Results: Tue 15 Jun 2010 — Up The Beast
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JEZ BROWN | SM | BUCKLEY | 00:36:56 |
2 | NEIL PARRY | SM | CLWYDIAN | 00:37:05 |
3 | EDWARD DAVIES | MV50 | MERCIA F.R | 00:37:38 |
4 | STEPHEN CALE | SM | SHREWSBURY A.C | 00:38:29 |
5 | SIMON ROBERTS | MV40 | BUCKLEY | 00:39:06 |
6 | SIMON EDWARDS | SM | BUCKLEY | 00:39:07 |
7 | ADAIR BROUGHTON | SM | HELSBY | 00:39:53 |
8 | CHARLES ASHLEY | MV50 | WREXHAM A.C | 00:42:12 |
9 | CHRIS BAYNHAM HUGHES | SM | HELSBY | 00:42:17 |
10 | NEIL COPPACK | MV40 | CYWYDIAN | 00:42:34 |
11 | BEN AMESBURY | SM | CLWYDIAN | 00:42:35 |
12 | PAUL STINTON | SM | CLWYDIAN | 00:42:48 |
13 | KARL STEINEGGER | M U23 | AMBLESIDE A.C | 00:42:52 |
14 | JEREMY RANDELL | MV40 | CLWYDIAN | 00:43:04 |
15 | PADRAIG COGGIN | MU23 | DEESIDE A.C | 00:43:22 |
16 | KEAN ROWLANDS | MV50 | CLWYDIAN | 00:43:29 |
17 | PAUL AIRD | MV50 | LAST I N RUNNERS | 00:43:44 |
18 | SAM BAILEY | MU23 | TATTENHALL | 00:49:16 |
19 | TIM CHARNLEY | MV40 | TATTENHALL | 00:49:24 |
20 | ROBERT BUTLER | SM | U/A | 00:49:31 |
21 | IORI JONES | MV60 | WRECSAM TRI | 00:49:32 |
22 | MARTIN DURRANT | MV50 | TATTENHALL | 00:49:35 |
23 | NIGEL PRATTEN | MV60 | PENSBY | 00:49:45 |
24 | STEVE BROADFOOT | MV40 | NORTHERN VETS | 00:49:57 |
25 | JAMES PICKERING | SM | BUCKLEY | 00:49:59 |
26 | ALEC ROBERTSON | MV60 | HELSBY | 00:50:00 |
27 | PETER MACKEY | SM | U/A | 00:50:07 |
28 | JIM O’HARA | SM | HELSBY | 00:50:10 |
29 | LINDA JONES | FV40 | WREXHAM | 00:50:21 |
30 | GARETH JAGGARD EDWARDS | SM | N.W.POLICE | 00:50:31 |
31 | STEPHEN LOFTUS | MV40 | U/A | 00:50:32 |
32 | JOHN FRANCIS COGGIN | MV40 | U/A | 00:50:37 |
33 | PAT PEERS | FV40 | PENSBY | 00:50:52 |
34 | JOHN KEYWORTH | MV50 | PENSBY | 00:51:26 |
35 | ALASTAIR MCAULIFFE | MU23 | TATTENHALL | 00:51:37 |
36 | STEPHEN PAUL | WRECSAM TRI | 00:51:46 | |
37 | CHRIS HATTON | MV50 | HELSBY | 00:52:20 |
38 | FENELLA HIGGINS | FV40 | BUCKLEY | 00:54:19 |
39 | ROBERT WEBSTER | MV50 | TATTENHALL | 00:54:26 |
40 | STEPHEN TILBY | MV50 | PENSBY | 00:56:40 |
41 | ROBERT MACKEY | MV60 | BUCKLEY | 00:56:50 |
42 | PHILIP ALDAG | MV60 | PENSBY | 00:56:57 |
43 | SUE RIDINGS | FV50 | BUCKLEY | 00:56:58 |
44 | PETE NORMAN | MV70 | WREXHAM | 00:57:14 |
45 | DAVID GREEN | SM | PENSBY | 00:57:48 |
46 | LESLEY KEYWORTH | FV50 | PENSBY | 00:58:20 |
47 | ROBBIE WEBSTER | MV60 | HELSBY | 00:59:44 |
48 | IORWERTH ROBERTS | MV60 | ERYRI | 01:02:35 |
49 | CATHERINE LANCASTER | FV40 | PENSBY | 01:03:24 |
50 | DAVID PEERS | MV50 | PENSBY | 01:03:31 |
51 | HELEN JONES | FV40 | TATTENHALL | 01:08:21 |
52 | SHARON BASFORD | F | TATTENHALL | 01:09:19 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.