Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/06/2010 – Blackamoor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 HODGES, Pete   Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:42:07
2 LINSKILL, Aidan   Totley Athletics Club 00:43:20
3 WAINWRIGHT, Andrew V40 Unattached 00:44:27
4 MOSS, Antony   Totley Athletics Club 00:44:52
5 EGDELL, Carl   Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:00
6 GAMBLE, Ed V40 Cheshire Hil Racers 00:45:23
7 BANNISTER, Chris V40   00:45:29
8 STENTON, Mick V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:55
9 DOYLE, Kevin   Kimberworth Striders 00:47:06
10 WILLIAMS, Allen V40   00:47:20
11 KIRK, Nick V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:48
12 ANDERSON, Mark     00:47:53
13 STOREY, Steve V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:00
14 ADAMS, Bevan     00:48:12
15 DICKINSON, Matthew   Spook 00:48:20
16 SNOWDEN, Richard V40 Totley Athletics Club 00:48:36
17 HALL, Tony V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:52
18 PILLING, Rob     00:49:00
19 O'SHEA, Simon   Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:06
20 TURNER, Jed V50 Sheffield Athletics Club 00:49:08
21 REECE, Alec     00:49:25
22 WOODHOUSE, Mark V40 Kimberworth Striders 00:49:29
23 HOLMES, Keith V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:44
24 HARTLEY, Andy V50 Fat Boys Running Club 00:50:05
25 APPLEGATE, Phil     00:50:35
26 BATESON, Chris V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:50:37
27 BACSICH, Simon   Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:50:41
28 EVANS, Mark   Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:08
29 SPENCER, Tim   Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:30
30 BERESFORD, Russell V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:34
31 SLACK, Martin   Hereford Couriers 00:51:35
32 FOWLER, Simon V40   00:51:40
33 COCHRANE, Mick V60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:43
34 SCHOFIELD, MATT V40   00:51:49
35 ANDERSON, STUART V40 Totley Athletics Club 00:51:54
36 WOOD, Louis   Steel City Striders 00:52:02
37 LITTLE, Stuart   Sheffield Running Club 00:52:14
38 MORAN, Stephen V40 Hallamshire Harriers 00:52:18
39 MOORHOUSE, Mick V50 Matlock Running Club 00:52:22
40 BOYES, Matthew V40 Unattached 00:52:28
41 KNAPTON, Philip   Sheffield Running Club 00:52:32
42 DENDEN, Dave V40   00:52:38
43 MORGAN, Jonathan     00:52:39
44 DRAKE, Neil V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:45
45 MOSLEY, Roy   Unattached 00:52:47
46 CAROE, Chris   Unattached 00:53:03
47 JONES, Aidan     00:53:22
48 CLEMENT, Mike     00:53:23
49 FOOKS, David V40   00:53:26
50 HORNE, Jenny F Sheffield Running Club 00:53:27
51 TANT, Hazel F Spook 00:53:31
52 KEEN, Paul V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:43
53 CLIST, Daniel     00:53:49
54 DALE-HUGHES, Alan V50   00:53:54
55 OXLEY, Neil V60 Unattached 00:53:59
56 CROSSLAND, James     00:54:05
57 PEARCE, CHRIS     00:54:08
58 CROYDON, Stuart V40 Steel City Striders 00:54:10
59 STOREY, Chris   Totley Athletics Club 00:54:17
60 WADDINGTON, Clive   Totley Athletics Club 00:54:27
61 HAMILTON, Nick   Sheffield Athletics Club 00:54:31
62 HELLER, Ben V40 Steel City Striders 00:54:31
63 COLLIER, Nicolas V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:34
64 COOPER, Michael V40 Unattached 00:54:42
65 BURROWS, Craig   Sheffield Running Club 00:55:04
66 WEIR, Pippa FV50 Totley Athletics Club 00:55:08
67 GONZALEZ, Osvaldo V40 Totley Athletics Club 00:55:10
68 COOPER, Reg V50 Unattached 00:55:27
69 HIGGINS, Allison FV40 Fat Boys Running Club 00:55:30
70 HOWARD, Max V50 Retford Athleics Club 00:55:34
71 PARKINSON, Wayne V40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:55:35
72 GLEESON, Timothy   Handsworth Road Hogs 00:55:48
73 HOWARD, Claire F Totley Athletics Club 00:55:51
74 BURTON, Trevor V50 Steel City Striders 00:56:02
75 GOODWIN, Martyn V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:17
76 HORSFALL, Christopher V50 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:56:29
77 PERRINS, Louise F Totley Athletics Club 00:56:37
78 MACKEY, Peter V50 Unattached 00:56:56
79 BONE, Dave V40 Unattached 00:56:59
80 BLUNDELL, Martin V40   00:57:11
81 WILES, Simon V40 Steel City Striders 00:57:15
82 HORSFALL, Anthony V40 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:57:28
83 BROOKES, Ian V40 Kimberworth Striders 00:57:29
84 SUGDEN, David V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:57:38
85 BOURNE, Michael V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:00
86 KYNOCH, Lee   Killamarsh Kestrels 00:58:03
87 CARR, Will     00:58:06
88 BARTLE, Robert V40 Unattached 00:58:09
89 SOMERS, Lee     00:58:11
90 DALE, Kevin V40 Steel City Striders 00:58:14
91 HUGHES, Brendan V40   00:58:17
92 ASPEY, Steve V40   00:58:21
93 NOLAN, Julia FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:27
94 PARKER, Keith V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:31
95 STANLEY, Peter V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:58:33
96 BRAGG, Andrew V40 Unattached 00:58:35
97 HEAVISIDE, Richard V40 Totley Athletics Club 00:58:40
98 STINSON, Ian   Steel City Striders 00:59:00
99 LEE, Chris V40 Sheffield Running Club 00:59:14
100 ENGLISH, Dave V50 Totley Athletics Club 00:59:18
101 BRANDRETH, Steve V40   00:59:34
102 KENNEDY, Gary V50 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:59:35
103 HOPKINSON, Richard V60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:38
104 LUCAS, David V50   00:59:40
105 ADAMS, Marcus V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:46
106 WOOLISCROFT, Stephen   Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:49
107 HARROP, Philip V40 Worksop Harriers 00:59:59
108 BULMER, Richard V40 Marsh House Harriers 01:00:01
109 AYRTON, David   Totley Athletics Club 01:00:05
110 FOKINTHER, Roger V50 Clowne Road Runners 01:00:08
111 ROWLES, Kevin V40 Killamarsh Kestrels 01:00:22
112 YOUNG, DEAN   Steel City Striders 01:00:33
113 HETHERSHAW, Peter V60 Steel City Striders 01:00:41
114 PEARSON, John V40 Killamarsh Kestrels 01:00:50
115 MORTON, Daniel   Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:54
116 KLISZ, Maria FV40 Totley Athletics Club 01:01:03
117 HUTCHINSON, Simon V40 Unattached 01:01:16
118 HOWSON, Phil V40 Steel City Striders 01:01:18
119 BRADBURY, Ian V50 Totley Athletics Club 01:01:19
120 DRABBLE, Dean V40 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:01:20
121 WHITE, Colin V60 Totley Athletics Club 01:01:30
122 FITZPATRICK, Linda FV40 Totley Athletics Club 01:01:38
123 HAGUE, Nina FV40 Rotherham Harriers 01:01:55
124 HETHERINGTON, Ian V40 Rotherham Harriers 01:01:56
125 REECE, Kate FV50   01:02:11
126 NEWTON, David V40 Matlock Running Club 01:02:23
127 FITZPATRICK, Keiran V40 Unattached 01:02:32
128 WHITE, Mark   Totley Athletics Club 01:02:41
129 WEBB, Darren V40 Unattached 01:02:52
130 HOME, Rob     01:02:53
131 MIDDLETON, Dennis V50   01:02:59
132 REECE, Chris V50   01:03:01
133 SMITH, Josie F Totley Athletics Club 01:03:06
134 BRADDOCK, Luke   Totley Athletics Club 01:03:10
135 KIRBY, Chris V40 Steel City Striders 01:03:13
136 HARTLEY, Stephen     01:03:19
137 BRADDOCK, Shaun V40 Totley Athletics Club 01:03:23
138 WEST, Maurice V60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:31
139 ASHMORE, Russell V50 Totley Athletics Club 01:03:34
140 FINLAY, Mark     01:03:35
141 MOSS, Adrian V40 Steel City Striders 01:03:36
142 HOWARD, Lynda V50 Retford Athleics Club 01:03:48
143 HEATHFIELD, John V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:50
144 ASHFORTH, Alan V60 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:03:58
145 STERN, David   Kimberworth Striders 01:04:05
146 COE, Stephani F   01:04:13
147 ARUNDALE, David V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:04:28
148 REA, Holly F   01:04:36
149 MURPHY, Colin V40   01:05:20
150 TOWLER, Paul   Handsworth Road Hogs 01:05:31
151 BARNETT, Helen FV40   01:05:37
152 COCKERTON, Jane FV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:05:45
153 RIDGE, Matt V40 Totley Athletics Club 01:06:21
154 WHITTINGTON, James V40 Totley Athletics Club 01:06:38
155 HARRISON, Simon V40 Totley Athletics Club 01:07:17
156 BURGESS, Alan V60 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:07:24
157 KNAPTON, Niamh F Sheffield Running Club 01:07:28
158 DALE-HUGHES, Louise FV40   01:07:49
159 COLDWELL, Alison F Sheffield Tri Club 01:08:00
160 HOOK, Sally F   01:08:12
161 BEATTIE, Carol FV50 Steel City Striders 01:08:18
162 TERRY, Steve V50 Totley Athletics Club 01:09:04
163 STEPHENSON, Deborah FV40 FRA 01:10:25
164 CAZZATO, Luigi V60 Steel City Striders 01:11:07
165 HARRIMAN, Jane FV50 Totley Athletics Club 01:11:44
166 SHEEN, Graham V50 Clowne Road Runners 01:11:56
167 RUSSON, Kim F Totley Athletics Club 01:12:11
168 DUFFY, Sheila FV50 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:14:35
169 CLARKE, Helen FV40 Totley Athletics Club 01:15:07
170 PAXTON, Anna F Totley Athletics Club 01:15:48
171 MARSHALL, Debbie FV50 Totley Athletics Club 01:22:34