Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/06/2014 – Knowl Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Anthony Dalton MJ Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:44:41
2 Sean Willis MV45 Saddleworth Runners 00:47:54
3 Chris Merchant MV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:48:16
4 Billy McCartney M Salford Harriers 00:48:54
5 Benjamin Coop M Bury A.C. 00:49:38
6 Joe Blackett MV50 Dark Peak Fell 00:49:45
7 Neil Holding MV55 West Pennine Runners 00:50:32
8 Jon Tinman MV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:50:51
9 Gary Ford MV40 Saddleworth Runners 00:50:58
10 Stephen Booth MV50 Unattached 00:51:05
11 Rob Jackson MV45 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:51:30
12 Zoe Harding FJ Bowland Fell Runners 00:51:36
13 Alan Lundberg-Bury MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:52:06
14 Robert Bolton MV45 Fell Runners Association 00:52:18
15 Phil Bennett M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:52:24
16 Sally Newman FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:52:41
17 Gary Fleet MV50 Saddleworth Runners 00:52:55
18 Lauren Munro-Bennett FJ Helm Hill 00:53:49
19 Ian Stainthorpe MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:53:54
20 Paul Timms M Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:54:13
21 Benn Heywood MJ Bury A.C. 00:54:16
22 Paul Jenkinson MV45 Eryri Harriers 00:54:23
23 Simon Tobin MV45 Southport Waterloo 00:54:28
24 Ryan Lindsay M Middleton Harriers A.C. 00:54:30
25 Andy Poole MV50 Achille Ratti 00:54:40
26 Dave Collins MV55 Todmorden Harriers 00:54:49
27 Paul Boardman MV50 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:54:57
28 Matthew Hamer M Lancaster University Running Club 00:55:13
29 Mark Walker MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:55:27
30 Darren Horner M Trawden A.C. 00:55:43
31 Dan Hitchings M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:55:52
32 Graham Shaw MV55 Bolton United Harriers 00:55:59
33 Micheal Toman MV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:03
34 Byron Edwards MV40 Bury A.C. 00:56:21
35 Rob Andrew M Radcliffe A.C. 00:56:24
36 Ben Norbury M Unattached 00:57:03
37 Chris Funnell MV45 Clayton-le-Moors 00:57:04
38 David Livesey MV55 Unattached 00:57:05
39 Honor Thompson FV35 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:57:08
40 Howard Mayers M Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:57:09
41 Lorraine Hopley FV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:57:12
42 Stephen Hopley MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:57:14
43 Alex Adams M Unattached 00:57:18
44 Barry Greaves MV55 Royton Road Runners 00:57:29
45 David Ward MV40 Radcliffe A.C. 00:57:46
46 Colin Gilmour MV50 Unattached 00:57:57
47 Neil Brock MV45 Royton Road Runners 00:58:03
48 Andy Lee MV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:13
49 William Lowe MV55 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:19
50 Simon Stead MV45 Belle Vue Racers 00:58:23
51 Nick Walsh MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:45
52 Andrew Clough MV50 Chorley A.C. 00:58:50
53 Angus Robinson MV45 GM Fire & Rescue 00:58:55
54 Bronwen Jenkinson FJ Eryri Harriers 00:59:08
55 James Halligan MV45 Andems Runners 00:59:10
56 Andrew Corbishley MV60 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:59:21
57 Alex Frost MV45 Unattached 00:59:35
58 Mike Cooke MV40 Radcliffe A.C. 00:59:45
59 John Mayall MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:00:12
60 John Andrew MV40 Radcliffe A.C. 01:00:17
61 Jennie Ransome FV50 Road Runners Club 01:00:43
62 Stephen Leak MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:00:54
63 Ian Hollas MV40 Trawden A.C. 01:01:11
64 Michelle Liddle FV45 Unattached 01:01:13
65 Eleanor Winning FJ Mansfield Harriers 01:01:25
66 Craig Sykes MV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:01:59
67 Amelia Mitchell FJ Mansfield Harriers 01:02:02
68 Tim Raynor MV50 Mansfield Harriers 01:02:03
69 Mike Bonsall MV50 Unattached 01:02:35
70 Paul Swyers MV45 Radcliffe A.C. 01:02:36
71 Andrew Taylor M Belle Vue Racers 01:02:40
72 Lynne Berbatiotis F Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:02:42
73 Dave Culpan MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:02:49
74 Natalie Murphy FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:02:50
75 Karen Mather FV50 Royton Road Runners 01:02:54
76 Pete Potter M Fell Runners Association 01:03:03
77 Peter Nuttall MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:03:11
78 Arthur John Warren MV60 Fell Runners Association 01:03:14
79 Dennis Lucas MV70 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:03:31
80 Jacob Smiles M Chorlton Runners 01:03:53
81 Michael James Bradley M Unattached 01:04:06
82 Jason Keast MV45 Royton Road Runners 01:04:07
83 Kevin McGilvray MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:04:24
84 Martin Coward MV50 Unattached 01:04:41
85 Martin Hamer MV40 Unattached 01:04:59
86 Sue Harding FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:05:05
87 Jill Butterworth FV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:05:07
88 John Lees MV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:05:54
89 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley A.C. 01:06:00
90 Cherry Collison FV40 Bolton United Harriers 01:06:10
91 Marco Baragona MV40 Unattached 01:06:15
92 Warren Smith M Unattached 01:06:16
93 Clare Smith FV40 Unattached 01:06:31
94 Anna Blomfield FV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:06:32
95 Peter Heneghan MV70 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:06:35
96 Suzanne Darke FV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:06:44
97 Siobhan Halligan FV45 Andems Runners 01:07:30
98 Gary Smith MV50 Royton Road Runners 01:08:04
99 Michael Stapleford MV40 Unattached 01:08:12
100 Paula Marie Abernethy FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:08:17
101 Emma Ball FV40 Unattached 01:08:28
102 Janet Howarth FV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:08:43
103 Monica Gartside FV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:08:55
104 Linda Hayes FV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:08:58
105 Stephen Fish MV60 Clayton-le-Moors 01:09:08
106 Simon Phillips MV40 Unattached 01:09:19
107 Mauro Rotondi MV40 Radcliffe A.C. 01:09:38
108 Davina Raidy FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:09:48
109 John Parker MV70 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:09:51
110 Helen Yeomans FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:10:04
111 Simon Clarke M Chorlton Runners 01:10:35
112 Craig Sutherland MV55 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:10:46
113 Bill Hunter MV65 Holmfirth Harriers 01:11:16
114 Ann-Marie McGilvray FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:11:19
115 Diane Winterburn FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:11:24
116 Gill Simpson FV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:11:40
117 Sissel Lundberg-Bury FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:14:32
118 Andy O'Sullivan MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:16:46
119 Stephen Jones MV60 Royton Road Runners 01:16:49
120 Billy Knox MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:16:54
121 Claire Fox F Unattached 01:16:58
122 Charlotte Bellingham FJ Mansfield Harriers 01:16:59
123 Kevin Fox MV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:17:00
124 Gerard Navan MV70 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:17:24
125 Sinead Hayes F Radcliffe A.C. 01:18:20
126 Kathy Bridge FV35 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:18:23
127 Fiona MacSweeney F Prestwich A.C. 01:18:24
128 Barry Guy MV60 Unattached 01:19:02
129 Joanne Walsh FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:19:14
130 Amanda Kilshaw FV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:20:00
131 Catherine McKenna FV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:20:57
132 Catherine Murphy FV45 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:21:52
133 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:24:19
134 Hilary Farren FV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:24:44
135 Barry Preece MV55 Unattached 01:25:14
136 Jackie Mason FV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:25:25
137 David Dickson MV70 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:25:58
138 Ruth Hare FV60 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:26:19
139 Anne Jones FV50 Royton Road Runners 01:26:26
140 Karen Conduit FV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:28:21
141 Claire Whittaker FV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:42:24
142 Susanne Andrew FV40 Radcliffe A.C. 01:43:17
143 Amanda Thirsk FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:56:33