Andrew Ronan M Unattached 01:02:22
141 Andrew Mark Dugdale MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:24
142 Bethan Procter L Helm Hill Runners 01:02:34
143 Dorothy Pelly LV50 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:02:40
144 Siobhan Brewer LV40 Keswick Athletic Club 01:02:42
145 Mike Troup MV60 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:02:44
146 Andy Phelps M Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:02:45
147 Martin Brady MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:46
148 Dale Fallows M Jesmond Ferrets UK 01:02:49
149 BRIDGET COLLIER LV40 Parbold Pink Panthers Running Club 01:03:04
150 Philip Pavey M Leamington Cycling And Athletics Club 01:03:08
151 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:03:12
152 Rachel Somerville LV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:03:31
153 Cath Musetti LV50 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:03:49
154 NATASHA FELLOWES LV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:03:52
155 Lyndsey Ruscoe L Helm Hill Runners 01:03:56
156 Brian Jackson MV60 Macclesfield Harriers And AC 01:03:57
157 Caroline Harding LV40 Pudsey And Bramley Athletic Club 01:03:58
158 David Parminter MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:04:04
159 Carly Glover L Unattached 01:04:07
160 David John Carruthers MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:04:15
161 Paul Jackson MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:04:18
162 Rachel Slattery LV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:04:23
163 Sam Moore M Jesmond Ferrets UK 01:04:36
164 Eleanor Knowles LV40 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:04:43
165 Philip Hulme MV40 Unattached 01:04:44
166 Ian Ronan MV50 Unattached 01:04:55
167 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:05:00
168 Lindsay Buck LV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:05:04
169 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:05:07
170 Arthur Warren MV60 FRA 01:05:09
171 Marie Robson LV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:05:16
172 Linda M Lord LV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:05:20
173 Ranald MacKay MV40 Spectrum Striders RC 01:05:43
174 Marie Drozdowicz LV50 Elswick Harriers 01:05:56
175 Damian Kimmins MV40 Keswick Athletic Club 01:05:57
176 Rob McKeever MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:06:04
177 Jennifer Hutton LV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:06
178 John Leech MV50 Dallam Running Club 01:06:19
179 Joshua Richards M Unattached 01:06:26
180 Tim Clarke MV50 Unattached 01:06:36
181 Marcus Lancastle MV40 Lincoln And District Runners 01:06:37
182 Thomas Bullock M Unattached 01:06:39
183 Neil Adams MV50 Walton Chasers Orienteering Club 01:06:40
184 Jackie Chapman LV50 Unattached 01:06:41
185 Mary Edgerton LV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:06:44
186 Beth Ripper L Black Combe Runners 01:06:58
187 Richard Beard MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:07:00
188 Amanda Howard LV40 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:07:05
189 Peter Heneghan MV70 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:07:14
190 SUSAN ROSS L Black Combe Runners 01:07:17
191 Mark Glaister MV50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:07:31
192 Philip Newton MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:07:33
193 Katy Thompson LV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:07:38
194 Lesley Malarkey LV60 Keswick Athletic Club 01:07:41
195 Richard Thackeray MV50 Unattached 01:08:17
196 Eddie Dealtry MV60 Kendal AAC 01:08:23
197 John Evason M Unattached 01:08:41
198 Paul Walsh MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:08:54
199 Mark Graham MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:09:02
200 Lorna Askew LV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:50
201 Elaine Fleuriot LV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:10:13
202 Megan Beard L Unattached 01:10:25
203 Lisa Hulme LV40 Unattached 01:10:52
204 Mark Garner M Unattached 01:11:05
205 Neil Mackie M Unattached 01:11:20
206 Laura-Jayne Brushett L Bowland Fell Runners 01:11:58
207 Jo Taylor LV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:12:08
208 John Agg MV50 FRA 01:12:30
209 Roger Bell MV70 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:13:08
210 Caroline Wade L Helm Hill Runners 01:14:53
211 Michael Breslin MV70 Bailrigg Harriers 01:15:31
212 Ruth Turner LV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:16:30
213 Martin F Walsh MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:16:30
214 Michael Newton M Unattached 01:16:40
215 Roger Ashby MV70 Pennine Fell Runners 01:16:51
216 David Parrish MV50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:16:59
217 Kath Brady LV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:17:06
218 Selwyn Wright MV50 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:17:38
219 Faith Giles L Unattached 01:18:12
220 Miriam Rosen LV60 Lancaster And Morecambe AC 01:19:16
221 Karl Fursey MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:21:05
222 Cath Keevil L Derwent Athletics Club 01:23:14
223 Ian Grimshaw MV50 Derwent Athletics Club 01:23:15
224 David Rosen MV60 Lancaster And Morecambe AC 01:25:36
225 Tamsin Symons LV40 Unattached 01:28:12
226 Rebecca Walmsley LV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:29:26
227 Emma Gregory LV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:29:27
228 Pete Jacques MV40 Unattached 01:30:17
229 Nemone Jacques LV40 Unattached 01:30:18
230 Gail D'Arcy LV40 Unattached 01:40:06
231 David Hobbins MV70 Black Combe Runners 01:40:08
232 Lisa Mackay LV40 Spectrum Striders RC Dnf
233 Astrid Gibbs L Ambleside Athletic Club Dnf
234 John Brown MV40 Ambleside Athletic Club Dnf
235 Karl Mason M Helm Hill Runners Dnf