Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/07/2014 – Bull Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Farrell M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:33:21
2 Nick Leigh M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:33:57
3 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:34:21
4 Danny Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:35:16
5 Ben Riddell M Salford Harriers & AC 00:36:03
6 Matthew Clark M Swinton Running Club 00:36:31
7 Jonathan Bruton M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:36:39
8 Ashley Holt M Rossendale Harriers 00:36:44
9 Mark Russell M45 Swinton Running Club 00:37:04
10 John Raho M Holcombe Harriers 00:37:25
11 Dan Wilkinson M Ilkley Harriers 00:38:06
12 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 00:38:14
13 Matt Driver M Holcombe Harriers 00:38:22
14 Andy Lloyd M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:38:30
15 Karl Darcy M Bolton United Harriers 00:38:39
16 Robert Green M Achille Ratti 00:38:58
17 Graeme Grinord M Salford Harriers & AC 00:39:15
18 Steve Nolan M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:39:17
19 Phil Marsden M Bolton United Harriers 00:39:20
20 Andrew Morley M Swinton Running Club 00:39:27
21 Mark Swannell M40 Bolton United Harriers 00:39:48
22 Matt Dunn M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:40:01
23 D Berdejo-del-Fresno M Hinaco-MonzA3n 00:40:02
24 David Haygarth M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:20
25 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:28
26 Jon Tinman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:41
27 Craig Stansfield M45 Todmorden Harriers 00:40:44
28 Mark Whittington M40 Swinton Running Club 00:40:50
29 Paul Thompson M45 Bury AC 00:40:59
30 Paul Jibson M45 Middleton Harriers 00:41:03
31 Robert Bolton M45 Fell Runners Association 00:41:31
32 Richard Sample M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:41:33
33 Keith Thomas M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:41:35
34 Stuart Tucker M Swinton Running Club 00:41:50
35 Ian Roberts M Rochdale Harriers 00:42:04
36 Colin Faulds M Lostock AC 00:42:16
37 Mark Liptrot M50 St Helens & Sutton 00:42:30
38 Joseph Kiag M Unattached 00:42:31
39 Michael Kay M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:43
40 Alan Lundburg-Bury M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:56
41 Benn Heywood MJ Bury AC 00:43:01
42 Ian Williams M40 Unattached 00:43:03
43 Sean McMyler M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:43:07
44 Catherine Slater F Preston Harriers 00:43:10
45 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:43:13
46 Richard Broor M Unattached 00:43:18
47 Toby Evans M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:20
48 Jonathan Nicholson M Holcombe Harriers 00:43:25
49 Michael Corrales M Unattached 00:43:25
50 Doug Fleming M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:43:38
51 Richard Campbell M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:41
52 David Ralphs M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:53
53 Mark Walker M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:44:01
54 Darren Bradshaw M Unattached 00:44:05
55 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:06
56 Tony Hesketh M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:44:11
57 Graham Shaw M55 Bolton United Harriers 00:44:12
58 Lorraine Hopley F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:12
59 Anthony Lowe M50 Middleton Harriers 00:44:27
60 John Monks M60 Unattached 00:44:29
61 Nick Kelly M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:44:34
62 Des Thorpe M45 Royton Road Runners 00:44:55
63 Howard Chambers M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:45:21
64 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:29
65 Richard Butterwick M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:01
66 John Wealthy M50 Unattached 00:46:04
67 Carmen Byrne F35 Holcombe Harriers 00:46:17
68 Stephen Hopley M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:18
69 Neil Brock M45 Royton Road Runners 00:46:19
70 Andrew Duffy M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:46:35
71 Barry Greaves M55 Royton Road Runners 00:46:37
72 Luke Donnelly MJ Black Combe Runners 00:46:44
73 Paul Geraghty M Bolton United Harriers 00:46:45
74 Tom Smith M Lostock AC 00:46:50
75 Stephen Leak M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:46:52
76 Andrew Parker M Unattached 00:46:53
77 Rob Lyons M Unattached 00:46:57
78 Julian Donnelly M50 Black Combe Runners 00:47:08
79 Ian Stainthorpe M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:47:18
80 Colin Gilmour M50 Unattached 00:47:29
81 Alex Frost M45 Unattached 00:47:34
82 Maria Lowe F Horwich RMI Harriers 00:47:39
83 Paul Taylor M45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:47:42
84 Peter Lyons M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:45
85 Greg Webster M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:47:49
86 John Mayall M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:48:05
87 Chris Dewhurst M Unattached 00:48:15
88 Neil Duerden M Darwen Dashers 00:48:16
89 Paul Taylor M45 Middleton Harriers 00:48:33
90 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 00:48:38
91 Gary Oldham M40 St Helens & Sutton 00:48:40
92 Mark Shuttleworth M45 Lostock AC 00:48:43
93 Claire Wightman F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:48:45
94 William Lowe M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:48
95 Marcus Chester M Bolton United Harriers 00:48:58
96 Bernard Nolan M45 Bolton Tri Club 00:48:59
97 Loy Kalasiram F45 Unattached 00:49:01
98 Mark Summerville M45 Swinton Running Club 00:49:13
99 Kris Robinson M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:49:30
100 Graham Barnes M55 Unattached 00:49:40
101 Rowen Ratcliffe F Saddleworth Runners Club 00:49:59
102 William Holt M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:50:04
103 Thomas Harkin M40 Unattached 00:50:19
104 Kevin McGilvray M60 Rochdale Harriers 00:50:22
105 Norman Eames M65 Rochdale Harriers 00:50:23
106 Karen Mather F50 Royton Road Runners 00:50:24
107 James Donnelly M Unattached 00:50:25
108 Stuart Ellis M40 Swinton Running Club 00:50:26
109 David Burke M60 Swinton Running Club 00:50:30
110 James Riley M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:32
111 John Thompson M55 Warfedale 00:50:50
112 Dave Bamford M50 Wigan Phoenix 00:50:50
113 Jeff Hignett M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:54
114 Sandra Kelly F45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:50:55
115 Duncan Forrest M40 Bury AC 00:50:58
116 Charlie Barlow M55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:51:00
117 Pete Potter M Fell Runners Association 00:51:05
118 Dave Swift M Burnden Road Runners 00:51:07
119 Don Nichol M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:51:08
120 Jason Keast M45 Royton Road Runners 00:51:10
121 Liz McLellan F40 Bolton Tri Club 00:51:11
122 Suzanne Darke F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:51:14
123 Sonya Monaghan F45 St Helens & Sutton 00:51:19
124 Vincent Mann M Unattached 00:51:31
125 Michael Bradley M Unattached 00:51:35
126 Paul Collinge M55 Middleton Harriers 00:51:50
127 Alice McLean F35 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:51:55
128 Michael Roden M Unattached 00:52:07
129 Martyn Hodgson M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:52:16
130 Davina Raidy F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:25
131 Nichola Johnson F35 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:52:26
132 Richard Waring M45 Swinton Running Club 00:52:28
133 Lesley Fisher F55 Burnden Road Runners 00:52:38
134 Andrew Essex M55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:52:48
135 Peter Nuttall M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:53:14
136 Anna Blomfield F50 Rochdale Harriers 00:53:20
137 Dom Wood M Unattached 00:53:22
138 Dave Carroll M45 Bury AC 00:53:27
139 Jill Butterworth F40 Rochdale Harriers 00:53:39
140 Phil Sloane M Lostock AC 00:53:47
141 Andrew Lake M55 Unattached 00:53:51
142 Richard Crompton M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:54:01
143 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:16
144 Abigail Thompson F Rossendale Harriers 00:54:22
145 Natasha Goagh F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:54:33
146 Michelle Fuller F40 Middleton Harriers 00:54:40
147 Alan Pepper M45 Power Cookie 00:54:47
148 Ben Bescoby M Unattached 00:54:59
149 Carl Chambers M45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:55:10
150 Simon Moriarty M40 Bury AC 00:55:23
151 David Flood M45 Bury AC 00:55:32
152 Michael Stapleford M40 Unattached 00:55:37
153 Dominic Edwards M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:56:10
154 Phil Roberts M65 Rochdale Harriers 00:56:15
155 Shona Monks FJ Rossendale Harriers 00:56:16
156 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:20
157 Steven Cross M Unattached 00:56:23
158 Helen Hyder F35 Manchester Tri Club 00:56:30
159 Abigail Sunter F Horwich RMI Harriers 00:56:51
160 Lisa Parkinson F35 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:01
161 Andrew Biddle M60 West Pennine Runners 00:57:49
162 Siobhan Guy F40 Bury AC 00:58:01
163 Graeme McDonald M45 Bury AC 00:58:05
164 Chris Waterworth M Unattached 00:58:06
165 Julie Hamilton F35 Swinton Running Club 00:58:09
166 Fiona Hamor F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:58:13
167 Greg Oulton M45 Lytham St Annes RR 00:58:19
168 Andy Wood M45 Belle Vue Racers 00:58:34
169 Julia Rolfe M50 Lytham St Annes RR 00:58:36
170 David Halliday M Swinton Running Club 00:58:37
171 Tony Greene M70 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:58:44
172 Rebecca Mills F Swinton Running Club 00:58:46
173 Colin Waterworth M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:58:55
174 Gary Hayes M40 Unattached 00:58:59
175 Jason Crawford M45 Unattached 00:59:07
176 Michele Sunter F50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:59:18
177 Renee O'Mahony F Holcombe Harriers 00:59:20
178 Maggie Slamin F50 Lostock AC 00:59:25
179 Hilary Robinson F45 Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 00:59:30
180 Phil Boardman M60 Bolton United Harriers 00:59:56
181 Paul Smith M Rossendale Harriers 01:00:21
182 Pamela Moriarty F40 Bury AC 01:00:54
183 David Barnes M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:01:01
184 Paul Heneghan M45 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:07
185 Michael Horton M Swinton Running Club 01:02:07
186 Yvette Jeal F40 Swinton Running Club 01:02:30
187 Sue Heywood F65 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:02:38
188 Sinead Heyes F Radcliffe AC 01:02:44
189 Steve Bottrill M55 Unattached 01:03:04
190 Phil Martin M65 Bowland Fell Runners 01:03:23
191 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers 01:03:49
192 Maggie McClelland F50 Swinton Running Club 01:04:13
193 Jill Boustead F55 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:04:35
194 Chris Eray M St Helens & Sutton 01:04:40
195 Ruth Turner F50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:05:20
196 Allison Grace F40 Burnden Road Runners 01:06:02
197 Adrienne Fisher F40 Bolton United Harriers 01:06:30
198 Janice Guest F60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:06:52
199 David Williamson M45 Swinton Running Club 01:07:08
200 Lorna Taylor F35 Rossendale Harriers 01:08:06
201 Ed Swift M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:09:29
202 Jackie Mason F50 Rochdale Harriers 01:10:19
203 Karen Conduit F55 Rochdale Harriers 01:10:20
204 Frank Wood M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:12:42
205 Jocelyn Chadderton F40 Lostock AC 01:13:54
206 Kate Grobbelaar F35 Unattached 01:20:05
207 Lulu Crawford F45 Unattached 01:20:32
208 Karen Hogg F35 Unattached 01:24:04
209 James A C Baxter M Unattached 01:24:50