Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/06/2014 – Ennerdale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Hope Rob MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:52:16
2 Gray Karl MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:52:28
3 Johnson Oliver M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:53:10
4 Collison Kim M Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:54:25
5 Fallas Andrew M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 02:54:45
6 Findley-Robinson Rhys M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:55:18
7 Donnelly Morgan MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:56:37
8 Roberts Edwin Matthew M Eryri Harriers 02:58:14
9 Harding Simon M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:58:42
10 Vale Pete MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:59:01
11 Richmond Kenny MV45 Shettleston Harriers 02:59:21
12 Mercer Joe M Horwich RMI Harriers 02:59:41
13 Hodgson Kieran M Helm Hill Runners 03:02:18
14 Jebb Rob M Bingley Harriers & AC 03:04:13
15 Watson Sam M Wharfedale Harriers 03:04:23
16 Northrop Neil M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:04:59
17 Brunt Tom MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:05:26
18 Mason Ted M Wharfedale Harriers 03:07:50
19 Roberts Mark MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:09:06
20 Jebb Andrew M Bingley Harriers & AC 03:10:30
21 Hunt John MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:10:52
22 Anthony Alasdair M Ochil Hill Runners 03:11:21
23 Ellis Tim M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:11:37
24 Charlesworth Nicholas MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:12:10
25 Steede Jonn M Ballymena Runners 03:12:52
26 Morgan Jon MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:13:11
27 Oates Todd M Ambleside AC 03:13:37
28 Whitlie Stewart MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:14:40
29 Pyke Stephen MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:15:13
30 Boothman Will M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:15:15
31 Reid Michael M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:15:25
32 Wright Jon MV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:15:31
33 Crabtree Paul MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:15:38
34 Bush Tom M Altrincham & District AC 03:16:45
35 Winskill Phil M Keswick AC 03:17:35
36 Malley Jonny M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:17:41
37 Wood Nigel M Coniston Fell Runners 03:17:55
38 Symington Ian M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:18:03
39 Normand Andrew M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:18:07
40 Deegan Jonathan MV45 Ambleside AC 03:18:12
41 Blackett Joe MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:18:16
42 Lee Jackie L Eryri Harriers 03:18:26
43 Robinson Chris MV40 Ambleside AC 03:18:52
44 Wilkinson Victoria L Bingley Harriers & AC 03:19:25
45 Murray Alastair M Horwich RMI Harriers 03:20:35
46 Stewart Bill MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:20:42
47 Barber Nicholas M Pennine Fell Runners 03:21:11
48 Haworth James MV40 Keswick AC 03:21:28
49 Guillaume Richard M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:21:32
50 Sargent Dave MV50 Eden Runners 03:21:43
51 McGrath Richard M Ellenborough AC 03:21:45
52 Stewart Ryan M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 03:21:51
53 Cringle Tom M Manx Fell Runners 03:22:17
54 Helme John M Ambleside AC 03:22:21
55 Kirkham David M Wharfedale Harriers 03:23:29
56 Johnston Mark MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:23:45
57 Nolan Mike MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:24:04
58 Milliken Dave MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:24:15
59 Ward Dave M Pennine Fell Runners 03:24:26
60 Robertson Shona LV40 Shettleston Harriers 03:24:48
61 Schofield Andrew MV45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:25:33
62 Bonsor Helen L Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:25:36
63 Gomersall Tom M Bingley Harriers & AC 03:25:52
64 Hubbard Josh M Leicester Fell Foxes 03:26:11
65 Mackie Peter M Shettleston Harriers 03:26:37
66 Riley Spencer MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:26:41
67 Bourke Niall M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:26:48
68 Gibbons Andy M Bingley Harriers & AC 03:26:58
69 Paris Jasmine L Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:27:21
70 Wilby Dave M Ilkley Harriers AC 03:27:46
71 Ashcroft Neil MV45 Ambleside AC 03:28:22
72 Knowles Chris MV50 Ellenborough AC 03:28:58
73 Newton Lee M Keswick AC 03:29:30
74 Ware Sam M Eden Runners 03:29:57
75 Blomfield Oliver MV40 Eden Runners 03:30:24
76 Stuart Rick MV50 Helm Hill Runners 03:31:00
77 Heron Tony MV40 York Knavesmire Harriers 03:31:15
78 Aitken Paul M Helm Hill Runners 03:31:17
79 Rawlik Conrad M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:31:47
80 Brown Jez MV40 Buckley Runners 03:32:04
81 Belshaw Ryan M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:32:10
82 Slattery Andrew MV40 Keswick AC 03:32:36
83 Walwyn Stephen M City Of Norwich AC 03:32:41
84 Fortes Matthew M Eryri Harriers 03:32:49
85 Dave Bagot M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:33:07
86 Loan David MV60 Keswick AC 03:33:29
87 Gee Ivan MV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:33:53
88 White David MV45 Kilmarnock H & AC 03:34:02
89 Steinegger Karl M Ambleside AC 03:34:17
90 Budd Tim M Glossopdale Harriers 03:34:38
91 Byrne James M Ambleside AC 03:34:39
92 Moore Jonathan MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:34:43
93 Mciver Mike M Black Combe Runners 03:35:25
94 Berry Helen LV40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 03:35:37
95 Parkinson John MV40 Eryri Harriers? 03:36:25
96 Crowther Ben MV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:36:37
97 Thompson Andy M Eden Runners 03:36:55
98 Gibbs Astrid L Ambleside AC 03:37:06
99 Luke Ian M Poole Runners 03:37:08
100 Helliwell Johny M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:37:10
101 McIntosh Charlie MV45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:37:14
102 Moffat Robert M Howgill Harriers 03:37:19
103 Jackson Chris M Glossopdale Harriers 03:38:50
104 Smith Craig MV45 Keswick AC 03:39:29
105 Jepson Judith LV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:39:39
106 Grant Ben MV65 Harrogate Harriers & AC 03:39:41
107 Hulley Matthew M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:39:44
108 Rice Caitlin L Glossopdale Harriers 03:39:54
109 Carman James Paul M Wharfedale Harriers 03:40:39
110 Fishwick Darren MV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 03:41:46
111 Rimmer Greg MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:41:53
112 Price Mel LV40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:42:03
113 Meanwell Antony MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:42:38
114 Pearce Nick MV60 Ilkley Harriers AC 03:43:05
115 Brennan Patrick M Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:43:17
116 Shepherd Neil MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:43:53
117 Kay Darren MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:44:10
118 Shuttleworth Stuart MV50 Ambleside AC 03:44:14
119 Burrow Craig MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:44:28
120 Stephenson Dave MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:44:57
121 Barton Virgil MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:45:17
122 Pearson Philip MV50 Saltwell Harriers 03:46:11
123 Hardiman Neil MV45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:47:32
124 Jones Alex M Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:49:15
125 Dickenson Andy MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:49:20
126 Robinson Hazel LV40 Ambleside AC 03:50:05
127 Booth Alexander Vincent MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:50:07
128 Ferguson Donald MV45 Keswick AC 03:50:11
129 Foster George M Ambleside AC 03:51:35
130 Sheppard Ben M Ilkley Harriers AC 03:52:29
131 Cooper Duncan MV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 03:52:39
132 Rees Cori MV40 Wild Running 03:52:48
133 Harrison Mike MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:52:55
134 Leigh Helen L Blackburn Harriers & AC 03:53:03
135 Turner Jim M Bowland Fell Runners 03:53:16
136 Johnson Paul M Cumberland Fell Runners 03:53:44
137 Reid Stuart M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:53:52
138 Weightman Neil MV45 Erewash Valley RC 03:54:12
139 Sykes Dave MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:54:34
140 Holloway Adam MV45 FRA 17717 03:54:36
141 Brown Jean LV45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:54:51
142 Johnson Bill MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:55:12
143 Spain Lucy L Pennine Fell Runners 03:56:19
144 Craven Jason M Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:56:28
145 Harmer Ed MV45 Eryri Harriers 03:56:38
146 McGaff Tom MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:56:45
147 Burnett Lucy L Todmorden Harriers 03:56:48
148 Horn Brian MV55 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:56:57
149 Blyth Rob MV50 Helm Hill Runners 03:57:10
150 Bradbury Richard MV40 Matlock Athletic Club 03:58:04
151 Dunn Matt MV40 Holcombe Harriers 03:58:43
152 Bradley Andrew MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:59:20
153 Kay Ashley MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:59:23
154 Nolan Steve MV50 Burnden Road Runners 03:59:31
155 Trueman Jim MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:00:17
156 Jones Steve M Keswick AC 04:00:57
157 Bedson Carl MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 04:01:37
158 Titmus Simon MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 04:01:51
159 Harrison Sam M Bowland Fell Runners 04:01:58
160 Heath Janson MV40 Ambleside AC 04:02:35
161 Jones Rob M Keswick AC 04:02:41
162 McGuire Dave MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 04:02:57
163 Carter Julie LV50 Keswick AC 04:03:37
164 Mark Ellithorn M Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 04:04:32
165 Pugh Roderick MV55 Kilmarnock H & AC 04:05:03
166 Parkin John MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 04:05:14
167 Garner Dave MV45 Rochdale Harriers & AC 04:05:31
168 Booth Paul M Pennine Fell Runners 04:05:45
169 Crossley Nathan MV45 Horsforth Harriers 04:05:51
170 Neale Adam MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:06:26
171 Taylor Robert MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 04:06:33
172 Smith Jann LV45 Ilkley Harriers AC 04:06:37
173 Traviss Garry MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:06:39
174 Leigh Nick M Unattached 04:06:42
175 Mcara Graham MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:06:55
176 Renfree Alan MV55 Unattached 04:07:15
177 Woolhouse Paul MV40 Southwell Running Club 04:07:34
178 Holmes G Keith MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:08:11
179 McAllister Jerome M FRA 22555 04:08:16
180 Swindles Paul M Unattached 04:08:46
181 Stangens Eirik MV40 Valley Striders AC 04:09:28
182 Hewitt Nick MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:10:28
183 Baron Jamie MV45 Black Combe Runners 04:10:36
184 Taylor Dan M Todmorden Harriers 04:10:36
185 Hobbs Paul M Todmorden Harriers 04:11:09
186 Byrne Carl MV40 Holcombe Harriers 04:11:25
187 Lord Harvey * M Black Combe Runners 04:11:55
188 Green Claire L Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:13:03
189 Walkingshaw Nina L Cumberland Fell Runners 04:13:04
190 Parker Ryan M Cumberland Fell Runners 04:13:10
191 Rhodes Col MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:13:27
192 Jackson Tim MV40 Settle Harriers 04:13:36
193 Spurden Catherine L Keswick AC 04:13:39
194 Richards Alison L Helm Hill Runners 04:14:54
195 Fletcher John MV45 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:15:01
196 Myers Gill LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 04:16:42
197 Ruddle Roy MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 04:17:15
198 Orton Paul MV45 Southwell Running Club 04:17:29
199 Crook Michael MV65 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:17:50
200 Archer Kate L Ilkley Harriers AC 04:17:59
201 Whiteman Ian Mark MV45 Easingwold Running Club 04:18:03
202 Simpson Paul MV50 Kendal AAC 04:18:20
203 Minta John MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:18:27
204 Mason Paul MV55 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:18:36
205 Jackson Edmond MV50 FRA 19454 04:18:55
206 Buckton Will M Ilkley Harriers AC 04:19:12
207 Roberts Louise LV40 Ambleside AC 04:19:26
208 Weston Alison LV45 Ilkley Harriers AC 04:20:01
209 Woodhead Toby M Unattached 04:21:19
210 Tiffany Graeme MV50 Pudsey Pacers RC 04:21:25
211 Pettenhell Geoff MV55 Mow Cop Runners 04:21:28
212 Dodds Wendy LV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:21:35
213 Barker Liz L Ellenborough AC 04:23:21
214 Klouzal Jann * M Unattached 04:23:36
215 Byers Richard MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:24:44
216 Allen Matthew M Black Combe Runners 04:25:35
217 Taylor John Mercia MV45 Mercia Fell Runners 04:26:48
218 Sunderland Mark M Wharfedale Harriers 04:27:33
219 Jackson Steve MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:27:42
220 O'Keefe Steven MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:27:49
221 Thompson Brian MV60 Helm Hill Runners 04:30:02
222 Martindale Andrew MV45 Keswick AC 04:30:31
223 Halsall Crispin MV45 Bowland Fell Runners 04:31:04
224 Taylor Marcus MV40 Burnden Road Runners 04:32:48
225 Buchan Helen L Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:32:51
226 Pilling Rachel L Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:33:34
227 Caddick Jenny LV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:33:50
228 Knights Toby M Unattached 04:34:07
229 Rusius John MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:34:30
230 Gardner Julie LV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 04:34:37
231 Mochrie Andrew M Esk Valley Fell Club 04:34:55
232 Quinn Mike M Esk Valley Fell Club 04:34:57
233 Stein Rob M West Cumberland Orienteering 04:36:08
234 Hindson Andy MV50 Cirencester AC 04:36:20
235 Slattery Rachel LV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:37:02
236 Ardron Andy M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 04:39:57
237 Holloway Nicholas MV50 Unattached 04:40:13
238 Walton Brian MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:40:25
239 Law Jane Rebecca L Eryri Harriers 04:40:32
240 Powell Jean LV45 Wharfedale Harriers 04:40:47
241 Watts Andy MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:41:11
242 Musetti Catherine* LV50 Ambleside AC 04:41:54
243 Savage Barbara LV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:44:19
244 Hogan Noel MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:46:03
245 Wardle Mike MV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:46:33
246 Andrews Richard MV45 Southwell Running Club 04:47:12
247 Davis Robert MV40 Unattached 04:51:58
248 Douglas Kevin MV55 Goyt Valley Striders 04:54:13
249 Crossley Tony MV60 East Grinstead & Dist AC 04:54:58
250 Wilkinson Dicky MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:55:08
251 Clayton Mark MV45 Totley AC 04:55:39
252 Minter Kevin MV50 Totley AC 04:55:41
253 Murray Tim MV50 Helm Hill Runners 04:57:53
254 Robson Marie LV45 Helm Hill Runners 04:57:56
255 Sutcliffe Rod MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:58:35
256 Sturgeon Philip MV45 Southwell Running Club 04:59:19
257 Thompson Katy LV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:00:05
258 Mills Celia LV45 Mercia Fell Runners 05:00:14
259 Kear Garath MV45 Unattached 05:00:17
260 White Angela LV45 Eden Runners 05:00:28
261 Jackson Angela L Cumberland Fell Runners 05:02:53
262 Neill Andy MV45 Tring RC 05:06:19
263 Bourne Michael MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:10:18
264 Mooney John MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 05:11:05
265 Michael Black MV55 Wharfedale Harriers 05:11:45
266 Mason Sandra LV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:14:03
267 Cummings Ann LV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:14:05
268 Malarkey Ruth Leslie LV65 Keswick AC 05:14:13
269 Webb Robert M Lonsdale 05:18:45
270 Harris Clare LV50 Todmorden Harriers 05:19:11
271 Brierley Kathleen LV50 Todmorden Harriers 05:19:11
272 Tunstall Denise LV50 Durham Fell Runners 05:34:21
273 Redmayne Jacqueline LV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 05:34:31
274 Brewer Siobhan LV40 Keswick AC 05:34:35
275 Robinson Mick MV55 Notts AC 05:45:05