Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/10/2014 – Race You To The Summit





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 CHRISTOPHER HOLDSWORTH CLAYTON LE MOORS 30:57:00
2 MIKE FLATLEY V40 MIDDLETON HARR 32:03:00
3 ROSS LITHERLAND UNATTACHED 32:07:00
4 CHRIS SMALE V50 UNATTACHED 32:10:00
5 OLIVER WHITE CALDER VALLEY 32:55:00
6 DARREN FISHWICK V40 CHORLEY 33:04:00
7 KEVIN H ARMSTRONG UNATTACHED 33:05:00
8 ALLAN McCORMICK WILMSLOW 33:05:00
9 BILLY STARLING U16 MERCIA 33:10:00
10 MIKE HILL V40 WILMSLOW 33:44:00
11 CAITLIN RICE L GLOSSOPDALE 34:04:00
12 ROBERT WHITE CALDER VALLEY 34:24:00
13 BEN TETLER GLOSSOPDALE 34:45:00
14 STEPHEN CORBISHLEY ROSSENDALE 34:49:00
15 STEVE TURLAND V40 ILKLEY HARR 34:53:00
16 JOHN SHORROCKS UNATTACHED 35:00:00
17 ROBERT BOLTON V40 UNATTACHED 35:05:00
18 STUART HUTCHISON SADDLEWORTH 35:43:00
19 MICHAEL NEWBY V50 ROSSENDALE 35:48:00
20 DIANNE McVEY L WILMSLOW 35:56:00
21 JOE STARLING U16 MERCIA 37:07:00
22 DAN GILBERT HORWICH 37:13:00
23 TOM McGAFF V50 WILMSLOW 37:18:00
24 NICHOLA JACKSON L PRESTON 37:21:00
25 RICHARD LAWSON V40 WILMSLOW 37:28:00
26 STEVE BUNKER V40 UNATTACHED 37:29:00
27 JON BALE V50 WILMSLOW 37:58:00
28 NIGEL CROSSFIELD V40 HALIFAX HARR 38:04:00
29 DAN BUCKLEY V40 UNATTACHED 38:21:00
30 JAMES McINERNEY UNATTACHED 38:31:00
31 ANGUS ROBINSON V50 G.M. FIRE & RESCUE 38:35:00
32 ANDY FORBES V40 TODMORDEN HARR 38:49:00
33 MARTIN ROBERTS V50 TODMORDEN HARR 38:52:00
34 KEN TAYLOR V60 ROSSENDALE 38:56:00
35 ANDY WATTS V60 WILMSLOW 39:10:00
36 MIKE DEAN V40 CALDER VALLEY 39:12:00
37 ANDREW CLOUGH V50 CHORLEY 39:43:00
38 DAVE HAMMOND V40 CALDER VALLEY 39:51:00
39 PAUL WOLSTENHOLME ANDEM 39:57:00
40 ANDREW CORBISHLEY V60 ROSSENDALE 40:16:00
41 LOUISA HARRISON LV40 WILMSLOW 40:24:00
42 JULIAN DONNELLY V50 BLACK COMBE 40:27:00
43 NEIL HINDLE V60 FRA 40:28:00
44 IAN ROBINSON V60 CLAYTON LE MOORS 40:41:00
45 TIM BILLINGTON V50 WILMSLOW 40:47:00
46 DUGALD McCALLUM V60 CLAYTON LE MOORS 40:51:00
47 TREVOR LONGMAN V60 MACCLESFIELD 40:55:00
48 BLAIR GARRETT CALDER VALLEY 41:14:00
49 JANNINE ELLIS LV40 WILMSLOW 41:30:00
50 HARRY ATKINSON V60 BINGLEY HARRIERS 41:41:00
51 ANDREW McINTOSH UNATTACHED 41:49:00
52 SEAN DAVIES UNATTACHED 42:20:00
53 JONATHAN HARPER WILMSLOW 42:21:00
54 CRAIG HALL CALDER VALLEY 42:33:00
55 AILEEN BALDWIN LV60 STAINLAND 42:39:00
56 GEOFF GILBERT V60 WILMSLOW 42:47:00
57 ANDREW STARLING V40 MERCIA 42:57:00
58 CLARE HAWKES LV50 WILMSLOW 43:35:00
59 ANDY BOWIE UNATTACHED 44:04:00
60 SUZANNE DARKE LV40 SADDLEWORTH 44:07:00
61 MARTIN BRADY V50 CLAYTON LE MOORS 44:50:00
62 JOHN HAZELL V50 UNATTACHED 45:04:00
63 NICKY MOWAT LV50 WILMSLOW 45:13:00
64 IAN ASHCROFT V60 WILMSLOW 45:17:00
65 ALAN TURNER V40 WILMSLOW 45:27:00
66 BERNARD McCARRUM V50 WILMSLOW 45:34:00
67 MICK FORD V60 BINGLEY HARRIERS 46:13:00
68 GAIL HILL LV40 WILMSLOW 46:30:00
69 CAROLYN HIRONS LV40 WILMSLOW 47:08:00
70 PATRICK GRANNAN V60 WILMSLOW 47:13:00
71 ANDREW BIDDLE V60 WEST PENNINE 47:25:00
72 ROBERT HIRST V60 CLAYTON LE MOORS 48:07:00
73 GREG OULTON V40 LYTHAM ST ANNES 48:25:00
74 JILL DAVIES LV60 SADDLEWORTH 49:33:00
75 RICHARD TREITL V60 BARLICK 50:43:00
76 SUE STRONG LV50 WILMSLOW 50:57:00
77 MAGGIE McCLELLAND LV50 SWINTON 51:30:00
78 PHIL MARTIN V70 BOWLAND 51:46:00
79 TREVOR FAULKNER V70 WILMSLOW 51:47:00
80 ADAM HAMER CLAYTON LE MOORS 52:19:00
81 SUE ROBERTS LV50 TODMORDEN HARR 53:00:00
82 GEORGE LARGE V60 NORTHERN VETS 54:18:00
83 JOHN T. FRANCIS V70 CLAYTON LE MOORS 54:44:00
84 GEORGE ARNOLD V70 PRESTON 55:04:00
85 NINA BIRCH WILMSLOW 55:56:00
86 DAVID DANBURY V60 UNATTACHED 56:47:00
87 SIMON LEWIS V40 UNATTACHED 59:26:00
88 LAUREN LEWIS L UNATTACHED 59:26:00