Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/08/2014 – Borrowdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot M Ellenborough Athletic Club 03:03:16
2 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 03:09:50
3 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 03:13:26
4 Matthew Roberts M Eryri Harriers 03:14:24
5 Pete Vale M40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:14:37
6 Morgan Donnelly M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:15:43
7 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:17:19
8 Tom Brunt M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:24:33
9 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers 03:25:54
10 Ian Mills M Unattached 03:27:06
11 Matthew Reedy M Ambleside Athletic Club 03:28:15
12 Jon Morgan M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:31:24
13 Stephen Pyke M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:33:06
14 Richard Guillaume M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:33:25
15 Lee Newton M Keswick Athletic Club 03:34:15
16 Jules Barrett M Unattached 03:36:50
17 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill Runners 03:37:08
18 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:37:14
19 Nicholas Charlesworth M45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:37:36
20 Nick Ray M40 Ellenborough Athletic Club 03:38:39
21 Richard McGrath M Ellenborough Athletic Club 03:38:57
22 Josh Williams M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:39:57
23 Spencer Riley M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:40:03
24 Matthew Hulley M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:40:23
25 Graham Lund M Bowland Fell Runners 03:42:06
26 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District Athletic Club 03:44:37
27 Stephen Walwyn M City Of Norwich Athletic Club 03:45:55
28 Shaun Wilkinson M50 Keighley & Craven Athletic Club 03:46:24
29 Paul Lambert M45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:46:33
30 Glen Borrell M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:47:21
31 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 03:47:23
32 Stephen Watts M50 Macclesfield Harriers 03:47:29
33 Steve Angus M45 Keswick Athletic Club 03:48:45
34 Jim O'Hara M Helsby Running Club 03:48:50
35 Martyn James M Porter Valley Plodders 03:48:52
36 Ross Litherland M Unattached 03:48:53
37 Ed Bailey M Unattached 03:49:41
38 Andrew Slattery M45 Keswick Athletic Club 03:50:11
39 Stewart Bellamy M40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:50:51
40 Chris Lister M Ellenborough Athletic Club 03:51:31
41 Joe Blackett M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:52:00
42 Dave Milliken M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:52:06
43 Laurence Piercy M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:52:17
44 David Loan M60 Keswick Athletic Club 03:52:27
45 Colin Moses M45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:53:30
46 Lewis Taylor M Keswick Athletic Club 03:53:44
47 Dave Ward M Pennine Fell Runners 03:55:03
48 Peter Kemp M Ellenborough Athletic Club 03:55:43
49 John Nicoll M40 Keswick Athletic Club 03:55:51
50 Richard Hunt M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:56:26
51 Judith Jepson F45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:56:59
52 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:57:16
53 Nicky Spinks F45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:57:25
54 Mark Clarkson M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:57:51
55 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 03:57:54
56 Jonathan Newey M40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:57:59
57 Scott Gibson M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:59:17
58 Andy Gibbons M Bingley Harriers 04:00:05
59 Steve Birkinshaw M45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:00:29
60 Chris Swanepoel M Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:00:30
61 Rick Solman M Rossendale Harriers 04:01:41
62 David Haygarth M40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:02:43
63 Jack Simpson M Unattached 04:02:43
64 Mark Hartell M50 Unattached 04:03:28
65 Scott Keogh M40 Ellenborough Athletic Club 04:04:08
66 David Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:04:34
67 Shaun Atkinson M Ellenborough Athletic Club 04:04:38
68 Jim Thompson M45 Saltwell Harriers 04:05:14
69 Paul Barnes M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:05:27
70 Gary Parker M40 Unattached 04:05:31
71 John Bristow M Malvern Joggers 04:06:05
72 Mark Chippendale M45 Bowland Fell Runners 04:06:34
73 Donald Ferguson M45 Keswick Athletic Club 04:06:57
74 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers 04:07:28
75 Rob Jones M Keswick Athletic Club 04:07:31
76 Garry Traviss M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:07:59
77 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:08:17
78 Mike Quinn M Esk Valley Fell Club 04:08:38
79 Richard Clark M45 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:08:38
80 Hazel Robinson F40 Ambleside Athletic Club 04:09:27
81 Dave Nuttall M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:09:58
82 Mark Ellithorn M45 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:10:11
83 Leigh Warburton M55 Bowland Fell Runners 04:10:24
84 Tim Jackson M40 Settle Harriers 04:10:31
85 Rob Pilling M40 Porter Valley Plodders 04:10:45
86 Steven O'Keefe M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:11:03
87 Robert Crawford M Coniston Fell Runners 04:11:24
88 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 04:11:48
89 Tony Heron M40 Knavesmire Harriers 04:11:56
90 Colin Jennings M40 Garstang Running Club 04:12:11
91 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:12:14
92 Pete Dimitrijevic M Wharfedale Harriers 04:12:17
93 Yewan Bennison M40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:12:44
94 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:13:03
95 Andrew Robinson M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:14:46
96 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 04:16:00
97 Jim Twohig M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:16:17
98 Andrew Stuart M Beeston Athletic Club 04:16:21
99 Alan Billington M40 Belper Harriers 04:16:46
100 Robert Moffat M Howgill Harriers 04:17:35
101 Tom Simpson M Ambleside Athletic Club 04:17:42
102 Daniel Shaw M Holmfirth Harriers 04:18:04
103 Lynne Clough F45 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:18:31
104 Kieran Hodgson M Helm Hill Runners 04:18:57
105 Paul Woolhouse M40 Southwell Running Club 04:18:59
106 Branden Davison M45 Fat Boys Running Club 04:19:25
107 Piers Barber M45 Wharfedale Harriers 04:19:46
108 Keith Wood M50 Saltwell Harriers 04:20:40
109 John Minta M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:21:56
110 David Ashby M45 Wharfedale Harriers 04:22:45
111 Dicky Wilkinson M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:22:59
112 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:22:59
113 Huw Price M50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:23:20
114 Jackie Winn M60 Ellenborough Athletic Club 04:23:21
115 Phil Mather M Lonsdale Fell Runners 04:24:43
116 Charles Wartnaby M40 Cambridge & Coleridge Athletic Club 04:24:47
117 Jim Turner M Bowland Fell Runners 04:25:06
118 Carl Bedson M45 Glossopdale Harriers 04:25:26
119 Martin Hancock M45 Skipton Athletic Club 04:25:34
120 Will Spain M Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:26:05
121 Marcel Darling M40 Shelton Striders 04:26:46
122 David Scott M55 Ochil Hill Runners 04:26:47
123 Joseph Torr M Pennine Fell Runners 04:28:28
124 Adam Clarke M Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:28:38
125 Paul Mason M55 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:28:43
126 James Christmas M Keswick Athletic Club 04:29:09
127 Catherine Litherland F Unattached 04:29:21
128 Andy McMurdo M Pennine Fell Runners 04:30:01
129 Brian Horn M55 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:30:38
130 Jim Semmelroth M Southwell Running Club 04:30:48
131 Thomas Heath M Unattached 04:30:53
132 Rich Garside M Ochil Hill Runners 04:31:03
133 Jim Trueman M45 Pennine Fell Runners 04:31:15
134 Stephen Watson M45 Pickering Running Club 04:31:20
135 Roy Gibson M50 Kendal Athletic Club 04:32:10
136 Steve Jackson M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:32:35
137 Ian Sutcliffe M40 Stadium Runners 04:32:41
138 John Tollitt M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:33:10
139 Wayne Collins M40 Unattached 04:33:37
140 Joe Rigby M Unattached 04:35:33
141 Paul Simpson M50 Kendal Athletic Club 04:35:42
142 Mike Wardle M55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:35:55
143 Philip Devine M50 Kendal Athletic Club 04:36:10
144 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 04:36:23
145 Tony Robson M Pennine Fell Runners 04:36:40
146 John Parkin M40 Bingley Harriers 04:36:50
147 Jason Phillips M Unattached 04:37:01
148 Jonathan Fleming M Denbigh Harriers 04:37:09
149 Wendy Dodds F60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:37:23
150 Robert Webb M Lonsdale Fell Runners 04:37:51
151 Peter Carvell M40 Congleton Harriers 04:38:06
152 Christopher Hewitson M Congleton Harriers 04:38:37
153 Eddie Mathieson M40 Long Eaton Running Club 04:38:59
154 Gary Clarkson M Northumberland Fell Runners 04:39:35
155 Richard Campbell M40 Rossendale Harriers 04:40:21
156 Gavin Bland M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:40:24
157 Josie Greenhalgh F40 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:40:34
158 David Cope M Howgill Harriers 04:41:33
159 Damien Brockie M40 Unattached 04:41:38
160 Chris Smallman M50 Mercia Fell Runners 04:41:38
161 Rowan Wood M Lonsdale Fell Runners 04:41:47
162 Neil Armitage M40 Pudsey & Bramley Athletic Club 04:41:48
163 Gill Myers F50 Wharfedale Harriers 04:42:04
164 Nick Beanland M Unattached 04:42:36
165 Neil Duerden M Darwen Dashers 04:42:55
166 Stuart McAleavy M40 Marsh Harriers 04:43:02
167 Jenny Caddick F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:43:15
168 Peter Buchanan M55 Ochil Hill Runners 04:43:28
169 Paul Coope M50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:43:28
170 David Johnston M55 Mercia Fell Runners 04:43:58
171 Rachel Slattery F45 Helm Hill Runners 04:44:50
172 Kenneth Murphy M45 Lonsdale Fell Runners 04:45:18
173 Catherine Spurden F Keswick Athletic Club 04:46:07
174 Andrew Mochrie M Esk Valley Fell Club 04:46:12
175 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:46:18
176 John Norrey M50 Manx Fell Runners 04:46:26
177 Neil Bowmer M45 Swaledale Runners 04:46:34
178 Daniel Gilbert M Unattached 04:46:46
179 Bob Horsman M Pickering Running Club 04:46:50
180 James Pierce M Penistone Footpath Runners 04:46:53
181 Graeme Shaw M York Alpine Club 04:47:01
182 Stephen Fry M45 Harrogate Harriers 04:48:26
183 Sarah Massey F40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:48:33
184 Ellie Maddocks F Lonsdale Fell Runners 04:49:34
185 Peter Shanahan M Lonsdale Fell Runners 04:49:46
186 Paul Johnson M40 Ellenborough Athletic Club 04:50:33
187 Rod Sutcliffe M60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:51:04
188 David Gibson M Esk Valley Fell Club 04:51:41
189 Clem Dixon M50 Cambridge Harriers 04:51:50
190 Timothy Osman M50 Crocodiles 04:52:14
191 David Fountain M Harrogate Harriers 04:52:16
192 Alison Wainwright F45 Staffordshire Moorlands Athletic Club 04:52:19
193 Paul Leigh M45 Unattached 04:52:26
194 Chris Richardson M45 Easingwold Running Club 04:52:42
195 Derek Parrington M50 Swaledale Runners 04:52:48
196 Jim Clapp M55 Durham Fell Runners 04:53:29
197 Simon Fox M45 Wirral Athletic Club 04:54:03
198 John Egan M45 Wharfedale Harriers 04:54:14
199 Nicholas Olszewski M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:55:06
200 David Nevill M Unattached 04:55:11
201 Dave Austin M40 Chepstow Harriers 04:55:24
202 Martin Oddy M50 Valley Striders 04:55:31
203 Edwin Sherstone M45 Southport Waterloo Athletic Club 04:55:51
204 Katy Moore F Keswick Athletic Club 04:56:40
205 Richard Byers M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:56:59
206 Carrie Gibson F40 Helm Hill Runners 04:57:53
207 Karl Tuzio M45 Newburgh Nomads 04:58:04
208 Matthew Mason M50 Langgarverne, Denmark 04:58:38
209 Andrew Callcott M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:58:50
210 Debbie Earnshaw F40 Trawden Athletic Club 04:59:25
211 Marie Robson F45 Helm Hill Runners 04:59:40
212 Barbara Savage F50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:59:57
213 Neill Williamson M45 Unattached 05:03:48
214 Lewis Ashton M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:04:13
215 Bob Lyons M50 Carnethy Hill Running Club 05:04:17
216 Daniel Coe M40 Marsh Harriers 05:04:50
217 Helen Buchan F Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:04:57
218 Max Howard M55 Retford Athletic Club 05:06:27
219 Richard Harris M50 Newburgh Nomads 05:09:08
220 Guy Heath M50 Unattached 05:10:09
221 George Yates M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:10:53
222 Christopher Kelsey M55 Wells City Harriers 05:11:09
223 Paul Simpson M Bowland Fell Runners 05:11:12
224 Donna Claridge F45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:11:20
225 John Rusius M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:11:25
226 Lesley Malarkey F65 Keswick Athletic Club 05:12:42
227 Ian Page M50 Wharfedale Harriers 05:13:00
228 Tony Tombs M55 Unattached 05:13:32
229 Wally Coppelov M55 Newburgh Nomads 05:13:48
230 Kevin Ayre M50 South Shields Harriers 05:13:56
231 Jacqueline Keavney F45 Swaledale Runners 05:14:03
232 Ian Haigh M40 Southwell Running Club 05:14:09
233 Michael Keavney M45 Swaledale Runners 05:16:11
234 Ben Harris M Unattached 05:16:45
235 Henry Wondergem M45 Loopgroep Voorthuizen 05:18:35
236 Daryl Mullen M45 Newburgh Nomads 05:18:56
237 James Cox M Unattached 05:19:36
238 Charlie Barlow M55 Saddleworth Runners 05:19:39
239 Simon Neville M50 Keswick Athletic Club 05:22:20
240 Richard Hopkinson M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:24:14
241 Philip Barnes M55 Pennine Fell Runners 05:24:55
242 Christopher Buck M Esk Valley Fell Club 05:25:25
243 Richard Love M50 Mercia Fell Runners 05:25:48
244 Rob Brooks M Saltwell Harriers 05:27:46
245 Kenny Turner M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:27:56
246 Karl Milligan M Marsh Harriers 05:28:40
247 Phil Clarke M55 Mercia Fell Runners 05:29:05
248 Alan Wallace M40 Tyne Bridge Harriers 05:29:35
249 Julian Wareham M45 Porter Valley Plodders 05:29:57
250 Eddie Dealtry M65 Ochil Hill Runners 05:31:40
251 Richard Townsend M50 Saltwell Harriers 05:32:04
252 Phil James M55 Saltwell Harriers 05:32:22
253 Paul Wale M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:33:27
254 Ros Blackmore F45 Swaledale Runners 05:36:00
255 Nick Harris M65 Rossendale Harriers 05:38:01
256 Allan Greenwood M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:39:44
257 Anna Blackburn F50 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:41:35
258 Ian Grimshaw M50 Derwent Athletic Club 05:41:36
259 Simon Veitch M45 Eden Runners 05:41:55
260 Chris Horsfall M55 Handsworth Roadhogs 05:44:03
261 Katherine Kirkham F Wharfedale Harriers 05:45:21
262 Gary Mason M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:46:28
263 John Richardson M45 Handsworth Roadhogs 05:47:39
264 Alex Johnson M40 Unattached 05:48:21
265 Dave Culpan M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:51:04
266 Fiona Fullwood F Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:51:37
267 Michael Robinson M55 Notts Athletic Club 05:51:50
268 Martin Walsh M65 Bowland Fell Runners 05:52:52
269 Denise Tunstall F50 Durham Fell Runners 05:54:11
270 Jo Bowen F40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:56:23
271 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock Athletic Club 06:01:08
272 James Hulme M45 Watnall Warriors 06:06:26
273 Mick Green M50 Horwich RMI Harriers Rtd
274 Daniel Roberts M Manx Fell Runners Rtd
275 Mick Fowler M55 Unattached Rtd
276 Matthew Farrer M Unattached Rtd
277 John Longstaff M45 Unattached Rtd
278 Bill Allsop M70 Buxton Athletic Club Rtd
279 Trefor Jones M50 Eryri Harriers Rtd
280 Tim Werrett M40 Mercia Fell Runners Rtd
281 Peter Hadley M65 Cambridge Harriers Rtd
282 David Naylor M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers Rtd
283 Fran Walker F40 Horwich RMI Harriers Rtd
284 Sam Ware M Eden Runners Rtd
285 Ian Marshall M65 Cambridge Harriers Rtd
286 Peter Calladine M60 Saddleworth Runners Rtd
287 Geoff Somers M60 Keswick Athletic Club Rtd
288 Steve Coey M55 Red Rose Runners Rtd
289 Andy Ford M Horwich RMI Harriers Rtd