Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/09/2014 – Lantern Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey MSenior Mercia FR 00:31:42
2 Robert Little MSenior Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:32:54
3 Lloyd Taggart MV45 Manx Fell Runners 00:33:28
4 Michael Cooke MSenior Stockport 00:34:01
5 Daniel Chan MSenior Pennine 00:34:28
6 Billy Cartwright MSenior Matlock AC 00:35:37
7 Martin Cliffe MV40 ERYRI Harriers 00:35:54
8 Tom Bush MSenior Altrincham AC 00:36:09
9 James Corden MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:36:23
10 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:36:32
11 Craig Jeffrey MV40 Staff Moorlands 00:36:49
12 Mark Lesley Burton MV40 Pennine 00:36:55
13 Steve Bell MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:36:57
14 Graham Hayes MSenior N/a 00:37:07
15 Dan Croft MV45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:37:14
16 David Bethel MSenior Staff Moorlands 00:37:19
17 Dean Matkin MSenior Stockport Harriers 00:37:22
18 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine 00:37:24
19 David Kelly MSenior N/a 00:37:35
20 William Griffiths MSenior Pennine 00:37:48
21 Bryan Lomas MV45 Congleton Harriers 00:37:54
22 Neil Holding MV55 West Pennine Runners 00:37:59
23 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth 00:38:31
24 Ian Warhurst MV55 Pennine 00:38:46
25 Chris Kelly MV40 N/a 00:38:56
26 Matt Kieras MSenior N/a 00:39:48
27 Ben Tetler MSenior Glossopdale Harriers 00:40:00
28 Roger Dent MV45 OMRT 00:40:06
29 Robert Goulsbra MSenior Stockport Harriers 00:40:13
30 David Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:40:19
31 James Cox MSenior FRA 00:40:20
32 Andy McMurdo MSenior Pennine 00:40:24
33 Nigel Plaskitt MV40 Wolds Veteran Running Club 00:40:30
34 Ian Charlesworth MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:40:34
35 Dave Soles MV50 Pennine 00:40:39
36 Paul Kelsall MSenior N/a 00:40:45
37 Oliver Barber MSenior N/a 00:40:48
38 Robert Taylor MV65 Pennine 00:40:50
39 Matthew Sperrin MSenior Goyt Valley Striders 00:40:56
40 Thomas Harkin MV40 N/a 00:41:09
41 Sally Newman LV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:16
42 Dave Collins MV55 Todmorden Harriers 00:41:23
43 Holly Martin LSenior Pennine 00:41:38
44 Tim Hargreves MV55 Stockport Harriers 00:41:53
45 Glen Irving MSenior Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:42:03
46 Jim Freeth MV40 N/a 00:42:07
47 Ann-Marie Jones LV60 Altrincham AC 00:42:11
48 Troy Wilson MV40 FRA 00:42:12
49 Andrew Barron MSenior N/a 00:42:13
50 Mike Cooper MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:42:28
51 Matt Lewis MV45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:30
52 Timothy Rudd MSenior N/a 00:42:47
53 Stuart Johnson MV40 N/a 00:43:04
54 Joe Wyatt MSenior N/a 00:43:15
55 Robert Wellings MV45 N/a 00:43:28
56 Anthony O'keefe MV55 N/a 00:43:31
57 Matt Yardley MV40 N/a 00:43:37
58 Tim Parkinson MV40 N/a 00:43:47
59 Colin Allott MSenior Goyt Valley Striders 00:43:51
60 Regis Martin MV40 East London Runners 00:43:54
61 Tim Davies MSenior N/a 00:43:59
62 Ian Ashenden MSenior Pennine 00:44:02
63 Richard Bouglas MSenior Buxton AC 00:44:05
64 Glenn Martin MSenior Prestwich Athletic Club 00:44:14
65 Philip Hall MV55 N/a 00:44:20
66 Brendan Bailey MV45 N/a 00:44:21
67 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:44:36
68 Ian Dunbar MV45 HMC 00:44:42
69 Ben Justin MSenior N/a 00:44:43
70 Tom Priestley MSenior N/a 00:44:43
71 Mick Moorhouse MV60 Matlock AC 00:44:44
72 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton AC 00:45:01
73 Jo Bednall LV45 Buxton AC 00:45:04
74 Ron Rees MV55 Pennine 00:45:08
75 Andrea Frost LV45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:11
76 Emma Gerrard LSenior Pennine 00:45:19
77 Jason Praill MSenior Springfield Striders 00:45:23
78 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:29
79 Michael Burton MSenior N/a 00:45:30
80 David Vann MV45 N/a 00:45:32
81 Tim Ruck MSenior Pennine 00:45:33
82 Peter Hutchinson MV55 Wolds Veteran Running Club 00:45:37
83 John Mackintosh MV45 N/a 00:45:40
84 Francesca Stafford LSenior New Zealand 00:45:47
85 Brian Horsley MV60 CVFR 00:45:49
86 Tom Young MSenior Glossopdale Harriers 00:45:50
87 Peter Stanley MV55 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:45:52
88 David Crystie-Lowe MV55 Stockport Harriers 00:45:58
89 David Mann MSenior N/a 00:46:00
90 Sue Richmond LSenior N/a 00:46:01
91 Mark Cranshaw MV45 N/a 00:46:10
92 Kieran Smallbone MSenior Goyt Valley Striders 00:46:13
93 William Lever MV40 N/a 00:46:17
94 Julian Donnelly MV50 Black Coombe 00:46:30
95 Philip Barnes MV55 Pennine 00:46:31
96 Geoff Evatt MSenior N/a 00:46:34
97 Eoin Connaughton MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:36
98 Pat Goodall LV55 Totley AC 00:46:40
99 Graham Barnes MV55 N/a 00:46:41
100 Gareth Taylor MV45 N/a 00:46:43
101 Mark Fermer MV50 Pennine 00:46:53
102 Tim Horrocks MV45 Pennine 00:47:03
103 David Knowles MV40 N/a 00:47:07
104 Dan Riley MSenior Pennine 00:47:08
105 Nicholas Pope MV55 HMC 00:47:12
106 Andrew Anastasi MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:47:15
107 Alfie Bailey MU18 Buxton AC 00:47:18
108 Andrew Mainwaring MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:47:30
109 Steve Bethel MV45 Team Raidwight 00:47:45
110 Peter Davis MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:47:57
111 Phil Kerr MSenior N/a 00:48:10
112 Beth Howard LSenior Chorlton Runners 00:48:17
113 Louise Ward LV40 Pennine 00:48:22
114 Paul Hills MV55 Pennine 00:48:42
115 Cheryl Stitt LSenior Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:46
116 Dean Emery MV45 Orion Harriers 00:48:50
117 Geraint Davies MSenior N/a 00:48:57
118 Jon-Paul Costoye MSenior N/a 00:49:00
119 Trevor Murgatroyd MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:01
120 Jenny Law LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:03
121 Duncan Jones MV55 Denbich Harriers 00:49:05
122 Doug Auld MSenior N/a 00:49:05
123 Neil Cooke MV50 N/a 00:49:14
124 Paul Swyeks MV45 Radcliffe 00:49:19
125 Robin Van Vroenhoven MU18 N/a 00:49:34
126 Micheal John Cunningham MV65 Manchester Harriers 00:49:35
127 Neville McGraw MV65 Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:39
128 Richard Gratton MV45 N/a 00:49:47
129 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine 00:50:10
130 Lisa Bloor LV45 Pennine 00:50:17
131 Mary Edgerton LV50 Pennine 00:50:21
132 Katy Thornhill LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:51
133 Steve Matkin MV50 Stockport Harriers 00:50:57
134 Gabrielle Pickard Whitehead MSenior N/a 00:51:03
135 Adam Williams MSenior N/a 00:51:10
136 Stella Lewstey LV60 BL 00:51:26
137 Erwin Van Vroenhoven MV45 N/a 00:51:33
138 Richard Goff MSenior Buxton AC 00:51:44
139 Bryan Lloyd MV50 Presteinge Pacers 00:51:47
140 Catherine Tombs LV40 N/a 00:51:48
141 Rebecca Brimage LSenior N/a 00:51:50
142 Richard Scottney MV60 Pennine 00:52:09
143 Anna Aspinall LSenior N/a 00:52:22
144 Lynne Nichol LV45 Altrincham AC 00:52:35
145 John Hamshaw MV45 N/a 00:52:39
146 Rachel McCurrie LSenior N/a 00:52:44
147 Carolyn Whittle LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:45
148 Clive Smith MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:49
149 Stephen McAllistar MV40 N/a 00:53:02
150 Jeremy Brawshaw MV65 Totley AC 00:53:07
151 Jennifer Hutton LV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:53:08
152 Andrew Hall MV45 N/a 00:53:09
153 Stephen Jones MV65 Altrincham AC 00:53:18
154 Richard Knowles MV40 Totley AC 00:53:35
155 Mary Jones LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:53:36
156 Nick Gilfillan MV50 N/a 00:54:06
157 Andrew Mosely MV40 Pennine 00:54:18
158 Jo Dunn LV50 Pennine 00:54:20
159 Hilary Edgerton LV45 N/a 00:54:27
160 Nick Pearson MV50 N/a 00:54:38
161 Catherine Cleary LSenior Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:18
162 Grham Ian Hancock MV55 N/a 00:55:28
163 Clare Dilks LSenior N/a 00:55:38
164 Dave Wood MV50 Manchester Harriers 00:55:41
165 Edwin WR White MSenior N/a 00:56:16
166 Claire Hoolohan LSenior Chorlton Runners 00:56:29
167 Sarah Leah LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:40
168 William Ward MV60 Wolds Veteran Running Club 00:56:51
169 Frank Thomas MV50 Wolds Veteran Running Club 00:56:51
170 Alan Tomlinson MV55 N/a 00:56:53
171 Richard David Langron MV50 N/a 00:57:16
172 Roger Ashby MV70 Pennine 00:58:02
173 Gary Corbett MV50 Pennine 00:58:06
174 Paul Christopher Justin MV50 Pennine 00:58:43
175 Damien Barton MSenior Team BBS 00:58:46
176 Trevor Faulkner MV70 Wilmslow RC 00:58:58
177 Margaret Chippendale LV65 Pennine 00:59:03
178 Amanda Taylor LV45 N/a 00:59:27
179 Claire Wilson LSenior N/a 00:59:45
180 Gemma Williamson LSenior N/a 01:00:17
181 Joanne Brack LV45 Glossop Triathlon 01:00:18
182 Mark Platts MV40 Staff Moorlands 01:00:52
183 Graham Johnson MSenior N/a 01:01:16
184 Helen Davis LSenior Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:23
185 David Killick MV40 Swindon Harriers 01:01:45
186 Jo Hanney LV45 N/a 01:02:27
187 Karen Dalkin LV50 Pennine 01:02:28
188 Francesca Miller LV45 Pennine 01:02:30
189 Sharon Iceenan LSenior Glossop Triathlon 01:02:33
190 Wade Cooper MV70 East Cheshire Harriers 01:03:18
191 Paul Sholdon MV40 N/a 01:04:55
192 Lisa Harbod LV45 N/a 01:05:26
193 Linda Somerville LV50 N/a 01:06:16
194 Lisa Rutter LV45 N/a 01:06:20
195 Philip Sperrin MV55 N/a 01:08:07
196 Peter Nicholson MV60 N/a 01:16:00