Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/09/2014 – Grisedale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 01:54:39
2 Lloyd Taggart V40 Manx 01:55:48
3 Mark Roberts V50 Borrowdale 01:59:23
4 Adam Perry M Helm Hill 01:59:23
5 Matt Reedy M Ambleside 02:01:48
6 Lee Proctor M Helm Hill 02:02:44
7 Sam Ware M Eden 02:03:20
8 Mike Robinson V40 Dark Peak 02:04:38
9 Jon Deegan V40 Ambleside 02:05:54
10 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill 02:06:58
11 John Parkinson V40 Eryri 02:07:29
12 Ian Phillips M Matlock 02:12:33
13 Lee Newton M Keswick 02:12:40
14 Jackie Lee W Eryri 02:12:48
15 Matt Beresford V40 Kendal 02:13:21
16 James Bareon V40 Black Coombe 02:13:26
17 Chris Perry M U/A 02:13:31
18 Bryan Wakeley M Ambleside 02:14:18
19 Mark Harris V40 Helm Hill 02:14:39
20 Andy Blackett M Durham 02:15:09
21 Mark Irving M Bowland 02:15:17
22 Nick Ray V40 Ellenborough 02:15:44
23 Jim O'Hara M Helsby 02:15:48
24 Harvey Lord M Black Coombe 02:15:49
25 Chris Lister M Ellenborough 02:16:25
26 David Loan V60 Keswick 02:16:28
27 James Burne M Ambleside 02:16:50
28 Steve Birkenshaw V40 Borrowdale 02:17:12
29 Timothy Cowan V40 Howgill 02:17:22
30 Chris Balderson V50 Bowland 02:17:30
31 Simon Roberts V40 Buckley 02:20:08
32 Jackie Winn V60 Ellenborough 02:20:14
33 Mike Vogler M Black Coombe 02:20:18
34 David Gregory M U/A 02:21:19
35 Scott Gibson M NRF 02:21:45
36 Tim Ripper M Black Coombe 02:21:50
37 Roy Gibson V50 Kendal 02:23:18
38 Craig Burrow V40 Helm Hill 02:23:32
39 Mark Liptrot V50 St Helens Sutton 02:23:53
40 Leigh Warburton V50 Bowland 02:23:56
41 Mick Hoffe V60 Helm Hill 02:24:05
42 Matt Foxwell V40 Kendal 02:24:14
43 Huw Price V50 Bowland 02:26:56
44 Paul Brindle V40 Darwen Dashers 02:27:27
45 Roger Laycock V50 Settle 02:27:45
46 Kieran Horrigan V50 U/A 02:27:48
47 Brian Kennedy V50 Settle 02:28:02
48 Jonny Marchant V40 Helm Hill 02:28:16
49 Tom Simpson M Ambleside 02:28:25
50 James Pierce M Penistone FR 02:28:32
51 Steve Toogood V50 Buckley 02:29:04
52 Steve Turland V40 Ilkley 02:29:27
53 Liam Armstrong M DFR 02:29:30
54 Roger Sillito M Low Fell 02:30:09
55 Robert Lee Green M Achille Ratti 02:31:13
56 Shaun Atkinson M Ellenborough 02:31:24
57 Mick Dobson V40 Clayton Le Moors 02:32:45
58 Robert Browne M Black Coombe 02:33:15
59 Kevin Hagley V50 SWRR 02:33:36
60 Tim Jackson V40 Settle 02:35:37
61 Adam Baird V40 Ambleside 02:36:00
62 Lyn Thompson L Keswick 02:36:12
63 Tom Loan M Keswick 02:37:41
64 Jim Tyson V40 Ambleside 02:37:58
65 Adrian Kennedy M Fellandale 02:38:03
66 Paul Wright V50 U/A 02:38:04
67 Paul Simpson V50 Kendal 02:38:15
68 Ralph Baines V40 Clayton 02:38:34
69 Philip Devine V50 Kendal 02:39:29
70 Dave McGuire V40 Wharedale Harriers 02:39:30
71 Simon Lameney V40 Black Coombe 02:39:42
72 Colin Allott M Goyt Valley 02:40:08
73 Andy Quickfall V50 Newburgh 02:40:32
74 Rachael Lawrance L Macclesfield 02:41:42
75 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers 02:41:58
76 Chris Evans V40 Ambleside 02:42:13
77 Natasha Fellowes LV40 Chorley 02:42:29
78 Neil Duerden M Darwen Dashers 02:42:29
79 David Banks V50 Kendal 02:43:51
80 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton Le Moors 02:44:00
81 Nick Kelly V40 Horwich 02:44:08
82 Steve Monaghan V50 Achille Ratti 02:45:52
83 Sarah Massey LV40 Bowland 02:45:55
84 Edwin Sherstone V40 Southport Warterloo 02:46:05
85 Simon Tobin V40 Southport Warterloo 02:46:05
86 Pete Tayler V50 Black Coombe 02:46:37
87 Jonathon Stubbs V50 Darwen Dashers 02:47:02
88 Brian Thompson V60 Helm Hill 02:48:34
89 Ralph Pawling M Pensby 02:48:38
90 Peter Singleton V50 Blackpool 02:49:15
91 Robert Green V50 Horwich 02:49:26
92 Phil Clayton V40 Black Coombe 02:50:38
93 Rigby Jerram V50 Kendal 02:51:50
94 John Thompson V40 Newburgh 02:57:53
95 Huw Lewis V50 Buckley 02:59:03
96 David Appleyard V50 Helm Hill 03:02:16
97 Peter Walkington V70 Achille Ratti 03:03:26
98 Lesley Malarkey LV60 Keswick 03:04:26
99 Shaun Hardisty V40 Eden 03:04:32
100 Mark Whittaker V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:06:58
101 Matt Davis M Howgill Harriers 03:10:42
102 Peter Carter V40 Preston Harriers 03:11:02
103 Alistair McCaig M U/A 03:11:08
104 Mike Ernill V40 Lostock 03:13:05
105 Chris Schofield V50 Helm Hill 03:13:08
106 Mike Prior V50 Fellandale 03:13:21
107 Chris Heppenstall M U/A 03:13:26
108 Andrew Potter M U/A 03:14:35
109 Craig Barker V40 U/A 03:14:43
110 Stephen Dixon V60 Valley Striders 03:14:49
111 Vicky Heys LV40 Clayton 03:16:05
112 Eddie Dealtry V60 Kendal 03:16:26
113 Beth Ripper L Black Coombe 03:24:59
114 Denise Tunstall LV50 Durham 03:26:59
115 Steven Breeze V40 CFR 03:27:03
116 Hazel Tayler LV50 Black Coombe 03:27:44
117 Angela Shian L Clayton 03:31:00
118 Mike Peat V50 Lonsdale 03:34:07
119 John Gay V60 FRA 03:35:15
120 Pete Booth V60 Clayton Le Moors 03:35:17
121 Irene Roche LV50 Clayton Le Moors 03:35:17
122 Geoff Somers V60 Keswick 03:39:03
123 Ranald Mackay V40 Spectrum Striders 03:39:37
124 Ian Harmer V60 Esk Valley 03:39:37
125 Gregory Waite V50 Trail Running Assoc 03:55:15
126 Rebecca Simms LV40 Darwen Dashers 03:57:07
127 Mick Tomlinson V40 U/A 03:57:55
128 Wayne Codman M U/A 04:04:22
129 Chris Cash V50 Darwen Dashers 04:10:28
130 Peter Browning V50 Clayton Le Moors DNF
131 Ian Barnes M Ambleside DNF