Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/10/2014 – Langdale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson MSen Dark Peak 02:16:00
2 George Crayston MSen Borrowdale 02:16:01
3 Jim Davies MV45 Borrowdale 02:16:30
4 Spencer Riley MV40 Clayton 02:17:00
5 James Logue MV45 Calder Valley 02:19:41
6 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland 02:20:08
7 Matt Reedy MSen Ambleside 02:20:33
8 Kieran Hodgson MSen Helm Hill 02:23:06
9 Kenny Richmond MV40 Shettleston 02:27:31
10 Adam Perry MSen Helm Hill 02:27:42
11 Andrew Jebb MSen Bingley 02:28:23
12 Matthew John MSen Otley AC 02:29:06
13 Dave Wilby MSen Ilkley 02:29:23
14 Tom Gomersall MSen Bingley 02:29:31
15 Ian Mills MSen U/A 02:29:37
16 Ross Litherland MSen U/A 02:31:19
17 Stephen Pyke MV45 Dark Peak 02:33:26
18 Sam Ware MSen Eden Runners 02:34:04
19 Stuart Dickson MV40 Ambleside 02:34:18
20 Ian Phillips MSen Matlock AC 02:34:23
21 Chris Lister MSen Ellenborough 02:34:38
22 Lee Newton MSen Keswick 02:34:40
23 Nick Ray MV40 Ellenborough 02:34:50
24 Chris Robinson MV40 Ambleside 02:35:14
25 David Lund MSen Dark Peak 02:35:19
26 Tony Heron MV40 Knavesmire Harriers 02:35:34
27 Muir Morton MV40 Pennine 02:35:45
28 Tom Bush MSen Altrincham & District 02:35:58
29 Dominic Nurse MV45 Abbey Runners 02:36:06
30 Joe Blackett MV50 Dark Peak 02:36:07
31 Martyn James MSen Porter Valley Plodders 02:36:33
32 Chris Balderson MV50 Bowland 02:37:01
33 Mark Clarkson MSen NFR 02:37:29
34 Rob Salter MSen NFR 02:37:32
35 David Birch MV45 Keswick 02:37:39
36 Nigel Wood MSen Coniston 02:37:54
37 Daniel Chan MSen Pennine 02:38:58
38 Paul Hobbs MSen Todmorden 02:39:03
39 Will Boothman MSen Dark Peak 02:39:08
40 Steve Birkinshaw MV45 Borrowdale 02:39:31
41 Michael Jones MSen Black Combe 02:40:01
42 Andy Gibbons MSen Bingley 02:40:56
43 Matthew Hulley MV40 Dark Peak 02:41:06
44 Nathan Pike MSen U/A 02:41:17
45 Neil Hardiman MV45 Clayton 02:42:42
46 Max Wainwright MSen Staffordshire Morlands 02:42:47
47 Nick Ogden MV45 Keswick 02:42:50
48 Pete Winterbottom MV40 Borrowdale 02:43:13
49 Chris Perry MSen U/A 02:43:17
50 Ben Sheppard MSen Ilkley 02:43:53
51 Paul Reilly MSen Coniston 02:43:57
52 Judith Jepson LV45 Dark Peak 02:44:16
53 Jon Pemberton MSen Dark Peak 02:44:51
54 Peter Crompton MV50 CFR 02:44:54
55 Patrick Brennan MSen Rossendale 02:44:57
56 Daniel Wilkinson MSen U/A 02:45:02
57 John-Paul Hopkinson MV40 Keighley & Craven 02:45:06
58 Mike Vogler MSen Black Combe 02:45:37
59 Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak 02:46:08
60 Huw Price MV50 Bowland 02:46:27
61 Stephen Smithies MV45 Calder Valley 02:46:29
62 Tim Ripper MSen Black Combe 02:46:57
63 Gary Parker MV40 U/A 02:47:03
64 Adam Jackson MV40 Keswick 02:47:30
65 Dave Ward MSen Pennine 02:47:34
66 Jamie Lawler MSen U/A 02:47:38
67 Richard Hunt MV40 Dark Peak 02:47:40
68 Craig Jeffery MV40 Staffordshire Moorlands 02:47:41
69 Chris Roberts MSen York Knavesmire Harriers 02:47:42
70 Mark Harris MV40 Helm Hill 02:47:47
71 Chris Webb MSen Saddleworth 02:47:49
72 James Byrne MSen Ambleside 02:47:50
73 Janson Heath MV40 Ambleside 02:48:07
74 Leigh Warburton MV55 Bowland 02:48:07
75 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 02:48:19
76 Dave Garner MV45 Todmorden 02:48:26
77 Nicky Spinks LV45 Dark Peak 02:48:35
78 Andrew Stuart MSen Beeston AC 02:48:47
79 Mark Irving MSen Bowland 02:49:35
80 Ashley Kay MV55 Dark Peak 02:49:47
81 Rob Stein MSen CFR 02:49:53
82 Peter Kemp MSen Ellenborough 02:50:11
83 Paul Barnes MV40 Borrowdale 02:50:28
84 Paul Jenkinson MV45 Eryri 02:51:19
85 Robert Lee Green MSen Achille Ratti 02:51:20
86 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 02:52:04
87 Ben Grant MV65 Harrogate Harriers 02:52:15
88 Will Spain MSen Dark Peak 02:52:49
89 Doug Love MSen U/A 02:52:51
90 Roy Gibson MV50 Kendal 02:52:52
91 Jackie Winn MV60 Ellenborough 02:53:00
92 Martin Hancock MV45 Skipton AC 02:53:03
93 Rob Parker MV40 U/A 02:53:22
94 Mick Hoffe MV60 Helm Hill 02:53:23
95 Mike Harrison MV40 CFR 02:53:24
96 Ralph Skrimshire MSen Dark Peak 02:53:41
97 Stephen Ireland MSen U/A 02:54:22
98 Tim Tett MV50 Dark Peak 02:54:29
99 David Evans MSen Belper BC 02:54:39
100 Jim Turner MSen Bowland 02:54:51
101 Tom Loan MSen Keswick 02:55:07
102 Dan Taylor MSen Todmorden 02:55:42
103 Barry Atkinson MV55 Knavesmire Harriers 02:56:24
104 Declan O'Duffy MV55 Bowland 02:56:30
105 John Allan MSen Todmorden 02:56:52
106 Simon Laheney MV40 Black Combe 02:56:58
107 Marcel Darling MV40 Shelton Striders 02:57:00
108 Colin Jennings MV40 Garstang RC 02:57:07
109 Jonathan Cooper MV45 U/A 02:57:14
110 David Banks MV50 Kendal 02:58:10
111 Tim Jackson MV45 Settle Harriers 02:58:18
112 Adrian Kennedy MSen Fellandale 02:58:52
113 Richard Clark MV45 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:58:58
114 Bruce Poll MV40 Lochaber 02:59:01
115 Donald Ferguson MV45 Keswick 02:59:02
116 Bryan Lomas MV45 Congleton Harriers 02:59:05
117 Ben Thompson MSen Keswick 02:59:07
118 Greg Weatherhead MSen Abbey Runners 02:59:11
119 Anwen Darlington LSen Knavesmire Harriers 02:59:18
120 David Hulley MSen Stockport Harriers 02:59:28
121 Neil Holding MV55 West Pennine Runners 02:59:30
122 Thornton Taylor MV55 Rossendale 02:59:34
123 David McCabe MV40 Trawden AC 02:59:48
124 Ken Taylor MV65 Rossendale 03:00:01
125 Piers Barber MV40 Wharfedale 03:00:08
126 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Nomads 03:00:17
127 Mark Wildsmith MV40 Settle Harriers 03:00:19
128 Helen Jackson LSen U/A 03:00:50
129 Stephen Fry MV45 Harrogate Harriers 03:01:11
130 Steve Pullan MV45 Todmorden 03:01:41
131 Bryan Carr MV50 Congleton Harriers 03:01:43
132 Steven O'Keefe MV40 CFR 03:01:54
133 Neil Duerden MSen Darwen Dashers 03:01:57
134 John Marsham MSen Valley Striders 03:02:11
135 Sam Dalby MSen Settle Harriers 03:02:16
136 Adam Holloway MV45 U/A 03:02:19
137 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal 03:02:33
138 Will Buckton MSen Ilkley 03:02:48
139 Brandon Davison MV45 Fat Boys 03:02:53
140 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton 03:02:54
141 John Minta MV45 Calder Valley 03:02:55
142 Albert Sunter MV55 Horwich 03:02:56
143 Michael Smith MV45 Dallam 03:03:00
144 Kevin Perry MV50 Helm Hill 03:04:10
145 Gill Myers LV50 Wharfedale 03:04:36
146 Chris Reade MV50 Bowland 03:05:12
147 Richard Campbell MV40 Rossendale 03:05:49
148 Robert Webb MSen Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:06:10
149 Col Rhodes MV40 CFR 03:06:37
150 Andrew Driver MSen Barlick Fell Runners 03:07:52
151 Gary Lane MV45 Coniston 03:08:54
152 Danny Appleby MSen Radcliffe AC 03:09:02
153 Phil Hodgson MV55 Todmorden 03:09:10
154 Adam Baird MV40 Ambleside 03:09:41
155 Jim Tyson MV40 Ambleside 03:09:45
156 Steven Foley MV45 Newburgh Nomads 03:09:55
157 Damian Kimmins MV40 Keswick 03:10:03
158 Nicola Parkin LV45 Dark Peak 03:10:14
159 Paul Jackson MV45 Horwich 03:10:15
160 Andy Quickfall MV55 Newburgh Nomads 03:10:19
161 Ralph Baines MV45 Clayton 03:10:22
162 Andrew Priory MV45 Accrington 03:10:25
163 Jeremy Bygrave MV40 Wilmslow RC 03:10:46
164 Andy Platts MSen Totley AC 03:11:10
165 Damian Boyle MV40 Bournemouth AC 03:11:16
166 Simon Vallance MV45 Valley Striders 03:11:19
167 Nick Lancaster MV60 Derwent A C 03:11:21
168 Paul Mason MV55 CFR 03:11:22
169 Michael Toman MV45 Rossendale 03:11:24
170 John Hayes MV45 Ilkley 03:11:43
171 Karl Mason MSen Helm Hill 03:11:47
172 Roy Gardner MV45 Saddleworth 03:11:50
173 Andy Poole MV50 Achille Ratti 03:11:55
174 Robbie Kelly MV55 Swaledale Runners 03:12:00
175 Paul Coope MV50 Bowland 03:12:15
176 John Taylor MV45 Mercia 03:12:35
177 Jim Roberts MV45 Keighley & Craven 03:12:46
178 Neil Weightman MV50 Erewash Valley 03:12:54
179 Robert Halstead MV50 U/A 03:13:08
180 Alison Wainwright LV45 Staffordshire Morlands 03:13:10
181 Gary Chadderton MV50 Horwich 03:13:13
182 David Fountain MSen Harrogate Harriers 03:13:20
183 Jarrod Homer MV45 Wilmslow RC 03:13:22
184 David Halliday MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 03:14:13
185 Sally Ward LV50 U/A 03:14:15
186 David Anderson MV40 Altrincham & District 03:14:21
187 Tim Culshaw MSen Glossopdale 03:14:46
188 Philip Birch MV40 Harrogate Harriers 03:14:48
189 Martin Shaw MSen Abbey Runners 03:14:55
190 Nicholas Holloway MV50 U/A 03:14:59
191 Sally Fawcett LSen Dark Peak 03:15:39
192 Simon Mills MSen Dark Peak 03:15:40
193 Peter Stobbs MV50 Trawden AC 03:15:56
194 Pete Beresford MSen Barlick Fell Runners 03:16:22
195 David Ward MV40 Radcliffe AC 03:17:09
196 Michael Quinn MSen Esk Valley Fell Club 03:17:12
197 Dan Gilbert MSen Horwich 03:17:29
198 David Naughton MV50 Clayton 03:17:32
199 Peter Browning MV55 Clayton 03:17:38
200 Stuart Bryan MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 03:17:38
201 Sharon McDonald LV45 Settle Harriers 03:17:58
202 Brian Horn MV55 Borrowdale 03:17:59
203 Natasha Fellowes LV45 Chorley Athletic & Tri 03:18:16
204 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal 03:18:23
205 David Bethell MSen Staffordshire Moorlands 03:18:33
206 Mike Wardle MV55 Calder Valley 03:18:39
207 Helen Price LV40 Harrogate Harriers 03:18:40
208 Sabrina Verjee LSen U/A 03:18:59
209 Fred Smith MV55 Saltwell 03:19:39
210 Shaun Thompson MV40 Saddleworth 03:20:06
211 Jonathan Nicholson MSen Holcombe Harriers 03:20:15
212 Martyn Price MV50 Harrogate Harriers 03:20:19
213 Graham Kay MV40 U/A 03:20:41
214 Danny Hazell MSen U/A 03:21:25
215 Andrew Firth MV55 Clayton 03:21:33
216 John Boothman MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 03:21:41
217 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton 03:21:44
218 Steve Wathall MV55 Retford AC 03:21:59
219 Martin Price MSen U/A 03:22:02
220 Neil Bowmer MV45 Swaledale Runners 03:22:09
221 Nick Kelly MV45 Horwich 03:22:46
222 Phil Devine MV50 Kendal 03:24:24
223 Kristian Groom LSen Dark Peak 03:26:33
224 Sarah Massey LV40 Bowland 03:26:35
225 Tim Roe MSen Horwich 03:26:52
226 Tim Rippon MV45 Dark Peak 03:27:26
227 Lewis Ashton MV45 Dark Peak 03:27:33
228 John Thompson MV45 Newburgh Nomads 03:27:35
229 Ben Turner MSen U/A 03:27:42
230 Alex Braysford MV40 Clayton 03:28:03
231 Tim Palmer MV40 Harrogate Harriers 03:28:06
232 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 03:28:11
233 James Riley MV40 Todmorden 03:28:15
234 Chris Bennett MSen U/A 03:28:20
235 Bob Lyons MV50 Carnethy 03:28:21
236 Jane Leonard LV55 Todmorden 03:28:31
237 Howard Chambers MV50 Saddleworth 03:28:39
238 Josie Greenhaigh LV40 Horwich 03:28:40
239 Jim Twohig MV50 Dark Peak 03:28:50
240 John Kirkbride MV40 Coniston 03:28:54
241 Caroline Pollard LV55 Wharfedale 03:29:15
242 Matt Harmon MSen U/A 03:29:18
243 Paul Taylor MV45 Saddleworth 03:29:24
244 John Mayall MV50 Rochdale Harriers 03:29:43
245 Adrian Dixon MV65 U/A 03:30:12
246 Kirsty Patten LSen Todmorden 03:30:21
247 Carrie Gibson LV40 Helm Hill 03:30:34
248 Julie Gardner LV50 Macclesfield Harriers 03:31:11
249 Gerrard Menaud MV60 Ambleside 03:31:26
250 Paul Jibson MV45 Middleton 03:32:34
251 Ewan McCallum MV50 U/A 03:32:38
252 David Gill MV50 Denby Dale 03:32:43
253 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale 03:32:53
254 Derek Parrington MV50 Swaledale Runners 03:33:01
255 John Rusius MV60 Clayton 03:33:04
256 Fred Duenbier MV55 Newburgh Nomads 03:33:26
257 Glenn Whittaker MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 03:34:09
258 Tony Marlow MV45 Chorley Athletic & Tri 03:34:11
259 Andrew Mochrie MSen Esk Valley Fell Club 03:34:14
260 Sandra Kelly LV45 Horwich 03:34:20
261 Michael Keavney MV45 Swaledale Runners 03:34:30
262 Ian Shuttleworth MV50 Holmfirth 03:34:32
263 Matthew Taylor MV40 Wilmslow RC 03:35:07
264 Kathleen Brierley LV50 Todmorden 03:35:16
265 Nigel Hodson MV45 Clayton 03:35:34
266 Sam Healy MSen North York Moors 03:35:38
267 Kate Simpson LSen U/A 03:35:42
268 Simon Conroy MV40 Dark Peak 03:35:45
269 Rod Sutcliffe MV60 Calder Valley 03:36:14
270 Mark Walker MV45 Rochdale Harriers 03:37:03
271 Justin Vogler MSen Valley Striders 03:37:05
272 Andrew Charles MV60 Durham Fell Runners 03:37:53
273 Lesley Malarkey LV65 Keswick 03:39:09
274 Anthony Braidford MSen U/A 03:40:21
275 Mike Prior MV55 Horsforth Fellandale 03:40:46
276 Jim Paxman MV55 Dark Peak 03:41:42
277 Lawrence Rowland MV40 U/A 03:42:07
278 John Haworth MV45 U/A 03:42:22
279 Chris Buck MSen Esk Valley Fell Club 03:42:38
280 Ian France MV50 Bowland 03:42:42
281 Suzanne Budgett LV50 Horwich 03:42:48
282 Martyn Hodgson MV50 Saddleworth 03:42:59
283 Mike Troup MV60 Ambleside 03:43:01
284 Michelle Fuller LV40 Middleton 03:43:12
285 Nick Harris MV65 Rossendale 03:43:22
286 Philip Taylor MV45 Prestwich AC 03:43:38
287 Mike Cooke MV40 Radcliffe AC 03:43:42
288 Peter Walkington MV70 Achille Ratti 03:44:51
289 Gabriel Hutchings MV50 Ashbourne Running Club 03:45:07
290 Alex Johnson MV40 U/A 03:45:16
291 Mark Graham MV55 CFR 03:45:17
292 Rob Hodgkinson MSen Barlick Fell Runners 03:46:04
293 Fiona Fullwood LSen Dark Peak 03:46:16
294 Steve Tooms MV50 Ashbourne Running Club 03:46:34
295 Jennie Chatterley LV40 CFR 03:46:36
296 Barry Greaves MV55 Royton RR 03:46:39
297 Helena Butler LSen Saddleworth 03:48:41
298 Chris Smedley MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 03:48:43
299 Edwin Sherstone MV45 Southport Waterloo 03:49:58
300 Stuart Marshall MSen Belper AC 03:50:13
301 Ange Jackson LSen CFR 03:50:15
302 David Carruthers MV40 CFR 03:50:40
303 Bob Hamilton MV55 U/A 03:50:47
304 Andy Ross MV45 U/A 03:51:01
305 Alistair Gavins MV50 Keighley & Craven 03:51:03
306 John Nunn MV55 Calder Valley 03:51:04
307 Peter Calladine MV60 Saddleworth 03:51:06
308 Peter Dugdale MV55 Clayton 03:51:46
309 Martin Walsh MV65 Bowland 03:52:01
310 Bridget Collier LV40 Parbold Pink Panthers 03:52:36
311 David Sexton MV40 Settle Harriers 03:52:43
312 Richard Hakes MV55 Dark Peak 03:53:15
313 Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine 03:53:15
314 Darren Burns MV50 Fell Ponies 03:54:08
315 Claire Wightman LV40 Saddleworth 03:54:20
316 Fiona Armer LV45 Todmorden 03:54:33
317 John Hazell MV55 U/A 03:55:30
318 Anna Blackburn LV55 CFR 03:55:34
319 Ian Grimshaw MV50 Derwent A C 03:55:35
320 Liz Tromans LV50 Saddleworth 03:56:50
321 Alice McLean LSen Saddleworth 03:57:12
322 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:57:22
323 Jim Fulton MV60 Dark Peak 03:58:46
324 Charles Barlow MV55 Saddleworth 03:58:53
325 Neil Brock MV50 Royton RR 03:59:02
326 James Williamson MSen Trawden AC 03:59:45
327 Mandy Goth LV50 Todmorden 04:00:12
328 Ros Blackmore LV45 Swaledale Runners 04:00:13
329 Mark Shuttleworth MV45 Lostock AC 04:01:20
330 Mike Ernill MV45 Lostock AC 04:01:21
331 Tony Steward MV60 Calder Valley 04:01:31
332 Andrew Essex MV55 Saddleworth 04:01:58
333 Denise Tunstall LV50 Durham Fell Runners 04:02:23
334 Kerrie Bretherton LSen Trawden AC 04:02:36
335 Andrew Graham MV40 Trawden AC 04:02:37
336 Ian Watson MV45 Saddleworth 04:04:01
337 Sandra Mason LV50 CFR 04:04:36
338 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock AC 04:04:53
339 Gareth Taylor MSen Darwen Dashers 04:05:20
340 Gareth Evans MSen Saddleworth 04:05:33
341 Helen Waddington LV45 Ilkley 04:08:27
342 Dick Waddington MV40 Ilkley 04:08:28
343 Kathryn Davies LV50 Radcliffe AC 04:08:34
344 Paul Taylor MV45 Middleton 04:08:58
345 Andrew Sly MV60 Ambleside 04:09:56
346 Wally Coppelov MV55 Newburgh Nomads 04:09:57
347 Richard Tait MV60 Swaledale Outdoor Club 04:11:55
348 Julie Bembridge LV40 Dark Peak 04:13:44
349 Richard Bembridge MV40 Dark Peak 04:13:46
350 Adrian Thomas MSen U/A 04:17:23
351 William Bower MSen U/A 04:17:24
352 Paul Calderbank MV55 Ilkley 04:19:53
353 Chantal Busby LV45 Ilkley 04:19:58
354 Lisa Bloor LV45 Pennine 04:26:19
355 Karen Dalkin LV50 Pennine 04:26:20
356 Janine Pickard LV45 KCAC 04:28:05
357 Clare Smurthwaite LV40 KCAC 04:28:06
358 Daryl Mullen MV40 Newburgh Nomads 3.33,09
359 Emma Bain LV45 NFR Retired
360 Catherine Litherland LSen U/A Retired
361 Anne Milner LV45 Wharfedale Retired
362 Claire Nellis LSen U/A Retired
363 Sue Roberts LV50 Todmorden Retired
364 Helen Wilson LV45 Todmorden Retired
365 Stephen Alderton MV45 Esk Valley Fell Club Retired
366 John Bale MV50 Wilmslow RC Retired
367 Peter Chadwick MV45 U/A Retired
368 Craig Charnock MV40 U/A Retired
369 Andy Ford MSen Horwich Retired
370 Mick Green MV50 Horwich Retired
371 Joe Mellor MV45 Leeds Bradford Tri Retired
372 Maurice Musson MV60 Dark Peak Retired
373 Mauro Rotondi MV40 Radcliffe AC Retired
374 Andrew Russell MV50 NFR Retired
375 David Gibson MSen Esk Valley Fell Club Retired