Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/08/2014 – Pendleton





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers 00:37:14
2 Christopher Holdsworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:37:55
3 Tim Ellis Calder Valley FR 00:38:40
4 Stephen Pyke V40* Dark Peak FR 00:39:31
5 Shaun Chew Barlick FR 00:40:13
6 Paul Carman Wharfedale Harriers 00:40:35
7 Andy Preedy V40 Rossendale 00:40:48
8 Dave Motley Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:53
9 Nick Gaskell V40 Trawden AC 00:41:27
10 Stephen Corbishley Rossendale 00:41:30
11 Andrew Driver Barlick FR 00:41:34
12 Michael O'Donnell V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:54
13 Ian Fraser V40 East Cheshire Harriers 00:43:00
14 Judith Jepson LV40* Dark Peak FR 00:43:07
15 Andrew Orr V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:44
16 Mick Dobson V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:21
17 Peter Coates Unattached 00:44:33
18 David Bagot Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:38
19 Tim Kelly V50* Chorley AC 00:44:46
20 Lee Smith Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:53
21 Simon Tobin V40 Southport Waterloo AC 00:44:59
22 Ivan Whigham V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:04
23 Jonathan Boothman V40 Barlick FR 00:45:07
24 Leigh Warburton V50 Bowland FR 00:45:11
25 Jack Holt V60* Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:13
26 Ralph Baines V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:15
27 Neil Hughes Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:45:18
28 Sally Newman LV50* Calder Valley FR 00:45:20
29 David Murphy V40 Rossendale 00:45:32
30 Andrew Lee V40 Rossendale 00:45:54
31 Sean Clare V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:10
32 Gavin Smith Unattached 00:46:14
33 Tony Thornton V40 Settle Harriers 00:46:18
34 Simon Ford V40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:46:46
35 Thomas Harkin V40 Unattached 00:47:11
36 Honor Thompson L* Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:47:38
37 Hassan Khattab V40 Chorley AC 00:47:40
38 Nicholas Olszewski V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:46
39 Edwin Sherstone V40 Southport Waterloo AC 00:47:56
40 Tony Foster LV50 Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:48:16
41 Bill Beckett V45* Chorley AC 00:48:23
42 Jann Smith LV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:48:28
43 Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:28
44 Brian Davey V50 Southport Waterloo AC 00:49:19
45 Graham Barnes V50 Unattached 00:49:22
46 William Lowe V50 Rossendale 00:49:37
47 James Craven Unattached 00:49:46
48 Dave Halliday V40 Barlick FR 00:49:46
49 Peter Ellerton V60 Bingley Harriers 00:49:56
50 Alison Dugdale LV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:06
51 Vicky Heys LV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:28
52 Jean Brown LV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:39
53 Nigel Hodson V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:42
54 Rick Moore V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:10
55 Andrew Firth V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:13
56 Dale Grimshaw Trawden AC 00:51:16
57 Paul Fryers Barlick FR 00:51:39
58 Mark Nutter V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:51
59 Martin Brady V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:09
60 Stephen Bury V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:11
61 Andrew Graham V40 Trawden AC 00:52:16
62 Andrew Dugdale V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:19
63 David Pendleton V60 Chorley AC 00:52:22
64 Rachel Lowther L Barlick FR 00:52:23
65 Tony Shepherd V40 Unattached 00:52:24
66 Stephen Baker V50 Chorley AC 00:52:25
67 Steve Forster V40 FRA 00:52:41
68 Peter Dugdale V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:51
69 Robin Nicolson V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:05
70 Natalie Murphy LV40 Rossendale 00:53:07
71 Laurence Keighley V40 Burnden 00:53:20
72 Stephen Fish V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:35
73 Ansela Shian L Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:50
74 John Lee V50 Saddleworth Runners 00:54:04
75 Peter Walkington V70* Achille Ratti 00:54:06
76 Linda Lord LV60* Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:32
77 Stephen Breckell V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:36
78 Manhar Patel V40 Calder Valley FR 00:55:26
79 Peter Heneghan V70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:55:52
80 Andrew Biddle V60 West Pennine Runners 00:56:04
81 Steve Hunn V50 Skipton AC 00:56:10
82 Geraldine Walkington LV50 Achille Ratti 00:56:12
83 Gerry Sumner V50 Unattached 00:56:15
84 Janet Haworth LV50 Rossendale 00:57:00
85 Lucy Makinson L Unattached 00:57:35
86 Wayne McIntosh Trawden AC 00:57:36
87 Katy Thompson LV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:07
88 Robert Hirst V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:06
89 David Hayhurst Unattached 01:01:22
90 Doug Munroe V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:27
91 Karin Goss LV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:23
92 Michael Frost V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:06:07
93 John Beswick V60 Barlick FR 01:06:25
94 George Arnold V70 Preston Harriers 01:09:05
95 John Francis V70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:12:18
96 Keith Prosser V70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:21:45
97 John Boothman V50 Barlick FR 09:47:08
98 Robert Cosgrove V40 Southport Waterloo AC 0O:55:35