Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/07/2014 – Bamford Carnival





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 AIDEN SMITH 19-39 M HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 00:30:11
2 OLLY JOHNSON 19-39 M DPFR 00:30:42
3 MIKE FANNING 40-49 M BOUROUGHDALE RUNNERS 00:30:51
4 NATHAN BARRY 19-39 M FLANKSTON AC 00:31:01
5 ANDY SWIFT 19-39 M DFR AC 00:31:15
6 AIDEN LINSKILL 19-39 M TOTLEY AC 00:31:35
7 FELIX BREITSCHARDEZ 19-39 M BAEKKELAGET 00:31:40
8 NICHOLAS BARBAER 19-39 M PENNINE FR 00:31:50
9 DANIEL HARDY 19-39 M TOTLEY AC 00:31:59
10 JONNY WILSON 19-39 M FAT BOYS RC 00:32:12
11 DAVE LUND 19-39 M DPFR 00:32:13
12 DAVID MILLER 19-39 M GRINDLEFORD GOATS 00:32:18
13 AUSTIN FROST 40-49 M DARKPEAK 00:32:24
14 ANDREW WAINWRIGHT 40-49 M 0 00:32:36
15 BART SHAW 19-39 M TOTLEY AC 00:32:40
16 RALPH SKIRMSHIRE 19-39 M 0 00:32:48
17 LOUIS FORSHAW-PERRING 16-18 M BUXTON 00:32:58
18 DAMIEN KILPIN 19-39 M PENNISTON FR 00:33:04
19 ANDREW STUART 19-39 M BEASTON AC 00:33:36
20 JON COE 19-39 M DPFR 00:33:39
21 PETER DAVIES 19-39 M 0 00:33:57
22 LUKE PORTER 19-39 M DPFR 00:34:07
23 SIMON BENNETT 40-49 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:34:08
24 ANDREW DAVIES 40-49 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:34:18
25 TONY ROBSON 19-39 M PENNINE 00:34:24
26 ROBERT HIGGINSON 40-49 M FAT BOYS RC 00:34:30
27 RICHARD MACKEY 40-49 M PENNISTON FR 00:34:33
28 TOM BAILEY 19-39 M BEASTON AC 00:34:45
29 DAVID SUNDSTROM 19-39 M TRANGSVIKEN 00:34:56
30 JONATHAN HARDMAN 19-39 M 0 00:34:59
31 JON SLATE 40-49 M HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 00:35:03
32 MICHAEL SLATER 40-49 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:35:06
33 STEVEN HARGREAVES 40-49 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:35:09
34 PETER DURKIN 19-39 M 0 00:35:17
35 ANTHONY ROBERTS 50-59 M 0 00:35:20
36 SIMON FOWLER 40-49 M 0 00:35:23
37 ZANTHE WRAY 19-39 F HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 00:35:26
38 GAVIN WILLAMS 50-59 M DPFR 00:35:35
39 TOM BOWMONT 19-39 M 0 00:35:37
40 ADRIAN TARASIWK 19-39 M BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:35:38
41 KRISTIAN GROOM 19-39 M DPFR 00:35:45
42 TOM PAYNE 19-39 M 0 00:35:57
43 JON SANDERSON 19-39 M TOTLEY AC 00:35:58
44 PAUL STUART 40-49 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:36:00
45 STEVE SANDERS 40-49 M PENNISTON FR 00:36:12
46 PAUL LYDON 40-49 M TOTLEY AC 00:36:16
47 IAN CHARLESWORTH 50-59 M PENNISTON FR 00:36:17
48 JOHN ALEXANDER 19-39 M CGCC 00:36:23
49 PHIL APPLEGATE 19-39 M 0 00:36:28
50 SAMUEL WILLAMS 19-39 M HOME PIERREPOINT RC 00:36:29
51 ZOE PROCTOR 19-39 F PENNINE 00:36:41
52 PAUL BOOTH 19-39 M PENNING 00:36:46
53 MICHAEL GAREER 19-39 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:36:53
54 KEITH HOLMES 60-69 M DPFR 00:36:57
55 MARK GODDISON 50-59 M TOTLEY AC 00:37:09
56 JAMES HALSE 19-39 M 0 00:37:14
57 JOHN THOMPSON 40-49 M FAT BOYS RC 00:37:15
58 NICK HAMINGTON 19-39 M CGCC 00:37:16
59 ANDY BUCK 50-59 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:37:24
60 STEVE HELMORE 19-39 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:37:27
61 CARL BEDSON 40-49 M GLOSSOPDALE 00:37:34
62 ALISDEIR MENMUIR 19-39 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:37:37
63 NICK BAYNES 40-49 M FAT BOYS RC 00:37:38
64 CLAIR PROSSER 19-39 F DPFR 00:37:39
65 MARK DAIGNEAUT 19-39 M 0 00:37:43
66 ADI BAKER 50-59 M DPFR 00:37:45
67 MANIN LIONEL 40-49 M ISEA 00:37:46
68 ANDY HARTLEY 50-59 M FAT BOYS RC 00:37:48
69 TOM WALLER 19-39 M LULUEMON 00:37:54
70 MARK TAYLOR 19-39 M TOTLEY AC 00:37:55
71 JAMES MADSON 19-39 M TREADHUB 00:37:57
72 STEVE ASPY 50-59 M 0 00:38:02
73 SIMON BAYLIS 40-49 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:38:03
74 DAVE IDENDEN 40-49 M 0 00:38:09
75 STEVE MATTHEWS 40-49 M DPFR 00:38:13
76 MICHAEL TIMM 40-49 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:38:19
77 MARTIN COOPER 40-49 M PENNISTON FR 00:38:22
78 DAVID LIVERSEY 50-59 M 0 00:38:31
79 ROB WILLIS 40-49 M TOTLEY AC 00:38:34
80 KEVIN MAHON 40-49 M HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS 00:38:43
81 ANDREW KIRKBY 19-39 M 0 00:38:45
82 JON HALLAM 19-39 M 0 00:38:47
83 GARETH HUMBER 40-49 M 0 00:38:51
84 NEIL OXLEY 60-69 M 0 00:39:16
85 JAYNE LUNN 40-49 F 0 00:39:29
86 DAVE CLUFF 50-59 M LONGEATON 00:39:30
87 SIMON FAGG 19-39 M 0 00:39:32
88 JOHN HOWSHAM 40-49 M PENNISTON FR 00:39:35
89 JOHN MCMULLAN 50-59 M FAT BOYS RC 00:39:42
90 JUDY HOWELLS 40-49 F WHARFDALE HARRIERS 00:39:53
91 ANT HARRIS 40-49 M FAT BOYS RC 00:39:58
92 LYNN BLAND 50-59 F DPFR 00:40:02
93 PHILIPA ROSE 40-49 F 0 00:40:11
94 STEVE DICKINSON 50-59 M PENNISTON FR 00:40:12
95 DARREN WEB 40-49 M DPFR 00:40:13
96 PAT GOODHALL 50-59 F TOTLEY AC 00:40:26
97 ADAM WALES 19-39 M CGCC 00:40:30
98 TOM PAPE 19-39 M 0 00:40:31
99 PHIL HOWSON 40-49 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:40:34
100 PETER BAILEY 50-59 M BUXTON 00:40:38
101 DAN RILEY 19-39 M PENNINE FR 00:40:43
102 PHIL ABBOTT 40-49 M LONGEATON 00:40:58
103 DARREN MAHER 40-49 M 0 00:41:00
104 MIKE ANNETT 40-49 M 0 00:41:02
105 SIMON WILES 40-49 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:41:05
106 BRENT LINDSAY 50-59 M PENNISTON FR 00:41:09
107 JOHN RAWLINSON 40-49 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:41:13
108 PETER MACKEY 50-59 M 00:41:15
109 KAT LOVE 19-39 F FAT BOYS RC 00:41:17
110 ROB FREEMAN 19-39 M FAT BOYS RC 00:41:21
111 JOSEPH DICKINSON 19-39 M 00:41:26
112 JAYNE CROWSON 50-59 F DPFR 00:41:28
113 SEAN MAW 40-49 M 00:41:29
114 CLAIRE THOMPSON 19-39 F SHEFFIELD ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:30
115 EMMA DENT 40-49 F TOTLEY AC 00:41:34
116 JOHN MYATT 50-59 M BAHRAN ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:35
117 WILL DAY 40-49 M 0 00:41:40
118 LEE GORDEN 40-49 M FUSION CC 00:41:58
119 STUART WOODHEAD 50-59 M PENISTONE 00:42:02
120 DENIS CUMMIN 19-39 M CGCC 00:42:05
121 TREAVOR MILNER 50-59 M DPFR 00:42:19
122 SIMON MARKS 40-49 M 0 00:42:26
123 ALLISON HIGGINS 40-49 F FAT BOYS RC 00:42:42
124 RICHARD GARTON 50-59 M STRIDDORS 00:42:59
125 ALAN KNOX 60-69 M PENNISTON FR 00:43:20
126 WAYNE PARKINSON 50-59 M PENNISTON FR 00:43:21
127 VICKY PENN 19-39 F SMILEY PACERS 00:43:22
128 SARAH JONES-MORRIL 40-49 F PENNISTON FR 00:43:32
129 RICHARD LINDLEY 40-49 M 0 00:43:34
130 STEVE BRANDREF 40-49 M PORTVALE PLODDERS 00:43:38
131 CHRIS MOODY 40-49 M HHH 00:43:41
132 PIYUSH PUSHVAR 19-39 M 0 00:43:49
133 ADRIAN MOSS 50-59 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:44:00
134 STEPHANIE TAYLOR 19-39 F SMILEY PACERS 00:44:06
135 ANDREW SYMONDS 40-49 M TOTLEY AC 00:44:08
136 RICHARD MELLOR 40-49 M 0 00:44:15
137 DAVID LUCAS 60-69 M 0 00:44:30
138 JAMES ELWOOD 19-39 M 0 00:44:33
139 MARK WOOD 50-59 M 0 00:44:36
140 GEOFFREY DIMGLOW 60-69 M PENNISTON FR 00:44:40
141 LLOYD SMITH 50-59 M 0 00:44:41
142 HANNAH SAVILLE 16-18 F DPFR 00:44:43
143 LEON FOSTER 19-39 M 0 00:44:43
144 DARREN BRISTOW 40-49 M 0 00:44:43
145 DAVID KRZEMINSKI 19-39 M 0 00:44:51
146 CLAIR THOMPSON 19-39 F LONGEATON 00:45:06
147 RUTH CALVERT 19-39 F BINGLEY HARRIERS 00:45:08
148 HEATHER ATKINSON 19-39 F PFRAC 00:45:12
149 RICHARD CORKER 50-59 M 0 00:45:17
150 NICHOLA WILCOX 19-39 F RACING TNT 00:45:23
151 HELEN HARDY 19-39 F TOTLEY AC 00:45:25
152 CLAIR HOLDCROFT 40-49 F MOCK RUNNERS 00:45:29
153 JERAMEY BRAYSHAW 60-69 M TOTLEY AC 00:45:32
154 PAUL FRYERS 40-49 M PENNISTON FR 00:45:46
155 BOCHIL OUDSHOORN 19-39 F 0 00:45:47
156 WILL MERIDITH 40-49 M PENNINE 00:45:53
157 BOB HINNS 60-69 M PENNISTON FR 00:45:55
158 HEATHER WALLIS 19-39 F STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:45:56
159 CAROLE TOAWELL 19-39 F 0 00:45:57
160 JOHN ARMYSTEAD 60-69 M DPFR 00:46:01
161 CORIN LEECH 19-39 F TOTLEY AC 00:46:17
162 CARYL HARTWRIGHT 60-69 F TOTLEY AC 00:46:25
163 JOHN HEATHFIELD 50-59 M DPFR 00:46:29
164 CAROYLN WEB 19-39 F 0 00:46:32
165 AIMEE SMITH 19-39 F 0 00:46:32
166 DENNIS MIDDLETON 60-69 M 0 00:46:38
167 DAMIEN COWLISHAW 50-59 M LONGEATON 00:46:49
168 DAVE FOSTER 60-69 M PENISTONE 00:47:01
169 DAVID ARRANDALE 60-69 M DPFR 00:47:08
170 FLISS MILNER 50-59 F DPFR 00:47:12
171 ZOFIA CYTAWA 19-39 F 0 00:47:18
172 IAN WOLFENDALE 50-59 M PENNINE 00:47:25
173 ANDREW MATTHEWS 50-59 M FAT BOYS RC 00:47:30
174 ANGIE WRIGHT 40-49 F 0 00:47:32
175 ANDY GREEN STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:47:34
176 CAROL BEATY 60-69 F STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:47:41
177 JIM FULTON 60-69 M DPFR 00:47:52
178 DARREN HUNT 40-49 M BUXTON 00:48:07
179 SOPHIE POGORZELEC 19-39 F PENNISTON FR 00:48:26
180 SIAN SLAWSON 19-39 F 0 00:48:57
181 RACHAEL SEVER 40-49 F 0 00:49:00
182 KATHYN HODGES 19-39 F 0 00:49:02
183 PAUL STEVENSON 19-39 M 0 00:49:29
184 STEWART BENFIELD 40-49 M REAR GUNNERS 00:49:30
185 LAUREN PENHALIGON 19-39 F CGCC 00:49:32
186 RUTH HIGGINSON 40-49 F 0 00:49:40
187 MANDY MOORE 50-59 F TOTLEY AC 00:49:47
188 JAYNE COCKELTON 50-59 F PENNISTON FR 00:50:04
189 SINAN AL-BURMAN 19-39 M 0 00:50:06
190 RAY BROWN 70+ M PENNISTON FR 00:50:25
191 MATT GLOSSOP 50-59 M FAT BOYS RC 00:50:52
192 PETE STURGIS 50-59 M LONGEATON 00:51:26
193 JEFF NICHOLS 50-59 M DPFR 00:51:57
194 HANNAH SAHUTA 19-39 F 0 00:52:33
195 SCOTT PILAND 40-49 M 0 00:52:34
196 DAVID ENGLERT 50-59 M STEEL CITY STRIDORS 00:52:39
197 CLAIRE EARDLEY 40-49 F LONGEATON 00:52:41
198 DORATHY GREY 60-69 F TOTLEY AC 00:53:09
199 GISELA MICHAEL 40-49 F 0 00:53:18
200 ALICE BURLS 19-39 F TOTLEY AC 00:54:51
201 ANNIE LIGHTOWER 40-49 F PENISTONE 00:54:55
202 SALLY INGHAM 40-49 F 0 00:56:14
203 JOHN SPENSER 50-59 M PENNINE FOOTPATH 00:58:38
204 KEV SAVILLE 40-49 M DPFR 00:59:58
205 KATHYN HALL 40-49 F 0 DNF
206 FIONA HULLEY 40-49 F 0 DNF
207 NICK CABLE 40-49 M PENNISTON FR DNF
208 YVONNE TWELVETREE 60-69 F TOTLEY AC DNS