Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/08/2014 – Crowden Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 ANDY FLEET M U/A 01:04:02
2 IAN MILLS M C F R A 01:05:09
3 DAVE TAYLOR V45 D P F R 01:07:49
4 MARK OLLERENSHAW M GLOSSOPDALE 01:08:09
5 SIMON PYMM M SADDLEWORTH 01:09:11
6 AUSTIN FROST V40 D P F R 01:09:24
7 DAVID LUND M D P F R 01:09:25
8 TOM BUSH M ALTRINCHAM 01:10:25
9 MARK BURTON V40 PENNINE 01:10:35
10 WILL GRIFFITHS M PENNINE 01:11:03
11 HUGH DAVIES U23 MERCIA 01:11:16
12 DARREN FISHWICK V40 CHORLEY 01:11:34
13 CHRIS JACKSON M GLOSSOPDALE 01:11:59
14 CHRIS BEADLE V40 HOLMFIRTH 01:12:47
15 MATT HARMON M U/A 01:13:15
16 GARETH TURNER M D P F R 01:13:17
17 ANDREW DAVIES V45 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:13:24
18 DAN SHAW M HOLMFIRTH 01:13:26
19 CAITLIN RICE L GLOSSOPDALE 01:14:14
20 DAVE GARNER V45 TODMORDEN 01:14:42
21 DAVID KERLING V50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:15:35
22 IAN FRASER V45 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 01:15:49
23 THORNTON TAYLOR V45 ROSSENDALE H 01:16:11
24 HELEN BERRY V40 HOLMFIRTH 01:16:12
25 STEVE KNIGHT M GLOSSOPDALE 01:17:14
26 GARY CHADDERTON V50 HORWICH RMI 01:17:19
27 IAN COOMBE V40 D P F R 01:18:27
28 PAUL GIBSON V45 MIDDLETON 01:19:27
29 HOWARD PARTRIDGE V60 HOLME PIERREPOINT 01:19:28
30 JAMES PIERCE M PENISTONE 01:19:36
31 GLEN DAVIES V55 MERCIA 01:20:01
32 OLIVIA WALWYN L ALTRINCHAM 01:20:19
33 ROBERT BOLTON V45 U/A 01:20:23
34 ANDY POOLE V50 ACHILLE RATTI 01:20:49
35 DES THORPE V45 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:20:58
36 STUART HUTCHINSON M SADDLEWORTH 01:20:59
37 LEE BOWDEN V40 SADDLEWORTH 01:21:01
38 KRISTIAN GROOM M D P F R 01:21:02
39 BRETT BELSHAW M EREWASH 01:21:19
40 PAUL MINNS V45 WAKEFIELD 01:21:26
41 PHILIP HOBBS V45 HOLMFIRTH 01:21:38
42 PAUL SWAN V40 GLOSSOPDALE 01:21:39
43 PAUL STUART V45 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:21:39
44 JAMES COX M F R A 01:21:49
45 STEPHEN KENWORTHY V45 U/A 01:22:26
46 BEN TETLER M GLOSSOPDALE 01:22:54
47 TOBY EVANS V40 ROSSENDALE H 01:22:56
48 KEN TAYLOR V65 ROSSENDALE H 01:22:58
49 DAVID KIDD M PONTEFRACT 01:23:11
50 ANDY BARON M U/A 01:23:19
51 PAUL FERNS V50 HOLMFIRTH 01:23:42
52 COLIN GILMOUR V55 U/A 01:23:53
53 JON COMYN-PLATT M65 SADDLEWORTH 01:24:15
54 ALAN HIRONS V45 U/A 01:24:21
55 SIMON BOLTON V50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:24:25
56 PAUL SKUSE M GLOSSOPDALE 01:24:42
57 NICK KELLY V45 HORWICH RMI 01:24:46
58 CRAIG TIPTON V45 ACKWORTH R R 01:24:59
59 PAUL STITT V40 GLOSSOPDALE 01:25:51
60 TOM SHELTON M WAKEFIELD 01:25:56
61 GAYNOR KEANE L SADDLEWORTH 01:26:19
62 DAVID WASS V45 WORKSOP HARRIERS 01:27:11
63 JOHN LAVERICK M U/A 01:27:29
64 PAUL TAYLOR V45 SADDLEWORTH 01:27:32
65 PAUL WALWYN M D P F R 01:27:39
66 GARETH SUMNER M U/A 01:28:13
67 RAY McARTHUR V60 MELTHAM 01:28:17
68 GLYN SAWFORD V45 HOLME PIERREPOINT 01:29:18
69 ANDY BUCK V55 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:29:24
70 ROB SKELTON V40 U/A 01:29:28
71 DAVID PEAKINS M STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:29:39
72 Disqualified 01:29:40
73 KAREN MATHER L50 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:29:47
74 PAT GOODALL LV50 TOTLEY A C 01:29:51
75 ANDREW THOMPSON V50 WAKEFIELD 01:29:52
76 BARRY GREAVES V55 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:29:53
77 STEVE WICKHAM V55 EREWASH 01:29:54
78 RICHARD BOUGLAS M BUXTON 01:30:09
79 BRUCE HUMPHREY M ALTRINCHAM 01:30:12
80 SALLY HOUGHTON LV45 HARROGATE 01:30:21
81 RUSSELL BERESFORD V50 D P F R 01:30:29
82 SANDRA KELLY LV45 HORWICH RMI 01:30:37
83 ELIZABETH LEASON U23 U/A 01:30:42
84 PAUL TAYLOR V45 MIDDLETON 01:31:11
85 JAMES SHEARD V45 SADDLEWORTH 01:32:06
86 LEWIS ASHTON V45 D P F R 01:32:12
87 ANDREW CHALTLEY V45 KINGSTONE 01:32:13
88 DEAN MORRIS V45 HANDSWORTH 01:32:14
89 NEIL TAYLOR V45 SKELMSERDALE H 01:32:21
90 NICK HAM V50 GLOSSOPDALE 01:32:22
91 EMMA GERRARD L PENNINE 01:32:26
92 CHRISTIAN LLOYD V45 MELTHAM 01:32:27
93 JOHN RICHARDSON V45 HANDSWORTH 01:32:28
94 TIM HARGREAVES V55 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:32:31
95 STEPHEN LEAK V50 ROCHDALE H 01:32:46
96 ALISON WAINRIGHT V45 STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:32:52
97 ALAN BOCKING V50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:33:09
98 ROBIN CLOUGH V40 PENISTONE 01:33:29
99 PETE BAILEY V50 BUXTON 01:33:44
100 GEOFF MILLER V40 MELTHAM 01:34:06
101 ROB COLE M D P F R 01:34:18
102 PAUL COLLINGE V55 MIDDLETON 01:34:19
103 PAULA GOULD LV40 D P F R 01:34:43
104 MARTIN HODGSON V50 SADDLEWORTH 01:34:44
105 CLAIRE WIGHTMAN LV40 SADDLEWORTH 01:34:49
106 CHARLES BARLOW V55 SADDLEWORTH 01:34:52
107 BRENT LINDSAY V50 PENISTONE 01:35:39
108 TIM HORROCKS V45 PENNINE 01:35:43
109 FIONA FULLWOOD L D P F R 01:35:49
110 JEFF HIGNETT V60 ROSSENDALE H 01:35:52
111 JOHN STEPHENSON V55 GLOSSOPDALE 01:35:54
112 ROWEN RATCLIFFE LU23 SADDLEWORTH 01:36:09
113 PETER CALLERDINE V60 SADDLEWORTH 01:36:19
114 TIM WRIGHT V45 EREWASH 01:36:55
115 PAUL ROWLAND V55 F R A 01:37:08
116 LESLEY LATCHAM L PENISTONE 01:37:13
117 NEIL DAVENPORT V55 HOLME PIERREPOINT 01:37:13
118 NICK WHITTINGHAM V60 PENISTONE 01:37:13
119 ANDREW CARRUTHERS V50 U/A 01:37:13
120 ALFIE BAILEY MU23 BUXTON 01:38:15
121 JOHN NUNN V55 CALDER VALLEY 01:38:39
122 Disqualified 01:38:40
123 PAUL FRYERS V45 PENISTONE 01:39:19
124 TONY STEWARD V60 CALDER VALLEY 01:40:19
125 SANDRINE FRAISER LV40 SADDLEWORTH 01:40:45
126 ANDREW ESSEX V55 SADDLEWORTH 01:40:45
127 MICHAEL RICHARDSON V50 U/A 01:40:49
128 CHERYL STITT L GLOSSOPDALE 01:40:52
129 PETER COLBY M U/A 01:41:13
130 MECHELLE FULLER L MIDDLETON 01:41:14
131 IAN MARSHALL M SADDLEWORTH 01:41:46
132 RICHARD PEGRAM V50 WIRKSWORTH 01:42:43
133 ANDREW ROBINSON M WIRKSWORTH 01:42:54
134 RICHARD SCOTNEY V60 PENNINE 01:43:09
135 ALAN ASHFORTH V65 WANDSWORTH 01:43:19
136 SARAH JAMES MORRIS LV40 PENISTONE 01:43:38
137 GRAHAM BREEZE V65 WHARFDALE 01:43:47
138 JEREMEY BRAYSHAW V65 TOTLEY A C 01:44:13
139 KEVIN McGILVRAY V60 ROCHDALE H 01:44:58
140 GILLY MARKHAM LV55 MELTHAM 01:45:11
141 JIM JONES V45 HELSBY 01:45:41
142 DREW MITCHELL M U/A 01:46:08
143 RICK GOFF M BUXTON 01:46:36
144 RAYMOND MIGOLZ V60 U/A 01:47:09
145 MONICA GARTSIDE LV40 SADDLEWORTH 01:47:22
146 RICHARD KNOWLES V40 TOTLEY A C 01:47:23
147 LIZ TROMANS LV50 SADDLEWORTH 01:47:24
148 SARAH MILES L WILMSLOW 01:47:25
149 BILL ALLSOP V70 BUXTON 01:47:58
150 RACHEAL MASKELL L U/A 01:48:22
151 ROBERT CATOR V50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:49:08
152 DAVID HICKLING V60 SADDLEWORTH 01:49:31
153 ANN MARIE LV45 ROCHDALE H 01:49:44
154 HEATHER PARKING L PENISTONE 01:50:05
155 COLIN WATERWORTH V55 HORWICH RMI 01:50:11
156 NEV McGRAW V65 GLOSSOPDALE 01:50:38
157 MALCOLM COLES V70 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:51:56
158 BERYL BUCKLEY LV65 GLOSSOPDALE 01:53:02
159 ELEANOR WAINWRIGHT LU23 STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:53:14
160 MICHAEL NORMOYLE V45 U/A 01:55:19
161 TONY GREEN V70 SADDLEWORTH 02:37:14
162 SUE HAYWARD LV65 SADDLEWORTH 02:37:49
163 CAROLINE WHICKHAM LV55 EREWASH 02:38:07
164 IAN MANNERS V45 MAN YMCA 02:39:21
165 RUTH HUTCHINSON S SADDLEWORTH 03:21:37
166 FIONA McARTHUR LV60 MELTHAM 03:22:39
167 ANDY HORSFALL M HANDSWORTH 03:28:28
168 BRENDA ROBERTS LV65 SADDLEWORTH 03:30:05
169 ANNA RUTH WEIGHELL L U/A 03:47:56
170 ANDREW LEWIS V45 U/A 03:53:29