Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/06/2010 – Beamsley Beacon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gareth Hird 0 Wharfedale Harriers 00:37:32
2 Colin Walker 0 Pudsey & Bramley 00:38:00
3 Sam Watson 0 Wharfedale Harriers 00:38:05
4 Nick Charlesworth V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:38:09
5 Christian Holmes 0 Wharfedale Harriers 00:38:24
6 Neil Crampton 0 U/A 00:38:24
7 Shaun Wilkinson V45 Keighley & Craven 00:38:37
8 Martin Archer 0 Ilkley Harriers 00:38:46
9 Stuart Walker 0 Pudsey Pacers 00:39:03
10 Paul Mitchell V45 Bingley Harriers 00:39:15
11 Rowen Akers 0 Wharfedale Harriers 00:39:29
12 Paul Carman 0 Wharfedale Harriers 00:39:40
13 Matt Arrowsmith 0 Tomlinson 00:40:14
14 Niall Burke 0 Pudsey & Bramley 00:40:28
15 Dave McGuire V40 Hyde Park Harriers 00:40:38
16 Mark Springer V55 Horsforth Harriers 00:40:43
17 Shane Green V45 Pudsey & Bramley 00:41:02
18 Martin Hartley 0 U/A 00:41:30
19 Declan Bulmer J Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:43
20 Ben Johnstone U14 Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:43
21 Ian Rowbotham V50 Ilkley Harriers 00:41:48
22 Matt Barnes V40 U/A 00:41:49
23 Graham Bird V45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:02
24 Paul Crabtree V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:14
25 Duncan Cooper V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:42:24
26 Leon Winder 0 Idle 00:42:27
27 Colin Moses V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:38
28 Dick Ballentine V45 Keighley & Craven 00:42:52
29 Laurence Doddy V35 Idle 00:42:55
30 Ian Page V45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:08
31 Robbie Swift 0 Skipton AC 00:43:13
32 Marcus Rae 0 Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:24
33 Steve Weston V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:43:41
34 John Egan V40 Bingley Harriers 00:44:53
35 Adam Drury 0 Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:56
36 Tim Clegg V50 Keighley & Craven 00:44:57
37 Scott Davies V35 Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:04
38 Jonathan Gibson V45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:18
39 Simon Franklin V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:32
40 Paddy Hagen V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:45:56
41 Paul Stephens V50 Ilkley Harriers 00:46:00
42 Martin Farrar V45 Skyrac 00:46:29
43 Judy Howells L Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:49
44 Craig Savage 0 Dragons 00:46:53
45 Scott Baistow J Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:07
46 Mickey Griffin 0 Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:23
47 Tim Done V45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:28
48 Sharon Smith L Bingley Harriers 00:47:44
49 Matthew Hird 0 Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:50
50 Derek Ives V50 Skipton AC 00:48:02
51 John Hayes V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:48:08
52 Keith Binns V45 Fell Ponies 00:48:45
53 Lloyd Davies U14 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:55
54 John Thompson V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:03
55 Paul Lambert V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:12
56 Cathy Bradley L Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:32
57 Bob Baker V50 Otley AC 00:50:06
58 Susie Goddard L Chapel Allerton 00:50:10
59 James Robinson 0 Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:13
60 John Laurie V45 Dragons 00:50:18
61 Alison Weston LV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:50:41
62 Simon Jackson V40 U/A 00:50:55
63 Damien Hanslip V40 U/A 00:51:09
64 Lynn Whittaker LV45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:18
65 Jim Towers V60 Ilkley Harriers 00:51:37
66 Ian Newbold V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:42
67 Serena Blackburn LV45 Horsforth Harriers 00:51:51
68 Chris Hare V50 Chapel Allerton 00:52:07
69 Christine Preston LV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:52:20
70 Glenn Whittaker V45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:23
71 Keith Wood V45 Ilkley Harriers 00:52:35
72 David Heeley V45 U/A 00:52:47
73 Steve Batley V60 Skyrac 00:53:14
74 John Pickering V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:53:20
75 Cath Wolfenden L Wharfedale Harriers 00:53:32
76 Ken Dickinson V55 U/A 00:53:36
77 Paul Wood V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:54:03
78 Malcolm Coles V65 Valley Striders 00:54:11
79 Sally Bissett LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:24
80 Lincoln Jowett V40 U/A 00:54:26
81 Steve Hunn V50 Skipton AC 00:57:22
82 Donald Buffham V50 Otley AC 00:57:29
83 Sue Morley LV55 Ilkley Harriers 00:57:35
84 Sophie Brown L Ilkley Harriers 00:57:52
85 James Webb V55 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:03
86 Teresa Duckett LV40 Horsforth Harriers 00:58:36
87 Raj Madhas V45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:40
88 Mick Swale V60 Skyrac 01:01:47
89 Sue Bickerdike LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:06:51
90 Emma O'Looney LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:06:54
91 Paul Sugden V45 Ilkley Harriers 01:06:54
92 Roger Dawson V60 Skyrac 01:13:00
93 Lyn Eden LV65 Ilkley Harriers 01:14:38
94 Lynda Hargreaves LV45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:54
95 Richard Meredith V40 U/A 01:18:21
96 David Almond 0 Calder Valley DNF