Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/06/2014 – Eddies Revenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gavin Hill MSEN Sale Harriers 00:23:45
2 Ben Riddell MSEN Salford Harriers 00:24:32
3 Clive Fitzpatrick M40 U/A 00:26:53
4 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 00:27:06
5 Benn Heywood MU18 Bury 00:27:16
6 Sean Willis M45 Saddleworth Runners 00:27:22
7 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:27:33
8 Paul Jibson M45 Middleton Harriers 00:27:55
9 Stephen Nicholls MSEN Wigabn District Harriers AC 00:28:35
10 Gary Fleet M50 Saddleworth Runners 00:28:40
11 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:28:46
12 Dave Garner M45 Todmorden 00:28:54
13 Jonathan Hardman MSEN U/A 00:29:10
14 Simon Ford M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:29:14
15 Robert Bolton M45 U/A 00:29:16
16 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:29:17
17 Toby Evans M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:29:25
18 Paul Timms MSEN Rochdale Tri Club 00:29:33
19 Lee Bowden M40 Saddleworth Runners 00:29:40
20 Steven Henderson MSEN U/A 00:29:52
21 Richard Sample MSEN Saddleworth Runners 00:29:56
22 Peter Daly M45 Pennine 00:30:00
23 Chris Shearlock M40 U/A 00:30:12
24 Ian Stainthorpe M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:30:16
25 Mark Walker M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:30:21
26 Roger Dent M45 OMRT 00:30:22
27 Andrew Lee M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:30:39
28 Michael Smith M45 Dallam 00:30:39
29 Stuart Hutchinson MSEN Saddleworth Runners 00:30:44
30 Lorraine Hopley W40 Rossendale Harriers 00:30:47
31 Neil Hughes MSEN Astley & Tyldesley 00:30:55
32 Doug Fleming M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:31:04
33 Toni Ratcliffe M60 Saddleworth Runners 00:31:05
34 Anthony Lowe M50 Middleton Harriers 00:31:15
35 Neil Brock M45 Royton Road Runners 00:31:28
36 David Livesey M55 U/A 00:31:30
37 Viv Slack WSEN Sale Harriers 00:31:30
38 Barry Greaves M55 Royton Road Runners 00:31:31
39 Mark Bowden MSEN Saddleworth Runners 00:31:31
40 Richard Gee MSEN Saddleworth Runners 00:31:36
41 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:31:47
42 Howard Chambers M50 Saddleworth Runners 00:31:50
43 Rob Andrews MSEN Radcliffe AC 00:31:54
44 Alex Frost M45 U/A 00:31:55
45 Nick Kelly M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:31:58
46 Gaynor Keane WSEN Saddleworth Runners 00:32:01
47 Nicholas Walsh M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:32:13
48 Jon Gomyn-Platt M65 Saddleworth Runners 00:32:35
49 Richard Butterwick M40 Todmorden 00:32:36
50 William Lowe M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:32:56
51 Stephen Myer M45 Prestwich AC 00:33:15
52 Stephen Leak M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:33:24
53 John Mayall M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:33:29
54 Jason Keast W45 Royton Road Runners 00:33:34
55 Colin Gilmore M50 U/A 00:33:48
56 Duncan Lee M45 Middleton Harriers 00:33:52
57 Peter Ramsdale M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:33:58
58 Graham Barnes M55 U/A 00:34:00
59 Paul Taylor M45 Saddleworth Runners 00:34:02
60 Kristian Robinson M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:34:05
61 Kevin McGilvray M60 Rochdale Harriers 00:34:21
62 James Sheurd M45 Saddleworth Runners 00:34:28
63 James Bentall MSEN Astley & Tyldesley 00:34:32
64 Helena Butler WSEN Saddleworth Runners 00:34:37
65 Gareth Evans MSEN Saddleworth Runners 00:34:42
66 Karen Mather W50 Royton Road Runners 00:34:45
67 Peter Nuttall M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:34:46
68 Arthur John Warren M60 FRA 00:34:48
69 Paul Collinge M55 Middleton Harriers 00:34:55
70 Shona Monks WU18 Rossendale Harriers 00:35:00
71 Rowen Ratcliffe WSEN Saddleworth Runners 00:35:20
72 Tim Vaughan M40 U/A 00:35:22
73 Simm Wild M40 U/A 00:35:24
74 Jacky Snoep M45 U/A 00:35:26
75 Nicholas Haynes M40 Saddleworth Runners 00:35:28
76 Garry Baines M55 Astley & Tyldesley 00:35:41
77 Nicole Torr W40 Saddleworth Runners 00:35:45
78 Steve McVey M55 Kestrel Super Flyers 00:35:54
79 Jeff Hignett M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:35:55
80 Suzanne Darke W40 Saddleworth Runners 00:35:56
81 Kieran Smallbone MSEN Chorlton Runners 00:36:06
82 Alan Keene M50 Saddleworth Runners 00:36:09
83 Davina Raidy W45 Rossendale Harriers 00:36:13
84 Sharon Godsman W40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:36:15
85 David James M45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:36:33
86 Andrew James M40 U/A 00:36:37
87 Charlie Barlow M55 Saddleworth Runners 00:36:46
88 Anna Blomfield W50 Rochdale Harriers 00:36:50
89 Ann- Marie McGilvray W45 Rochdale Harriers 00:37:18
90 Neil Swainston M40 Chrolton Runners 00:37:32
91 Donald Priestley M55 U/A 00:37:43
92 Shirley Doyle W45 Saddleworth Runners 00:37:50
93 Graham Breeze M65 Wharfdale Harriers 00:37:56
94 Jill Butterworth W40 Rochdale Harriers 00:38:03
95 Rob Dawes MSEN U/A 00:38:13
96 Diana Blackshaw WSEN Warrington Road Runners 00:38:26
97 Dominic Edwards M40 Saddleworth Runners 00:38:27
98 Janet Haworth W50 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:35
99 Simon Howard M40 Royton Road Runners 00:38:51
100 Mauro Rotondi M40 Radcliffe AC 00:39:10
101 John Charles Heathcote M60 Saddleworth Runners 00:39:18
102 Tony Greene M70 Saddleworth Runners 00:39:33
103 Andew Biddle M60 West Pennine Runners 00:39:35
104 Gill Simpson W50 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:45
105 Phill Roberts M65 Rochdale Harriers 00:39:49
106 Rachel Louise Watson WSEN U/A 00:39:51
107 Mark Emmett M55 Radcliffe AC 00:39:58
108 Paul Basnett M45 Astley & Tyldesley 00:40:17
109 Colin Waterworth M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:42
110 Sinead Hayes WSEN Radcliffe AC 00:40:45
111 Sharon Lever W40 Saddleworth Runners 00:40:46
112 Monica Boland W40 Saddleworth Runners 00:41:00
113 Elaine Blades Jorden WSEN Middleton Harriers 00:41:03
114 Nicky Snook W50 Saddleworth Runners 00:41:19
115 Mairi Cullen W40 U/A 00:41:40
116 Paul Heneghan M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:54
117 Ruth Hutchinson WSEN Saddleworth Runners 00:42:08
118 Ben Kirkman MSEN U/A 00:42:27
119 Steve Ballard M40 U/A 00:43:05
120 Janice Guest W60 Saddleworth Runners 00:43:18
121 Jill Barstead W55 Saddleworth Runners 00:43:30
122 Emma Smith WSEN Rossendale Harriers 00:43:41
123 Alison Hardy WSEN U/A 00:44:34
124 Steven Allcock M50 U/A 00:44:50
125 Peter Scanlon M65 Horsforth Harriers 00:45:03
126 Catherine Hodgetts W40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:47:16
127 Lorna Taylor WSEN Rossendale Harriers 00:48:37
128 Brenda Roberts W65 Saddleworth Runners 00:49:01
129 d
130 Paul Craddock M40 Trafford AC DNF
131 Paul Smith MSEN Rossendale Harriers DNF