Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/07/2014 – Green Green Grass Of Home





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jez Brown M40 Buckley 00:43:20
2 Mark Williams M40 F1 Runners 00:43:27
3 Paul Rawley M Sale 00:46:09
4 Jim O'Hara M Helsby 00:46:24
5 Jason Phillips M Unattached 00:47:34
6 Derek Boothby M Wrexham Tri 00:47:36
7 Tony Robson M Penning Fell Runners 00:47:49
8 Jonathan Hardman M Unattached 00:48:52
9 Vic Belshaw M50 Denbigh Harriers 00:49:22
10 Ralph Pawling M Pensby 00:51:40
11 Jeremy Randall M50 Meirionydd 00:51:46
12 Paul A Stinton M Buckley 00:51:48
13 David Ford M40 Wrexham 00:51:49
14 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine Fell 00:52:00
15 Mary Gillie F Clwydian Range Runners 00:53:31
16 Robert Chambers M Tattenhall Runners 00:53:38
17 Graham Davies M50 Mysteruns 00:54:18
18 Huw Lewis M50 Buckley 00:54:46
19 Mark Smith M40 Tattenhall Runners 00:54:51
20 Peter Hampshire M40 Pensby 00:54:54
21 Nigel Crompton M50 Pensby 00:55:09
22 Phil Gillard M50 Helsby 00:55:20
23 Owen Conry M40 Unattached 00:55:24
24 Lisa Grantham F Pensby 00:55:28
25 Philip Roberts M Helsby 00:55:50
26 Mario Faschi M60 Helsby 00:55:51
27 Ian Shamrock M Pensby 00:55:54
28 Peter Roberts M70 Buckley 00:55:55
29 Emma Collins F50 Denbigh Harriers 00:55:57
30 Richard Borne M40 Mysteruns 00:56:18
31 David Freakes M50 Helsby 00:56:32
32 Andy McGivern M Pensby 00:57:30
33 Matthew Chapman M40 Manchester Tri 00:57:33
34 Adam Gordon M40 Helsby 00:57:58
35 Victoria Whitehead F40 Denbigh Harriers 00:58:11
36 Mike Wharton M Sale 00:58:12
37 Steve Riley M40 Helsby 00:58:25
38 Jeff Adams M50 Pensby 00:58:35
39 Jane Ashbrook F Helsby 00:58:49
40 Mick Cooper M50 Unattached 00:58:56
41 Mandy Peffers F40 Deeside 00:59:00
42 Janet Robertson F40 Helsby 00:59:01
43 Adrian Jackson M40 Helsby 00:59:02
44 John Morris M70 Buckley 00:59:14
45 Alice Robinson F Tattenhall Runners 00:59:47
46 Laura B-Hughes F Helsby 00:59:53
47 Jim Jones M40 Helsby 01:00:00
48 Andy Worthington M60 Pensby 01:00:12
49 Andrew Sumner M40 Pensby 01:00:41
50 John Humphries M40 Mysteruns 01:00:48
51 Pat Peers F50 Pensby 01:00:50
52 Tim Palmer M40 Helsby 01:00:55
53 Paul Challender M Pensby 01:01:29
54 Tom De Jong M U/23 Helsby 01:01:30
55 Stephen Loftus M40 Unattached 01:01:37
56 Vanessa Griffiths F40 Helsby 01:01:44
57 Nick Dolan M40 Unattached 01:01:50
58 Alice Williams F40 Buckley 01:01:57
59 Debbie Rutherford L50 Pensby 01:02:00
60 Stephen Botham M50 Wrexham 01:03:16
61 Paul Hewitson M Unattached 01:03:38
62 Graham McVey M40 Unattached 01:03:42
63 Paul Foster M40 Helsby 01:03:59
64 Geoff Brier M60 Unattached 01:05:08
65 Lesley Feakes F40 Helsby 01:05:37
66 Paul Alexander M50 Pensby 01:05:50
67 Manfredi Toraldo M Denbigh Harriers 01:06:00
68 Paul Donoghue M40 Buckley 01:06:20
69 Russ Murray M50 Unattached 01:07:26
70 Rachel Arnold F50 Helsby 01:07:50
71 Helen Ashworth F Prestatyn RC 01:07:52
72 Julian Howes M50 Unattached 01:07:54
73 Charlie Eldred M40 Tattenhall Runners 01:08:16
74 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine Fell 01:09:34
75 Kathy Frankland F40 Tattenhall Runners 01:09:48
76 Stephen Gleave M40 Prestatyn RC 01:11:16
77 Richard Pugh M40 Unattached 01:11:28
78 Chris Ashley M50 Unattached 01:13:17
79 Paul Killey M40 Manx Fell 01:13:23
80 Sharon Basford F40 Tattenhall Runners 01:13:29
81 Emily Smith F Helsby 01:14:59
82 Robert Davies M50 Buckley 01:15:12
83 Rob Mackey M60 Buckley 01:15:15
84 Andy Peffers M40 Unattached 01:17:51
85 Danielle James F Unattached 01:19:33
86 Ash James M Unattached 01:19:35
87 Catherine Lancaster F50 Pensby 01:25:30
88 Peter Norman M70 Wrexham 01:43:00
89 Hazel Serrett F50 Buckley DNF
90 Martin Jones M40 Denbigh Harriers DNF