Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

31/07/2014 – Rydal Round





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Alistair Dunn M Helm Hill 01:25:02
2 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale 01:26:14
3 Sam Fisher M23 Howgill Harriers 01:28:11
4 Gary Greenhow M Ambleside AC 01:30:06
5 Pete Brittleton M40 Ambleside AC 01:31:30
6 Ged Callan M Bingley AC 01:32:20
7 Dan Wilkinson M Ilkley 01:32:42
8 Bryan Wakeley M Unattached 01:34:16
9 Tim Austin M40 Pudsey&Bramley 01:34:34
10 Tim Lawrence M Kent AC 01:34:37
11 Sarah Mc Cormack F Unattached 01:34:52
12 Chris Balderson M50 Bowland FR 01:36:01
13 Neil Holding M50 West Pennine Runners 01:36:24
14 Chris Perry M Unattached 01:36:38
15 Andrew Jackson M40 Delamere Spartans 01:36:41
16 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 01:37:07
17 Craig Burrow M40 Helm Hill 01:37:21
18 Andy Charlton M Unattached 01:38:14
19 Steve Birkinshaw M40 Borrowdale FR 01:39:01
20 Ed Gamble M40 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:39:17
21 Andy Peace M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:39:21
22 Jane Ready F Ambleside AC 01:39:56
23 Phil Sanders M40 Kent AC 01:40:03
24 Sam Harrison M Bowland FR 01:40:22
25 David Kelly M Unattached 01:40:27
26 Melanie Hyder F Helm Hill 01:40:40
27 Richard Petty M Highgate Harriers 01:41:11
28 Kevin Perry M50 Unattached 01:42:29
29 Stephen Smithies M40 Calder Valley 01:44:00
30 Richard White M Glossopdale Harriers 01:44:22
31 Robin Stones M Helm Hill 01:44:47
32 Nigel Jeff M40 Tideswell RC 01:45:20
33 Garry Owens M50 Northumberland FR 01:45:44
34 Simon Thompson M Keswick AC 01:46:12
35 Tim Kelly M50 Unattached 01:46:27
36 David Blackshaw M Unattached 01:47:26
37 Leon Winder M Idle AC 01:48:31
38 Carl Lane M40 Coniston 01:48:39
39 Paul Wright M50 Unattached 01:48:43
40 Phil Thurlow M40 Helm Hill 01:48:48
41 Mike McVey M40 Unattached 01:48:59
42 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak 01:49:04
43 Brian Davis M Unattached 01:49:06
44 Jon Chall M Ambleside AC 01:49:26
45 Jonathan Nicholson M Holcombe Harriers 01:50:39
46 Ali Howell M40 Hlem Hill 01:50:58
47 Caroline Lambert F23 Wetherby 01:51:22
48 Sacha Kenny F Wimbledon Windmillers 01:51:23
49 Brian Thompson M60 Helm Hill 01:51:30
50 Robin Steels M Unattached 01:51:58
51 Matthew Mason M50 Langgarverne DK 01:53:21
52 Matthew Rowland MN Wigston Phoenix 01:54:04
53 Paul Appleby M50 Northumberland FR 01:55:14
54 Lynn Thompson F50 Keswick AC 01:55:26
55 Pete Hamshire M40 Pensey 01:56:16
56 Calvin Routledge M40 Lancs & Morcambe 01:56:34
57 Anthony OKeefe M50 Unattached 01:57:05
58 Richard Briscoe M Claytom Le Moors 01:57:14
59 Amy Clements F Kent AC 01:58:42
60 Chris Campbell M40 Trawden AC 01:59:01
61 Chris Schofield M50 Helm Hill 02:01:14
62 Chris Kemp M50 Southern Navigators 02:01:25
63 David Tozer M40 Bayson Hill Dodgers 02:02:07
64 Kathleen Aumbrey F50 Helm Hill 02:02:15
65 Amy Cope.Balchin F Ealing Eagles 02:04:03
66 Bryan Morris M40 Unattached 02:04:56
67 Steve Milner M50 Wharfedale 02:06:02
68 Daniel Steels M Unattached 02:06:19
69 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside AC 02:08:02
70 Judith Marshall F40 Settle Harriers 02:11:13
71 Judith Bellis F50 Unattached 02:11:20
72 Jim Fisher M50 Howgill Harriers 02:11:35
73 Derek Mellan M50 Teviotdale Harriers 02:12:00
74 Ben Cope M Serpentine AC 02:12:12
75 Peter Bellis M50 Bolton Harriers 02:13:37
76 Peter Reed M60 Northumberland FR 02:13:48
77 Pete Chandler M40 Wimbledon Windmillers 02:15:00
78 Michael Hirst M60 Unattached 02:15:21
79 David Carruthers M40 CFR 02:16:03
80 Katie May F23 Howgill Harriers 02:16:05
81 Andrew Graham M40 Trawden AC 02:17:26
82 Debbie Charlton F Keswick AC 02:18:35
83 Trevor Murgatroyd M50 Calder Valley 02:18:35
84 Lucy Mallinson F Unattached 02:19:11
85 Elliott Lorimer M Bowland FR 02:20:00
86 Peter Maxwell M40 Settle Harriers 02:20:26
87 Vicky Penn F Smiley Paces 02:20:57
88 Simon Dunning M40 Unattached 02:22:35
89 Alan McGuiness M60 Rossendale Harriers 02:22:54
90 Andrew Biddle M60 West Pennine Runners 02:23:17
91 Doug Carse M60 Wimbledon Windmillers 02:24:15
92 Dan Oldfield M FRA 02:24:34
93 Les Thurston M60 Bishops Sortford AC 02:24:40
94 Richard Tait M60 Swaledale Outdoor 02:25:35
95 James Aclany M Wimbledon Windmillers 02:28:17
96 Sue Ashley F60 Keswick AC 02:28:52
97 Phil Roberts M60 Rochdale Harriers 02:29:36
98 Andrew Frame M50 Bingley AC 02:30:05
99 Darren Hull M40 Springfield Striders 02:30:07
100 Victoria Blanco F Unattached 02:32:08
101 Richard Loafe M40 Unattached 02:32:08
102 John Birkett M50 Unattached 02:37:40
103 Wendy Birkett F50 Unattached 02:37:48
104 Lisa Kenny F Wimbledon Windmillers 02:47:00
105 Paul Murrin M40 Chepstow Harriers DIS
106 Denis Wood Borrowdale FR T/O
107 Jessica Hall F Wimbledon Windmillers T/O