Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/08/2014 – Worsthorne Moor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Cornthwaite M Northumberland Fell Runn. 00:37:43
2 Marc Hartley M City Of Stoke 00:39:47
3 Gary Shaw M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:39:51
4 Jimmy Craig M Barlick Fell Runners 00:40:28
5 Will Kerr M Saltaire Striders 00:43:04
6 Breton Holdsworth M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:15
7 Philip Hall M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:19
8 Christopher Smale M50 Unattached 00:44:22
9 Brian Shaw M45 Darwen Dashers 00:44:32
10 Andy Berry M Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:42
11 Stephen Corbishley M23 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:52
12 Andrew Driver M Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:57
13 Dave Motley M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:00
14 Matt Harmon M Halifax ABC 00:45:18
15 Chris Quigley M45 Trawden AC 00:45:39
16 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:47
17 Paul Brannon M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:51
18 Graham Schofield M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:23
19 Andy Carson M Barlick Fell Runners 00:46:31
20 Holly Page F Calder Valley FellRunners 00:46:44
21 Adam Procter M Unattached 00:46:57
22 Jayne Joy F Helsby Running Club 00:47:03
23 Glen Kenyon M Burnden Road Runners 00:47:12
24 Kieran Horrigan M50 Unattached 00:47:18
25 David Bagot M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:10
26 Richard Stevenson M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:37
27 Adair Broughton M40 Helsby Running Club 00:48:48
28 Alan Life M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:09
29 Carl Helliwell M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:28
30 Michael Smith M45 Dallam Running Club 00:49:41
31 Luke Meleschto M Halifax Harriers & AC 00:49:53
32 Malcolm Christie M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:50:05
33 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:14
34 Aaron Hargreaves M Unattached 00:50:23
35 Chris Funnell M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:32
36 Derek Walkden M45 Barlick Fell Runners 00:50:34
37 Dave Halliday M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:23
38 Stuart Bryan M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:29
39 Elizabeth Greenwood F23 Blackburn Harriers 00:51:37
40 William Lowe M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:00
41 Suzanne Budgett F50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:52:05
42 Paul Brown M Trawden AC 00:52:10
43 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 00:52:14
44 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:49
45 John Wilcock M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:54
46 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:58
47 Adam Howard M Trawden AC 00:53:01
48 Glenn R. Whittaker M50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:53:26
49 Autumn Howard F Trawden AC 00:53:28
50 John Wieczorek M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:53:32
51 Neil Taylor M45 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:53:33
52 Mario Foschi M60 Helsby Running Club 00:53:51
53 Andy Quinn M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:53
54 Peter Browning M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:05
55 Bob Beattie M50 Marsh Harriers 00:54:13
56 Mark McConville M40 Trawden AC 00:54:24
57 Kevin Smith M Trawden AC 00:55:03
58 Andrew Brathwaite M40 Unattached 00:55:10
59 Steve Melling M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:20
60 Stephen White M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:23
61 Gary Moore M40 Unattached 00:55:33
62 Jacqueline Shaw F45 Darwen Dashers 00:55:57
63 David Moynihan M45 Hyndburn AC 00:56:00
64 Michael Rees M50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:56:03
65 Michelle Brooks F35 Trawden AC 00:56:09
66 Andrew Hollas M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:56:13
67 David Naughton M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:40
68 Lesley Fisher F55 Burnden Road Runners 00:56:41
69 Arthur J. Warren M60 Fell Runners Association 00:56:43
70 Alex Braysford M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:48
71 Douglas Meek M55 Unattached 00:56:59
72 David I. Scott M70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:15
73 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:57:30
74 Michael Ryan M50 Unattached 00:58:23
75 Michael Brown M55 Preston Harriers 00:58:27
76 Martin Griffin M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:48
77 Emma Bailey F35 Barlick Fell Runners 00:59:07
78 Stephen Ainsworth M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:07
79 John Lee M55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:59:26
80 Leanne Dinsdale F Barlick Fell Runners 00:59:49
81 Mick Bull M60 Middleton Harriers 00:59:52
82 Natalie Murphy F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:00:04
83 David Barnes M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:00:19
84 Graham Breeze M65 Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:28
85 Jean Knightley F55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:40
86 Jean Rawlinson F60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:00:48
87 Christopher Jamieson M55 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:02:23
88 Tanya Bunkham F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:38
89 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:41
90 Andy O'Sullivan M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:45
91 Rob Myers M55 Unattached 01:02:46
92 Colin Smith M55 Trawden AC 01:03:18
93 Mike O'Brien M55 Manchester YMCA Harriers 01:03:39
94 Nicola White F Trawden AC 01:03:44
95 William T. Knox M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:04:26
96 Sarah Helliwell F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:34
97 Rachel Todd F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:05:13
98 Ron Chappell M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:05:54
99 Karen Holland F40 Trawden AC 01:06:45
100 Ted Orrell M75 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:06:53
101 Ken Livesey M55 Trawden AC 01:08:24
102 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:08:30
103 Karen G. Wood F45 Trawden AC 01:09:59
104 Michelle Butschok F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:10:23
105 Fiona Pudge F45 Trawden AC 01:11:28
106 Gordon Kaye M60 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:14:41
107 Stuart Barker M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:14:46
108 Christine Leathley F65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:18:20
109 Richard Packer M80 Red Rose Road Runners 01:47:14