Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/08/2014 – Salt Cellar





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond MSEN Dark Peak 00:50:42
2 Steve Franklin MSEN Totley AC 00:52:48
3 Michael Fanning M40 Borrowdale 00:53:11
4 Neil Northrop MSEN Dark Peak 00:54:00
5 Clive Fitzpatrick M40 U/A 00:55:04
6 Andrew Wainwright M40 U/A 00:55:11
7 Matt Harmon MSEN Sheffield Uni Mountaineering Club 00:55:38
8 Martin Dawson MSEN North Derbyshire RC 00:56:42
9 Mick Stenton M50 Dark Peak 00:57:05
10 Peter Hague M40 Dark Peak 00:57:13
11 Steve Frazer MSEN Steel City Striders 00:57:41
12 Andrew Davies M40 Steel City Striders 00:57:42
13 Austin Frost M40 Dark Peak 00:57:52
14 Simon Choppin MSEN CGCC 00:58:05
15 Tim Marsh MSEN U/A 00:58:47
16 Richard Snowden M40 Totley AC 00:59:18
17 Tim Rutter MSEN Dark Peak 00:59:45
18 Rob Higginson M40 Fat Boys Rc 01:00:33
19 Malcolm Johnson MSEN Stockport Harriers 01:00:57
20 Daniel Radcliffe MSEN U/A 01:01:19
21 John Branock MSEN Porter Vale Plodders 01:01:33
22 Chris Martin MSEN Fat Boys Rc 01:01:44
23 Jon Osborne MSEN U/A 01:02:07
24 Colin Johnson M40 Westbury Harriers 01:02:16
25 Jon Sanderson M40 Totley AC 01:02:39
26 Andrew Lake MSEN Esk Valley Fell Club 01:02:41
27 Andy Barnett M50 Dark Peak 01:02:44
28 Krishna Mahadevan M40 Belper Harriers 01:02:46
29 Clare Oliffe WSEN Dark Peak 01:02:49
30 Jonathan Gledson M40 Town And Country Harriers 01:03:03
31 Nick Goddard MSEN U/A 01:03:05
32 Michael Smith M40 Dallam 01:03:16
33 James Hartley M40 U/A 01:03:17
34 Paul Stuart M40 Steel City Striders 01:03:25
35 Thomas Smith MSEN South Yorks Police AC 01:03:36
36 Nicos Liaskos MSEN U/A 01:04:00
37 Craig Allen MSEN Barnsley Harriers 01:04:07
38 James Halse MSEN U/A 01:04:37
39 Steve Aspey M50 U/A 01:05:23
40 Trevor Watson M50 Steel City Striders 01:05:29
41 Tony Ratcliffe M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:05:47
42 Mark Jelbert MSEN U/A 01:05:57
43 Mick Archer M40 Dark Peak 01:06:04
44 Mark Daigneault MSEN U/A 01:06:15
45 Tom Pape MSen U/A 01:06:18
46 Jon Hallam MSEN U/A 01:06:23
47 Stephen Kenworthy M40 U/A 01:06:32
48 John Thompson M40 Fat Boys Rc 01:06:44
49 Steven Helmore MSEN Steel City Striders 01:06:46
50 Richard Bembridge M40 Dark Peak 01:06:51
51 Gareth Lloyd MSEN U/A 01:06:56
52 Joel Siddall MSEN North Derbyshire RC 01:07:11
53 Glen Irvine MSEN Dark Peak 01:07:12
54 Alasdair Menmuir MSEN Steel City Striders 01:07:26
55 Simon Bayliss M40 Steel City Striders 01:07:27
56 John Brierley M40 Dark Peak 01:07:52
57 Jon Marshall M40 U/A 01:07:55
58 Michael Timm M40 Steel City Striders 01:07:56
59 David Perkins MSEN Steel City Striders 01:08:26
60 Iain Smith M40 U/A 01:08:45
61 Keith Bean MSEN Steel City Striders 01:08:49
62 Caz Kay WSEN Totley AC 01:08:51
63 Carla Gibbons Wsen Totley AC 01:08:53
64 Judy Howells W40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:01
65 Neil Oxley M60 U/A 01:09:09
66 Richard Baybutt MSEN U/A 01:09:18
67 Rob Willis M40 Totley AC 01:09:50
68 Simon Fagg MSEN U/A 01:10:04
69 Sean Ollier MSEN Belper Harriers 01:10:07
70 Mark Havenhand M40 Kingstone Runners 01:10:11
71 Patrick Wright MSEN U/A 01:10:13
72 Michael Bourne M40 Dark Peak 01:10:14
73 Ben Hickinson MSEN U/A 01:10:15
74 Gay Fletcher W40 Smiley Paces 01:10:19
75 Pat Goodall W50 Totley AC 01:10:33
76 Steve Monaghan M50 North Derbyshire RC 01:10:36
77 Peter Stanley M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:10:41
78 Phil Howson M40 Steel City Striders 01:11:10
79 Will Day M40 U/A 01:11:15
80 Steve Bennett M50 North Derbyshire RC 01:11:18
81 Peter Bailey M50 Buxton Ac 01:11:24
82 David Askew MSEN Shelton Striders 01:11:44
83 Arron Jackson M40 Worksop Harriers 01:12:41
84 Stephen Larkin MSEN U/A 01:13:19
85 Darrren Maher M40 U/A 01:13:22
86 Paul Bowerbank M50 Totley AC 01:13:24
87 David Wass M40 Worksop Harriers 01:13:40
88 Laurence Dennan MSEN U/A 01:14:01
89 Trevor Milner M50 Dark Peak 01:14:34
90 Andrew Reid MSEN Porter Vale Plodders 01:14:46
91 Debbie Smith W40 Dark Peak 01:14:52
92 Karen Mather W50 Royton Road Runners 01:15:25
93 Martin Brown MSEN North Derbyshire RC 01:15:43
94 Helen Davies WSEN Steel City Striders 01:16:27
95 John Gorman M60 North Derbyshire RC 01:16:42
96 Andy Lees M40 North Derbyshire RC 01:17:08
97 Darren Pallett M40 U/A 01:17:10
98 Trevor Stevens M50 U/A 01:17:17
99 Andy Cummings MSEN U/A 01:17:22
100 Bob Grocutt M50 U/A 01:17:26
101 Lee Bridgewater M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:17:35
102 Stephen Boylan M40 U/A 01:17:36
103 Helen Pickford WSEN Sheffield RC 01:17:56
104 Dot Kesterton W60 Smiley Paces 01:18:05
105 Malcolm Ward M40 Totley AC 01:18:41
106 Bob Gardner M50 North Derbyshire RC 01:18:52
107 Adrian Moss M50 Steel City Striders 01:18:54
108 Richard Garton M50 Steel City Striders 01:19:08
109 Benedict Kray M40 U/A 01:19:52
110 Despina Berdeni WSEN Totley AC 01:20:08
111 Corin Leach WSEN Totley AC 01:20:20
112 Daniel Hinkley MSEN U/A 01:20:29
113 Paul Horsfall M50 Handsworth 01:20:38
114 John Houghton M40 Stilton Striders 01:20:41
115 David Bourman MSEN U/A 01:22:18
116 Lucy Bacon WSEN Wingerworth Wobblers 01:22:21
117 Michael Priestman MSEN Sheffield Hash House Harriers 01:22:23
118 David Ward M50 Mansfield Harriers 01:22:32
119 Kevin Rhone MSEN Porter Valley Plodders 01:23:04
120 Katy Bennett WSEN U/A 01:23:13
121 David Arundale M60 Dark Peak 01:23:28
122 Jonathan Wakefield M50 U/A 01:23:43
123 Kieron Boice MSEN U/A 01:23:47
124 Mark Platton M40 U/A 01:24:01
125 Raymond Migocz M60 U/A 01:24:32
126 Andrew Matthews M50 Fat Boys Rc 01:25:05
127 Phil Robins M60 U/A 01:25:07
128 Geoff Andrew M60 U/A 01:25:17
129 Mark Babington M45 Buxton Ac 01:25:31
130 Richard Knowles M40 Totley AC 01:25:56
131 Julie Peckett W50 Smiley Paces 01:26:39
132 Richard Thomas M50 Huncote Harriers 01:27:24
133 Andy Horsfall MSEN Handsworth 01:30:08
134 Maggie Gorman W50 North Derbyshire RC 01:30:47
135 Roz Massey WSEN U/A 01:32:15
136 Stephen Turner MSEN U/A 01:32:58
137 Steve Dewick M40 Dark Peak 01:33:19
138 Mandy Speed W40 U/A 01:35:50
139 Louise Houghton W40 Stilton Striders 01:36:10