Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/06/2014 – Dollar





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey MS Mercia 01:11:27
2 Hector Haines MS HBT 01:11:44
3 Rob Hope MV Pudsey And Bramley 01:12:27
4 Prasad Prasad MS Squdra Porcini 01:13:07
5 Kyle Greig MS Forres Harriers 01:13:10
6 Andrew Fallas MS Carnethy 01:13:13
7 Morgan Donnelly MV Borrowdale FR 01:13:17
8 Jonathan Crickmore U23M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:14:38
9 Karl Gray MV Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:15:15
10 ALLAN BOGLE MS City Of Derry AC 01:15:26
11 Darren Kay MV Pudsey And Bramley 01:15:47
12 Robert Little MS Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:16:42
13 William Neill U23M Mercia 01:16:49
14 Kenny Richmond MV Shettleston Harriers 01:16:54
15 LLoyd Taggart MV Manx Fellrunners 01:17:00
16 Jim Davies MV Borrowdale FR 01:17:09
17 Andrew Normand MS Carnethy 01:17:22
18 James Waldie U23M Carnethy 01:17:25
19 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron MS Borrowdale FR 01:17:27
20 Alasdair McLeod MS Shettleston Harriers 01:17:32
21 Ben Hukins MS Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers 01:17:34
22 Andrew Liston MS Fife AC 01:17:40
23 Jon Bowie MS Mercia 01:17:54
24 Jack Wright U23M Ambleside 01:18:05
25 Jonny Steade MS Ballymena 01:18:13
26 John Heneghan MS Pudsey And Bramley 01:18:29
27 Pete Hodges MS Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:18:32
28 Neil Northrop MS Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:18:45
29 Paul Jones MV Mercia 01:18:53
30 Ross Campbell MS Highland Hill Runners 01:19:02
31 Tim Ellis MS Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:19:05
32 Stewart Whitlie MSV Carnethy 01:19:33
33 Tom Smith MV Lochaber 01:19:43
34 Gordon Lennox MS Forres Harriers 01:19:55
35 Iain Whiteside MS Carnethy 01:20:02
36 Mark Lamb U23M Keswick AC 01:20:05
37 Michael Reid MS Carnethy 01:20:23
38 John Connaghan MV Shettleston Harriers 01:21:43
39 David Fulton MS HBT 01:22:34
40 Mark Johnston MV Carnethy 01:23:09
41 Paul Cornforth MS Borrowdale FR 01:23:15
42 Manny Gorman MV Westies 01:23:26
43 Chris Robinson MV Ambleside 01:23:28
44 Todd Oates MS Ambleside 01:23:37
45 Craig Mattocks MV Carnethy 01:23:43
46 Andrew Gilmore U23M Carnethy 01:23:51
47 John Hammond MS Carnethy 01:23:55
48 Victoria Wilkinson FS Bingley Harriers AC 01:24:16
49 Konrad Rawlik MS Carnethy 01:24:29
50 Ian Nixon MS Pudsey And Bramley 01:24:48
51 Joe Blackett MSV Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:24:51
52 Alan Smith MSV Deeside Runners 01:25:25
53 Scott Cassidy MS Fife AC 01:25:29
54 Mick Stenton MSV Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:25:31
55 Stephen Winter MS Shettleston Harriers 01:25:41
56 Jackie Lee FS Eryri Harriers 01:25:42
57 Dave Sargent MSV Eden Runners 01:25:57
58 Jasmin Paris FS Carnethy 01:26:21
59 Antony Meanwell MV Borrowdale FR 01:26:35
60 David Millar MS Carnegie 01:26:41
61 David White MV Kilmarnock Harriers 01:26:53
62 Grant Baxter MV Ochil 01:26:57
63 Peter Mackie MS Shettleston Harriers 01:27:05
64 Colin Russell MS Cosmic Hillbashers 01:27:12
65 Lee Newton MS Keswick AC 01:27:38
66 Ed Gamble MV Cheshire Hill Racers 01:27:56
67 Niall Bourke MS Pudsey And Bramley 01:27:59
68 Adrian Davis MSV Carnethy 01:28:10
69 George Foster MS Ambleside 01:28:17
70 MICHAEL ROBINSON MV Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:28:29
71 Niall McAlinden MS Westies 01:28:37
72 Robbie Paterson MS Forres Harriers 01:28:46
73 Karl Steinegger MS Ambleside 01:28:48
74 Stuart Sanderson MV Penicuik Harriers 01:28:59
75 Helen Berry FV Holmfirth Harriers 01:29:03
76 James Titmuss MS Pudsey And Bramley 01:29:06
77 James Callender MS Westies 01:29:15
78 Tom McGaff MSV Cheshire Hill Racers 01:29:16
79 Dave Milliken MV Horwich AC 01:29:34
80 Alex Jones MS Pudsey And Bramley 01:30:00
81 Mel Price FV Mercia 01:30:01
82 Virgil Barton MV Mercia 01:30:02
83 Steven Best MS Carnethy 01:30:10
84 Cameron Burt MS Westies 01:30:33
85 Duncan Ball MSV Penicuik Harriers 01:30:36
86 Craig Stansfield MV Todmorden Harriers 01:30:37
87 Chris Tomlin MV Cosmic Hillbashers 01:30:40
88 Emma Gould FS Mercia 01:30:58
89 Simon Titmuss MV Carnethy 01:31:01
90 David Allsop MV Arran Runners 01:31:05
91 Peter Simpson MSV Carnegie 01:31:08
92 Neil Shepherd MSV Bowland 01:31:22
93 Neil Gilmore MSV Carnethy 01:31:55
94 Barry Atkinson MSV Knavesmire Harriers 01:32:23
95 David Loan M60+ Keswick AC 01:32:25
96 Wayne Dashper MS Forres Harriers 01:32:29
97 Richie Cunningham MV Carnegie 01:32:36
98 Diane Baum FS Lochaber 01:32:39
99 Dan Watson MV Lochtayside 01:32:46
100 Craig Love MV Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 01:32:56
101 David Lund MS Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:33:29
102 Ian Rowbotham MSV Harrogate Harriers 01:33:34
103 Sh0na Robertson FV Shettleston Harriers 01:33:47
104 Adam Anderson MV Carnethy 01:33:59
105 Keith Murray MSV Teviotdale 01:34:10
106 Tim Culshaw MS Glossopdale 01:34:14
107 Ewan Paterson M60+ Moray Roadrunners 01:34:30
108 Robert Taylor M60+ Pennine Hill Runners 01:34:32
109 Aly Raw FSV Bingley Harriers AC 01:34:36
110 Philip Metcalf MSV Unattached 01:34:39
111 Vincent Booth MSV Cheshire Hill Racers 01:34:45
112 John Hewitt MSV Glossopdale 01:35:10
113 Stuart Forrest MS Highland Hill Runners 01:35:25
114 Simon Pearce MS Cosmic Hillbashers 01:35:32
115 Alastair Pringle MS Shettleston Harriers 01:35:44
116 HAZEL ROBINSON FV Ambleside 01:35:47
117 Steven King MV Carnegie 01:35:49
118 Alex McVey MS Carnethy 01:36:24
119 Tony Whitehouse M60+ Unattached 01:36:28
120 Graham Kirby MV Fife AC 01:36:35
121 Charlotte Watson U23F Edinburgh University Hare And Hounds 01:36:41
122 David Keeling MSV Cheshire Hill Racers 01:36:44
123 Dennis McDonald MSV Cosmic Hillbashers 01:36:50
124 Greg Rimmer MSV Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:36:57
125 Veronique Oldham FV Cosmic Hillbashers 01:37:03
126 Robert Gray MS Todmorden Harriers 01:37:09
127 Nichola Jackson U23F Preston Harriers 01:37:13
128 Ashley Kay MSV Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:37:32
129 Gill Myers FS Wharfedale Harriers 01:37:49
130 Stephen Cowper MV Milburn Harriers 01:38:05
131 Gordon Taylor MSV Highland Hill Runners 01:38:15
132 Clare Pearson FS Wharfedale Harriers 01:38:26
133 Keith G. Holmes M60+ Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:38:29
134 Lou Roberts FV Ambleside 01:38:37
135 Eric Duncan MV Highland Hill Runners 01:39:14
136 DAVID COWAN MSV Fife AC 01:39:16
137 Brian Horn MSV Borrowdale FR 01:39:21
138 Gordon Pryde MSV Lomond Hill Runners 01:39:24
139 Steven Peters MS Dundee Road Runners 01:39:34
140 Valerie Houston FSV Westies 01:39:57
141 Andy Johns MV Kinross Road Runners 01:40:03
142 Colin Larmour MV Cosmic Hillbashers 01:40:06
143 Martin Itchie MS Unattached 01:40:14
144 Catherine Evans FS Keswick AC 01:40:21
145 Graham McAra M60+ Cheshire Hill Racers 01:40:31
146 Robert Wilson MS Penicuik Harriers 01:40:36
147 Julie Carter FSV Keswick AC 01:40:41
148 David Scott MSV Ochil 01:40:55
149 Michael Diver MV Clydesdale Harriers 01:41:01
150 Rachel Pilling FS Pudsey And Bramley 01:41:13
151 Tomas Frydrych MS Unattached 01:41:22
152 Kirsty Hall FV Wharfedale Harriers 01:41:29
153 Graham Pilling MS Pudsey And Bramley 01:41:43
154 Malcolm Wilkinson MS HBT 01:41:49
155 Jamie Brown MS HBT 01:41:54
156 Mark Stockton MS Unattached 01:42:12
157 Ian Hawkins MSV Fife AC 01:42:18
158 Chris Henty MV Carnethy 01:42:22
159 Nicola Davies FSV Borrowdale FR 01:42:26
160 John Duffy MSV Shettleston Harriers 01:42:32
161 Jean Brown FV Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:42:35
162 Stuart Brodie MS Ochil 01:42:38
163 Andrew Shepherd MSV Carnethy 01:42:41
164 Steph Jones FS Ambleside 01:42:57
165 Lawrence Trevor Sword MV Unattached 01:43:00
166 Ron Rees MSV Pennine Fell Runners 01:43:09
167 Andrew Jones MS Unattached 01:43:25
168 Gordon Mccaffrey M60+ Westies 01:43:35
169 Amelia Lloyd FS HBT 01:43:39
170 Serena Wagg FV Eryri Harriers 01:44:17
171 John Donnelly MSV Westies 01:44:19
172 Fiona Kelsall FV Ochil 01:44:24
173 Hilary Ritchie FSV Fife AC 01:44:43
174 Adrian Dixon M60+ FRA 01:44:52
175 Walter Henderson MS Shettleston Harriers 01:45:00
176 Zoe Barton FS Glossopdale 01:45:05
177 Andy Watts M60+ Cheshire Hill Racers 01:45:11
178 Grahame Nicoll MSV Tayside Orienteers 01:45:30
179 Paul Lomas MS Unattached 01:45:44
180 Matthew Jones MS Carnethy 01:45:50
181 Joanne Anderson FV Carnethy 01:46:05
182 Bob Watkinson MSV Ultra Dafties 01:46:27
183 Kate Worthington FS Eryri Harriers 01:46:30
184 Martin Bell MV Fife AC 01:46:36
185 Dave Turner MV Lomond Hill Runners 01:46:36
186 Fraser Munro MV Carnegie 01:46:55
187 Peter Gardner MS HBT 01:46:59
188 Anita Hamilton FSV Cosmic Hillbashers 01:47:04
189 Wendy Dodds F60+ Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:47:07
190 Phil Forte MSV Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 01:47:25
191 Lorna Mahoney FV Milburn Harriers 01:47:29
192 John MacEwan MV Ochil 01:47:47
193 David Stakes MSV Bellahouston 01:47:52
194 Suzy Devey FS L A C 01:48:03
195 Jo Gillyon FS Keswick AC 01:48:53
196 John Mill MSV Dundee Road Runners 01:48:58
197 Hannah Devey FS HBT 01:49:02
198 Stephen Johnston MSV Milburn Harriers 01:49:06
199 Calum Vallance MS Carnegie 01:49:12
200 Iain Beedie MV Lomond Hill Runners 01:49:20
201 Katy Baxter FS Ochil 01:49:24
202 Elsie Acheson FS Edinburgh Athletics 01:49:28
203 John McKean MSV HBT 01:49:32
204 Joanna Schreiber FSV Pudsey And Bramley 01:49:56
205 Ewan Moffat MSV Unattached 01:50:16
206 Brian Brennan MSV Westies 01:50:25
207 James Rodgers MS HBT 01:50:36
208 James Riley MV Todmorden Harriers 01:50:40
209 Neil MV Fife AC 01:50:44
210 Alvaro MS Unattached 01:50:57
211 Graham Ramsay MV Shettleston Harriers 01:51:06
212 Digby Maass M60+ Carnethy 01:51:32
213 Karon Forster FSV Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:51:35
214 Rod Sutcliffe M60+ Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:51:41
215 David Drewette MV Ochil 01:51:46
216 Nicola Garside FS Ochil 01:51:57
217 Micah MS Carnethy 01:52:21
218 Jean Powell FV Wharfedale Harriers 01:52:27
219 John Mooney MSV Macclesfield Harriers 01:52:41
220 Robert McEwan MSV Bellahouston Road Runners 01:52:47
221 Ros Evans F60+ Westies 01:52:54
222 Paula Gardiner FV Westies 01:52:57
223 Angela White FV Eden Runners 01:53:11
224 Catherine Musetti FSV Ambleside 01:53:18
225 Derek Couper MV Unattached 01:53:22
226 Melanie Sinclair FV Carnegie 01:53:26
227 Billy Turnbull MS Wee County Harriers 01:54:24
228 Catriona Fisher FS Westies 01:54:25
229 Robert Waterhouse M60+ Carnethy 01:54:49
230 Joan Wilson FSV Carnethy 01:54:56
231 Alice Wilson FS Glossopdale 01:54:57
232 Helen Wise FS Carnethy 01:55:14
233 Claire Green FS Pudsey And Bramley 01:56:02
234 John McInally MSV Westies 01:56:07
235 Herbie McLean M60+ Lochtayside 01:56:44
236 Barbara Savage FSV Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:56:45
237 Iain Thomson M60+ Carnegie 01:57:09
238 Gibson Fleming M70+ Westies 01:57:33
239 Helen Macpherson FSV Westies 01:57:39
240 Colin Wilson MSV Lomond Hill Runners 01:58:00
241 Emma Baker FV HBT 01:58:05
242 Graham Wright MSV HBT 01:58:06
243 Bill Duff M60+ Carnegie 01:58:26
244 Val Brunton FV Westies 01:58:42
245 Sally Best FS Carnethy 01:59:23
246 Clara Ursitti FV Shettleston Harriers 01:59:37
247 Grant Thomson MS Westies 01:59:49
248 Colin Reid MV Cosmic Hillbashers 01:59:54
249 Breffni Groome MV Unattached 02:00:18
250 Andrea Wilson FS Penicuik Harriers 02:01:10
251 Kenny Forster MSV Unattached 02:03:19
252 Lisa Blackley FS Unattached 02:03:35
253 Chris Downie MSV Penicuik Harriers 02:04:07
254 Hugh McPherson M60+ Tinto Hill Runners 02:05:02
255 Tomoyo Fujiwara FV Bellahouston 02:05:31
256 Susan Harley FV Fife AC 02:05:42
257 Lynne Stephen FSV Fife AC 02:05:57
258 Adrian Gibaut MV Tinto Hill Runners 02:06:47
259 Jessica Dewar FS HBT 02:06:52
260 Roddy McAlpine MSV Unattached 02:06:53
261 Pamela Cruickshanks FV Anster Haddies 02:07:12
262 ALLAN MACAULAY MSV Carnegie 02:07:23
263 Denise Burns FV Lomond Hill Runners 02:07:54
264 Lesley Halstead FV Lomond Hill Runners 02:08:54
265 Helen Gorman FS Ochil 02:09:03
266 Simon Johnson MV Ochil 02:09:23
267 Moira Grainger FSV Fife AC 02:10:03
268 Kenny Gunn-Russell MSV Run4it Edinburgh 02:10:14
269 Pauline McAdam FSV Teviotdale 02:10:20
270 Katy Thompson F60+ Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:10:30
271 Morna Fleming F60+ Carnegie 02:12:05
272 Jean Jumelle M60+ Carnethy 02:14:19
273 Ray Murdoch M60+ Lochaber 02:14:26
274 David Francis M60+ Fife AC 02:14:31
275 Pauline Larmor FV Cosmic Hillbashers 02:14:39
276 David Oliver MSV Deeside Runners 02:18:49
277 Jonathan Millar MS Carnegie 02:20:52
278 Jane Oliver FSV Deeside Runners 02:20:55
279 Michael Wilkinson MV Carnethy 02:22:16
280 Cali Ingham F60+ Carnethy 02:23:30
281 Andrew Wright M70+ Fife AC 02:24:44
282 Brenda Paul FS Westies 02:34:40
283 Patricia McLaughlin F60+ Westies 02:35:34
284 John Olive MV Unattached 02:36:31
285 Alida Achermann1973 FS Unattached 02:36:38
286 Bill Fairley M70+ Carnegie 02:37:49
287 Charlie Love M70+ Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 02:45:01
288 Sue Taylor FSV Cosmic Hillbashers 02:46:16
289 Ian McManus M70+ Irvine AC 02:49:44